Registrants For
25th Annual Jessica Uniack Memorial Beach to Bay Race
The Alamitos Bay Fleet

July 26, 2012
140 people have registered for this event

CFJ
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Isabelle Meegan
9306 CFJ LBYC
2. Luke Van Lant
1 CFJ LBYC
3. Jacob Rosenberg
10132 CFJ ABYC/LBYC
4. Jack Berg
Berg CFJ LBYC
5. Sam Ruhe
4068 CFJ Leeway Sailing Center
6. Charlie Gustafson
61 CFJ long beach
7. Nathan Zehngut
TDB CFJ HHYC
8. PETER BISHOP
4 CFJ ABYC
9. cody ela
4 CFJ abyc
10. Adam Tajudin
TBD CFJ Huntington Harbor
11. Keltin Hill
123456 CFJ Long Beach Yacht Club
12. Ethan Michaelis
4 CFJ ABYC/LBYC
13. Gentry Bell
LB1 CFJ ABYC
14. jack rogers
4 CFJ ABYC
 


Laser
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Max Berg
Berg Laser LBYC
2. Wesley Rich
LW1 Laser Leeway Sailing Center
3. Emily Sutton
?? Laser Leeway Sailing Center
4. Kelsey Riha
0101 Laser Leeway
5. Sawyer Gibbs
147391 Laser Alamitos Bay YC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Matthew Warden
28 Laser Radial ABYC
2. Nolan peterson
N/A Laser Radial non member
 


Open Bic
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Maximilian Rosenblad
11 Open Bic ABYC
2. Bradley Clinton
1 Open Bic ABYC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. ryan sullivan
zzzz Optimist LBYC
2. kate sullivan
zzzz Optimist LBYC
3. Thomas Robinett
42 Optimist Long Beach
4. Jeffrey Hartwyk
111 Optimist LBYC
5. Trent Turigliatto
9 Optimist LBYC
6. Reese Turigliatto
99 Optimist LBYC
7. Nathan Mester
322 Optimist LBYC
8. Giovanni Molina
19144 Optimist LBYC
9. James Lemmis
19573 Optimist Long Beach Yacht Club
10. jacob malonzo
17541 Optimist LBYC
11. Peter Sangmeister
18496 Optimist LBYC
12. Jack Sangmeister
18348 Optimist LBYC
13. Solene Millsap
56 Optimist Long Beach Yacht Club
 


Sabot A Class
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Champ Game
9330 Sabot A Class LIYC
2. Samuel Phelps
S23 Sabot A Class Leeway Sailing Center
3. Kyle Blair
9325 Sabot A Class Long Beach Yacht Club
4. Charles (CAS) Stevens
7087 Sabot A Class ABYC
5. STEVEN HOPKINS
9320 Sabot A Class abyc
 


Sabot B Class
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Scott Fairbanks
10037 Sabot B Class ABYC
2. John Slope
110096 Sabot B Class HHYC
3. Virginia Smith
9110 Sabot B Class DPYC
4. Joshua Alfonseca
tbd Sabot B Class hhyc
5. Theo Buenzli
HHYC112 Sabot B Class huntington beach
6. Robert Valerio
HHYC118 Sabot B Class HHYC
 


Sabot C1 Class
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Trevor Petro
9502 Sabot C1 Class LBYC
2. Matthew Fairbanks
8790 Sabot C1 Class ABYC
3. Ryan Ayale
8704 Sabot C1 Class ABYC
4. Emily Hublitz
8517 Sabot C1 Class DPYC
5. Ryan Hublitz
9150 Sabot C1 Class DPYC
6. Zac Taylor
10245 Sabot C1 Class ABYC
7. Katherine Grubbs
8347 Sabot C1 Class ABYC
8. Ian (Torch) Neseth
870 Sabot C1 Class Leeway Sailing Center
9. Alex Van Dyke
7637 Sabot C1 Class LBYC
10. Tristan Blackwell
HHYC116 Sabot C1 Class hhyc
 


Sabot C2 Class
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Matthew Petro
9992 Sabot C2 Class LBYC
2. Hannah Carter
1191 Sabot C2 Class DPYC
3. Colton Kadell
4 Sabot C2 Class DPYC
4. Christiine Rice
9988 Sabot C2 Class ABYC
5. Roxy Snyder
9527 Sabot C2 Class ABYC
6. Axel Stordahl
10145 Sabot C2 Class ABYC
7. JIMMY EILAND
7441 Sabot C2 Class DPYC
8. Hailey Thompson
8965 Sabot C2 Class ABYC
9. Talia Whitney-Miller
DPYC 3 Sabot C2 Class DPYC
 


Sabot C3 Class
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. lily marantp
10259 Sabot C3 Class dpyc
2. William Godwin
6058 Sabot C3 Class Long beach Yacht Club
3. Hart Mehler
777 Sabot C3 Class LBYC
4. Kyle Van Lant
10189 Sabot C3 Class LBYC
5. Sam Shuart
4397 Sabot C3 Class ABYC
6. Alex Scherz
9692 Sabot C3 Class LBYC
7. Andera Boyd
8588 Sabot C3 Class ABYC/HYC
8. CJ Kadell
5785 Sabot C3 Class DPYC
9. Elisabeth Rossbach
8342 Sabot C3 Class LBYC
10. Gillian Ruhe
LW04 Sabot C3 Class Leeway
11. Sean Ayale
8745 Sabot C3 Class ABYC
12. Reece Lathouwers
9560 Sabot C3 Class ABYC
13. Matthew Lytle
9154 Sabot C3 Class lbyc
14. Kevin Kayale
LW13 Sabot C3 Class Leeway int. Sabot
15. Michael Colley
3611 Sabot C3 Class ABYC
16. lucas ocampo
9956 Sabot C3 Class seal beach
17. Jerrison Sprague
6161 Sabot C3 Class Seal Beach YC
18. Ethan Andres
777777777777 Sabot C3 Class Leeway Sailing
19. Luci Landry
7822 Sabot C3 Class ABYC
20. Charley Snyder
9345 Sabot C3 Class ABYC
21. Sarah Pozzi
6030 Sabot C3 Class Seal Beach Yacht Club
22. Pearce Mendoza
5018 Sabot C3 Class DPYC
23. P.J. Gough
4396 Sabot C3 Class Long Beach Yacht Club
24. Ethan Schnack
3472 Sabot C3 Class LBYC
25. Garrett Schnack
2588 Sabot C3 Class LBYC
26. Eric Sele
TBD Sabot C3 Class Huntington Harbour Yacht Club
27. BRUCE BYRD
4 Sabot C3 Class DPYC
28. Thomas OToole
9173 Sabot C3 Class ABYC
29. Frank Wells
tbd Sabot C3 Class Leeway Sailing Center
30. Sean Leddy
8454 Sabot C3 Class ABYC
31. Barrett Grubbs
X Sabot C3 Class ABYC
32. Alexis Quinton
1257 Sabot C3 Class Dana Point YC
33. Monica Grubbs
9522 Sabot C3 Class ABYC
34. MATT WOODS
00000 Sabot C3 Class DPYC
35. Taj Jones
9955 Sabot C3 Class SBYC
36. Lucas Vogel
19 Sabot C3 Class Leeway Sailing Race Team
37. Mark McDermott
LW001 Sabot C3 Class Leeway Sailing Center
38. Heidi Blair
10112 Sabot C3 Class Long Beach Yacht Club
39. James Turpin
8206 Sabot C3 Class LBYC
40. Emilia Anctil
8260 Sabot C3 Class Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
41. william mueller
none Sabot C3 Class byc
42. JASON WINN
HHYC14 Sabot C3 Class HHYC
43. cameron ela
9887 Sabot C3 Class abyc
44. Luca Carnevale
5930 Sabot C3 Class LBYC
45. Samantha Thompson
5389 Sabot C3 Class ABYC
46. Mason Kaplan
8378 Sabot C3 Class LBYC
47. Jacob Durham
008 Sabot C3 Class none
48. john jackson
lw14 Sabot C3 Class lee way sailing
49. Christina Van Dyke
7604 Sabot C3 Class LBYC
50. Julia Carpenter
9685 Sabot C3 Class ABYC
51. Tom Morel
9864 Sabot C3 Class Leeway
52. michelle luna
9365 Sabot C3 Class dpyc
53. STEPHANIE COOK
594 Sabot C3 Class Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
54. JACQUELINE COOK
9567 Sabot C3 Class Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
55. Skyler Low
9472 Sabot C3 Class Sabot
56. Claire Noring
8769 Sabot C3 Class DPYC
57. Bobby Little
5 Sabot C3 Class abyc
58. Thomas Elliott
10101 Sabot C3 Class Dana Point Yacht Club
59. Elena Elliott
9619 Sabot C3 Class Dana Point Yacht Club
60. Lauren Kennedy
101 Sabot C3 Class Huntington Harbor
61. Bailey Taylor
0 Sabot C3 Class abyc
62. Ryan Reseigh
9594 Sabot C3 Class ABYC
63. Isabel Olson
2442 Sabot C3 Class ABYC
64. Trishie Olson
6294 Sabot C3 Class ABYC
65. spencer smalley
lw7 Sabot C3 Class leeway
66. Troy Davidson
LW? Sabot C3 Class Leeway Sailing Center
67. kyle cater
2 Sabot C3 Class ABYC
68. John Hauser
7780 Sabot C3 Class LBYC
69. Lilyanne Morse
1234 Sabot C3 Class Long Beach Yacht Club
70. Alexandra Faubert
HHYC 114 Sabot C3 Class HHYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network