Registrants For
SPERRY TOP-SIDER MARBLEHEAD NOOD REGATTA
Hosted by Eastern Yacht Club

July 26-29, 2012
129 people have registered for this event

Alerion Express 28(Sat & Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. DeWitt Brown

LUMEN SOLARE 77 0
2. John Ledbetter

Silkie 52 0
3. Mark King

Pastis 55 0
4. George Spiecker

Airtha 227 0
5. Jennie Aspinall

Tutta Mia 211 0
 


Etchells(Fri-Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Don Miller

Valkyrie 63 0
2. Wade Edwards

Riva 1221 0
3. Henry/Stewart Brauer/Neff

Scimitar USA 1262 0
4. Stephen Gaynor

Jewel 846 0
5. Russ Hancock

Sour Mash 1153 0
6. Michael Jobin

Endorphin 664 0
7. Eugene Ho

Woody 641 0
8. Mark Toso

Hat Trick 1328 0
9. Mark Luckes

Perezoso 575 0
10. Bob Meyer

USA 1071 1071 0
11. Paul McLaughlin

Panache USA 1061 0
12. Jud Smith

AUS 102 0
13. Hugh Greville

Courageous USA 26 0
14. robert ferro

hoffmann 922 0
15. Patricia Stadel

Crapshoot 1111 0
16. tyler doyle

Destiny 988 0
 


IOD(Thurs-Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Ian Morrison

Tango 16 0
2. Matthew and Weatherly Emans

Small Hotel 33 0
3. William/Matthew Widnall/Lindblad

Javelin 130 0
4. Ed Crouch

Baleia 1 0
5. Bruce/Norm Dyson/Cressy

Gypsy 7 0
6. Timothy Dittrich

Sagacious 51 0
7. Peter Stahle

Spirit 76 0
8. Greg Mancusi-Ungaro

EDEN 46 0
9. Richard Levine

Rythm 136 0
10. Herb Motley

Kungsornen 49 0
11. Bob Lyons

Pompano 45 0
 


J/105(Fri-Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. George & Rich Lowden & Hill

Darkhorse 50754 0
2. Vernon Polidoro

Vigilante 51563 0
3. Charlie Garrard

Merlin 635 0
4. William Gratrix

enerJ 415 0
5. Jon / Mike / Robert Samel / Royer / Mann

Blown Away USA 398 0
6. mark masur

Two Feathers 344 0
7. Ernie Hardy

Jaguar 102 0
8. Warren Hudson

Eclipse 345 0
9. Api Rudich

five HTP 96 0
10. Peter & Doug Morgan

Steelaway III 620 0
11. Ken Bowden

Knotless 579 0
12. Ric Dexter

Circe's Cup 51306 0
13. Steve Hollis

Sirocco 51459 0
14. Fred deNapoli

allegro semplicita 304 0
15. Jon Wales

Bantry USA 189 0
16. Brian Harrington

UPROAR 55 0
17. Chris Beane

Vixen 657 0
18. Steven Goldberg

Air Express 485 0
19. Matthew Pike

Got Qi 317 0
 


J/24(Fri-Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Mike Taber

XINGU 1587 0
2. Fred Baker

Special Sauce 189 0
3. George Anagnostopoulos

Asteri 1355 0
4. Caroline Ross

Lodon Calling 3916 0
5. Denman/Smith

Airodoodle 2109 0
6. Chris clancy

Little Martha 4119 0
7. Robert Pruyn

Big Ben 108 0
8. Martin Gallagher

Shifty USA 1359 0
9. Greg Williams

GraceUnderPressure 2805 0
10. Ted Johnson

Vitamin J 3525 0
11. Matt Herbster

High Five 3760 0
 


Rhodes 19(Thurs-Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Charlie-Jim Pendleton-Raisides

Bight Me (R19) 1217 0
2. Jim & Nat Taylor

Jabberwock 1926 0
3. Peter Frisch

Hall Pass 1210 0
4. Kim Pandapas

Mohotta Mobetta 982 0
5. Dru Slattery

Rhodes 19 1090 0
6. Mike Lane

Harm's Way 2623 0
7. Peter/Kent Beckett/Hallawell

Interluce 2435 0
8. Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds

McLovin 722 0
9. Frank McNamara

Ripple 1939 0
10. Rick Berliner

Marjorie Ann 2590 0
11. Stephen Uhl

Woodstock 2585 0
12. Pete / Evan Kaznoski / Cooke

Sundance 2648 0
13. Rick/Jeff Smyers/Sachs

Sheerboom 892 0
14. Conway & Alex Felton

Seguin 1299 0
15. Benjamin Richardson

Tern Too 1343 0
16. David Rubin

David Rose 2495 0
17. Laurance Coffin

Thumpa 3273 0
18. Ian Peebles

Zef Side 2688 0
19. Thomas Dailey

Flying Tiger 1015 0
20. Jan Paul Zonnenberg

Clewless 3299 0
21. Bruce bolen

Q 1392 0
22. Chris Small

Swing Room 1680 0
23. joseph fava

dinner out 1360 0
24. William Heffernan

Sweep 2692 0
25. Martha Martini

il prete rosso 1466 0
26. Jamie Holley

Manikiki 3183 0
27. Henry Peper

Chili 1819 0
28. Stuart Boyd

Daft Eddy 1643 0
 


Sonar(Fri-Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Sarah Sheldon

Shearwater 566 0
2. Sam Altreuter

Resonance 787 0
3. Jeremy Bloxham

Jumbly 773 0
4. Timothy Guy

Jumper 689 0
5. Larry Ehrhardt

Rallie 690 0
6. Pam Troyer

492 0
7. Ramsay Hoguet

625 625 0
8. Skip Willauer

439 0
9. Rick Sullivan

826 0
10. Zach Shapiro

Chill Factor 546 0
11. Shawn Bennett

tbd 1690 0
12. Rick Myers

Perfect Timing 544 0
13. Peter DeWolfe

(PD)2 374 0
14. Anne Coulombe

Sisu 381 0
15. Tomas Hornos

USA 607 607 0
16. Rob Casper

Wayward 618 0
17. Eric Snavely

US 7 7 0
18. Rick Doerr

Valiant USA 674 0
19. Eric Voss

Rafiki USA 841 0
20. Gregory Marie

NA 564 0
21. Skip Shumway

For Sale USA 1 0
22. David Curtis

MumboJumbo 394 0
 


Town Class(Fri-Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Arthur Tip O'Neill

Frolic 2049 0
2. Jim Cooke

Elusive 00 0
3. Davids Cooke/Goldsmith

Auf Blitzen 3 0
4. David Anderson

Rosy II 2086 0
5. Bart Snow

NOLO 28 0
6. Don Yeaple

Wabi Sabi 2091 0
7. peter Maitland

jean 77 0
8. William Larkin

Gone 2059 0
9. Berit Solstad

Lille Venn 111 0
 


Viper 640(Fri-Sun)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Fletcher Boland

Business Time 52 0
2. Brian Barmmer

Adrenaline 92 0
3. Kay VanValkenburgh

Lo.Qi 98 0
4. Joseph Healey

Live Wire 121 0
5. paul zimmerman

Rondar Raceboats 8 0
6. John McCormack

60 60 0
7. Daan Goedkoop

Patched Up 39 0
8. Marc Gauthier

First Strike 37 0
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network