Registrants For
2013 Round-the-Island Race
The Edgartown Yacht Club

July 20, 2013
62 people have registered for this event

    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. co/ captains Arthur Baer / Colin Rath
NYYC/ Storm Trysail 60545 Persevere Hanse / 545 1.16 / /
2. Carter Bacon
NYYC 913 Solution Paul Luke / Custom 0.985 / /
3. Scott Bearse
Hyannis Yacht Club 52744 Slide Rule Beneteau / First 44.7 SD 48 / /
4. Andrew Berry
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club 42805 Isobar Cal / Cal 33 - 2 147 / /
5. Stephen Besse
Vineyard Haven and Holmes Hole 50454 Apr├Ęs J Boats / J-120 51 / /
6. James Binch
EYC US 138 Killua Bianca Yachts / Aphrodite 101 132 / /
7. Richard Blatterman
Plymouth Yacht Clu 60363 Ole Ole Beneteau / First 36.7 84 / /
8. Bill Brine
Edgartown 150 Good Fortune Sabre / 38-2 CB 153 / /
9. George Brown
New Bedford 52378 WINDIGO / Sabre 99 / /
10. Mark Carey
HYC 51906 Indian Summer Sabre / Mk2 135 / /
11. Michael Cashel
NYYC, FIYC USA 50282 MIRACLE RP / RP 44 1.185 / /
12. Alexa Ciarolla
Naval Academy Sailing Squadron NA-23 DEFIANCE / Navy 44 78 / /
13. DOUGLAS CURTISS
NEW BEDFORD YACHT CLUB 30 WICKED 2.0 J BOATS / J/111 42 / /
14. Steve Dahill
BYC 50635 RIVA J-Boats / J35C 114 / /
15. Shawn Dahlen
Duxbury Yacht Club 52571 Attitude Beneteau / 423 108 / /
16. George David
NYYC / IHYC 25555 RAMBLER McConaghy / Custom 1.695 / /
17. ROBERT DONAHUE
EDGARTOWN NONE ANTARES FREEDOM / FREDOM 35 168 / /
18. Richard Egan
HYANNIS YACHT CLUB US60464 WINGS JBOATS / J46 54 / /
19. Bill Finn
Constitution Yacht Club 12033 SPARKLE PONY KIRIE / ELITE 37 114 / /
20. Sal Giordano
EYC 9 BIG BIRD Pearson Composites / Alerion 38 120 / /
21. Charles Hodge
Edgartown 484 Surprise Little Harbor / 44 132 / /
22. Peter Holmes
New Bedford Yacht Club 60386 Calusa Sabre / 386 114 / /
23. Ned Joyce
Plymouth YC/Buzzards YC 413 Dark 'n Stormy JBoats / J105 90 / /
24. Jeffrey Koch
North Shore Yacht Club US52896 Avalon Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 81 / /
25. Rod Komar
OSTERVILLE 6697 FINESSE JON MERI / SLOOP 99 / /
26. Robert Labdon
Hyannis Yacht Club 001 Camelot Nevins / Wood sloop 174 / /
27. Pete Lebish
Buzzards Yacht Club 352 Lyric J Boat / J 105 90 / /
28. NORMAN LEWIS
ANTIGUA 33813 CYGNE NAUTOR / SWAN 46 75 / /
29. Ethan Madison
Naval Academy Sailing Squadron NA-24 GALLANT / Navy 44 78 / /
30. Massachusetts Maritime Maritime
MSSA 50517 SEA LEAF Apogee / Able Marine 51 / /
31. William Marsh
HYC 52044 RUSE Swan / Swan 44 Mark II 69 / /
32. Jim Masiero
US Sailing 52835 Ursus maritimus J Boats / J 122 33 / /
33. David McDonough
Trinity Yacht Club and Holmes Hole USA 93035 Trinity C&C / C&C 37 132 / /
34. Thomas McKenna
New Bedford yacht club 40788 Synergy Beneteau / First 40.7 51 / /
35. Kevin McLaughlin
Low Tide 43777 Crazy Horse Baltic / Baltic 50 -9 / /
36. Wesley McMichael
Beverly Yacht Club 43744 Ballyhoo J-boats / J-44 57 / /
37. Kent Nicholas
Red Brook Harbor 51042 Panasea J Boats / J 42 78 / /
38. Takashi Okura
NYYC USA37579 SLED / TP 52 1.378 / /
39. Frank Partel
Edgartown YC US 63348 FLAME Catalina Catamaran / Hobie 33 99 / /
40. Ira Perry
NBYC 53303 Seefest J Boats / J29 111 / /
41. Rives Potts
NYYC USA-315 CARINA custom / McCurdy & Rhodes - sloop 1.047 / /
42. Bruce Robinson
Buzzards Yacht Club 50011 EIDER DOWN Morris/Robinson / Morris 51 90 / /
43. Alan Savenor
Kingman Yacht Club 52897 Blue Sky Hanse / 400e 102 / /
44. John Schimenti
Old Greenwich YC USA35035 Zefiro Torna Carroll Marine / 1D35 Modified 30 / /
45. Peter See
Beverly Yacht Club 6868 Kalos C&C / Redline 41 141 / /
46. Tom Selldorff
New Bedford 51333 Kinship Baltic / 52 39 / /
47. Eliot Shanabrook
Marblehead YC 289 Hafa Adai J Boats / J/109 66 / /
48. Richard Sides
Eastern YC 20283 ATALANTA Sabre / 28 Ketch 207 / /
49. Owen Smith
Edgartown YC USA83255 Resurgo Tillotson Pearson / J/28 177 / /
50. Robert Snyder
EYC 11 RESOLUTE Little Harbor / Little Harbor 53 90 / /
51. Peter Soule
Saquatucket 51353 Saylavee Beneteau / 311 192 / /
52. Paul Stafford
EYC 18 Iniki Pearson / Alerion Express 120 / /
53. Francis Sutula
VHYC 307 Soma Holiday Hanse / 355 156 / /
54. Jim Swartz
EYC US52007 VESPER Custom / IRC52 1.379 / /
55. James W. Swent III
none 21 Osprey Alerion / Express 38 126 / /
56. Eric Thorkilsen
EYC USA22652 Misty Little Harbor / Little Harbor 54/Ketch 87 / /
57. Donald Tofias
Royal Thems W.76/USA-1 WILD HORSES W-Class Yachts/Brooklin Boatya / W.76 6 / /
58. Paul Ulyatt
Us sailing 26 Sophie N/a / DNS 30 135 / /
59. Sandy Vietor
Edgartown 10 Orpheus / Alerion Express 33 132 / /
60. Paul Waldeck
None 51257 Second Wind C & C / 29-2 189 / /
61. Jamie Walker
ChYC / RBYC 60454 AZURA Swan / Swan 56 -12 / /
62. Jil Westcott
Bristol Yacht Club 51554 Starlight J Boats (TPI Inc.) / J-42 Shoal Draft 90 / /

Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network