Registrants For
SPERRY TOP-SIDER CHICAGO NOOD REGATTA
Hosted by Chicago Yacht Club, Chicago, IL

June 10-12, 2011
160 people have registered for this event

Beneteau 36.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charlie/Mike Wurtzebach/Bird


FOG 26219 Beneteau 36.7
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
2. Steve Pelke


Stingray 250 Beneteau 36.7
Chicago, Illinois Columbia
3. John Heaton


As You Wish 60367 Beneteau 36.7
Wilmette, IL Chicago Yacht Club
4. Robert K Foley


Tried & True 52500 Beneteau 36.7
Glencoe, Illinois Chicago Yacht Club
5. Chris Duhon


Tequila Mockingbird USA 235 Beneteau 36.7
Chicago, IL Columbia YC, Chicago, IL
6. Peter Wright


Maggie Mae 262 Beneteau 36.7
Melrose Park, Il. Chicago
7. Jarrett Altmin


Soulshine USA60310 Beneteau 36.7
Chicago, IL CYC
8. George Quinlan


Wishes 52626 Beneteau 36.7
Elmhurst, IL CCYC
9. Mark Norris


Split Decision USA 82 Beneteau 36.7
Glencoe, IL Chicago Yacht Club
10. Don Draper


Sorcerer 52293 Beneteau 36.7
Batavia, IL Columbia
11. Lou Sandoval/Karma Sailing Group


KARMA USA 55367 Beneteau 36.7
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
12. Julian Schink


Endeavor 251 Beneteau 36.7
Hinsdale, Illinois Chicago Yacht Club
13. Donna & Marty Hastings


Joie De Vie 119 Beneteau 36.7
Mount Prospect, IL Anchorage
14. Jim Anderson


Raptor 51787 Beneteau 36.7
Barrington, IL CYC
 


Beneteau 40.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Hardy


Turning Point 1979 Beneteau 40.7
Forest Park, IL COL YC
2. David Tarson


Excalibur 51392 Beneteau 40.7
Deerfield, IL CCYC
3. Jay Muller


Das Boot 51457 Beneteau 40.7
Chicago, Illinois Chicago yacht Club
4. Jim McDonnell


SPANKER 51196 Beneteau 40.7
Des Plaines, IL COL YC
5. Robert Arzbaecher


Sociable 60102 Beneteau 40.7
Brookfield, WI Milwaukee YC
6. robert Vickery


Collaboration 2 51587 Beneteau 40.7
Barrington, Illinois CCYC
7. Gary Powell


Mojo 404 Beneteau 40.7
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
8. Katie Goldman


Rhumb Runner/Impetuous 51219 Beneteau 40.7
Chicago, Il Indianapolis Sailing Club
9. Ronald Buzil


Vayu 51377 Beneteau 40.7
Evanston, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
10. Tom Weber


LaTempete 51146 Beneteau 40.7
St Charles, IL MORF
 


Flying Tiger
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tomek Kokocinski


KOKO LOKO 34 Flying Tiger
Chicago, Illinois Joseph Conrad Yacht /Chicago Corynthian Yacht Club
2. Andy Rolph


Blurrr 27 Flying Tiger
Cobourg, Ontario Cobourg Yacht Club
3. Al/Kent Wolczyk/Picknell


Toy Tiger 58 Flying Tiger
Louisville, KY Derby City Yacht Club
4. George Petkovic


80 80 Flying Tiger
CHICAGO, IL none of your business
 


Great Lakes 36
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jeffrey Schaefer


Surface Tension USA64986 Great Lakes 36
Elm Grove, WI RYC
2. William & Viviana Fanizzo


Sirocco VI 50134 Great Lakes 36
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
3. Adam Berger


Impetuous 41285 Great Lakes 36
sussex, wi SSYC
4. Joel Carroll


PainKiller 93036 Great Lakes 36
pleasant prairie, wi Milwaukee Yacht Club
5. Chris Berger


Graffiti Train IRL 3600 Great Lakes 36
chicago, il ccyc
6. Michael Jones


Mrs. Jones 50399 Great Lakes 36
Valparaiso, In Michigan City Yacht Culb
7. Peter Engel


Rogue 50631 Great Lakes 36
Milwaukee, WI South Shore Yacht Club
 


Great Lakes 70
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bill Martin


Stripes 25168 Great Lakes 70
Ann Arbor, MI Bayview Yacht Club
2. Pete Reichelsdorfer


Evolution USA 70 Great Lakes 70
Sheboygan, Wi Sheboygan YC
3. Lance Smotherman


Details 50045 Great Lakes 70
Harrison Township, Michigan BYC / NSSC / PHYC
4. John/Sam Nedeau


Winidancer USA 52701 Great Lakes 70
North Muskegon, Michigan Muskegon Yacht Club
5. Albert D'Ottavio


Thirsty Tiger 87666 Great Lakes 70
Joliet, IL Chicago Yacht Club
 


Great Lakes Farr 40
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. J. Christopher Whitford


Hot Lips 40027 Great Lakes Farr 40
Chicago, IL chicago yacht club
2. Robert Hughes


Heartbreaker USA 50092 Great Lakes Farr 40
Ada, Michigan Macatawa Bay
3. Brian Jackman


Pendragon 40037 Great Lakes Farr 40
Barrington Hills, IL Chicago YC
4. Helmut Jahn


Flash Gordon USA 50001 Great Lakes Farr 40
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
5. Phillip Dowd


Inferno USA 40048 Great Lakes Farr 40
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
6. Stuart Townsend


Virago 51746 Great Lakes Farr 40
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jim Gignac


Dos Aguilas 521 J/105
La Grange, IL CCYC
2. Blane Shea


Striking 60 J/105
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
3. John Moore


Here's Johnny! 505 J/105
Chicago, IL Columbia YC
4. Anthony Bowker


The Asylum 673 J/105
Chicago, IL MORF
5. Michael & Kathleen Newman


Valhalla 384 J/105
Palos Park, Illinois Chicago Yacht Club
6. Peter Baron


SEA-U USA 492 J/105
Lake Forest, Illinois Columbia Yacht Club
7. Nancy Glover


Tempest 233 J/105
Boston, Massachusetts Chicago Yacht Club
8. William Mathis


LANE 4 295 J/105
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS CHICAGO YACHT CLUB
9. Dorin Candea


Messy Jessy 288 J/105
Skokie, Il CCYC
10. Tomas Petkus


Vytis 104 J/105
Chicago, IL Col. Y.C.
11. Clark Pellett


Sealark 349 J/105
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
 


J/109
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Donald Meyer


certainly 336 J/109
Bull Valley, IL columbia
2. Peter Priede


Full Tilt 249 J/109
Homer Glen, IL Columbia
3. Jack Toliver


Vanda III USA 270 J/109
Glen Ellyn, IL Chicago Yacht Club
4. Kevin Saedi


Momentus 361 J/109
Chicago, IL Columbia YC
5. David Gustman


Northstar USA 246 J/109
Wilmette, IL Chicago Yacht Club
6. Irv kerbel


kIII 245 J/109
Lincolnwood, il none
7. Len Siegal


Lucky Dubie 2 124 J/109
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
 


J/111
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Irish


nosurprise 60611 J/111
Harbor Springs, MI Little Traverse
2. Paul Stahlberg


MENTAL 22 J/111
Barrington, Illinois Chicago Yacht Club
3. Karl Brummel, Henderson, Mayer


Kashmir USA-12 J/111
Chicago, IL Karl Brummel
4. Steven Dabrowski


Night Hawk 24 J/111
Batavia, IL Columbia
5. George Miz


Impulse 60111 J/111
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
6. Thomas McIntosh


MISTY 602 J/111
Long Grove, IL Chicago Yacht Club
 


Level 35
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Larry Taunt


Bad Dog 40054 Level 35
Kentwood, MI Muskegon Yacht Club
2. Ki Kaiser


FireFly 40935 Level 35
Lake Forest, IL Waukengan Yacht Club
3. Miles P De Paepe


Free Agent 97350 Level 35
Chicago, IL MORF
4. Larry Schell


Touch of Grey 32776 Level 35
Ogden Dunes, In. Columbia Yacht Club
5. Bruce Metcalf


bozos circus 32851 Level 35
Burr Ridge, IL chicago yacht club
6. Patrick Nelson


Captain Blood 42998 Level 35
Saint Joseph, MI SJRYC
 


Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brendon Docherty


Och! USA 50785 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Glenview, IL Chicago Yacht Club
2. Michael Wolf


Chief USA-33 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Evanston, Il Columbia Yacht Club
3. Todd Woelfl


Grace Anne 4764 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
4. David Hughes


Barracuda USA-69 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
5. Arnold Hirsch


Serenity 42234 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Chicago, Illinois cyc
6. Bill McGuinn


Sail Monkey 52249 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Chicago, il chicago yacht club
7. Harry Simmon


JUG BAND 52723 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Bourbonnais, IL Chicago Yacht Club
8. Benjamin White


RADIANCE USA51541 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Oak Park, IL CHICAGO CORINTHIAN YACHT CLUB
9. Bob Horenkamp


No Reverse 52982 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Chicago, IL Columbia
10. Paul Thompson


Mise en Place 0076 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Chicago, IL Jackson Park Yacht Club
11. Greg Miarecki


Providence 6649 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
12. Pete & Sue Stott


Salsa 50136 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Chicago, Illinois CYC
13. Kurt Anderson


Journey 6018 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Barrington, IL Chicago Yacht Club
14. Kenneth Ganch


Gonzo 377 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Wheaton, Il Columbia
15. Frank Giampoli


Jahazi 52039 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Geneva, Illinois Columbia YC
16. Matthew Beer


Retriever 42704 Long Distance Race(Sat Only)
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
 


PHRF 1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Hauf


Imedi 52725 PHRF 1
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
2. Jerome Sullivan


Merlin U.S. 8955 PHRF 1
Bayside, Wisconsin Milwaukee Y.C.
3. Robert Pethick


Bretwalda 3 USA 50030 PHRF 1
Orchard Lake, MI Bayview YC
4. Dale/Robert Smirl/Warnecke


Defiance 52575 PHRF 1
oak park, illinois chicago yacht club
5. Lindsey Duda


Sin Duda! 28252 PHRF 1
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
6. William Dooley


Mirage 2001 PHRF 1
Glencoe, IL Chicago Yacht Club
7. Philip O'Niel III DDS


Natalie J USA5252 PHRF 1
Bloomfield Hills, MI Bayview Yacht Club/STC
8. Ted Etheridge


Drumbeat 61137 PHRF 1
Grand Rapids, United States Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
 


PHRF 2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Eric Oesterle


Heartbreaker 35004 PHRF 2
Glen Ellyn, IL Chicago Yacht Club
2. Alice Martin


PAINKILLER 4 38005 PHRF 2
Chicago, IL Chicago
3. Shawn & Jerry O'Neill


Eagle 38006 PHRF 2
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
4. William Hoyer


Majic SM2 PHRF 2
Coopersville, MI MYC
5. Vern Mccain


spirit walker 28380 PHRF 2
south bend, in muskeegon
6. John Gottwald


Eagles Wings 52144 PHRF 2
Glencoe, Il Col
7. Dorsey Ruley


Scout 02615 PHRF 2
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
8. Stan Bailey


Raven 52643 PHRF 2
Lisle, IL Chicago Yacht Club
 


PHRF 3
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jack Amedio


CHAOS 39503 PHRF 3
Libertyville, ILLinois CYC, AnchYC
2. Edward P Cohen


JASON 39536 PHRF 3
Chicago, IL Burnham Park
3. Dave & Steve Radtke/Laughlin


Mosquito 39502 PHRF 3
Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee Yacht Club
4. Mitchell Padnos


Sufficient Reason 52400 PHRF 3
Holland, Mi Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
5. James Hellquist/Warter


Spitfire 42252 PHRF 3
Libertyville, Illinois Stuart yacht Club
6. Scott Bruesewitz


REDRUM 50430 PHRF 3
Cudahy, WI ssyc
7. Robert McManus


Edge 4001 PHRF 3
Whitefish Bay, WI MYC
8. Christopher Koch


Wellenreiter 39535 PHRF 3
Saint Joseph, MI Saint Joseph River Yacht Club
9. Daniel Griggs


Regardless 40625 PHRF 3
Northfield, IL Chicago Yacht Club
10. Guy Hiestand


gauntlet 18188 PHRF 3
grand rapids, mi mbyc
 


PHRF 4
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Thomas Barnes


Whisper 42934 PHRF 4
Oak Park, IL Columbia, MORF
2. John Simons Jr


Blue Heaven 42973 PHRF 4
Lake Bluff, Illinois Waukegan YC
3. Mark Janda


Redhawk 10064 PHRF 4
Bloomington, MN Wayzata Yacht Club, Wayzata MN
4. Donald Waller


MASKWA 11508 PHRF 4
Oak Brook, IL Burnham Park
5. Chris Cyrul


opus dei 52858 PHRF 4
hixson, tn privateer yacht club
6. Brian Tobin


Measure for Measure 53026 PHRF 4
chicago, il columbia yc chicago
7. Dan Arntzen


True North 40165 PHRF 4
Chicago, Il Columbia
8. Tod Patton


Blondie 1173 PHRF 4
Northbrook, IL Milwaukee Yacht Club
9. Chris/Edmund Johnston/Lewis


Saucy 32862 PHRF 4
Select, Illinois Chicago Corinthian
 


Tartan Ten
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Amy/Brian Cermak/Tjader


T Time USA 26305 Tartan Ten
Zion, IL Kenosha Yacht Club/Racine Yacht Club
2. Arvid eiesland


Wild Norwegian 403 Tartan Ten
glenview, il ccyc
3. Steve Knoop


American Flyer 33882 Tartan Ten
Barrington Hills, IL CYC
4. Martin Plonus


Tango 32101 Tartan Ten
Evanston, IL CYC
5. Arthur Strilky


wombat 30246 Tartan Ten
chicago, illinois columbia
6. Brian & Mike Kaczor


Erica 30475 Tartan Ten
New Lenox, IL ColYc
7. Ray Douglas


Liberty USA 124 Tartan Ten
Island Lake, IL Waukegan
8. David Finlay


Jing Bang 411 Tartan Ten
Naperville, Ill Chicago Yacht Club
9. Kevin Mehaffey


Talisman 26301 Tartan Ten
Arlington Heights, IL Chicago Yacht Club
10. Rick & Mary Ann Lillie


Waterworks 26302 Tartan Ten
Chicago, IL CYC
11. Jeffery Cross


Out of the Blue 345 Tartan Ten
Barrington, IL Chicago Yacht Club
12. Font/ Lamotte


Glider 31541 Tartan Ten
Chicago, IL Columbia Yacht Club
13. Andrea Krasinski


Pegasus 30718 Tartan Ten
Chicago, Ill CCYC
14. Leif Sigmond


Norboy 183 Tartan Ten
Riverwoods, IL Chicago Yacht Club
15. Todd Hildwein


JAWS 40433 Tartan Ten
CHICAGO, IL Chicago Yacht Club
16. Ken Colbert


Rover 30328 Tartan Ten
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
17. Tim Rathbun


Winnebago 26300 Tartan Ten
Joliet, IL Columbia
18. Suzanne Philbrick


Tenacity 15309 Tartan Ten
CHESTERTON, US: Indiana BPYC
19. Jay Spalding


Alibi 30829 Tartan Ten
Flower Mound, TX GSC
20. Karen Barch


Mikaze 348 Tartan Ten
Chicago, IL Corinthian
21. Patrick McGuinnis


Brogue 26321 Tartan Ten
South Milwaukee, WI South Shore Yacht Club
22. Mark Croll


Retention 410 Tartan Ten
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
23. John Schellenbach


Mutiny 311 Tartan Ten
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
24. Chris Moll


Blueprint 26215 Tartan Ten
Fox Point, WI SSYC
25. Waldemar Emmerich


Yellow Mellow 26349 Tartan Ten
Chicago, IL CCYC
26. Piotr Madrzyk


Grytviken 30509 Tartan Ten
Itasca, IL JCYC
27. Jeff Wittenberg


Sisu 30131 Tartan Ten
Palos Park, Illinois Columbia
28. Steve & Bob Karstrand/Warnecke


LIGHTNING 402 Tartan Ten
Hickory Hills, IL Columbia Yacht Club
29. Simon Beemsterboer


silver surfer 007 Tartan Ten
mokena, il CYC
30. David Brezina


Ratty 26327 Tartan Ten
Chicago, IL CCYC
31. Lou Jacob


Skidmarks 40900 Tartan Ten
Chicago, IL Columbia Yacht Club
32. Philip Igoe


VITE 26314 Tartan Ten
CHICAGO, IL CHICAGO YACHT CLUB
33. Steven Fink


Rainbows End 26340 Tartan Ten
Skokie, IL Chicago Corinthian YC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network