Registrants For
Kiteboard & Formula Windsurf - Course Racing North American Championships
St. Francis Yacht Club

July 18-22, 2012
89 people have registered for this event

Formula Board
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Justin Ahearn


USA 166 Formula Board
Clearwater, FL CCSC
2. Xavier Ferlet


Starboard/Neil Pride GBR451 Formula Board
Santa Clarita, California UKWA
3. Steve Bodner


DARK STAR USA-4 Formula Board
SAN FRANCISCO, ca STFYC
4. Al Mirel


Formula USA-882 Formula Board
Redwood City, CA StFYC
5. Jesper Vesterstroem


DEN111 Formula Board
Sydney, NSW Nivå Surf Klub
6. Jack Lundquist


L12 170 Formula Board
berkeley, ca Saint Francis Yacht Club
7. Charlie Lundquist


L10 17 Formula Board
berkeley, ca Team Berkeley Windsurf
8. Soheil Zahedi


L12 a Formula Board
Sausalito, CA Anita Rock YC
9. Aldo "Bebeko" Maia Netto


STARBOARD BRA1313 Formula Board
BALNEARIO CAMBORIU, SANTA CATARINA CAPRI IATE CLUBE
10. Gary Peer


Way Slow US008 Formula Board
Danville, CA n/a
11. Wilhelm Schurmann


Starboard/Neilpryde BRA999 Formula Board
imbituba, sc ABWS
12. Lasse Uronen


L8 FIN-196 Formula Board
San Diego, CA SCRA/MBYC
13. Tom Purcell


Formulizzle USA-13 Formula Board
San Francisco, CA PresidioShoals
14. Dave Kashy


KASHY FINS - Enjoy the Ride USA 09 Formula Board
Seaford, Virginia Windsurfing Enthusiasts of Tidewater
15. Christophe Waerzeggers


BEL-29 Formula Board
Washington, DC OBC
16. Cullen Ahearn


USA-163 Formula Board
Clearwater, FL Clearwater Community Sailing Center
17. Ron Kern


ML12 USA-K Formula Board
Fort Lauderdale, FL None
18. Lynn Olinger


21 Formula Board
Berkeley, CA none
19. Weyman Lundquist


L9 Formula Board
berkeley, ca none
20. Chris Radkowski


Formula USA 18 Formula Board
Los Altos Hills, CA StFYC
21. Eric Christianson


44 Formula Board
Richmond, CA -
22. Demita Vega


MEX 1 Formula Board
cozumel, Quintana Roo Federacion Mexicana de Vela
23. Jason Ward


USA 283 Formula Board
Oakland, Ca na
 


Kiteboard
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matthew Taggart


Mikes Lab 52 Kiteboard
[M][O1][O2][W3][Gold]
Raglan, Waikato Raglan Kite Sports
2. Adam Vance


23 Kiteboard
[GM][O1][O2][O3][Gold]
Seattle, WA Radvance Kiteboarding
3. Erika Heineken


Erika Heineken 1 Kiteboard
[F][W1][W2][O3][Gold]
Larkspur, CA St Francis
4. Catherine Dufour


16 Kiteboard
[F][O1][O2][W3][Silver]
Isle-aux-Coudres, Québec Club nautique Deux montagnes
5. Jason Norwood


22 Kiteboard
[M][W1][W2][O3][Silver]
South Padre Island, TX LAGUNA MADRE YACHT CLUB
6. Jessica Sickinger


32 Kiteboard
[F][W1][W2][W3][Silver]
Toronto, ON CKA
7. Christopher Butzen


40 Kiteboard
[W1][O2][W3][Gold]
Mequon, WI MYC
8. Hugo Kenyon


Blade Runner 7 Kiteboard
[GM][O1][W2][O3][Silver]
Tahoe City, CA StFYC
9. Brian Kender


68 Kiteboard
[Open][O1][O2][W3][Gold]
Hermosa Beach, CA Mantoloking Yacht Club NJ
10. Artie Means


9 Kiteboard
[M][O1][W2][O3][Silver]
san diego, ca sdyc
11. Santiago Ramirez


CHIVOS 10 Kiteboard
[O1][W2][W3][Silver]
GUADALAJARA, Jalisco AMK
12. Mark Moore


Late night 7 6 Kiteboard
[W1][W2][W3][Silver]
Brookfield, Nova Scotia Armdale Yacht Club
13. Andy Wong


45 Kiteboard
[O1][W2][W3][Gold]
Tsawwassen, BC Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
14. Adam Finer


69 Kiteboard
[M][W1][O2][O3][Silver]
Bucerias, Nayarit Marina Riviera Nayarit
15. Chip Wasson


Racer 5 5 Kiteboard
[GM][W1][W2][W3][Gold]
berkeley, ca member
16. James Hughes


29 Kiteboard
[Open][O1][O2][O3][Silver]
, west lancs yacht club southport
17. Will Morris


15 Kiteboard
[M][O1][W2][W3][Gold]
Mill Valley, CA n/a
18. Eric Due


Hms due 2 Kiteboard
[M][W1][W2][O3][Gold]
San mateo, Ca n/a
19. Geoff Headington


4 Kiteboard
[M][O1][W2][W3][Gold]
Sausalito, CA St. FYC
20. Kyle Touhey


Chainsaw BearShark 61 Kiteboard
[O1][O2][O3][Gold]
West Vancouver, BC SWSRC
21. Stefano Rista


Ill Tempered Lazer Beam Salmon 59 Kiteboard
[M][O1][W2][O3][Gold]
Vancouver, BC SWS
22. Daniel Kerckhoff


54 Kiteboard
[M][O1][O2][O3][Silver]
Naples, FL Naples Yacht Club
23. Rogelio Basave


Corona 47 Kiteboard
[W1][O2][W3][Silver]
Riviera Nayarit, Nayarit AMK
24. Alvaro Jose Cadena


19 Kiteboard
[M][O1][W2][W3][Gold]
Bogota, D.c colombiakite
25. Rainbow Monds


36 Kiteboard
[F][O1][O2][W3][Silver]
Peachland, British Columbia SWS Race Club
26. Gray Biggins


kawasaki ninja 17 Kiteboard
[GM][W1][O2][W3][Silver]
Peachland, British Columbia SWS Race Club
27. Nils Stolzlechner


NJS DESIGNS CF6 50 Kiteboard
[GM][W1][O2][W3][Gold]
rio vista, ca Austrian Sailing Federation
28. Demita Vega


Julieta 31 Kiteboard
[W1][O2][W3][Silver]
Cozumel, Quintana Roo FMV! Chikinik
29. Chris Brown


21 Kiteboard
[M][O1][O2][O3][Gold]
San Francisco, CA Windy Devil
30. Sean Farley


Small Green Boat 8 Kiteboard
[O1][W2][O3][Gold]
Colima, Colima Colima
31. Warenka Smutny


wasuva 70 Kiteboard
[F][O1][W2][O3][Silver]
Colima, Colima na
32. Adam Withington


AW 28 Kiteboard
[W1][W2][O3][Gold]
La Ventana, BCS Playa Central
33. Xantos Villegas


Krace 33 Kiteboard
[Open][O1][O2][W3][Silver]
La paz, Bcs AMK
34. Jeff Olson


48 Kiteboard
[M][W1][W2][W3][Silver]
Lawai, Kauai, Hawaii Nawiliwili Yacht Club
35. Felix Louis Njai


Monsignor 38 Kiteboard
[M][O1][W2][O3][Silver]
San Francisco, CA NA
36. Mark Leng


25 Kiteboard
[M][W1][O2][O3][Silver]
Vancouver, BC SWSRC
37. Ariel Poler


Flying Spaghetti Monster 20 Kiteboard
[GM][O1][W2][W3][Silver]
San Francisco, CA StFYC
38. Dave Siegal


34 Kiteboard
[W1][O2][W3][Silver]
San Francisco, CA -
39. Stefaans Viljoen


Titanic 26 Kiteboard
[M][W1][O2][W3][Gold]
MIll Valley, CA WindyDevil.com
40. Boriana Viljoen


Shake & Bake 27 Kiteboard
[Open][F][W1][W2][O3][Silver]
Mill Valley, California Windy Devil
41. Amil Kabil


miljacka 66 Kiteboard
[Open][M][W1][O2][W3][Silver]
Sarajevo, Bosnia
42. Nick Levi


Black Pearl 49 Kiteboard
[M][O1][W2][W3][Silver]
Corte Madera, CA Yacht Club Chernomorets Burgas
43. Eugenia Gueorguieva


The Brick 41 Kiteboard
[Open][F][W1][W2][O3][Silver]
San Francisco, Ca Yacht Club Chernomorets Burgas
44. Victor Adamo


Cabrinha 42 Kiteboard
[W1][W2][O3][Gold]
são paulo, Sp Bl3
45. John Heineken


11 Kiteboard
[W1][W2][W3][Gold]
Larkspur, CA StFYC
46. Bryan Lake


55 Kiteboard
[O1][W2][W3][Gold]
la mesa, ca SDYC
47. Adam Koch


Mikeslab 44 Kiteboard
[O1][O2][O3][Gold]
Bellevue, WA SIYC
48. Marcelo Segura


Starship 30 Kiteboard
[GM][W1][O2][W3][Silver]
San Anselmo, CA n/a
49. Ken Winner


North 51 Kiteboard
[Open][GM][O1][O2][O3][Gold]
Kihei, HI North
50. Olivier Dansin


NKB 35 Kiteboard
[Open][W1][W2][W3][Gold]
, Kalamzoo
51. Riccardo Andrea Leccese


Pechocha 3 Kiteboard
[W1][O2][O3][Gold]
San Andres Islas, San Andres Islas None
52. Patrick Rynne


Patrick Rynne 37 Kiteboard
[W1][W2][O3][Gold]
Miami, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
53. Kevin Growney


Yellow 0 43 Kiteboard
[M][W1][W2][O3][Silver]
San Francisco, CA SFYC
54. Sky Solbach


Sky Solbach 39 Kiteboard
[Open][O1][O2][O3][Gold]
Lyle, WA Sky Solbach
55. Sandy Parker


North 14 Kiteboard
[F][O1][W2][O3][Silver]
Rio Vista, CA Kitopia
56. Bret Herscher


White 6 46 Kiteboard
[GM][O1][O2][O3][Silver]
Cupertino, CA None
57. John Gomes


62 Kiteboard
[M][W1][W2][W3][Gold]
Sausalito, CA None
58. Joey Pasquali


Dam Gina 56 Kiteboard
[W1][O2][O3][Gold]
sausalito, california stfyc
59. Allen Chung


Chung's Bail Bonds 60 Kiteboard
[M][O1][O2][W3][Silver]
San Francisco, CA sfyc
60. Fred Clark


58 Kiteboard
[GM][W1][O2][O3][Silver]
san francisco, ca -
61. Erin Loscocco


12 Kiteboard
[W1][O2][O3][Silver]
San Francisco, CA StFYC
62. Cameron Biehl


LOOSEY 65 Kiteboard
[O1][W2][W3][Gold]
sausalito, ca SDYC
63. Dave Robertson


63 Kiteboard
[W1][O2][W3][Gold]
Auckland, North Island Royal Akarana YC
64. Eric Geleynse


Greased Lightning 24 Kiteboard
[GM][O1][O2][O3][Silver]
SAN FRANCISCO, Ca none
65. Gabor Vagi


67 Kiteboard
[GM][W1][O2][O3][Gold]
MISSION VIEJO, CA N/A
66. Thomas Gore


53 Kiteboard
[O1][W2][W3][Gold]
Mill Valley, CA StFYC Guest
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network