Registrants For
2012 Boomerang Regatta
Lauderdale Yacht Club

January 22-23, 2012
152 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charlie Bess
*
Kristen Walker
104 29er
*, * CRYC
2. Jackson Fadely
*
Pere Puig
888 29er
*, * CRYC
3. DAVID HEIN
*
Wade Waddell
1 29er
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
4. Cody Stansky
*
Scott Ewing
USA 1265 29er
*, * CRYC
5. Duncan Wiliford
*

[Pending]
1467 29er
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
6. Christopher Williford
*

[Pending]
259 29er
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Hartman
*

194253 Laser
*, * na
2. Colin Kennedy
*

195890 Laser
*, * Port Washington Yacht Club
3. mike matan
*

193281 Laser
*, * RYA
4. Chalmers Pierce
*

188142 Laser
*, * Edison Sailing Center
5. franklin trainer
*

166013 Laser
*, * HYS
6. Robert Voeller
*

158648 Laser
*, * USSCMC
7. Curtis Woodworth
*

183866 Laser
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/CRYC
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bailey Carter
*

199393 Laser 4.7
*, * DIYC/LYC
2. Katie Freeley
*

199574 Laser 4.7
*, * Bradenton Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matias Agnese
*

178919 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
2. Austin Buonsignore
*

199192 Laser Radial
*, * Edison Sailing Center
3. Delaney Caron
*

166948 Laser Radial
*, * HYS
4. ryan clarke
*

181272 Laser Radial
*, * Halifax Youth Sailing
5. Andrew Clarke
*

191508 Laser Radial
*, * Halifax Youth Sailing
6. Alex Conlan
*

175901 Laser Radial
*, * SailFit
7. Emma Davis
*

193341 Laser Radial
*, * Shelter Island Yacht Club
8. Haley Fox
*

188678 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
9. Trevor Goodrum
*

121398 Laser Radial
*, * Grand Bahama Sailing Club
10. Jack Gower
*

199398 Laser Radial
*, * edison sailing center
11. arden Haley
*

19 Laser Radial
*, * Arden Haley
12. Conner Harding
*

182368 Laser Radial
*, * Sailing Anarchy
13. John Hench
*

199334 Laser Radial
*, * LYC
14. Joel Hurley
*

168422 Laser Radial
*, * HYS
15. BRANDON KIRBY
*

USA197579 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
16. Ariana Kwoh
*

13919 Laser Radial
*, * Sandy Bay
17. William Livernois
*

188920 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
18. Ethan Lounsbury
*

180070 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
19. Jakob Mansson
*

199397 Laser Radial
*, * ESC
20. Alicia Muscato
*

197584 Laser Radial
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
21. Eric Nabb
*

199124 Laser Radial
*, * Grand Bahama Sailing Club
22. James Pulsford
*

188150 Laser Radial
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
23. Scott Rasmussen
*

199394 Laser Radial
*, * Edison Sailing Center
24. Nicholas Rolle
*

199125 Laser Radial
*, * Grand Bahama Sailing Club
25. Amanda Sommi
*

193999 Laser Radial
*, * Shelter Island Yacht Club
26. Sarah Streater
*

199776 Laser Radial
*, * LYC
27. Alexander Thompson
*

199390 Laser Radial
*, * Grand Bahama Sailing Club
28. Amy Trainer
*

173722 Laser Radial
*, * Trainer
29. nick valente
*

184492 Laser Radial
*, * Sailing Is Fun / WPSA
30. Adam Winton
*

185421 Laser Radial
*, * Independent
31. Ali Yarbrough
*

199204 Laser Radial
*, * ESC
 


Optimist Blue
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Braxton Blalock
*

14294 Optimist Blue
*, * Manatee River Pram Fleet
2. Olivia de Olazarra
*

14381 Optimist Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
3. Paul de Souza
*

BAH197 Optimist Blue
*, * CRYC/Nassau Yacht Club
4. Greyson Dixon
*

18277 Optimist Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
5. Austin Feldman
*

304 Optimist Blue
*, * Grand Bahama
6. Olivia Gonzalez
*

19092 Optimist Blue
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
7. Severin Gramm
*

19404 Optimist Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
8. Olivier Grubb
*

17321 Optimist Blue
*, * LYC
9. Ryan Guth
*

17259 Optimist Blue
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
10. Matthew Keller
*

18380 Optimist Blue
*, * Naples Sailing Club
11. Emma Marsden
*

18312 Optimist Blue
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
12. Jensen McTighe
*

15708 Optimist Blue
*, * LYC
13. Connor Murphy
*

18897 Optimist Blue
*, * LYC
14. Nicholas Ochalek
*

17772 Optimist Blue
*, * USSCMC
15. Alexander Ohrmundt
*

15013 Optimist Blue
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
16. Denver Rozzo
*

12802 Optimist Blue
*, * USSCMC
17. Chase Sabadash
*

17742 Optimist Blue
*, * LYC
18. Stephen Streater
*

1616 Optimist Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
19. Karl Wagerson
*

13829 Optimist Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
20. Luke Welker
*

14618 Optimist Blue
*, * LYC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Justin Callahan
*

16897 Optimist Green
*, * Edison Sailing Center
2. Ariel Casaretto
*

507 Optimist Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
3. Carla Cervoni
*

11021 Optimist Green
*, * LYC
4. JOHN COSTELLO
*

10162 Optimist Green
*, * LYC
5. Paul-Christian DuBois-Weber
*

3722 Optimist Green
*, * LYC
6. ROCCO FALCONE
*

FIN 828 Optimist Green
*, * ANTIGUA YACHT CLUB
7. Rebecca May Gennett
*

99 Optimist Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
8. Coleman Glazer
*

54 Optimist Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
9. Patrick Igoe
*

19378 Optimist Green
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
10. Alexandra Igoe
*

12025 Optimist Green
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
11. Hudson Jenkins
*

150 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
12. Audrey Keller
*

1397 Optimist Green
*, * NCSC
13. Heather Kerns
*

7869 Optimist Green
*, * Manatee River Pram Fleet
14. Louis LaFontisee
*

004 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
15. Caroline Locke
*

18854 Optimist Green
*, * USSCMC
16. Alexander Madio
*

23 Optimist Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
17. Justin Marciano
*

36 Optimist Green
*, * La Playa
18. nicolas monaco
*

USA Optimist Green
*, * LYC
19. Liam O'KEEFE
*

12715 Optimist Green
*, * CRYC/BBYC
20. Ethan Osborne
*

14926 Optimist Green
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
21. Aidan Piotrowski
*

11002 Optimist Green
*, * NCSC
22. Leah Rickard
*

9 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
23. Grant Schuneman
*

14259 Optimist Green
*, * Manatee River Pram Fleet
24. Britni Thompson
*

305 Optimist Green
*, * Grand Bahama Sailing Club
25. Dylan Thompson
*

301 Optimist Green
*, * Grand Bahama Sailing Club
26. LOGAN VILLAR
*

18588 Optimist Green
*, * MARTIN COUNTY
27. Lauren Waldman
*

80196 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
28. Zachary Wayman
*

1726 Optimist Green
*, * Manatee River Pram Fleet (MRPF)
 


Optimist Red
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. peter barron
*

18649 Optimist Red
*, * Team Gnarly
2. Conner Correll
*

13975 Optimist Red
*, * LYC
3. Matthew Farquharson
*

303 Optimist Red
*, * Grand Bahama Sailing Club
4. Mack fox
*

15022 Optimist Red
*, * fox sarah
5. Max Gillette
*

13215 Optimist Red
*, * LYC
6. Cameron Grubb
*

18122 Optimist Red
*, * LYC
7. Claire Havig
*

18081 Optimist Red
*, * ncsc
8. Nick Hernandez
*

7321 Optimist Red
*, * TEAM FOR
9. Lucie Keller
*

18261 Optimist Red
*, * Naples Sailing club
10. Julia Leighton
*

16440 Optimist Red
*, * lyc
11. Calli Lewis
*

15071 Optimist Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
12. Sinead McManus
*

18124 Optimist Red
*, * USSCMC
13. Kevin Merten
*

13844 Optimist Red
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
14. Eduardo Mintzias
*

VEN8 Optimist Red
*, * LYC
15. Nic Muller
*

18302 Optimist Red
*, * LYC
16. Sophia Reineke
*

16959 Optimist Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
17. Nico Schultz
*

18295 Optimist Red
*, * Team FOR/SYS
18. Paul Streater
*

12801 Optimist Red
*, * Lauderdale YC
19. Alie Toppa
*

17853 Optimist Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
20. Liza Toppa
*

17852 Optimist Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
 


Optimist White
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tyler Baker
*

9515 Optimist White
*, * Halifax Youth Sailing (HYS)
2. Garrett Dixon
*

18278 Optimist White
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
3. Caroline DuBois-Weber
*

9244 Optimist White
*, * LYC
4. Kingsley Ehrich
*

14878 Optimist White
*, * USSCMC
5. Eddie Holden
*

19118 Optimist White
*, * LYC
6. Jayson "JJ" Johnson
*

19067 Optimist White
*, * PCYC
7. Ella Marsden
*

18299 Optimist White
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
8. Joey Meagher
*

280 Optimist White
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
9. Ripley Shelley
*

18314 Optimist White
*, * CRYC
10. Bryce Tone
*

17 Optimist White
*, * Tone
11. sarah williford
*

15706 Optimist White
*, * David Williford
 


Optimist Yellow
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Griffin Barron
*

1015 Optimist Yellow
*, * LCY
2. LOUIS BAVAY
*

fin571 Optimist Yellow
*, * ANTIGUA YACHT CLUB
3. Thomas Carney
*

13766 Optimist Yellow
*, * LYC
4. Isabella Casaretto
*

1570 Optimist Yellow
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
5. Brian Cervoni
*

7937 Optimist Yellow
*, * LYC
6. Kelly Clark
*

13 Optimist Yellow
*, * LYC
7. Quinn Duckett
*

6846 Optimist Yellow
*, * Halifax Youth Sailing - Daytona
8. Michael Freeley
*

14261 Optimist Yellow
*, * Bradenton Yacht Club
9. Francisco Garcia-Montes
*

13007 Optimist Yellow
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
10. Alex Gonzalez
*

16688 Optimist Yellow
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
11. Bella Gonzalez
*

1500 Optimist Yellow
*, * CRYC
12. Katie Havig
*

1180 Optimist Yellow
*, * NCSC
13. danny hughes
*

11881 Optimist Yellow
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
14. Kimberly Locke
*

18544 Optimist Yellow
*, * USSCMC
15. Brezlan Malina
*

19451 Optimist Yellow
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
16. Michael Moss
*

15792 Optimist Yellow
*, * LYC
17. Carson Page
*

5589 Optimist Yellow
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
18. Berta Puig
*

13443 Optimist Yellow
*, * CRYC
19. Luke Rickard
*

6905 Optimist Yellow
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
20. Chandler Scott
*

19 Optimist Yellow
*, * Martin County
21. Sol Strelitz
*

12128 Optimist Yellow
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
22. Lila VANDENBROEK
*

TBD Optimist Yellow
*, * SSS
23. Christian Wagerson
*

111 Optimist Yellow
*, * LYC
24. Karl Waldman
*

USA17087 Optimist Yellow
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
25. Tye Wellnitz
*

5674 Optimist Yellow
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
26. Brianna Wilson
*

18830 Optimist Yellow
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
27. Joey Zulim
*

1321 Optimist Yellow
*, * LYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network