Registrants For
SPERRY TOP-SIDER SAN FRANCISCO NOOD REGATTA
HOSTED BY ST.FRANCIS YACHT CLUB, San Francisco, CA

June 25-26, 2011
125 people have registered for this event

Corsair 24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brett Nelson


Flash 103 Corsair 24
Benicia, CA BAMA
2. Peter Adams


Gaijin 314 Corsair 24
Benicia, CA BAMA
3. Rick Hall


Blown Away 60153 Corsair 24
San Diego, Ca MBYC
4. Ross Stein


Origami 357 Corsair 24
Redwood City, CA BAMA
5. Eckart Straub


Rocinante 6403 Corsair 24
South Lake Tahoe, Ca. None
6. Richard Allen


Nowhere Fast 023 Corsair 24
Denver, CO Colorado Sail and Yacht Club
7. William Cook


Wings 27062 Corsair 24
Oakley, CA Benicia Yacht Club
 


Express 27
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tom Hintz/ Peggy Lidster


Opa! 18070 Express 27
San Francisco, CA StFYC
2. Marc Belloli


Magic Bus 41 Express 27
Burlingame, CA St. Francis Yacht Club
3. John Rivlin


Peaches 18364 Express 27
Palo Alto, CA STFYC
4. Brendan Busch


Get Happy!! 1 Express 27
La Honda, CA stfyc
5. Neal Holmlund


Risk 91 Express 27
Orinda, California Richmond YC
6. Ray Lotto


El Raton 28050 Express 27
San Francisco, CA St Francis Yacht Club
7. Nathalie and Nathan Criou and Bossett


Elise 101 Express 27
san francisco, ca Saint Francis Yacht Club
8. Chris Gage


Ergo 40428 Express 27
Pt. Richmond, CA MBYC
9. Rachel Fogel


Great White 48 Express 27
Alameda, CA Berkeley Yacht Club
10. Zachery Anderson


Motorcycle Irene 28137 Express 27
San Francisco, CA SAYC
 


F 18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Don Atchley


Highly Catfeinated 2507 F 18
Mill Creek, WA Sail Sand Point
2. Richard Vilvens


Gettin' Tacky 5150 F 18
Eureka, Ca USF-18
3. Phillip Meredith


High Wire 207 F 18
Palo Alto, CA Sequoia Yacht Club
4. Frank J. Ternullo


For Play 2540 F 18
Santa Rosa, Calif Fleet 281
5. Charles Froeb


Kaos 359 F 18
Tiburon, CA SFYC
6. Ian Sammis


KANSAS 222 F 18
long beach, ca ABYC
7. Michael Butler


delirious 667 F 18
Fort Bragg, CA MHRA
8. Alex Van Brunt


Water Bison USA 28 F 18
Santa Barbara, CA SBSC
9. John Hoag


Shrek Jr 1454 F 18
Normandy Park, WA SYC/CYC
10. Bryan Colwell


Laser Tag 2538 F 18
Stanwood, WA USA F-18
11. Ben Colwell


Barely 18 1799 F 18
camano, Wa Fleet 95
12. Tim Parsons


Sling Shot 1898 F 18
Novato, CA Hobie Div 3, Fleet 287
13. Daniel DeLave


Sweet Siren 1467 F 18
Long Beach, Ca Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
14. Michael Kramer


ladybits 1238 F 18
santa ana, ca ABYC
15. Brian Hunt


Team Storm CAN92 F 18
Vancouver, BC JSCA Vancouver
16. Jason Moore


Tiger 2591 F 18
Clovis, CA MBYC
 


IRC
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Timothy Ballard


Inspired Environments 28423 IRC
San Rafael, Select State CYC
2. Brad Copper


TNT USA 43690 IRC
Pt. Richmond, Ca. RYC
3. Bob Turnbull


Jazzy 35043 IRC
sunnyvale, CA N/A
4. Wayne Koide


Encore USA3632 IRC
San Anselmo, CA RYC
5. Douglas Holm


Mirthmaker 18250 IRC
Corte Madera, CA St. Francis Yacht Club
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ryan Fenchel


Sophia 511 J/105
Los Gatos, CA None
2. Don Wieneke


lulu 400 J/105
Sausalito, CA CYC
3. Tom Kennelly


Wonder 266 J/105
San Rafael, CA Richmond Yacht Club
4. Scooter Simmons


Blackhawk 40 J/105
Belvedere, CA SFYC
5. Theresa Brandner


Walloping Swede 157 J/105
San Francisco, CA StFYC
6. Phillip Laby


Odgot 44 J/105
San Francisco, CA NOYC
7. Adam Spiegel


Jam Session 434 J/105
San Francisco, CA Treasure Island Sailing Center
8. Jason Woodley


Risk 196 J/105
Seattle, WA St. Francis YC
9. Doug Bailey


Akula 16 J/105
Los Gatos, Ca CAL
10. Jeff Littfin


Mojo 119 J/105
San Mateo, CA None
11. Edward Walker


Wianno 181 J/105
San Francisco, CA Mosquito YC
12. Tom / Steve Kassberg / Pugh


Jose Cuervo 42 J/105
Belvedere, California South Beach YC
13. Rolf Kaiser


Donkey Jack 26 J/105
San Francisco, CA St. Francis
14. Marc Vayn


Whisper 355 J/105
South San Francisco, California St. Francis
15. Tim Sullivan


JuJu 147 J/105
Pleasanton, CA StFYC
16. Brent Vaughan


jabberwocky 149 J/105
portola valley, ca stfyc
 


J/24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Val/Zane Lulevich/Starke


Shut up and drive 513 J/24
Berkeley CA, California Brickyardcove
2. Wally Whittier


Woof 3316 J/24
palo alto, ca none
3. Michael Whitifield


TMC Racing USA 4906 J/24
Orinda, CA Berkeley Yacht Club
4. Darren Cumming


Downtown Uproar 2394 J/24
San Francisco, CA none
5. Don Taylor


On Belay 1036 J/24
Pt Richmond, CA Richmond Yacht Club
6. Luther Strayer


Luther Strayer USA4268 J/24
Castro Valley, CA Luther Strayer
7. Matt Harper


Cry Havoc 2456 J/24
San Francisco, ca None
8. Graham Gooding


AWB 2853 J/24
belvedere, california san francisco Yacht club
9. Raymond Lynch


Bad Fish 8180 J/24
Tiburon, CA San Francisco YC
 


Kiteboarder
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John von Tesmar


6 Kiteboarder
San Francisco, CA st Francis
2. Tybur Reed


RRD/True Ames Green 12 Kiteboarder
San Diego, CA San Diego Yacht Club
3. Kasey Campbell


9 Kiteboarder
San Diego, CA San Diego Yacht Club
4. Kevin Richards


White 0 Kiteboarder
Alameda, CA Crown Beach
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stephen Orosz


Dean Wormer Was Wrong 179426 Laser
El Cerrito, CA SSC
2. Tracy Usher


Christine Robin 171007 Laser
Montara, Ca St Francis Yacht Club
3. Peter Vessella


Bud 197052 Laser
Burlingame, CA saint francis
4. W Nicholas Pullen


Failed Lobotamy 6812 Laser
Truckee, CA Nick's Yacht Club
5. Rick Raduziner


Spot*On 184434 Laser
Tahoe City, CA Tahoe Yacht Club
6. Charlie Buckingham


187317 Laser
Haiku, HI Newport Harbor
7. Russ Silvestri


Black Tulip 196139 Laser
San Francisco, CA STFYC
8. Will Lowe


Doh! 5477 Laser
Berkeley, CA Richmond Yacht Club
9. Emilio Castelli


Dai Dai 132889 Laser
Sebastopol, CA Santa Rosa Sailing Club
10. Mike Bishop


Over the line... 173666 Laser
San Francisco, CA StFYC
11. Scott Ferguson


none 180502 Laser
Jamestown, RI Sail Newport
12. Ari Barshi


Cabarete 187994 Laser
CABARETE, Puerto Plata Laser Training Center
13. Peter Phelan


Always in there two 176124 Laser
Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
14. Eugenio Cingolani


YES, HONEY... 100821 Laser
Los Angeles, CA ABYC
15. Stephen Bourdow


171314 Laser
Santa Cruz, Ca Sequoia YC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kyle Larsen


Opti-gone 195637 Laser Radial
Woodside, CA PYSF/ Sequoia Yacht Club/SFYC
2. Drake Jensen


Friendly Dragon 8 Laser Radial
El Sobrante, CA. Richmond Yacht Club
3. Chris Boome


GEEZER 153021 Laser Radial
Burlingame, CA St. Francis Yacht Club
4. Michael Tan


170402 Laser Radial
Menlo Park, CA StFYC/SFYC
5. Walt Spevak


No Excuses 187934 Laser Radial
Mill Valley, CA Okoboji YC
6. Richard Leland


greased lightning 189740 Laser Radial
Chico, CA Butte Sailing Club
7. Christine Neville


laser 164370 Laser Radial
Oakland, CA ILCA
8. John Barrere


174241 Laser Radial
Fresno, CA Lake Yosemite SA
9. Kurt Wessels


Downspeed Manuever 188888 Laser Radial
San Francisco, CA St Francis YC
10. Domenic Bove


Laser 182848 Laser Radial
La Selva Beach, CA SCYC,SFYC, STFYC
11. Christy Usher


196139 Laser Radial
Montara, CA St. Francis Yacht Club
12. David Lapier


198379 Laser Radial
palo alto, ca -
13. Joe Carter


A Salt Weapon 1212 Laser Radial
Alameda, Ca StFYC/RYC
14. David Anthes


White Flag 195943 Laser Radial
South Lake Tahoe, CA: California SSC
15. Mark Power


199532 Laser Radial
San Bruno,, CA PYSF - Sequoia Yacht Club
16. Calum Finlayson


1 Laser Radial
Los Gatos, United States of Ame PYSF
17. Dave Leuck


185862 Laser Radial
San Diego, Ca Mission Bay Yacht Club
 


Moore 24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. William Erkelens


Eclipse 85 Moore 24
Piedmont, ca RYC
2. John Kernot


Banditos 118 Moore 24
Alameda, CA RYC
3. Rowan Fennell


PARAMOUR 75 Moore 24
Fairfax, CA RYC
4. Scott Walecka


Adios 56 Moore 24
Palo Alto, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
5. Sean McBurney


Paddy Wagon 122 Moore 24
Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz
6. Peter Schoen


Mooretician 89 Moore 24
Corte Madera, CA Tiburon Yacht Club
7. Conrad Holbrook


Topper II 71 Moore 24
Vallejo, CA RYC
8. Vaughn Seifers


Flying Tiger 155 Moore 24
El Cerrito, Ca Richmond
9. Mike O'Callaghan


Wet Spot 51 Moore 24
San Francisco, Ca StFYC
10. John Siegel


Moorigami 77 Moore 24
San Francisco, CA StFYC
11. Tina Verutti


Mercedes 55 Moore 24
Aptos, California Santa Cruz Yacht Club
12. Anthony Chargin


Twoirrational 147 Moore 24
Livermore, CA StFYC
13. Barton Hackworth


Gruntled 68 Moore 24
Richmond, ca RYC
14. Karl Robrock


Snafu-U 121 Moore 24
Alameda, CA SCYC
 


Weta
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Bernten


Weta 571 Weta
corte madera, ca ryc
2. Dean Anderson


Chiquita US154 Weta
Richmond, CA Richmond Yacht Club
3. John Rizzi


Magic 323 Weta
San Jose, CA Bama
4. David Anderson


Surfing Pikachu 373 Weta
Walnut Creek, CA BAMA
5. Gordon Lyon


Loose Cannon 376 Weta
Sausalito, CA BAMA
6. George Simmel


SĂ©ikaiha 389 Weta
Cupertino, CA none
7. Bruce Fleming


Akahele! 276 Weta
San Diego, CA Kaneohe Yacht Club
8. Robert Hyde


Bobanja 151 Weta
Benicia, CA Richmond Yacht Club
9. Stephan Sonnenschein


Loya 272 Weta
San Francisco, CA GGYC
10. Robert Spencer


Wetadubai 397 Weta
Dubai, - Dubai Offshore Sailing Club
11. Christophe Allie


Duplo 395 Weta
Sunnyvale, CA N/A
12. George Slater


MereMira 320 Weta
Danville, CA SBYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network