Registrants For
SPERRY TOP-SIDER CHICAGO NOOD REGATTA
Hosted by Chicago Yacht Club, Chicago, IL

June 08-10, 2012
129 people have registered for this event

Beneteau 36.7
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. John Heaton
Chicago Yacht Club USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau / First 36.7 0
2. Jarrett Altmin
CYC USA60310 Soulshine Beneteau / FIRST 36.7 0
3. Jamal Alwattar
Chicago Yacht Club 83 Scheherezade Benetaue / 36.7 0
4. Donna Hastings
Anchorage Yacht Club 119 Joie de Vie Beneteau / First 36.7 0
5. Chris Duhon
Columbia YC, Chicago, IL USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau / First 36.7 0
6. Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird
Chicago Yacht Club 26219 FOG Benetau / First 36.7 0
7. Mark D. Norris
Chicago YC USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau / First 36.7 0
8. Dan/Peter Wright
Chicago Y C 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau / 36.7 0
9. Jim Anderson
Chicago YC 51787 Raptor Beneteau / 36.7 0
10. Robert K Foley
Chicago Yacht Club USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau / Beneteau First 36.7 72
11. Don Draper
MORF 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau / 36.7 75
12. Antoni Czupryna
Chicago Yacht Club USA101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau / First 36.7 75
13. Lou Sandoval-Karma Sailing Group
Chicago Yacht Club USA 55367 Karma Beneteau / First 36.7 75
 


Beneteau 40.7
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. Robert Arzbaecher
Milwaukee Yacht Club 60102 Sociable Beneteau / 40.7 0
2. Tom Weber
MORF 51146 LaTempete Ben / 40.7 0
3. Katie Brian Goldman
Indianapolis 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau / 40.7 0
4. Ron Buzil
Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club 51377 Vayu Beneteau / 40.7 0
5. Jim McDonnell
COL YC 51196 SPANKER Beneteau / 40.7 0
6. Dave Hardy
Columbia 1979 Turning Point Benneteau / 40.7 0
7. Gary/Jeff Powell/Comeaux
Chicago Yacht Club 404 Mojo Beneteau / First 40.7 54
8. Jay Muller
Chicago Yacht Club 51457 Das Boot Beneteau / First 40.7 54
 


GL36/FT10
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. jeremy alexis
Chicago Yacht Club 006 Solitary / FT 10 0
2. Tomek Kokocinski
Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club 34 KOKO LOKO Hiptrader / Flying Tiger 10 0
3. Peter Engel
South Shore Yacht Club 50631 Rogue Martin / NM36 0
4. George Petkovic
*
NOYB 80 TIGRESS Flying Tiger / FT10 0
5. Jeffrey Schaefer
Racine Yacht Club 64986 Surface Tension Nelson/Marek / N/M 36 51
6. Michael Jones
Michigan city Yacht club 50399 Mrs. Jones Carrol Marine / Mumm 36 51
7. James Kelly
SSYC 25424 Bounder Sydney / Sydney 36 51
 


Great Lakes 70
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. Chuck Beyer
BYC 18970 Warpath / GL 70 1.062
2. Albert D'Ottavio
Chicago Yacht Club 87666 Thirsty Tiger Santa Cruz / Santa Cruz 70 1.12
3. Lance Smotherman
BYC / NSSC / PHYC 50045 Details Santa Cruz 70 / GL 70 1.122
4. Peter Reichelsdorfer
Sheboygan USA 70 Evolution Santa Cruz / 70 1.135
5. John/Sam Nedeau/Nedeau
Muskegon Yacht Club USA 52701 Windancer Lee / Great Lakes 70 1.135
 


Great Lakes Farr 40
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. Leif / Marcus Sigmond / Thymian
Chicago Yacht Club 40036 Norboy Carroll Marine / Farr 40 ODMH 0
2. Phillip Dowd
Chicago YC USA 40048 Inferno Carroll Marine / Farr 40 OD 0
3. Stuart Townsend
Chicago Yacht Club 51746 Virago Carroll Marine / Farr 40 0
4. Robert Hughes
Macatawa Bay 2011 Heritage Carroll / Farr 40 0
5. Brian Jackman
Chicago 40037 Pendragon Carroll Marine / Farr 40 OD MH 0
6. Helmut Jahn
Chicago Yacht Club USA 50001 Flash Gordon 5 US Watercraft / Farr 40 One Design 0
7. J Christopher Whitford
Chicago Yacht Club 40027 Hot Lips Carroll Marine / Farr 40 0
8. ERIC MERGENTHALER
CVVB MEX 28269 / Farr 40 0
 


J/105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. Tom and Gyt Petkus
COLYC 104 Vytis J-Boats / J-105 0
2. Jon Weglarz
CYC 673 The Asylum J105 / J105 0
3. Nancy Glover
*
Chicago Yacht Club 233 Tempest TPI / J105 0
4. Mark Nichols
Lake City Yacht Club - MN 390 Certare Jboats / J105 0
5. Clark Pellett
Chicago YC 349 Sealark J Boats / J/105 0
6. Blane Shea
Chicago Yacht Club 60 Striking JBoat / J105 0
7. Michael Newman
Chicago Yacht Club 384 Valhalla TPI / J/105 0
8. John Moore
Columbia YC 505 Here's Johnny! JBoats / J105 87
 


J/109
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. Peter Priede
Columbia 249 Full Tilt J Boats / J/109 0
2. Donald Meyer
columbia 336 certainly j / j-109 0
3. Kevin Saedi
Columbia YC 361 Momentus J Boats / J/109 0
4. Jack Toliver
Chicago Yacht Club USA 270 Vanda III J Boats / J 109 0
5. David Gustman
Chicago yacht club 246 Northstar J / J109 0
6. Irv kerbel
morf 245 kIII j boats / j109 66
7. Scott Sims
Chicago 124 Slapshot J-Boats / J/109 66
 


J/111
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. Richard Witzel
Chicago Yacht Club 47 Rowdy J Boats / J 111 0
2. Paul Stahlberg
Chicago Yacht Club 22 MENTAL J Boats / J/111 0
3. Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer
Chicago Yacht Club USA-12 Kashmir J Boats / J/111 39
4. Steven Dabrowski / Edman
Columbia 24 Night Hawk J boat / J111 42
5. George/Pete/Mark Miz/Dreher/Hatfield
Chicago Yacht Club 60111 Impulse J boats / J111 42
6. Thomas L McIntosh
Chicago Yacht Club 602 MSTY J Boats / J-111 42
 


Level 35
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. Larry Schell
Columbia Yacht Club 32776 Touch of Grey tpi / J/35 69
2. William Newman
muskego yc 35234 Aftershock J boats / J 35 69
3. Larry Taunt
Muskegon Yacht Club 40054 Bad Dog J Boats / J/35 69
4. Bruce Metcalf
chicago yacht club 32851 bozos circus j boats / j35 69
5. Miles De paepe
MORF 97350 Free Agent W.D. Schock / Schock 35 72
 


ORR1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. Stan Bailey
Chicago Yacht Club 52643 Raven New England Boat Works / Tripp 43 1.009
2. Lindsey Duda
Chicago Yacht Club US28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz Yachts / Santa Cruz 52 1.055
3. Bruce Aikens
Little Traverse Yacht Club 482 Talisman Botin Carkeek 58 / Bermudian Sloop 1.142
4. Mark Hauf
Chicago Yacht Club 52725 Imedi Cookson / TransPac 52 1.187
5. Philip O'Niel III DDS
Bayview Yacht Club/STC USA5252 Natalie J Cookson / TP52 1.2
 


ORR2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. Robert McManus
Milwaukee Yacht Club 4001 Edge J/Boats / J130 0.978
2. Jack /Hank Amedio /Bernbaum
CYC 39503 CHAOS Hi-Tech / FARR 395 0.98
3. Ronald Schults
SJRYC 39535 Wellenreiter Farr / Farr 395 0.983
4. Edward P Cohen
Columbia 39536 JASON Carroll Marine / Farr 395 0.984
5. John Gottwald
Col 52144 Eagles Wings Grand Soliel / GS44 0.985
6. vern mccain
muskeegon mi 28380 spirit walker B&H / B&H 41 0.99
7. William Hoyer
MYC SM2 Majic Sydney / 0.997
8. Dorsey Ruley
Chicago Yacht Club 02615 Scout Bashford Howison / Sydney 41 1
9. Jim/Ann Marie Gignac
CCYC 50136 Salsa J Boats / J/130 1.001
 


ORR3
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. William Smith
Bay Harbor, MI 54321 Wooton Concordia / taylor 0.952
2. Shawn & Jerry O'Neill
CYC 38006 Eagle Sydney / Sydney 38 0.953
3. Alice Martin
Chicago 38005 PAINKILLER 4 Bashford / Sydney 38 0.955
4. Mitchell Padnos
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club USA 52901 Sufficient Reason J-Boats / J-122 0.96
5. Eric Oesterle
Chicago Yacht Club 35004 Heartbreaker Carroll Marine / 1D35 0.964
6. Mark Bremer
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club 35042 True Carroll Marine / 1D35 0.975
 


ORR4
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. Thomas Barnes
Columbia 42934 Whisper Express / 34 0.852
2. Brian Tobin
columbia yc chicago 53026 Measure for Measure morgan / nm36 0.858
3. Donald Waller
Burnham Park 11508 MASKWA C&C / 115 0.918
4. James Hellquist/Warter
Waukegan Yacht Club 42252 Spitfire Ian franklin / Franklin40 0.938
5. Frank Giampoli
MORF 52039 Jahazi J boats / J120 0.943
 


S2 9.1 & J 30
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. C Johnston/Lewis
Chicago Corinthian 32862 Saucy S2 / 9.1 0
2. Tod & Heidi Patton
Milwaukee Yacht Club 1173 Blondie JBoats / J80 120
3. Dan Arntzen
Columbia 40165 True North J Boat / J27 126
4. John Swanson
M&MYC 40552 ParadoX S2 / S2 9.1 132
5. Walter Kawula
Columbia 40202 Truant S2 / 9.1m 132
6. Dennis Bartley
Burnham Park 23994 Planxty Tillotson Pearson / J 30 138
 


Tartan Ten
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. Jeff Wittenberg
gcya 30131 sisu tartan / tartan10 0
2. Steven Fink
Chicago Corinthian YC 26340 Rainbows End Tartan / T-10 0
3. Chris Moll
SSYC 26215 Blueprint Tartan / T-10 0
4. Karen Barch
Corinthian 348 Mikaze Tartan / T-10 0
5. Thomas Kane
Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club 33882 Honey Badger Tartan / T 10 0
6. Mark Croll
Chicago Yacht Club 410 Retention Soca Boats / LS-10 0
7. Simon Beemsterboer
CYC 004 silver surfer tartan / t-10 0
8. Jeffery Cross
Chicago Yacht Club 345 Out of the Blue Tartan / T-10 0
9. Tim Snyder
Chicago Yacht Club 32319 Cheap Thril Tartan / Tartan Ten 0
10. Lou Jacob
Columbia Yacht Club 40900 Skidmarks Tartan / T-10 0
11. Steve Karstrand
Columbia Yacht Club 402 LIGHTNING / LS-10 0
12. Audi Kelly
Columiba Yacht Club 26363 Thin Ice Tartan / Ten 0
13. tim Rathbun
columbia Chicago 26300 Winnebago Tartan / T-10 0
14. Bruce Lamotte Tom Font
Columbia Yacht Club 31541 Glider Tartan Marine / T10 0
15. Andrea Krasinski
CYC 30718 Pegasus Tartan / t10 0
16. Martin Plonus
CYC 32101 Tango Tartan / T-10 0
17. Brian Kaczor
na 30475 Erica Tartan / T10 0
18. arthur strilky
columbia yacht club 302426 wombat tarten marine / t-10 0
19. John Schellenbach
Chicago Yacht Club 311 Mutiny Tartan / T10 0
20. Suzanne Philbrick
CHESTERTON 15309 Tenacity Tartan / T10 0
21. David Finlay
Chicago Yacht Club 411 Jing Bang Soca Marine / LS10 0
22. Arvid Eiesland
ccyc 403 Wild Norwegian Tarten / t-10 126
23. Kevin Mehaffey
Chicago Yacht Club 26301 Talisman Tartan / 10 126
24. Waldemar Emmerich
CCYC 26349 Yellow Mellow TARTAN / T-10 126
25. Amy Brian Cermak Tjader
Ryc kyc USA 26305 T TIME Tartan / Ten 126
26. Piotr Madrzyk
Joseph Conrad Yacht Club 30509 Grytviken Tartan / T-10 126
27. Erik Hesbol
Waukegan Yacht Club 356 Strait Jacket Tartan / t-10 126
28. Rick Reed
Columbia Yacht Club 21828 Eleanor Rigby Tartan / T Ten 126
29. Ron Kallen
CCYC 412 M*A*S*H Soca / LS-10 126
30. David Brezina
Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club 26327 Ratty Tartan / Ten 126
31. Ray Douglas
Anchorage YC USA 124 Liberty Tartan / T-10 126
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network