Registrants For
65th Annual Sarasota Sailing Squadron Labor Day Regatta

September 02-04, 2011
201 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Josh Lackey

Ben Coker
DIYC TBD1 DIYC 420 Club 420 / / 0 08/22/2011
2. Casey Goers

Henry Winkle
Sarasota Youth Sailing 1 Club 420 / / 420 0 08/26/2011
3. Allyson Plessner

Sydney Timm
Clearwater Community Sailing Center unk Club 420 / / 0 08/28/2011
4. Mark Clare

Jasmine Dahlby
SYS/SSS TBD Club 420 / / C420 0 08/29/2011
5. Greiner Hobbs

Ben Cook
Davis Island Yacht Club 8 420 Club 420 / / 0 08/29/2011
6. Jennifer Le Patourel

Henry Wallace
SYSP TBD Club 420 / / 420 0 08/31/2011
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Alexander Woodbridge

SSS 148853 Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/28/2011
2. Eliza Garry

DIYC/Pleon 187758 Laser 4.7 / / Laser 0 08/28/2011
3. Liam McCarthy

Saint Petersburg Yacht Club 197571 Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/28/2011
4. Ty Baird

SPYC TBD Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/29/2011
5. Nic Baird

SPYC TBD Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/29/2011
6. Martin Hood

SPYC 121458 Laser 4.7 / / 95.4 08/16/2011
7. Abbie Lomason

VYBA 189738 Laser 4.7 / Laser / 95.4 08/19/2011
8. Scott Rasmussen

ESC TBA Laser 4.7 / Laser Performance / Laser 95.4 08/29/2011
 


Laser Full Rig
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chalmers Pierce

Edison Sailing Center 2257 Laser Full Rig / / 0 08/24/2011
2. Alexis Jenkins

Venice Yacht Club 191925 laser Laser Full Rig / ? / ? 0 08/25/2011
3. Brian Firth

SSS 190473 Laser Full Rig / Laser / 0 08/27/2011
4. Luke Fath

CCSC 175556 Laser Full Rig / / 0 08/29/2011
5. Colton Carnevale

Team Sailfit/DIYC 173187 Laser Full Rig / / Laser 0 09/02/2011
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jack Gower

edison sailing center 1 Laser Radial / / Laser Radial 0 07/31/2011
2. AJ Degen

DIYC 192089 Laser Radial / / 0 08/14/2011
3. Courtney Purcell

VYBA 184546 Laser Radial / / Laser 0 08/17/2011
4. Samantha Wood

VYBA 169305 Laser Radial / / 0 08/19/2011
5. Conner Harding

Naples 182368 Laser Radial / LASER / 0 08/20/2011
6. Alicia Muscato

Edison Sailing Center 197584 Laser Radial / / laser 0 08/21/2011
7. Adam Winton

Edison Sailing Center 8 Laser Radial / / 0 08/24/2011
8. Corey Page

Naples Community Sailing Center 177649 Laser Radial / / 0 08/24/2011
9. Jakob Mansson

ESC 925 Laser Radial / / radial laser 0 08/24/2011
10. Courtney Lehan

DIYC 194539 Laser Radial / Laser / Laser Radial 0 08/24/2011
11. Christina Frost

St. Petersburg Yacht Club/Team Sailfit 199199 Laser Radial / / 0 08/24/2011
12. Sophia Schultz

SYS 166913 Laser Radial / / 0 08/25/2011
13. Justin Frow

VYBA 190373 Laser Radial / / 0 08/25/2011
14. Ali Yarbrough

ESC 176145 Laser Radial / / 0 08/25/2011
15. Susannah Spoto

DIYC/Sailfit 192007 Laser Radial / / 0 08/26/2011
16. Caroline Wallace

SPYC 18112 Laser Radial / Laser Performance / Radial 0 08/27/2011
17. Austin Buonsignore

Edison Sailing Center 1234 Laser Radial / / 0 08/28/2011
18. Rebekah Schiff

diyc 194167 Laser Radial / / 0 08/28/2011
19. Marcos Darcy

DIYC TBD laser Laser Radial / / 0 08/29/2011
20. Ravi Parent

Sarasota Youth Sailing 194543 Laser Laser Radial / Laser Performance / Laser 0 08/29/2011
21. lucas galarza

VYBA 199383 none Laser Radial / laser / radial 0 08/29/2011
22. Elizabeth Lisich

FMB 181818 Laser Radial / / 0 08/29/2011
23. Spencer Nora

SSS 1111 Laser Radial / / 0 08/30/2011
24. Jason D'Agostino

SYC 175070 Laser Radial / Laser / Radial 0 08/30/2011
25. Addison Hackstaff

SPYC 184541 Laser Radial / / 0 08/30/2011
26. Hayden Grant

SPYC 187760 Laser Radial / / Laser Radial 0 08/30/2011
27. Jeremy Herrin

Sarasota youth sailing 188698 Laser Radial / vanguard / radial 0 08/30/2011
28. Leo Willett

SPYC 187995 Laser Radial / Laser / Radial 0 08/30/2011
29. Noah Blacker

St Petersburg Yacht Club 195517 Laser Radial / / 0 08/31/2011
30. JORDAN BYRD

MANATEE RIVER PRAM FLEET 148969 Laser Radial / Laser / Radial 0 08/31/2011
31. Brendan Shanahan

SPYC 199169 Laser Radial / / 0 09/01/2011
32. Anthony Scott

SSS 17665 Laser Radial / Laser / Radial 0 09/02/2011
 


Melges 24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Hillmyer

SSS 542 Rita B Melges 24 / Melges / Melges 24 0 08/03/2011
2. Steve Liebel

SSS 515 Long Boat Key Moorings Melges 24 / Melges / Melges 24 0 08/18/2011
3. Rob Britts

DIYC 118 Hot Mess Melges 24 / Melges / 24 0 08/19/2011
4. George Haynie

Davis Island Yacht Club 687 Firewater Melges 24 / Melges / 24 0 08/26/2011
5. Bob Kroetsch

DIYC 457 Rogue Melges 24 / Melges / Melges 24 0 08/26/2011
6. JEFF DUVAL

Parque La Alameda, Qiuto USA 348 Doc Holliday Melges 24 / / Melges 24 0 08/29/2011
7. Chris Carnell

Sarasota Sailing Squadron USA183 Mary Don't Surf Melges 24 / Melges / 24 0 08/30/2011
8. Gary Schwarting

Gulf Coast Sailing Club 622 OBSESSION Melges 24 / Melges / Melges 24 68.9 08/11/2011
9. james whatmore

SARASOTA YACHT CLUB 656 GOUX GET MAMA (on the trophy) Melges 24 / MELGES 24 / MELGES 24 93 08/26/2011
 


Optimist
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Emmet Ward

DIYC 18310 Optimist / / 0 07/30/2011
2. Nico Schultz

Team FOR/SYSP 18295 Optimist / / 0 08/08/2011
3. Andy Burns

DIYC 18300 Optimist / / 0 08/10/2011
4. Matthew Keller

Naples Sailing Club 18380 Optimist / McLaughlin / 0 08/14/2011
5. Bogan Whitehead

VYBA 17716 Optimist / / Optimist 0 08/11/2011
6. Lucie Keller

Naples Sailing club 18261 Optimist / McLaughlin / 0 08/14/2011
7. Garrett Lawlor

VYBA 17805 Opti Optimist / Opti / Opti 0 08/16/2011
8. Daniel Denison

SPYC 16715 Optimist / Mclaughlin / 0 08/16/2011
9. Emily Wright

Clearwater Community Sailing Center 14595 Optimist / Winner / Optimist 0 08/17/2011
10. Nico Schultz

Team FOR/SYS 18295 Optimist / / 0 08/17/2011
11. Angelo Mehtala

SYSP 160303 Optimist / / 0 08/18/2011
12. Scott Trecartin

VYBA 17701 52 Optimist / / 0 08/19/2011
13. Brianna Trecartin

VYBA 12736 46 Optimist / / 0 08/19/2011
14. Charley Stanish

Steve Stanish 42 Charley Stanish Optimist / / 0 08/20/2011
15. andrew stanish

Steve Stanish 43 Andrew stanish Optimist / / 0 08/20/2011
16. Claire Havig

ncsc 18081 Optimist / / opti 0 08/20/2011
17. Makinzie Summerville

VYBA 12450 Opti Optimist / / 0 08/21/2011
18. Louisa Nordstrom

VYBA 18034 Optimist / McLaughlin / Optimist 0 08/23/2011
19. Carolyn Corbet

Team For / BHYC 14634 Optimist / / 0 08/23/2011
20. Ellis Bailey

DIYC 15301 Optimist / Lang / OPTI 0 08/24/2011
21. Tessa Bohn

Venice Youth Boating Assoc 17652 Opti Optimist / / 0 08/24/2011
22. Joseph L Fontana IV

SPYC 15993 Optimist / / 0 08/24/2011
23. madeline rose smith

venice yacht club 12456 opti Optimist / / 0 08/24/2011
24. Matthew Magardino

NCSC 14255 Optimist / / 0 08/24/2011
25. Johnny Magardino

NCSC 11398 Optimist / / 0 08/24/2011
26. Savannah Irvin

NCSC 5007 OPTI Optimist / / 0 08/24/2011
27. Stefan Johnson

VYBA 18044 Optimist / / Opti 0 08/24/2011
28. Bailey Carter

TEAM FOR/DIYC 17395 Optimist / / 0 08/25/2011
29. Jeff Glosenger

Team FOR/ Lavallette YC 17337 Optimist / / 0 08/25/2011
30. Anna Millbourn

None 11227 Water Dragon Optimist / / 0 08/25/2011
31. Grant Boicheff

St Petersburg Yacht Club 19075 Optimist / / 0 08/26/2011
32. Christopher Douglas

Naples Community Sailing Center 18809 Optimist / / Opti 0 08/27/2011
33. Andrew Douglas

Naples Community Sailing Center 17336 Optimist / / Opti 0 08/27/2011
34. Maya Kwasniewski

SYSP 12239 Optimist / Optimist/red / 0 08/27/2011
35. Max Slafer

Edison Sailing Center 13004 Optimist / / 0 08/27/2011
36. Drew Hayward

DIYC 18058 18058 Optimist / / 0 08/28/2011
37. Nicholas Lovisa

SYS 11546 Optimist / / opti 0 08/28/2011
38. Sam Meyer

Venice Yacht Club 9527 opti Optimist / Vanguard / IOD95 0 08/28/2011
39. Amelia Schofield

ncsc 15551 Optimist / mcluaghlin / optimist 0 08/28/2011
40. Aaron Burnett

SYSP 16325 Optimist / Winner / Optimist 0 08/28/2011
41. Oliver Mey

NCSC 15007 Optimist / McLaughlin / 0 08/28/2011
42. Hallie Schiffman

SYSP 17404 Optimist / / 0 08/28/2011
43. Estill Loyd

SPYC 19039 Optimist / Winner / 0 08/28/2011
44. Blaire McCarthy

SPYC 17629 Optimist / / 0 08/28/2011
45. Sara Frajerman

Venice Yacht Club 12735 Opti Optimist / / 0 08/28/2011
46. Connor Nelson

DIYC 14105 Optimist / / 0 08/28/2011
47. Amanda Lawson

DIYSF 18736 Optimist / / 0 08/29/2011
48. Ryan Appleby

SYSP 18625 Optimist / / 0 08/29/2011
49. Paul Gray

DIYSC 12914 Optimist / / 0 08/29/2011
50. Sam Dreyfuss

Naples Community Sailing Center 395 Optimist / / 0 08/30/2011
51. Paul Nolan

BYC 10150 Opti Optimist / / 0 08/30/2011
52. Tori Davis

Naples Community Sailing Center 14898 Optimist / / 0 08/30/2011
53. Michael Gowan

Sarasota Youth Sailing Program @ SSS 13986 Optimist / / 0 08/31/2011
54. Ciara Dorsay

SSS 14017 Optimist / / 0 08/31/2011
55. Caleb Aide

venice 12738 Optimist / / 0 08/31/2011
56. Patrick Shanahan

Team FOR 17077 Optimist / / 0 09/01/2011
57. Elizabeth Shanahan

SPYC 16456 Optimist / / 0 09/01/2011
58. Trevor Stone

sys 15084 Optimist / / 0 09/01/2011
59. Gage Schoenherr

Clearwater Community Sailing Center 00000 Optimist / / 0 09/01/2011
60. Mehvish Khan

CLYC 18963 Optimist / winner / opti 0 09/01/2011
61. Benjamin Kalish

Team FOR/SYS 15565 Optimist / McLaughlin / Opti 0 09/01/2011
62. Nicole Shaffer

DIYC 15661 Optimist / McLaughlin / Optimist 123.6 08/29/2011
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brent Thogmartin

CCSC 18087 Optimist Green / / 0 08/16/2011
2. Isabella Lemole

SSS xxxx Optimist Green / / 0 08/17/2011
3. Evan Lemole

SSS xxxx Optimist Green / / 0 08/17/2011
4. Braxton Blalock

Manatee River Pram Fleet 14294 Optimist Green / / optimist 0 08/18/2011
5. stephen kast

ncsc tba Optimist Green / / 0 08/19/2011
6. J.J. Smith

SPYC 5699 Optimist Green / / optimist 0 08/19/2011
7. Justin Marciano

Naples Sailing Center 11 Optimist Green / / 0 08/19/2011
8. Dylan Trecartin

VYBA 9716 Optimist Green / / 0 08/19/2011
9. Devan Trecartin

VYBA 12449 Optimist Green / / 0 08/19/2011
10. Katie Havig

NCSC 17414 Optimist Green / / opti 0 08/20/2011
11. Justin Callahan

Edison Sailing Center TBD Optimist Green / / 0 08/22/2011
12. LIAM SNYDER

ncsc tba Optimist Green / / 0 08/22/2011
13. TYLER JOHNSON

BYC 9224 Optimist Green / / 0 08/22/2011
14. Gabriella Fontana

SPYC 9843 Optimist Green / / 0 08/24/2011
15. Evan Schuneman

Manatee River Pram Fleet 12844 Optimist Green / / 0 08/24/2011
16. Grant Schuneman

Manatee River Pram Fleet 14259 Optimist Green / / 0 08/24/2011
17. Zachary Wayman

Manatee River Pram Fleet 000000 Optimist Green / / 0 08/24/2011
18. Trinity Karas

Bradenton Yacht Club 13614 Optimist Green / / 0 08/24/2011
19. Joseph Fauls

Venice Youth Boating 9141 35 Optimist Green / / OPTI 0 08/25/2011
20. Carol Fauls

Venice Youth Boating 9140 34 Optimist Green / / OPTI 0 08/25/2011
21. Samuel Owen

Edison Sailing Center 12345 Optimist Green / / 0 08/26/2011
22. Anika Boicheff

St Petersburg Yacht Club 15211 Optimist Green / / 0 08/26/2011
23. James Rowe

Edison Sailing Club 10118 Optimist Green / Optimist / 0 08/27/2011
24. Joshua Rowe

Edison Sailing Club 14017 Optimist Green / Optimist / 0 08/27/2011
25. Carson Page

Naples Community Sailing Center 5589 Optimist Green / / 0 08/27/2011
26. Jarod Farrow

NCSC 2737 Optimist Green / / 0 08/28/2011
27. James R. McGirr

Venice Yacht Club 11362 Opti Optimist Green / / PRAM 0 08/28/2011
28. Winfree Loyd

SPYC 11612 Optimist Green / Lange / 0 08/28/2011
29. Lindsay Glosenger

LYC 15503 Optimist Green / / 0 08/28/2011
30. Abigail Steinwachs

Sarasota Youth Sailing/SSS TBD Optimist Green / / 0 08/29/2011
31. mia hanes

SYSP/SSS TBD Optimist Green / / 0 08/29/2011
32. Alexander temko

CCSC tbd Optimist Green / / opti 0 08/29/2011
33. Aidan Piotrowski

NCSC 11002 Optimist Green / / 0 08/29/2011
34. Katie Freeley

Bradenton Yacht Club 14260 Henry Optimist Green / winner / 0 08/30/2011
35. Michael Freeley

Bradenton Yacht Club 14261 ady gil Optimist Green / winner / 0 08/30/2011
36. Sean Johnston

VYBA 9142 Optimist Green / / 0 08/30/2011
37. Aidan Forney

Manatee River Pram Fleet 14258 Optimist Green / / 0 08/30/2011
38. Patrick Igoe

Naples Community Sailing Center 1397 Optimist Green / / 0 08/31/2011
39. Andrew Florio

Sasarota sailing squadron 1 Optimist Green / / 0 08/31/2011
40. Conor O'Neill

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 5 Opti Optimist Green / / N10 0 08/31/2011
41. Jonathan King

Sarasota Youth Sailing Squadron 7 Optimist Green / / 0 08/31/2011
42. Vanessa Miller

VYBA 33 Optimist Green / / 0 08/31/2011
43. Lila VANDENBROEK

SSYS 000 Optimist Green / / 0 09/01/2011
44. Kerrington Anders

VYBA 9138 Optimist Green / / 0 09/01/2011
45. Arabella Schoenherr

Clearwater Community Sailing Center 00000 Optimist Green / / 0 09/01/2011
46. Heather Kerns

Manatee River Pram Fleet TBD Optimist Green / Winner / Optimist 0 09/01/2011
47. victor cantin

youth sailing squadron 111 Optimist Green / / 0 09/01/2011
48. David SMITH

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 6348 Optimist Green / / 0 09/02/2011
 


PHRF Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Pat Roberts

Cortez Yacht Club 1680 Spring Fever PHRF Cruiser / Catalina / Mark II 179 08/26/2011
2. John Lynch

VSS 233 Summertime PHRF Cruiser / C&C / 36 CB Cutter 184 08/26/2011
3. Dave Ash

Sarasota Sailing Sq. 276 Peacemaker PHRF Cruiser / Tartan / 37c 188 08/21/2011
4. John Proctor

SSS 2006 Baringa PHRF Cruiser / Catalina / 36 MKII 211 08/30/2011
 


PHRF MUltihull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tung Nguyen

BGYC 13 Double Barrel PHRF MUltihull / / Formula 30 12 07/31/2011
2. Richard Carlson

Boca Ciega YC 408 Lively PHRF MUltihull / Corsair Marine / F27 Formula 48 08/12/2011
3. Bob Neff

SSS 298 Consensus PHRF MUltihull / corsair marine / mark II 74.3 08/28/2011
 


PHRF Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rolf Hahn

VSS 67818 Raegan-e PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Olson / 30 133 08/23/2011
2. Bob Miller

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 127 RunAway PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Holder / Holder 20 218 08/04/2011
3. Dave Wilson

sss 30 Solitude PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Hunter / charbini 230 08/06/2011
4. Dave Ettinger

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 64 MoAir PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Ranger / 26 241 08/04/2011
 


PHRF Pocket Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. JASON ROZNOS

SSS/BYC 721 Undecided PHRF Pocket Cruiser / Mirage / 5.5 268 08/29/2011
2. Mike Collins

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 844 Skimmer PHRF Pocket Cruiser / Cape Dory / 25 298 08/25/2011
 


PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bill Johnsen

SSS 39 Purple Haze PHRF Spinnaker / Stingray / SR Max 0 08/29/2011
2. Randy St James

DIYC 258 Claire PHRF Spinnaker / J Boats / J-80 105 08/01/2011
3. Jason Richards

Gulf Coast Sailing Club 42 T-Bone PHRF Spinnaker / S2 / 7.9 168 08/23/2011
4. Travis Yates

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 50 Indigo PHRF Spinnaker / S2 / S2 7.9 168 08/29/2011
5. james corrigan

sss 16 sierra PHRF Spinnaker / ranger / fun23 215 08/29/2011
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Cindy Clifton

sss 48474 Sunfish / / 0 07/27/2011
2. Mindy Strauley

LMSA 84800 Sunfish / / 0 08/24/2011
3. Paul Strauley

LMSA 76685 Sunfish / / 0 08/24/2011
4. Damien Lin

EDISON SAILING CENTER 79372 Sunfish / / 0 08/25/2011
5. Reid Hutchinson

CGSC 9 Sunfish / Vanguard / Sunfish 0 08/29/2011
6. Bruce Hilton

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 76000 Sunfish / Vanguard / Sunfish 0 08/29/2011
7. fred hutchinson

CGSC 80095 Sunfish / / sunfish 0 08/29/2011
8. phil mewhinney

Fort Myers 78654 sunfish Sunfish / vanguard / sunfish 0 08/29/2011
9. joe blouin

DIYC 271 sunfish1 Sunfish / sunfish / sunfish 0 09/02/2011
 


Windmill
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Lisa Fath

SSS 2049 Bonfire Windmill / Luzier / Windmill 0 08/29/2011
2. Lon Ethington

Gulfport yacht club 5070 Pig Headed Windmill / mclaugan / Windmill 0 08/31/2011
3. Jon Reynolds

MYC 4205 Dulcinea Windmill / Moorman / 89.5 08/29/2011
4. Colin Browning

Windmill Class Association 4481 My Mojo Windmill / Moorman / Windmill 91.4 08/13/2011
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network