Registrants For
2012 Boomerang Regatta
Lauderdale Yacht Club

January 21-22, 2012
152 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. DAVID HEIN
*
Wade Waddell
1 29er
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
2. Charlie Bess
*
Kristen Walker
104 29er
*, * CRYC
3. Christopher Williford
*

[Pending]
259 29er
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
4. Jackson Fadely
*
Pere Puig
888 29er
*, * CRYC
5. Duncan Wiliford
*

[Pending]
1467 29er
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
6. Cody Stansky
*
Scott Ewing
USA 1265 29er
*, * CRYC
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chalmers Pierce
*

188142 Laser
*, * Edison Sailing Center
2. Robert Voeller
*

158648 Laser
*, * USSCMC
3. David Hartman
*

194253 Laser
*, * na
4. Colin Kennedy
*

195890 Laser
*, * Port Washington Yacht Club
5. mike matan
*

193281 Laser
*, * RYA
6. franklin trainer
*

166013 Laser
*, * HYS
7. Curtis Woodworth
*

183866 Laser
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/CRYC
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bailey Carter
*

199393 Laser 4.7
*, * DIYC/LYC
2. Katie Freeley
*

199574 Laser 4.7
*, * Bradenton Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Emma Davis
*

193341 Laser Radial
*, * Shelter Island Yacht Club
2. Amanda Sommi
*

193999 Laser Radial
*, * Shelter Island Yacht Club
3. Matias Agnese
*

178919 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
4. arden Haley
*

19 Laser Radial
*, * Arden Haley
5. Trevor Goodrum
*

121398 Laser Radial
*, * Grand Bahama Sailing Club
6. Amy Trainer
*

173722 Laser Radial
*, * Trainer
7. ryan clarke
*

181272 Laser Radial
*, * Halifax Youth Sailing
8. Joel Hurley
*

168422 Laser Radial
*, * HYS
9. Andrew Clarke
*

191508 Laser Radial
*, * Halifax Youth Sailing
10. Alexander Thompson
*

199390 Laser Radial
*, * Grand Bahama Sailing Club
11. Delaney Caron
*

166948 Laser Radial
*, * HYS
12. Jakob Mansson
*

199397 Laser Radial
*, * ESC
13. Alex Conlan
*

175901 Laser Radial
*, * SailFit
14. Adam Winton
*

185421 Laser Radial
*, * Independent
15. William Livernois
*

188920 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
16. Alicia Muscato
*

197584 Laser Radial
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
17. Ethan Lounsbury
*

180070 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
18. Haley Fox
*

188678 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
19. BRANDON KIRBY
*

USA197579 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
20. James Pulsford
*

188150 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
21. Conner Harding
*

182368 Laser Radial
*, * Sailing Anarchy
22. Ariana Kwoh
*

13919 Laser Radial
*, * Sandy Bay
23. Jack Gower
*

199398 Laser Radial
*, * edison sailing center
24. Ali Yarbrough
*

199204 Laser Radial
*, * ESC
25. Sarah Streater
*

199776 Laser Radial
*, * LYC
26. Nicholas Rolle
*

199125 Laser Radial
*, * Grand Bahama Sailing Club
27. Eric Nabb
*

199124 Laser Radial
*, * Grand Bahama Sailing Club
28. John Hench
*

199334 Laser Radial
*, * LYC
29. Scott Rasmussen
*

199394 Laser Radial
*, * Edison Sailing Center
30. nick valente
*

184492 Laser Radial
*, * Sailing Is Fun / WPSA
31. Austin Buonsignore
*

199192 Laser Radial
*, * Edison Sailing Center
 


Optimist Blue
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Olivia de Olazarra
*

14381 Optimist Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
2. Chase Sabadash
*

17742 Optimist Blue
*, * LYC
3. Luke Welker
*

14618 Optimist Blue
*, * LYC
4. Denver Rozzo
*

12802 Optimist Blue
*, * USSCMC
5. Nicholas Ochalek
*

17772 Optimist Blue
*, * USSCMC
6. Jensen McTighe
*

15708 Optimist Blue
*, * LYC
7. Austin Feldman
*

304 Optimist Blue
*, * Grand Bahama
8. Paul de Souza
*

BAH197 Optimist Blue
*, * CRYC/Nassau Yacht Club
9. Olivier Grubb
*

17321 Optimist Blue
*, * LYC
10. Connor Murphy
*

18897 Optimist Blue
*, * LYC
11. Greyson Dixon
*

18277 Optimist Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
12. Emma Marsden
*

18312 Optimist Blue
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
13. Braxton Blalock
*

14294 Optimist Blue
*, * Manatee River Pram Fleet
14. Stephen Streater
*

1616 Optimist Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
15. Olivia Gonzalez
*

19092 Optimist Blue
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
16. Matthew Keller
*

18380 Optimist Blue
*, * Naples Sailing Club
17. Karl Wagerson
*

13829 Optimist Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
18. Severin Gramm
*

19404 Optimist Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
19. Ryan Guth
*

17259 Optimist Blue
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
20. Alexander Ohrmundt
*

15013 Optimist Blue
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. nicolas monaco
*

USA Optimist Green
*, * LYC
2. Ariel Casaretto
*

507 Optimist Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
3. ROCCO FALCONE
*

FIN 828 Optimist Green
*, * ANTIGUA YACHT CLUB
4. Paul-Christian DuBois-Weber
*

3722 Optimist Green
*, * LYC
5. Lauren Waldman
*

80196 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
6. Heather Kerns
*

7869 Optimist Green
*, * Manatee River Pram Fleet
7. JOHN COSTELLO
*

10162 Optimist Green
*, * LYC
8. Britni Thompson
*

305 Optimist Green
*, * Grand Bahama Sailing Club
9. Patrick Igoe
*

19378 Optimist Green
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
10. Alexandra Igoe
*

12025 Optimist Green
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
11. Ethan Osborne
*

14926 Optimist Green
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
12. Aidan Piotrowski
*

11002 Optimist Green
*, * NCSC
13. LOGAN VILLAR
*

18588 Optimist Green
*, * MARTIN COUNTY
14. Justin Callahan
*

16897 Optimist Green
*, * Edison Sailing Center
15. Rebecca May Gennett
*

99 Optimist Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
16. Carla Cervoni
*

11021 Optimist Green
*, * LYC
17. Zachary Wayman
*

1726 Optimist Green
*, * Manatee River Pram Fleet (MRPF)
18. Audrey Keller
*

1397 Optimist Green
*, * NCSC
19. Liam O'KEEFE
*

12715 Optimist Green
*, * CRYC/BBYC
20. Dylan Thompson
*

301 Optimist Green
*, * Grand Bahama Sailing Club
21. Justin Marciano
*

36 Optimist Green
*, * La Playa
22. Hudson Jenkins
*

150 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
23. Leah Rickard
*

9 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
24. Alexander Madio
*

23 Optimist Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
25. Grant Schuneman
*

14259 Optimist Green
*, * Manatee River Pram Fleet
26. Louis LaFontisee
*

004 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
27. Coleman Glazer
*

54 Optimist Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
28. Caroline Locke
*

18854 Optimist Green
*, * USSCMC
 


Optimist Red
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sophia Reineke
*

16959 Optimist Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
2. Nico Schultz
*

18295 Optimist Red
*, * Team FOR/SYS
3. Nic Muller
*

18302 Optimist Red
*, * LYC
4. Claire Havig
*

18081 Optimist Red
*, * ncsc
5. Nick Hernandez
*

7321 Optimist Red
*, * TEAM FOR
6. Kevin Merten
*

13844 Optimist Red
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
7. Cameron Grubb
*

18122 Optimist Red
*, * LYC
8. Julia Leighton
*

16440 Optimist Red
*, * lyc
9. Alie Toppa
*

17853 Optimist Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
10. Liza Toppa
*

17852 Optimist Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
11. Paul Streater
*

12801 Optimist Red
*, * Lauderdale YC
12. Lucie Keller
*

18261 Optimist Red
*, * Naples Sailing club
13. Eduardo Mintzias
*

VEN8 Optimist Red
*, * LYC
14. Conner Correll
*

13975 Optimist Red
*, * LYC
15. Matthew Farquharson
*

303 Optimist Red
*, * Grand Bahama Sailing Club
16. Calli Lewis
*

15071 Optimist Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
17. Sinead McManus
*

18124 Optimist Red
*, * USSCMC
18. Mack fox
*

15022 Optimist Red
*, * fox sarah
19. Max Gillette
*

13215 Optimist Red
*, * LYC
20. peter barron
*

18649 Optimist Red
*, * Team Gnarly
 


Optimist White
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kingsley Ehrich
*

14878 Optimist White
*, * USSCMC
2. sarah williford
*

15706 Optimist White
*, * David Williford
3. Ella Marsden
*

18299 Optimist White
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
4. Ripley Shelley
*

18314 Optimist White
*, * CRYC
5. Jayson "JJ" Johnson
*

19067 Optimist White
*, * PCYC
6. Tyler Baker
*

9515 Optimist White
*, * Halifax Youth Sailing (HYS)
7. Joey Meagher
*

280 Optimist White
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
8. Garrett Dixon
*

18278 Optimist White
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
9. Bryce Tone
*

17 Optimist White
*, * Tone
10. Eddie Holden
*

19118 Optimist White
*, * LYC
11. Caroline DuBois-Weber
*

9244 Optimist White
*, * LYC
 


Optimist Yellow
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brianna Wilson
*

18830 Optimist Yellow
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
2. Thomas Carney
*

13766 Optimist Yellow
*, * LYC
3. Isabella Casaretto
*

1570 Optimist Yellow
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
4. Griffin Barron
*

1015 Optimist Yellow
*, * LCY
5. LOUIS BAVAY
*

fin571 Optimist Yellow
*, * ANTIGUA YACHT CLUB
6. Brezlan Malina
*

19451 Optimist Yellow
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
7. Kimberly Locke
*

18544 Optimist Yellow
*, * USSCMC
8. Karl Waldman
*

USA17087 Optimist Yellow
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
9. Katie Havig
*

1180 Optimist Yellow
*, * NCSC
10. danny hughes
*

11881 Optimist Yellow
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
11. Michael Moss
*

15792 Optimist Yellow
*, * LYC
12. Alex Gonzalez
*

16688 Optimist Yellow
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
13. Michael Freeley
*

14261 Optimist Yellow
*, * Bradenton Yacht Club
14. Bella Gonzalez
*

1500 Optimist Yellow
*, * CRYC
15. Quinn Duckett
*

6846 Optimist Yellow
*, * Halifax Youth Sailing - Daytona
16. Sol Strelitz
*

12128 Optimist Yellow
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
17. Chandler Scott
*

19 Optimist Yellow
*, * Martin County
18. Berta Puig
*

13443 Optimist Yellow
*, * CRYC
19. Lila VANDENBROEK
*

TBD Optimist Yellow
*, * SSS
20. Kelly Clark
*

13 Optimist Yellow
*, * LYC
21. Christian Wagerson
*

111 Optimist Yellow
*, * LYC
22. Francisco Garcia-Montes
*

13007 Optimist Yellow
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
23. Tye Wellnitz
*

5674 Optimist Yellow
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
24. Brian Cervoni
*

7937 Optimist Yellow
*, * LYC
25. Luke Rickard
*

6905 Optimist Yellow
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
26. Carson Page
*

5589 Optimist Yellow
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
27. Joey Zulim
*

1321 Optimist Yellow
*, * LYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network