Registrants For
HYC Open One-Design Regatta 2011
Houston Yacht Club

September 17-18, 2011
102 people have registered for this event

A-Cat
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bob Webbon
*

Tanker USA365 A-Cat
*, * Bob Webbon
2. Martin Hamilton
*

Martini Zing 237 A-Cat
*, * HYC
3. Kevin Grice
*

DEVO US 212 A-Cat
*, * Houston Yacht Club
4. Roy Shaw
*

A-Cat 7 A-Cat
*, * LYC
5. Ken White
*

Rascal 297 A-Cat
*, * None
 


C420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ian Beck
*
Josh Dochoda
5454 C420
*, * Houston Yacht Club
2. Ben Herman
*
Mason Ryan
USA 4913 4913 C420
*, * Southern Yacht Club
3. Charlie Lalumiere
*

[Pending]
6266 C420
*, * Portland/Fast
4. Stewart Draheim
*
Tyler Killion
6225 C420
*, * Rush Creek Yacht Club
5. Steven Pracht
*
Max Hudson
6682 C420
*, * Shreveport Yacht Club
6. Forrest Short
*
Sophie Kerr
5865 C420
*, * Houston Yacht Club
7. Geoffrey Nelson
*
Monica Aughtry
2449 C420
*, * Chandler's Landing Yacht & Tennis Club
8. Yuki Yoshiyasu
*
Daniel Ron
6241 C420
*, * Houston Yacht Club
9. Alex Schwinn
*
Shelby Thornton
6918 C420
*, * Fort Worth Boat Club
 


Ensign
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Cutler
*

the other woman 1029 Ensign
*, * John Cutler
2. Dick Baxter
*

Crusader 438 Ensign
*, * Houston yacht club
3. June Shaw
*

out yonder 508 Ensign
*, * Houston Yacht Club
4. Dean Snider
*

Little Oil 1724 Ensign
*, * Houston Yacht Club
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kenny Baggett
*

Ayedontneaux 26 / 922 J/22
*, * Windycrest
2. Richard Voyles
*

Must Go FASTER 73 / 673 J/22
*, * CLRA
3. Ruthie Lambert
*

Out of Sight 27 / 307 J/22
*, * GBCA
4. Terry Flynn
*

Tejas 99 / USA 707 J/22
*, * Ft Worth Boat Club
5. Bruce Uphaus
*

Riff Raff 40 / 753 J/22
*, * Austin YC
6. Wayne Peacock
*

46 / 1467 J/22
*, * lcyc
7. Brant Koepke
*

Rich Skank 06 / 35 J/22
*, * GBCA
8. Linda McDavitt
*

Bonfire 11 / 629 J/22
*, * AYC
9. Max Scott
*

Fast Lane 17 / 279 J/22
*, * Rush Creek Yacht Club
10. Bruce Dunn
*

Rough Action 47 / 226 J/22
*, * LCYC
11. Rob Johnston
*

Dieselsnack 01 / USA 203 J/22
*, * RCYC
12. Tom Sutton
*

Slippery When Wet 69 / 667 J/22
*, * LYC
13. Frederick Lindsey
*

Cactus Jack 12 / 36 J/22
*, * LCYC
14. Anne Lee
*

Helms a Lee 732 J/22
*, * HYC
15. Larry Wise
*

TWF 863 J/22
*, * HYC
16. Theodore McDonald
*

Snow Day 72 / 892 J/22
*, * Waco Yacht Club
17. Chad Wilson
*

Green Flash 42 / 871 J/22
*, * Royal Dickinson YC
18. Marvin Beckmann
*

Keep It 709 J/22
*, * Houston Yacht Club
19. Anna Willits
*

352 J/22
*, * LYC
 


J/24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Singstad
*

[Pending]
Code Blue 09 / 1564 J/24
*, * LCYC
2. Dov Kivlovitz
*
Eric Bunge

Bruce Martin
[Pending]
93 / 93 J/24
*, * NA
3. David Gamble
*
Ann Kitzmiller
Brian Metz
John Parker
ooh ahh 10 / 1444 J/24
*, * ayc
4. Tonja Sanchez
*

[Pending]
Siren 011 / 2961 J/24
*, * DCYC
5. David Broadway
*

[Pending]
Superman 77 / 2380 J/24
*, * AYC
6. Bobby Harden
*

[Pending]
mr. happy US 5319 J/24
*, * Austin
7. Kelly Holmes-Moon
*

[Pending]
Bad Moon 04 / 267 J/24
*, * DCYC/GSC
8. Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas
*

[Pending]
daveBoat 33 / 4165 J/24
*, * AYC
9. Bryan Dyer
*

Craig Johnson
James Mitchell
[Pending]
Rum Line 02 / 3764 J/24
*, * Fort Worth Boat Club
10. h barry bailey
*



[Pending]
Trick Bag 23 / 1155 J/24
*, * Seabrook Ship Yard
11. Doug Weakly
*

[Pending]
Ambassador 03 / 819 J/24
*, * BYC
12. Corey Harding
*
Matt Sebring
David Hershauph
Matt Huebner
Happy Dance 59 / 2017 J/24
*, * none
 


J/80
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Forbes Durdin
*

Mojito 678 J/80
*, * LYC
2. William Rose
*

Kicks 44 J/80
*, * GBCA
3. M Lattimore
*

YoKo 528 J/80
*, * FWBC
4. Al Poindexter
*

Andale 16 / 336 J/80
*, * Lakewood yacht club
5. Vince Cruz
*

Clipper 404 J/80
*, * FWBC
6. Alan Bates
*

Whiskey Tango 287 J/80
*, * B Sailing Club
7. Claude Welles
*

Jackrabbit 25 / 1319 J/80
*, * AYC
8. Greg Buck
*

Lickety Split 488 J/80
*, * Austin Yacht Club
9. Theresa Gale
*

Cluster 0537 J/80
*, * GBCA
10. Ramon Torres
*

80 Proof 252 J/80
*, * FWBC
11. Jay Lutz
*

USA 803 803 J/80
*, * Lakewood yc
12. david whalen
*

655 655 J/80
*, * lyc
13. Paul Parsons
*

Parsons Project 590 J/80
*, * GBCA
 


J105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Uzi Ozeri
*

Infinity 96 / 378 J105
*, * LYC
2. robert brann
*

radiance 649 J105
*, * gbca
3. Dave Christensen
*

Zippity 156 J105
*, * GBCA
4. malcolm bremer
*

babe 294 J105
*, * lyc
 


Lightning
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ian Edwards
*

15410 Lightning
*, * NSC (& HYC)
2. Steve Harris
*

15312 Lightning
*, * Lightning Fleet 521
3. Darren Rose
*

14964 Lightning
*, * HYC
4. Mark Haas
*

Bonfire 15462 Lightning
*, * Houston Yacht Club
 


V15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Anderson Jones
*

Babe 1722 V15
*, * Corinthian Sailing Club
2. Charles Shade
*

No Ticket! 1068 V15
*, * Royal Althea Cruising Association
3. Ryan Glaze
*

Gringo 8 V15
*, * Rush Creek YC
4. Philip Sterling
*

No Coast 1710 V15
*, * Corinthian Sailing Club
5. Beau Brooks
*

SMU 1708 V15
*, * CSC
6. Corrie Lambert
*

922 V15
*, * Gbca
7. thomas kaczmarek
*

f troop 1614 V15
*, * seabrook sailing
8. Reed baldridge
*

1238 V15
*, * houston yacht club
9. Lauren Berger
*

wahoooo 852 V15
*, * lbyc
10. Doug Cummings
*

Green Day 1306 V15
*, * Seabrook Sailing Club
11. Ian McKeige
*

Slippery Nipple 1079 V15
*, * American Yacht Club
12. Pierce Owens
*

1153 V15
*, * TCYC
13. Sean Nelson
*

825 V15
*, * SSC
 


Viper
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jeff Jones
*

Animal 58 Viper
*, * AYC
2. TB D
*

TBD 31 Viper
*, * TBD
3. Pat Gibson
*

seco tu pelo 152 Viper
*, * HYC
4. Juan Mauri
*

Enigma 107 Viper
*, * DCYC
5. Drake Borer
*

SeaMonkey 115 Viper
*, * austin yacht club
6. Sheldon Schroeder
*

Blurry 33 Viper
*, * SAYC
7. Simon Thomas
*

Duck 'n Dive 103 Viper
*, * GBCA
8. John Hackl
*

#153 153 / 153 Viper
*, * GBYC
9. Mark McNamara
*

KO SAILING 150 Viper
*, * Noroton YC
10. Roger Deatrick
*

Patch of Blue 600 Viper
*, * Austin Yacht Club
11. Joe Pasciak
*

Sailing 101 0 101 Viper
*, * Conroe Yacht Club
12. Farley Fontenot
*

Oh Snap 23 Viper
*, * HYC
13. Billy Richnow
*

T-N-T 151 Viper
*, * HYC
14. Robert Williams
*

168 Viper
*, * Houston Yach Club
15. Brad Robbins
*

Catapult 134 Viper
*, * GBCA
16. iain case
*

fuzzy duck 102 Viper
*, * Houston YC
17. maher lawrence
*

comfortably numb 154 Viper
*, * hyc
18. Robert Miller
*

Giggity 26 Viper
*, * Rio Grande YC
19. Brad Boston
*

# 96 96 Viper
*, * Sarnia Yacht Club,CYA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network