Registrants For
Rose Bowl Regatta 2012
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club & USC Sailing Team

January 07-08, 2012
90 people have registered for this event

    Team Members Fleet School Team Name Hometown
1. Sterling Henken
Jack Gumbleton
Patrick Powell
Josh Gumbleton
Katie Dowling
High School Gold
coronado, ca
2. William Mcbride
Tucker Atterbury
Savanna Brown
Cassidy Shevitz
Cuyler Zimmerman
High School Silver
Santa barbara, CA
3. William Mcbride
Stephen Long
Matt Long
Isabel Yegendorf
Niles Sterner
High School Gold
Santa barbara, CA
4. Jennifer Russell
Aldyn Brudie
Scott Van Bergen
Johan Jorna
Jennifer Russell
College
PORTLAND, OR
5. Brad Schaupeter
Nick Kaschak
Cameron Walsh
Krystal Treiberg
Keely Scates
College
Summerland, California
6. Nelle Placek
Antoine Screve
James Moody
Kennedy Placek
Sammy Steele
Isabelle Sennett
High School Gold
Mill Valley, CA
7. Zachary Hall
Zachary Hall
Marisa Lowe
Ariana Baum
Sterling Vitcov
High School Silver
San Francisco, California
8. Olin Paine
Johannes McElvain
Grant Rickon
Jake Reynolds
Maddy Brownsea
Kyle Sutter
High School Gold
san Diego, CA
9. Will La Dow
Jenifer Johnson
Trevor Hecht
Scott Sinks
Rebecca McElvain
Andrew Cates
High School Gold
san Diego, CA
10. Matt Hecht
Emilie McMahon
Ander Belausteguiguitia
AJ Reiter
Halea Holesak
Luke Kellerhouse
High School Gold
San Diego, CA
11. Emelia Pelliccio
Billy Edwards
Carly Olenick
Peter Bailey
Emelia Pelliccio
College
Marina Del Rey, CA
12. Cooper Strong
Gavin Abraham
Chet Burrows
Sydney Jacque
Dominick Vanderlip
High School Silver
venice, CA
13. William Mcbride
soren Wilde
Renee Berkus
Brian Wheeler
Evan Heffernan
High School Silver
Santa Barbara, Ca
14. Mikaella Garrett
Lauren Hauck
Cassie Obel
Annika Garrett
High School Silver
Culver City, CA
15. Ian Burman
Jason Carminati
Alice Hong
Michael Grove
Caroline Lockett
College
Annapolis, MD
16. Brian Angel
Joe Schiff
Peter Neal
Kelly Doyle
Hannah Silverstein
Tyler Sherman
High School Silver
El Segundo, CA
17. David Larson
David Larson
Foster Collins
High School Gold
La Jolla, Ca
18. Philip Gordon
Andrew Balter
Anna hahn
Jamie Wai
Mickey Scott
College
Eugene, Oregon
19. Brian Angel
Brandon Folkman
Siena Okuno
Emma Hardy
Alec Caterson
High School Silver
El Segundo, CA
20. Fred Larson Larson
Emily Bohl
Kaitlin Driscoll
High School Gold
La Jolla, Ca
21. Reed Johnson
Alex Sachs
Alex Reynolds
Mary Hamilton
Jennifer Irwin
College
Toms River, New Jersey
22. Patrick Taylor
Meghan McDonald
Casey Pruitt
Debbi Kenote
College
Bainbridge Island, WA
23. Christopher Weis
Nathan Blais
Grant Duncan
Nick Mansfield
High School Silver
El Segundo, CA
24. Payson Infelise
High School Gold
Balboa, CA
25. Payson Infelise
High School Gold
Balboa, CA
26. Marissa Golison
Korbin Kirk
Riley Gibbs
Mike Anctil
Stephen Hopkins
High School Gold
Long Beach, CA
27. Greg Wilkinson
Stephanie Hudson
Shelby Hamilton
William Bowman
Molly Clarke
Ian Donahue
Alden Reid
College
Chestnut Hill, MA
28. Elle Merrill
Sunny scarbrough
High School Gold
garden grove, CA
29. Dave Santori
Nick Webb
Nate Kindler-Balmy
Carlo Bellare
Rebecca Hughes
Sophia Phillips
High School Silver
San Francisco, CA
30. Mitchell Hall
Ben Spector
Perry Emsiek
Michael Ramming
Alexis Scott
College
Charleston, SC
31. Maxence Hamker
Marguerite Hermand
Jack Childs
Zola Johnson
Alexandre Mutricy
High School Silver
Greenbrae, Ca
32. Alex Newton
Claire Paice
Emily Golison
Mickela Medak
High School Silver
Long Beach, CA
33. Michael Callahan
Sydney Bolger
Katia DaSilva
Andrew Mason
Leslie Cowen
College
Washington, DC
34. Laura Newton
Laura Newton
Dustin Durant
Shane Young
Kristen Barca
Chase Young
Mark Ryan
College
Long Beach, CA
35. Vicki Nienberg
Jon Real
Jonathan Salerno
Marisa Nienberg
Olivia Gu
High School Silver
San Diego, California
36. Vicki Nienberg
Eric Tarakjian
Cole Turner
Francesco Macagno
Gracie Young
High School Silver
San Diego, CA
37. Charles Higgins
Scott Hoffmann
Evan Hoffmann
Alexa Cavalieri
Jaclyn Hollander
College
Norfolk, Virginia
38. Charlie Arms
Andrew Lamb
Scott Doyle
Samantha Childers
Jared Jawad
College
Vallejo, CA
39. Michael Segerblom
College
Long Beach, CA
40. Collin Weston
Leslie Holt
Ava Kovach
Nick Chong
Vianne Euresti
College
Corinth, Texas
41. Payson Infelise
High School Gold
Balboa, CA
42. Jacob Geller
Spenser Branch
Austin Hodges
Steve Cassingham
Jennifer Brandon
Chad Hardgrove
College
Tempe, AZ
43. David Dahl
High School Gold
Newport Beach, CA
44. Clare Dahl Dahl
High School Gold
Newport Beach, CA
45. Kyle Larsen
Craig Bianchini
Rachel Day
Mark Powers
Scott Lynch
Kyle Larsen
High School Silver
Woodside, CA
46. Dave Dahl
High School Gold
Newport Beach, CA
47. Amanda Callahan
William "Tyler" Macdonald
Jake Bartlein
George Saunders
Annie Schmidt
College
Bristol, RI
48. Scott Wilson
Robyn Lesh
Elsa Balton
Miles Johannessen
Elise Chambers
Ben Kaas
Riley Ghio
High School Silver
Bellingham, WA
49. Haley Kardek
Tatianna Golden
Stephanie Jump
Abby Kardek
Julie Chang
Andrew Nelson
High School Silver
Danville, CA
50. Kathleen Kiriakis
Nolan Van Dine
Sammy Shea
Gibson Buttfield
Keith Roehl
High School Silver
Corte Madera, CA
51. Eric Anderson
Magda Woronieka
Scott Lynch
Patrick Wilkinson
Tanmay Chordia
Andrew Wilkinson
High School Silver
Woodside, CA
52. Jennifer Lyons
Dave Wright III
Eric Alamillo
John Olson
Amanda Suarez
Jennifer Lyons
Jonathan Schafgans
Jaclyn Lovato
Matthew Nguyen
College
San Diego, CA
53. Rachael Day
Nick Delfino
Cash Callahan
Cherry Xie
Elizabeth Avdanina
High School Gold
Palo Alto, CA
54. Sarah Adams
Joshua Kew
Travis Benton
College
Point Richmond, CA
55. Brad Schluter
Nevin Snow
Patrick Snow
High School Gold
San Diego, CA
56. Brad Schluter
Jameson Perry
Charlie Miller
Storm Brown
Cutter O'Connel
High School Gold
San Diego, CA
57. Brad Schluter
Ryan Hopps
Clayton Schluter
High School Gold
San Diego, CA
58. Pamela York
Lola Bushnell
Julian Maggard
Trevor Hughes-White
Jules Christesen
Che Shimizu-Castellanos
High School Silver
San Francisco, Ca
59. Allie Blecher
Marie Line
Nathan Jameison
High School Silver
Los Angeles, CA
60. Allie Blecher
Phoebe Staff
High School Gold
Los Angeles, CA
61. Katie Tinder
High School Silver
Corona del Mar, CA
62. William Mcbride
Tucker Atterbury
Cuyler Zimmerman
Savanna Brown
Cassidy Shevitz
High School Gold
Santa barbara, CA
63. Grace Hull
Francesca Dana
Sarah Bunney
Hannah Baylis
Paloma Palmer
Emily Seeley
High School Silver
Belvedere, CA
64. Molly Utter
Lily Grimshaw
Alyce Flanagan
Ivy Gooch
Molly Utter
College
Seattle, WA
65. Alexander Curth
Jack Barton
Nate Belano
Maddi Hicks
High School Silver
Forest Knolls, California
66. Lindsay Grove
Daniel Marks
Brandon Wood
John Connor
Lindsay Grove
College
Lafayette, CA
67. Taylor Forster
Dane Butera
Kyle Pope
Catherine Bevens
Jeffrey Hodges
Josh Berris
College
Orange, CA
68. Adam Werblow
Jacob LaDow
Kayla McComb
Nicole DeAngeli
Katherine Gluskin
Adam Werblow
College
St Marys City, MD
69. Aine McLean
Matt Cappetta
Jessie O'Dell
Claire Riedman
Zack Downing
High School Gold
La Jolla, CA
70. Steve Mather
James Mather
Max Weinberg
Bobby Briggs
Erin MacLean
Connor Chung
High School Silver
Newport Beach, CA
71. Will Larsen
Chris Huang
Colin Kincaid
Brian Hoover
Martha Davis
William Larsen
College
Woodside, CA
72. Lisa Marchand
Jeffrey Tedmori
Sierra Marangola
Bianca Barnes
Greg Dair
Bianca Barnes
Maddie Anzivino
Lisa Marchand
College
Camarillo, CA
73. Aine McLean
David Hervey
Marnie Bonner
Cassie Isaacson
Liam Weiland
Briggie Schrunk
Erik Schrunk
High School Silver
La Jolla, CA
74. Emilia Clementi
Sophia Cardenas
Evelyn Hays
Julia Berg
Susie Riley
Rachel Finn-Lohmann
Lauren Heaney
High School Silver
Venice, CA
75. Austin Book
Paige Book
Kai Russell
Kane Russell
High School Silver
Pacific Grove, CA
76. Katie Tinder
Charlie Welsh
Megan Kenney
Madie Chadwell
High School Gold
Corona del Mar, CA
77. Chris Vilicich
Arianna Amberg
Casper Poiesz
Alex Smith
High School Gold
San Pedro, CA
78. Jessica McJones
Caroline Salas
Will NODVIK
Vanessa Foust
Jocelyn Foust
claudia lambert
Erin Murphy
High School Silver
San Pedro, CA
79. John Vandemoer
Kieran Chung
Sally Mace
Yuri Namikawa
Haley Kirk
Michael Dahl
College
Stanford, CA
80. Nat Maldonado
Nat Maldonado
matthew Fisch
Jackie Dair
Lauren Priizlow
James Valdez
Mitchell Smith
High School Silver
San Pedro, CA
81. Barbara Grove
Rachel Glenn
Taylor Miron
Forrest Whitcomb
Curtis Powell Ford
High School Silver
LAFAYETTE, CALIFORNIA
82. Jean Rutledge
Kim Cohan
Tommy Pastalka
Ian Spilman
Jean Rutledge
Emma Shaw
Mike McCarthy
Alex Verdoia
Pat Boydan
College
Orinda, CA
83. Grace Hull
Grace Hull
Hann Cobb
Ivan Balaren
Will Paulsen
Taro Duncan
High School Silver
Belvedere, CA
84. Samantha Gebb
Samantha Gebb
Andrew Werner
Gene Merewether
Eleanor Elbert
Jack Marzulli
Dylan Ackerman
Ashley Barclift
College
Long Beach, CA
85. Scott buckstaff
Ted Smith
graham gooding
High School Gold
Belvedere, CA
86. Conor Porter
Cody Odou
Priya Bisarya
Trey Muschamp
Cole Fargo
High School Silver
San Diego, California
87. Macy Stout
Georgia Suter
Shaun Prestridge
Kara Erickson
Rosie Bubb
Katy Thomas
College
Los Alamitos, CA
88. Ryan Wilkerson
Ryan Wilkerson
Eric Cibit
Karisa Chapa
Marnie Phillips
Lucas Murray
Kayla Beltran
College
Davis, CA
89. Esteban Forrer
Paris Henken
Chuck Eaton
Ryan Nies
Mike Snyder
Greg Coumes
High School Gold
coronado, ca
90. Susan Schwartz
Patrick Tara
Griffin Lay
David Yang-Murray
Arvin Pourmand
Julian Martinez
High School Gold
Santa Cruz, CA

Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network