Registrants For
Downeast Challenge
Marblehead Yacht Club

July 23-24, 2011
10 people have registered for this event

Fully-crewed (Cruising Non-Spinnaker)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Monty Monroe

Marblehead Yacht Club 32 Dancing Feather II Fully-crewed (Cruising Non-Spinnaker) / Sabre / Sloop 32 0 07/06/2011
2. James Lengel

Bristol Yacht Club, Rhode Island 8 Top Cat Fully-crewed (Cruising Non-Spinnaker) / Alerion / Alerion Express 38 Yawl 153 07/10/2011
 


Fully-crewed (Racing Spinnaker)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Fred Schmid

Marblehead Yacht Club Whistler Fully-crewed (Racing Spinnaker) / C&C / C&C 34 126 06/20/2011
2. Eliot Shanabrook

MYC 511 Adelaide Fully-crewed (Racing Spinnaker) / Tartan / Tartan 34C 180 06/15/2011
3. Richard Sides

Eastern Yacht Club 20283 ATALANTA Fully-crewed (Racing Spinnaker) / Sabre / 28 series II, Ketch 207 07/13/2011
 


Single-handed (Racing Spinnaker)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. D Scott Miller

Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club 7050 Resolute Single-handed (Racing Spinnaker) / JBoats Europe / J/122 0 07/15/2011
2. Doug Pope

Rockland YC 93 Walkabout Single-handed (Racing Spinnaker) / Tartan / 10 138 07/15/2011
3. Gust Stringos

Rockland (Maine) YC 17 Bluebird Single-handed (Racing Spinnaker) / Morris / Justine 36 177 07/07/2011
4. Green Jonathan

IYAC 51013 Jeroboam Single-handed (Racing Spinnaker) / Beneteau / Oceanis 351 178 07/14/2011
5. Peter McCrea

Rockland (ME) YC 35 Panacea Single-handed (Racing Spinnaker) / Tillotson/Pearson / Freedom 32 (Hoyt Design) 186 07/17/2011
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network