Registrants For
SPERRY TOP-SIDER CHICAGO NOOD REGATTA
Hosted by Chicago Yacht Club, Chicago, IL

June 10-12, 2011
160 people have registered for this event

Beneteau 36.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Norris


Split Decision USA 82 Beneteau 36.7
Glencoe, IL Chicago Yacht Club
2. Don Draper


Sorcerer 52293 Beneteau 36.7
Batavia, IL Columbia
3. Charlie/Mike Wurtzebach/Bird


FOG 26219 Beneteau 36.7
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
4. Jarrett Altmin


Soulshine USA60310 Beneteau 36.7
Chicago, IL CYC
5. Jim Anderson


Raptor 51787 Beneteau 36.7
Barrington, IL CYC
6. George Quinlan


Wishes 52626 Beneteau 36.7
Elmhurst, IL CCYC
7. Chris Duhon


Tequila Mockingbird USA 235 Beneteau 36.7
Chicago, IL Columbia YC, Chicago, IL
8. Donna & Marty Hastings


Joie De Vie 119 Beneteau 36.7
Mount Prospect, IL Anchorage
9. Steve Pelke


Stingray 250 Beneteau 36.7
Chicago, Illinois Columbia
10. Lou Sandoval/Karma Sailing Group


KARMA USA 55367 Beneteau 36.7
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
11. Julian Schink


Endeavor 251 Beneteau 36.7
Hinsdale, Illinois Chicago Yacht Club
12. Robert K Foley


Tried & True 52500 Beneteau 36.7
Glencoe, Illinois Chicago Yacht Club
13. John Heaton


As You Wish 60367 Beneteau 36.7
Wilmette, IL Chicago Yacht Club
14. Peter Wright


Maggie Mae 262 Beneteau 36.7
Melrose Park, Il. Chicago
 


Beneteau 40.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Gary Powell


Mojo 404 Beneteau 40.7
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
2. David Tarson


Excalibur 51392 Beneteau 40.7
Deerfield, IL CCYC
3. Robert Arzbaecher


Sociable 60102 Beneteau 40.7
Brookfield, WI Milwaukee YC
4. Jim McDonnell


SPANKER 51196 Beneteau 40.7
Des Plaines, IL COL YC
5. Ronald Buzil


Vayu 51377 Beneteau 40.7
Evanston, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
6. David Hardy


Turning Point 1979 Beneteau 40.7
Forest Park, IL COL YC
7. Tom Weber


LaTempete 51146 Beneteau 40.7
St Charles, IL MORF
8. Jay Muller


Das Boot 51457 Beneteau 40.7
Chicago, Illinois Chicago yacht Club
9. Katie Goldman


Rhumb Runner/Impetuous 51219 Beneteau 40.7
Chicago, Il Indianapolis Sailing Club
10. robert Vickery


Collaboration 2 51587 Beneteau 40.7
Barrington, Illinois CCYC
 


Flying Tiger
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tomek Kokocinski


KOKO LOKO 34 Flying Tiger
Chicago, Illinois Joseph Conrad Yacht /Chicago Corynthian Yacht Club
2. Andy Rolph


Blurrr 27 Flying Tiger
Cobourg, Ontario Cobourg Yacht Club
3. Al/Kent Wolczyk/Picknell


Toy Tiger 58 Flying Tiger
Louisville, KY Derby City Yacht Club
4. George Petkovic


80 80 Flying Tiger
CHICAGO, IL none of your business
 


Great Lakes 36
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Peter Engel


Rogue 50631 Great Lakes 36
Milwaukee, WI South Shore Yacht Club
2. Jeffrey Schaefer


Surface Tension USA64986 Great Lakes 36
Elm Grove, WI RYC
3. Joel Carroll


PainKiller 93036 Great Lakes 36
pleasant prairie, wi Milwaukee Yacht Club
4. Chris Berger


Graffiti Train IRL 3600 Great Lakes 36
chicago, il ccyc
5. Michael Jones


Mrs. Jones 50399 Great Lakes 36
Valparaiso, In Michigan City Yacht Culb
6. Adam Berger


Impetuous 41285 Great Lakes 36
sussex, wi SSYC
7. William & Viviana Fanizzo


Sirocco VI 50134 Great Lakes 36
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
 


Great Lakes 70
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bill Martin


Stripes 25168 Great Lakes 70
Ann Arbor, MI Bayview Yacht Club
2. Lance Smotherman


Details 50045 Great Lakes 70
Harrison Township, Michigan BYC / NSSC / PHYC
3. Albert D'Ottavio


Thirsty Tiger 87666 Great Lakes 70
Joliet, IL Chicago Yacht Club
4. John/Sam Nedeau


Winidancer USA 52701 Great Lakes 70
North Muskegon, Michigan Muskegon Yacht Club
5. Pete Reichelsdorfer


Evolution USA 70 Great Lakes 70
Sheboygan, Wi Sheboygan YC
 


Great Lakes Farr 40
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Phillip Dowd


Inferno USA 40048 Great Lakes Farr 40
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
2. Stuart Townsend


Virago 51746 Great Lakes Farr 40
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
3. Brian Jackman


Pendragon 40037 Great Lakes Farr 40
Barrington Hills, IL Chicago YC
4. J. Christopher Whitford


Hot Lips 40027 Great Lakes Farr 40
Chicago, IL chicago yacht club
5. Robert Hughes


Heartbreaker USA 50092 Great Lakes Farr 40
Ada, Michigan Macatawa Bay
6. Helmut Jahn


Flash Gordon USA 50001 Great Lakes Farr 40
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Clark Pellett


Sealark 349 J/105
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
2. Jim Gignac


Dos Aguilas 521 J/105
La Grange, IL CCYC
3. William Mathis


LANE 4 295 J/105
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS CHICAGO YACHT CLUB
4. Tomas Petkus


Vytis 104 J/105
Chicago, IL Col. Y.C.
5. Blane Shea


Striking 60 J/105
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
6. John Moore


Here's Johnny! 505 J/105
Chicago, IL Columbia YC
7. Michael & Kathleen Newman


Valhalla 384 J/105
Palos Park, Illinois Chicago Yacht Club
8. Dorin Candea


Messy Jessy 288 J/105
Skokie, Il CCYC
9. Peter Baron


SEA-U USA 492 J/105
Lake Forest, Illinois Columbia Yacht Club
10. Nancy Glover


Tempest 233 J/105
Boston, Massachusetts Chicago Yacht Club
11. Anthony Bowker


The Asylum 673 J/105
Chicago, IL MORF
 


J/109
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kevin Saedi


Momentus 361 J/109
Chicago, IL Columbia YC
2. Len Siegal


Lucky Dubie 2 124 J/109
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
3. Donald Meyer


certainly 336 J/109
Bull Valley, IL columbia
4. Peter Priede


Full Tilt 249 J/109
Homer Glen, IL Columbia
5. Irv kerbel


kIII 245 J/109
Lincolnwood, il none
6. Jack Toliver


Vanda III USA 270 J/109
Glen Ellyn, IL Chicago Yacht Club
7. David Gustman


Northstar USA 246 J/109
Wilmette, IL Chicago Yacht Club
 


J/111
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. George Miz


Impulse 60111 J/111
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
2. Paul Stahlberg


MENTAL 22 J/111
Barrington, Illinois Chicago Yacht Club
3. Karl Brummel, Henderson, Mayer


Kashmir USA-12 J/111
Chicago, IL Karl Brummel
4. Thomas McIntosh


MISTY 602 J/111
Long Grove, IL Chicago Yacht Club
5. Steven Dabrowski


Night Hawk 24 J/111
Batavia, IL Columbia
6. David Irish


nosurprise 60611 J/111
Harbor Springs, MI Little Traverse
 


Level 35
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Larry Taunt


Bad Dog 40054 Level 35
Kentwood, MI Muskegon Yacht Club
2. Larry Schell


Touch of Grey 32776 Level 35
Ogden Dunes, In. Columbia Yacht Club
3. Bruce Metcalf


bozos circus 32851 Level 35
Burr Ridge, IL chicago yacht club
4. Miles P De Paepe


Free Agent 97350 Level 35
Chicago, IL MORF
5. Patrick Nelson


Captain Blood 42998 Level 35
Saint Joseph, MI SJRYC
6. Ki Kaiser


FireFly 40935 Level 35
Lake Forest, IL Waukengan Yacht Club
 


Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Pete & Sue Stott


Salsa 50136 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Chicago, Illinois CYC
2. David Hughes


Barracuda USA-69 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
3. Todd Woelfl


Grace Anne 4764 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
4. Kenneth Ganch


Gonzo 377 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Wheaton, Il Columbia
5. Matthew Beer


Retriever 42704 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
6. Frank Giampoli


Jahazi 52039 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Geneva, Illinois Columbia YC
7. Michael Wolf


Chief USA-33 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Evanston, Il Columbia Yacht Club
8. Brendon Docherty


Och! USA 50785 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Glenview, IL Chicago Yacht Club
9. Arnold Hirsch


Serenity 42234 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Chicago, Illinois cyc
10. Bill McGuinn


Sail Monkey 52249 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Chicago, il chicago yacht club
11. Harry Simmon


JUG BAND 52723 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Bourbonnais, IL Chicago Yacht Club
12. Benjamin White


RADIANCE USA51541 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Oak Park, IL CHICAGO CORINTHIAN YACHT CLUB
13. Paul Thompson


Mise en Place 0076 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Chicago, IL Jackson Park Yacht Club
14. Greg Miarecki


Providence 6649 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
15. Kurt Anderson


Journey 6018 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Barrington, IL Chicago Yacht Club
16. Bob Horenkamp


No Reverse 52982 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Chicago, IL Columbia
 


PHRF 1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert Pethick


Bretwalda 3 USA 50030 PHRF 1
Orchard Lake, MI Bayview YC
2. Mark Hauf


Imedi 52725 PHRF 1
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
3. Ted Etheridge


Drumbeat 61137 PHRF 1
Grand Rapids, United States Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
4. Lindsey Duda


Sin Duda! 28252 PHRF 1
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
5. Dale/Robert Smirl/Warnecke


Defiance 52575 PHRF 1
oak park, illinois chicago yacht club
6. Philip O'Niel III DDS


Natalie J USA5252 PHRF 1
Bloomfield Hills, MI Bayview Yacht Club/STC
7. Jerome Sullivan


Merlin U.S. 8955 PHRF 1
Bayside, Wisconsin Milwaukee Y.C.
8. William Dooley


Mirage 2001 PHRF 1
Glencoe, IL Chicago Yacht Club
 


PHRF 2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. William Hoyer


Majic SM2 PHRF 2
Coopersville, MI MYC
2. Stan Bailey


Raven 52643 PHRF 2
Lisle, IL Chicago Yacht Club
3. Shawn & Jerry O'Neill


Eagle 38006 PHRF 2
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
4. Eric Oesterle


Heartbreaker 35004 PHRF 2
Glen Ellyn, IL Chicago Yacht Club
5. Alice Martin


PAINKILLER 4 38005 PHRF 2
Chicago, IL Chicago
6. Dorsey Ruley


Scout 02615 PHRF 2
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
7. Vern Mccain


spirit walker 28380 PHRF 2
south bend, in muskeegon
8. John Gottwald


Eagles Wings 52144 PHRF 2
Glencoe, Il Col
 


PHRF 3
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Edward P Cohen


JASON 39536 PHRF 3
Chicago, IL Burnham Park
2. Jack Amedio


CHAOS 39503 PHRF 3
Libertyville, ILLinois CYC, AnchYC
3. Guy Hiestand


gauntlet 18188 PHRF 3
grand rapids, mi mbyc
4. Dave & Steve Radtke/Laughlin


Mosquito 39502 PHRF 3
Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee Yacht Club
5. Scott Bruesewitz


REDRUM 50430 PHRF 3
Cudahy, WI ssyc
6. Mitchell Padnos


Sufficient Reason 52400 PHRF 3
Holland, Mi Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
7. Daniel Griggs


Regardless 40625 PHRF 3
Northfield, IL Chicago Yacht Club
8. James Hellquist/Warter


Spitfire 42252 PHRF 3
Libertyville, Illinois Stuart yacht Club
9. Robert McManus


Edge 4001 PHRF 3
Whitefish Bay, WI MYC
10. Christopher Koch


Wellenreiter 39535 PHRF 3
Saint Joseph, MI Saint Joseph River Yacht Club
 


PHRF 4
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Janda


Redhawk 10064 PHRF 4
Bloomington, MN Wayzata Yacht Club, Wayzata MN
2. John Simons Jr


Blue Heaven 42973 PHRF 4
Lake Bluff, Illinois Waukegan YC
3. Thomas Barnes


Whisper 42934 PHRF 4
Oak Park, IL Columbia, MORF
4. Donald Waller


MASKWA 11508 PHRF 4
Oak Brook, IL Burnham Park
5. Dan Arntzen


True North 40165 PHRF 4
Chicago, Il Columbia
6. Tod Patton


Blondie 1173 PHRF 4
Northbrook, IL Milwaukee Yacht Club
7. Chris Cyrul


opus dei 52858 PHRF 4
hixson, tn privateer yacht club
8. Brian Tobin


Measure for Measure 53026 PHRF 4
chicago, il columbia yc chicago
9. Chris/Edmund Johnston/Lewis


Saucy 32862 PHRF 4
Select, Illinois Chicago Corinthian
 


Tartan Ten
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Leif Sigmond


Norboy 183 Tartan Ten
Riverwoods, IL Chicago Yacht Club
2. Lou Jacob


Skidmarks 40900 Tartan Ten
Chicago, IL Columbia Yacht Club
3. Patrick McGuinnis


Brogue 26321 Tartan Ten
South Milwaukee, WI South Shore Yacht Club
4. Steve & Bob Karstrand/Warnecke


LIGHTNING 402 Tartan Ten
Hickory Hills, IL Columbia Yacht Club
5. Jeff Wittenberg


Sisu 30131 Tartan Ten
Palos Park, Illinois Columbia
6. Simon Beemsterboer


silver surfer 007 Tartan Ten
mokena, il CYC
7. Jay Spalding


Alibi 30829 Tartan Ten
Flower Mound, TX GSC
8. Jeffery Cross


Out of the Blue 345 Tartan Ten
Barrington, IL Chicago Yacht Club
9. Chris Moll


Blueprint 26215 Tartan Ten
Fox Point, WI SSYC
10. Arthur Strilky


wombat 30246 Tartan Ten
chicago, illinois columbia
11. Todd Hildwein


JAWS 40433 Tartan Ten
CHICAGO, IL Chicago Yacht Club
12. Waldemar Emmerich


Yellow Mellow 26349 Tartan Ten
Chicago, IL CCYC
13. Steve Knoop


American Flyer 33882 Tartan Ten
Barrington Hills, IL CYC
14. Martin Plonus


Tango 32101 Tartan Ten
Evanston, IL CYC
15. Rick & Mary Ann Lillie


Waterworks 26302 Tartan Ten
Chicago, IL CYC
16. Font/ Lamotte


Glider 31541 Tartan Ten
Chicago, IL Columbia Yacht Club
17. Andrea Krasinski


Pegasus 30718 Tartan Ten
Chicago, Ill CCYC
18. Mark Croll


Retention 410 Tartan Ten
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
19. Philip Igoe


VITE 26314 Tartan Ten
CHICAGO, IL CHICAGO YACHT CLUB
20. Arvid eiesland


Wild Norwegian 403 Tartan Ten
glenview, il ccyc
21. David Finlay


Jing Bang 411 Tartan Ten
Naperville, Ill Chicago Yacht Club
22. Tim Rathbun


Winnebago 26300 Tartan Ten
Joliet, IL Columbia
23. Karen Barch


Mikaze 348 Tartan Ten
Chicago, IL Corinthian
24. John Schellenbach


Mutiny 311 Tartan Ten
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
25. Steven Fink


Rainbows End 26340 Tartan Ten
Skokie, IL Chicago Corinthian YC
26. Kevin Mehaffey


Talisman 26301 Tartan Ten
Arlington Heights, IL Chicago Yacht Club
27. Ken Colbert


Rover 30328 Tartan Ten
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
28. David Brezina


Ratty 26327 Tartan Ten
Chicago, IL CCYC
29. Amy/Brian Cermak/Tjader


T Time USA 26305 Tartan Ten
Zion, IL Kenosha Yacht Club/Racine Yacht Club
30. Suzanne Philbrick


Tenacity 15309 Tartan Ten
CHESTERTON, US: Indiana BPYC
31. Brian & Mike Kaczor


Erica 30475 Tartan Ten
New Lenox, IL ColYc
32. Piotr Madrzyk


Grytviken 30509 Tartan Ten
Itasca, IL JCYC
33. Ray Douglas


Liberty USA 124 Tartan Ten
Island Lake, IL Waukegan
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network