Registrants For
83rd WMYA Championship Regatta

August 08-12, 2012
145 people have registered for this event

Butterfly Junior
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Elise Betten


10862 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
2. Benjamin Finkelstein


10830 Butterfly Junior
Ada, Mi GRYC
3. Alexandria Foos


10417 Butterfly Junior
Whitehall, MI WLYC
4. Isabella Foos


10628 Butterfly Junior
Whitehall, MI WLYC
5. Brandon Foos


710 Butterfly Junior
Whitehall, MI WLYC
6. David Griswold


10844 Butterfly Junior
Muskegon, Michigan Muskegon
7. Elijah Locascio


10820 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
8. Justin Lovell


10828 Butterfly Junior
East Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
9. Coco McKeough


10772 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
10. Eric Nelson


711 Butterfly Junior
Whitehall, MI WLYC
11. Charlie Parker


10831 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
12. Max Ralston


10752 Butterfly Junior
Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
13. Sam Ralston


10840 Butterfly Junior
Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
14. Rachel Rantanen


10808 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, MI slyc
15. Frank Reeg


10768 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, mi SLYC
16. Kate Robertson


10458 Butterfly Junior
Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
17. Mara Strobel-Lanka


10649 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake Yacht Club
18. Katie Todd


307 Butterfly Junior
Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
19. E VanFossen


33 Butterfly Junior
Muskegon, MI MYC
20. Phoebe Whitbeck


10836 Butterfly Junior
Montague, MI White Lake
21. Olivia Windemuller


10821 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
22. Noah Wolters


9723 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
23. Mason Wolters


10845 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
24. M Wynsma


1080 Butterfly Junior
Grand Rapids, Michigan gryc
25. Ella Wynsma


10805 Butterfly Junior
E Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids Yacht Club
 


Butterfly Open
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jon Buck


10617 Butterfly Open
East Grand Rapids, Michigan GRYC
2. Adam Hohmeyer


1995 Butterfly Open
Spring Lake, Michigan SLYC & MYC
3. Julie Lucas


10651 Butterfly Open
Spring Lake, Mi. SLYC
4. sarah reid


71 Butterfly Open
grand rapids, mi GRYC
5. Angelo Riolo


10804 Butterfly Open
Grand Haven, Michigan SLYC
 


C
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tod Bosgraaf


SL88 C
Grand Haven, Mi SLYC
2. dan bowen


sl-59 C
spring lake, mi spring lake
3. C Craig


LF-1 C
Fenton, MI Lake Fenton
4. Brian DeBlanc


SL 5 C
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
5. Harry Harestad


A77 C
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
6. Chad Hough


SL 54 C
Spring Lake, Michigan Spring Lake Yacht Club
7. Tom Keenan


LF-88 C
Highland, M Lake Fenton
8. Karl Lanka


SL 68 C
Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake Yacht Club
9. Cam McNeil


SL-11 C
Grand Rapids, MI WLYC
10. Perry Oslund


LF 26 C
Flint, MI Lake Fenton Sailing Club
11. Libby Reeg


SL 4 C
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
12. Joe Schaub


T17 C
Culver, In Maxinkuckee
 


E
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mike Dow


CR7 E
Traverse City, Michigan Crystal Lake YC
2. michael gassmann


SL-221 E
Muskegon, MI Spring Lake
3. SAM P Gill


WH 22 E
whitehall, mi WLYC
4. b hatton


SL 4 E
spring lake, mi spring lake
5. Charlie Knape


SL-73 E
GRAND RAPIDS, MI SPRING LAKE YACHT CLUB
6. Boo McMurray


WH 17 E
Whitehall, MI WLYC
7. Douglas McNeil


WH111 E
Spring Lake, MI White Lake
8. Tom Munroe


WH-77 E
Muskegon, Michigan WLYC
9. Don Nelson


WH-12 E
Whitehall, MI WLYC
10. Pete Price


CR11 E
Spring Lake, MI CLYC
11. Rob Terry


CR-66 E
Muskegon, MI CLYC & WLYC
12. Mike Terry


CR 54 E
Vanderbilt, MI CLYS
13. paul wickland


sl 22 E
muskegon, mi. spring lake
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Abby Allman


51 Laser Radial
Spring Lake, Mi SLYC
2. Josh Corder


162476 Laser Radial
Rockford, MI Muskegon Yacht Club
3. Sara Corder


blank Laser Radial
Rockford, MI Muskegon Yacht Club
4. Brendan Fawley


173973 Laser Radial
torrance, CA Muskegon Yacht Club
5. Mack Flook


175885 Laser Radial
Richland, Mi Gull Lake Yacht Club
6. D. Griswold


165966 Laser Radial
Muskegon, Michigan Muskegon
7. Torben C Johnson


181187 Laser Radial
Muskegon, MI MYC
8. E Locascio


182820 Laser Radial
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
9. Dirk Phelps


167447 Laser Radial
Traverse City, Mi. Crystal Lake Yacht Club
10. Samuel Ralston


156822 Laser Radial
Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
11. F Reeg


181237 Laser Radial
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
12. Amy Todd


171028 Laser Radial
Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
13. Masonator Wolters


188767 Laser Radial
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
 


Laser Standard
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jack Greve


128358 Laser Standard
Ionia, Michigan Muskegon Yacht Club
2. Kenneth Griswold


199578 Laser Standard
Muskegon, Michigan Muskegon
3. Bruce Hansen


165907 Laser Standard
Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake Yacht Club
4. Isaac Kremers


182737 Laser Standard
Ada, MI GRYC
5. Adam Kujacznski


G71 Laser Standard
Three Rivers, Mi Gull Lake Yacht Club
6. J Locascio


201261 Laser Standard
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
7. Jonker Peter


767 Laser Standard
Middleville, MI WLYC
8. Libby Reeg


182917 Laser Standard
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
9. Dell Todd


157846 Laser Standard
Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
10. Erik L. VanFOssen


177120 Laser Standard
Muskegon, MI MYC
11. Brian Wrase


182417 Laser Standard
Ada, MI GRYC
12. Kathy Wynsma


161167 Laser Standard
Grand Rapids, Michigan GRYC
 


MC
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. bruce baetzel


1777 MC
whitehall, mi muskegon yc
2. ken bandstra


2200 MC
muskegon, mi SLYC
3. Dave Bedau


2205 MC
Whitehall, Michigan WLYC
4. Todd Bosgraaf


2224 MC
Grand Haven, Mi SLYC
5. Casey Christensen


2165 MC
Chicago, IL Torch Lake Yacht Club
6. JEFF CORNETET


2160 MC
GRAND RAPIDS, MI SLYC
7. Sam Currier


2011 MC
Grand Rapids, MI WLYC
8. Bob Currier


2551 MC
Grand Rapids, MI WLYC
9. Connor Davis


2314 MC
Grand Haven, MI SLYC
10. Chris Eggert


2436 MC
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
11. Paul Eggert


2180 MC
Spring Lake, Michigan Spring Lake Yacht Assoc.
12. Jim Engels


2024 MC
Portage, Mi Diamond lake Yacht Club
13. Jake Erdman


2454 MC
Whitehall, MI WLYC
14. Brien Fox


2564 MC
Ada, MI SLYC
15. David Gates


2090 MC
Cedar Springs, Mi WLYC
16. Jerry Gill


2496 MC
whitehall, mi WLYC
17. Sam Gill


2244 MC
whitehall, mi WLYC
18. Scott Harestad


2392 MC
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
19. brett hatton


2416 MC
spring lake, mi spring lake
20. Ande Holly


2402 MC
Wexford, PA White Lake Yacht Club
21. Grant James


1770 MC
Spring Lake, Michigan SLYC
22. Doug Jones


1739 MC
Grand Haven, MI SLYC
23. Mike Keenan


2010 MC
Strongsville, OH Hoover Sailing Club
24. Ted Keller


2421 MC
Powell, OH TLYC
25. Jamie Kimball


2478 MC
Grand Rapids, MI SLYC
26. Maggie Kloote


2323 MC
Grand Haven, MI Spring Lake
27. john KNAPE


941 MC
GRAND RAPIDS, Michigan gryc
28. charles kushell


2486 MC
tustin ranch, CA WLYC
29. Chris Lopez


2332 MC
Whitehall, Michigan White Lake Yacht Club
30. Allison Price


2025 MC
Spring Lake, MI CLYC
31. Patrick Reeg


1822 MC
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
32. Eric Rivard


1858 MC
Fenton, Michigan Lake Fenton Sailing Club
33. Mike Schrager


1628 MC
Cassopolis, MI Diamond Lake Yacht Club
34. Robert Terry


2485 MC
Muskegon, Mi CLYC & WLYC
35. gary verplank


2266 MC
Spring Lake, Mi Spring Lake
 


Melges 17
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. M Dow


205 Melges 17
Traverse City, Michigan Crystal Lake YC
2. Deb Gluek


218 Melges 17
Hartland, Wisconsin Pewaukee
3. Isaac D. Kremers


120 Melges 17
Ada, MI GRYC
4. Jason Lovell


USA106 Melges 17
East Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
5. Jeff MacKeigan


1 Melges 17
East Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids Yacht Club
6. Brian McMurray


USA-111 Melges 17
Whitehall, MI WLYC
7. Tom Munroe Jr.


USA-170 Melges 17
Muskegon, MI WLYC
8. Tom Munroe Sr.


USA_11 Melges 17
Muskegon, MI WLYC
9. Allison Price


113 Melges 17
Muskegon, Mi Clyc & Slyc
10. Keaton Smith


USA111 Melges 17
Whitehall, MI WLYC
11. Brad Sprouse


178 Melges 17
Maple City, Michigan Glen Lake
12. Eric Wynsma


204 Melges 17
E Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids Yacht Club
 


Opti
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Will Bakran


10838 Opti
Allendale, MI Muskegon Yacht Club
2. Zachary Beyer


12669 Opti
Hamilton, MI MBYC
3. Quentin Beyer


973 Opti
Hamilton, MI MBYC
4. Zoe Czadzeck


14 Opti
Grand Haven, MI Spring Lake Yacht Club
5. Ben Finkelstein


17621 Opti
Ada, Mi GRYC
6. Alexandria M Foos


18548 Opti
Whitehall, MI WLYC
7. Isabella N Foos


18249 Opti
Whitehall, MI WLYC
8. Frank Frisinger


18039 Opti
Grand Haven, MI Muskegon Yacht Club
9. Anthony Gaiser


17957 Opti
Muskegon, MI MYC
10. parker jacobs


18079 Opti
whitehall, mi whitelake
11. Torben Johnson


17252 Opti
Muskegon, MI MYC
12. Noah Locascio


21898 Opti
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
13. Justin W Lovell


1810 Opti
East Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
14. C. Parker Parker


17809 Opti
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
15. McKeathan Robertson


8 Opti
Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
16. Kiera Smith


18412 Opti
Whitehall, MI WLYC
17. Spencer Todd


11883 Opti
Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
18. Murphy Wynsma


170077 Opti
East Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network