Registrants For
2012 J/22 Midwinter Championship
Houston Yacht Club

February 23-26, 2012
35 people have registered for this event

J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Singstad

PAUL MILLENDER
DAVE BROADWAY
Barkley 12 / 734 J/22
San Antonio, TX LCYC
2. Brant Koepke

Dylan Doss
Emma Doss
Rich Skank 02 / 35 J/22
Seabrook, Texas GBCA
3. Ruthie Lambert

Casey Lambert
Evan Smith
Out of Sight 04 / 307 J/22
Kemah, TX GBCA
4. Larry Blankenhagen

Allan Henshaw
Bill Nickel
Parrot Tales Light 31 / 1531 J/22
Seabrook, TX LYC
5. Sandy Adzick

Pete Sutch
Vicky Tai
Debbie Gibbons-Neff
21 / 1536 J/22
Haverford, PA SSA/Corinthian Yacht of Philadelphia
6. Terry Flynn

Paul Grenauer
Matt Romberg
Tejas 27 / usa 707 J/22
League City, TX FWBC
7. Ryan Flack


Blind Pig 07 / 293 J/22
Clio, Mi Bay City Yacht Club
8. Travis Odenbach


Instigator 18 / 1098 J/22
Webster, NY RYC
9. Linda McDavitt

John Halter
Brad Hlista
Bonfire 10 / 629 J/22
Austin, Texas Austin Yacht Club
10. Christopher Doyle

Will Harris
Jason Suitor
25 / 1649 J/22
Kenmore, NY Youngstown YC
11. Theodore McDonald


Snow Day 72 / 892 J/22
Waco, TX Waco Yacht Club
12. Eric Faust

Bonner Cordelle
Greg Shertz
Neighbor of the Beast 39 / 665 J/22
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
13. Vincent Ruder

Jamon Fuller
Caroline Burda
Natural Disaster 38 / 365 J/22
Kemah, TX CLRA
14. Anne Lee


Helms a Lee 32 / 732 J/22
Houston, TX HYC
15. Kathy Parks

Timothy Mangus
Lisa Simpkins
Linda McKee
Sundog 24 / 1646 J/22
Shady Side, Maryland Annapolis Yacht Club
16. Christopher Princing

Jennifer (1st Lady) Princing
Jon Banner
2012 J/22 NA's Tawas Bay Michi 01 / TBD J/22
Saginaw, MI Tawas Bay Yacht Club
17. Keith Zars

Brian Zars
Charles Zars
Shredder 03 / 527 J/22
San Antonio, Texas LCYC
18. Currie


51 / 669 J/22
Madison, MS Jackson Yacht Club
19. Chad Wilson


Green Flash 42 / 871 J/22
Dickinson, TX Royal Dickinson YC
20. Richard Heausler

Kett Cummins
Geoff Single
Fast Company 26 / 1043 J/22
New Orleans, LA syc
21. john peterson

jon noller
nick anderson
oranje 22 / 1543 J/22
plymouth, MN wayzata
22. Nick Turney

John Zelli
Nate Wills
Free Energy 17 / 1037 J/22
Lakewood, Ohio Edgewater Yacht Club
23. Galen Freeman

John Robertson
Skyler Hillburn
Hot Ruddered Bum 19 / 1261 J/22
Brentwood, TN Ft. Walton Yacht Club
24. Anna Willits
*
Steve Willits
James Willits
Jessica Willits
06 / 352 J/22
*, * LYC
25. Dov Kivlovitz

Bruse Martin
Aaron Brittain
16 / 951 J/22
Seabrook, TX None
26. Billy Marchal

Steve Valerius
Ann David
Cherrie Felder
Whistling Wind III 05 / 8 J/22
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
27. Christopher Wilke


Blew by You 14 / 752 J/22
New Orleans, Louisiana Southern YC
28. Scott Young

Mark Salih
Joh Morran
20 / 1510 J/22
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
29. Chris Wientjes

David Bolyard
Robert Wientjes
28 / 754 J/22
Metairie, LA New Orleans Yacht Club
30. Jennifer Grant

Samuel Grant
Zachary Grant
Kerrie Serpa
Eve 'n Keeled 30 / 238 J/22
Destin, FL Ft Walton Yacht Club
31. Scott Lindley

Derek Beck
Ian Beck
True Grit 13 / 738 J/22
la porte, TX Houston Yacht Club
32. Ben Kyzar

Justin Dudley
Katherine Wilcox
mule mechanic 09 / 449 J/22
San Antonio, TX LCYC
33. Allan Terhune, Jr.

Chip Carr
Rob Deane
Dazzler 23 / 1586 J/22
Arnold, MD _
34. Scott Grandt

Barry Bailey
Corey Theriot
-- --
15 / 878 J/22
Houston, Texas USSC-LB
35. Tom Sutton

Diana Strickler
andrea Zaite
Joan vanravensway
Slippery When Wet 69 / 667 J/22
houston, tx LYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network