Registrants For
83rd WMYA Championship Regatta

August 08-12, 2012
145 people have registered for this event

Butterfly Junior
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rachel Rantanen


10808 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, MI slyc
2. Kate Robertson


10458 Butterfly Junior
Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
3. Max Ralston


10752 Butterfly Junior
Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
4. Elijah Locascio


10820 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
5. Sam Ralston


10840 Butterfly Junior
Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
6. M Wynsma


1080 Butterfly Junior
Grand Rapids, Michigan gryc
7. Phoebe Whitbeck


10836 Butterfly Junior
Montague, MI White Lake
8. Charlie Parker


10831 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
9. Katie Todd


307 Butterfly Junior
Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
10. Eric Nelson


711 Butterfly Junior
Whitehall, MI WLYC
11. Benjamin Finkelstein


10830 Butterfly Junior
Ada, Mi GRYC
12. David Griswold


10844 Butterfly Junior
Muskegon, Michigan Muskegon
13. E VanFossen


33 Butterfly Junior
Muskegon, MI MYC
14. Elise Betten


10862 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
15. Noah Wolters


9723 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
16. Mason Wolters


10845 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
17. Mara Strobel-Lanka


10649 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake Yacht Club
18. Olivia Windemuller


10821 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
19. Justin Lovell


10828 Butterfly Junior
East Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
20. Frank Reeg


10768 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, mi SLYC
21. Coco McKeough


10772 Butterfly Junior
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
22. Ella Wynsma


10805 Butterfly Junior
E Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids Yacht Club
23. Alexandria Foos


10417 Butterfly Junior
Whitehall, MI WLYC
24. Isabella Foos


10628 Butterfly Junior
Whitehall, MI WLYC
25. Brandon Foos


710 Butterfly Junior
Whitehall, MI WLYC
 


Butterfly Open
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Angelo Riolo


10804 Butterfly Open
Grand Haven, Michigan SLYC
2. Jon Buck


10617 Butterfly Open
East Grand Rapids, Michigan GRYC
3. sarah reid


71 Butterfly Open
grand rapids, mi GRYC
4. Adam Hohmeyer


1995 Butterfly Open
Spring Lake, Michigan SLYC & MYC
5. Julie Lucas


10651 Butterfly Open
Spring Lake, Mi. SLYC
 


C
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. dan bowen


sl-59 C
spring lake, mi spring lake
2. Tod Bosgraaf


SL88 C
Grand Haven, Mi SLYC
3. Chad Hough


SL 54 C
Spring Lake, Michigan Spring Lake Yacht Club
4. Joe Schaub


T17 C
Culver, In Maxinkuckee
5. Harry Harestad


A77 C
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
6. Karl Lanka


SL 68 C
Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake Yacht Club
7. Brian DeBlanc


SL 5 C
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
8. C Craig


LF-1 C
Fenton, MI Lake Fenton
9. Perry Oslund


LF 26 C
Flint, MI Lake Fenton Sailing Club
10. Libby Reeg


SL 4 C
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
11. Tom Keenan


LF-88 C
Highland, M Lake Fenton
12. Cam McNeil


SL-11 C
Grand Rapids, MI WLYC
 


E
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mike Dow


CR7 E
Traverse City, Michigan Crystal Lake YC
2. Rob Terry


CR-66 E
Muskegon, MI CLYC & WLYC
3. Douglas McNeil


WH111 E
Spring Lake, MI White Lake
4. Tom Munroe


WH-77 E
Muskegon, Michigan WLYC
5. Charlie Knape


SL-73 E
GRAND RAPIDS, MI SPRING LAKE YACHT CLUB
6. b hatton


SL 4 E
spring lake, mi spring lake
7. Don Nelson


WH-12 E
Whitehall, MI WLYC
8. paul wickland


sl 22 E
muskegon, mi. spring lake
9. SAM P Gill


WH 22 E
whitehall, mi WLYC
10. Mike Terry


CR 54 E
Vanderbilt, MI CLYS
11. Pete Price


CR11 E
Spring Lake, MI CLYC
12. Boo McMurray


WH 17 E
Whitehall, MI WLYC
13. michael gassmann


SL-221 E
Muskegon, MI Spring Lake
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. E Locascio


182820 Laser Radial
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
2. Samuel Ralston


156822 Laser Radial
Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
3. Amy Todd


171028 Laser Radial
Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
4. Abby Allman


51 Laser Radial
Spring Lake, Mi SLYC
5. F Reeg


181237 Laser Radial
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
6. D. Griswold


165966 Laser Radial
Muskegon, Michigan Muskegon
7. Masonator Wolters


188767 Laser Radial
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
8. Mack Flook


175885 Laser Radial
Richland, Mi Gull Lake Yacht Club
9. Josh Corder


162476 Laser Radial
Rockford, MI Muskegon Yacht Club
10. Sara Corder


blank Laser Radial
Rockford, MI Muskegon Yacht Club
11. Dirk Phelps


167447 Laser Radial
Traverse City, Mi. Crystal Lake Yacht Club
12. Torben C Johnson


181187 Laser Radial
Muskegon, MI MYC
13. Brendan Fawley


173973 Laser Radial
torrance, CA Muskegon Yacht Club
 


Laser Standard
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jonker Peter


767 Laser Standard
Middleville, MI WLYC
2. Bruce Hansen


165907 Laser Standard
Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake Yacht Club
3. J Locascio


201261 Laser Standard
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
4. Dell Todd


157846 Laser Standard
Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
5. Brian Wrase


182417 Laser Standard
Ada, MI GRYC
6. Kathy Wynsma


161167 Laser Standard
Grand Rapids, Michigan GRYC
7. Kenneth Griswold


199578 Laser Standard
Muskegon, Michigan Muskegon
8. Adam Kujacznski


G71 Laser Standard
Three Rivers, Mi Gull Lake Yacht Club
9. Isaac Kremers


182737 Laser Standard
Ada, MI GRYC
10. Jack Greve


128358 Laser Standard
Ionia, Michigan Muskegon Yacht Club
11. Libby Reeg


182917 Laser Standard
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
12. Erik L. VanFOssen


177120 Laser Standard
Muskegon, MI MYC
 


MC
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dave Bedau


2205 MC
Whitehall, Michigan WLYC
2. Robert Terry


2485 MC
Muskegon, Mi CLYC & WLYC
3. Sam Currier


2011 MC
Grand Rapids, MI WLYC
4. Bob Currier


2551 MC
Grand Rapids, MI WLYC
5. Chris Eggert


2436 MC
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
6. David Gates


2090 MC
Cedar Springs, Mi WLYC
7. brett hatton


2416 MC
spring lake, mi spring lake
8. Ted Keller


2421 MC
Powell, OH TLYC
9. Doug Jones


1739 MC
Grand Haven, MI SLYC
10. Jake Erdman


2454 MC
Whitehall, MI WLYC
11. Brien Fox


2564 MC
Ada, MI SLYC
12. Jim Engels


2024 MC
Portage, Mi Diamond lake Yacht Club
13. Mike Keenan


2010 MC
Strongsville, OH Hoover Sailing Club
14. Todd Bosgraaf


2224 MC
Grand Haven, Mi SLYC
15. Mike Schrager


1628 MC
Cassopolis, MI Diamond Lake Yacht Club
16. Maggie Kloote


2323 MC
Grand Haven, MI Spring Lake
17. Chris Lopez


2332 MC
Whitehall, Michigan White Lake Yacht Club
18. Jerry Gill


2496 MC
whitehall, mi WLYC
19. Sam Gill


2244 MC
whitehall, mi WLYC
20. Casey Christensen


2165 MC
Chicago, IL Torch Lake Yacht Club
21. Grant James


1770 MC
Spring Lake, Michigan SLYC
22. Paul Eggert


2180 MC
Spring Lake, Michigan Spring Lake Yacht Assoc.
23. Allison Price


2025 MC
Spring Lake, MI CLYC
24. Jamie Kimball


2478 MC
Grand Rapids, MI SLYC
25. john KNAPE


941 MC
GRAND RAPIDS, Michigan gryc
26. JEFF CORNETET


2160 MC
GRAND RAPIDS, MI SLYC
27. Eric Rivard


1858 MC
Fenton, Michigan Lake Fenton Sailing Club
28. Scott Harestad


2392 MC
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
29. charles kushell


2486 MC
tustin ranch, CA WLYC
30. bruce baetzel


1777 MC
whitehall, mi muskegon yc
31. gary verplank


2266 MC
Spring Lake, Mi Spring Lake
32. ken bandstra


2200 MC
muskegon, mi SLYC
33. Patrick Reeg


1822 MC
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
34. Connor Davis


2314 MC
Grand Haven, MI SLYC
35. Ande Holly


2402 MC
Wexford, PA White Lake Yacht Club
 


Melges 17
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. M Dow


205 Melges 17
Traverse City, Michigan Crystal Lake YC
2. Tom Munroe Sr.


USA_11 Melges 17
Muskegon, MI WLYC
3. Isaac D. Kremers


120 Melges 17
Ada, MI GRYC
4. Keaton Smith


USA111 Melges 17
Whitehall, MI WLYC
5. Deb Gluek


218 Melges 17
Hartland, Wisconsin Pewaukee
6. Brad Sprouse


178 Melges 17
Maple City, Michigan Glen Lake
7. Tom Munroe Jr.


USA-170 Melges 17
Muskegon, MI WLYC
8. Allison Price


113 Melges 17
Muskegon, Mi Clyc & Slyc
9. Jason Lovell


USA106 Melges 17
East Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
10. Brian McMurray


USA-111 Melges 17
Whitehall, MI WLYC
11. Eric Wynsma


204 Melges 17
E Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids Yacht Club
12. Jeff MacKeigan


1 Melges 17
East Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids Yacht Club
 


Opti
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Noah Locascio


21898 Opti
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
2. Zachary Beyer


12669 Opti
Hamilton, MI MBYC
3. Quentin Beyer


973 Opti
Hamilton, MI MBYC
4. C. Parker Parker


17809 Opti
Spring Lake, MI SLYC
5. Spencer Todd


11883 Opti
Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
6. Ben Finkelstein


17621 Opti
Ada, Mi GRYC
7. McKeathan Robertson


8 Opti
Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
8. Zoe Czadzeck


14 Opti
Grand Haven, MI Spring Lake Yacht Club
9. Will Bakran


10838 Opti
Allendale, MI Muskegon Yacht Club
10. Torben Johnson


17252 Opti
Muskegon, MI MYC
11. Kiera Smith


18412 Opti
Whitehall, MI WLYC
12. Frank Frisinger


18039 Opti
Grand Haven, MI Muskegon Yacht Club
13. parker jacobs


18079 Opti
whitehall, mi whitelake
14. Justin W Lovell


1810 Opti
East Grand Rapids, MI GRYC
15. Anthony Gaiser


17957 Opti
Muskegon, MI MYC
16. Murphy Wynsma


170077 Opti
East Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids Yacht Club
17. Alexandria M Foos


18548 Opti
Whitehall, MI WLYC
18. Isabella N Foos


18249 Opti
Whitehall, MI WLYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network