Registrants For
AYC 2013 Birthday Regatta & Leukemia Cup

January 18-20, 2013
78 people have registered for this event

Buccaneer 18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matt Davis


Wonder 5250 Buccaneer 18
Phoenix, AZ Arizona YC
2. Emory Heisler


Erin Morgan 5239 Buccaneer 18
Tempe, AZ AYC
3. Michael Parker


Rainie's Day 5220 Buccaneer 18
Chandler, AZ Arizona Yacht Club
4. chuck williams


523 Buccaneer 18
yuma, az Port Huron Yacht Club & Quartzsite Yacht Club
5. Cynthia Pillote


Sneaky Troublemaker 524 Buccaneer 18
Phoenix, AZ Arizona Yacht Club
 


Catalina 22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charlie Ellis


Buttercup 25581 Catalina 22
Gilbert, AZ Arizona Yacht Club
2. george tingom


Son T 1671 Catalina 22
scottsdale, az AYC
3. Stan Ferris


Elena Lis 3627 Catalina 22
Tempe, AZ LPYC
4. Steve Dolter


Frayed Knot 9873 Catalina 22
Mesa, AZ AYC
5. Steve Campo


830 Catalina 22
Scottsdale, AZ Arizona Yacht Club
6. Lewie Wallace


Slip Aweigh 12513 Catalina 22
Glendale, AZ Arizona Yatch Club
7. Robert Worrall


Robert Worrall 4251 Catalina 22
Phoenix, AZ Arizona Yacht Club
8. william hutchinson


pangaea-2 13772 Catalina 22
phoenix, arizona ayc
9. Peter Schweizer


H.E.L.P. 7838 Catalina 22
Scottdsdale, AZ Arizona Yacht Club
 


CRUISING
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Bintz


Cloud Nine 83H CRUISING
Peoria, Arizona none
 


J/80
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Smith


Sloop Dogg 221 J/80
Tucson, AZ Arizona Yacht Club
2. Peter Hartleb


Kicks 54 J/80
Prescott, AZ AYC
3. mike hester


mellisa kay 363 J/80
gilbert, az Arizona Yacht Club
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert Gibbs


Apex Predator 181847 Laser
Mesa, AZ Arizona Yacht Club
2. George Sheller


Yak Meat 184560 Laser
Scottsdale, Arizona Arizona Yacht Club
3. Paul Wojtczak


2 Laser
scottsdale, az arizona yacht club
4. Scott Sharples


Skeeter 90818 Laser
Phoenix, AZ AYC
5. michael bernard


177634 Laser
chandler, az AYC
6. Edwin Verplanke


Laser 196854 Laser
Gilbert, AZ Arizona Yacht Club
 


Merit 25
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Thomas Baker


Dream On 67624 Merit 25
Phoenix, AZ Arizona Yacht Club
2. Norman Anderson


Blue Streak 841 Merit 25
Phoenix, AZ AZYC
3. Mike Grijalva


Runaway 77616 Merit 25
Phoenix, AZ Mike grijalva
4. Ricky Gilchrist


Sea Dream 67238 Merit 25
Buckeye, AZ AZYC
5. tom zimmerman


restless 809 Merit 25
scottsdale, az ayc
 


Montgomery/Sage 17
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alex / Dennis Bellesia / Lynde


Tynee 340 Montgomery/Sage 17
mesa, AZ Arizona yacht club
2. Gary H. Oberbeck


OhhhBoy! 354 Montgomery/Sage 17
Phoenix, Arizona Scuttlebutt Sailing
3. Sal Glesser


Justus 361 Montgomery/Sage 17
Evergreen, Colorado Dillon Yacht Club - Colorado
4. Paul Bear


Pequeña 330 Montgomery/Sage 17
Tucson, Arizona Tucson Sailing Club
5. Phil McCowin


Alida 3 Montgomery/Sage 17
Idaho Falls, ID Wrinkle boat
6. Dave Scobie


Air Born 1 Montgomery/Sage 17
Golden, CO Dillon Yacht Club
7. jerry montgomery


goshawk 0 Montgomery/Sage 17
sacramento, ca Tucson Sailing club
8. Bernard Price


Sea Sprite 406 Montgomery/Sage 17
Santa Cruz, CA None
9. Steve Varley


Desert Dawn 505 Montgomery/Sage 17
Saint David, AZ Tucson Sailing Club
10. Eldor Eisen


Motu iti 495 Montgomery/Sage 17
Richland Hills, Tx Arlington, Tx Yacht Club
11. stan susman


paintboy 11 Montgomery/Sage 17
costa mesa, ca nhyc
12. Douglas Kelch


Seas the Day 310 Montgomery/Sage 17
Anthem, AZ LPSC
 


Multi-hull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Greg Twombly


Typhoon 209 Multi-hull
Conifer, CO Union Sailing Club
2. sean eanes


morgan 3310 Multi-hull
scottsdale, az not a member
3. brett johnston


KATAKA 440 Multi-hull
Glendale, AZ AYC
4. Chuck Sears


Monsoon 448 Multi-hull
Glendale, AZ AYC
5. Emmanuel Dagnet


Manny USA01 Multi-hull
Phoenix, AZ AYC fleet 42
 


PHRF-nonSpin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steve Kennedy


Allegro 889 PHRF-nonSpin
Scottsdale, AZ Arizona Yacht Club
2. Alan Burgard


Beryeena 101 PHRF-nonSpin
Tucson, AZ Tucson Sailing Clyb
3. GENE Walentiny


four sail 460 PHRF-nonSpin
Glendale, AZ AYC
4. James Colceri


Seaductress 878764 PHRF-nonSpin
Rio Rico, Arizona AYC
5. Dianna Andress


Hot Flash 275 PHRF-nonSpin
Phoenix, Az AYC
6. VICTOR FELICE


MERMAID RESCUE CAN2978 PHRF-nonSpin
PHOENIX, AZ Lake Pleasant Sailing Club
 


PHRF-Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Courtney Roberts


Flash Point 533 PHRF-Spin
Anthem, AZ Member
2. PAUL Liszewski


Rolling in the Deep 87369 PHRF-Spin
Mesa, ARIZONA Arizona Yacht Club
3. Larry Green


Bonne Chance 540 PHRF-Spin
Mesa, Arizona Arizona Yacht Club
4. Rick Johnson


Team Gravity 97313 PHRF-Spin
Gilbert, Arizona AzYC
5. Gene Muller


To the NInes USA 999 PHRF-Spin
Tucson, AZ AYC
6. Christopher Reinhard


Teresa Lynn 43625 PHRF-Spin
Phoenix, AZ AYC
7. Keith Kintigh


Carpe Diem 171 PHRF-Spin
Tempe, Arizona AYC
8. Bruce Andress


Bitchen 585 PHRF-Spin
Phoenix, Az AYC
9. David Cummings


Bird of Pray 178 PHRF-Spin
scottsdale, az ayc
 


Portsmouth
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joe Barnett


Penny Benjamin USA 7571 Portsmouth
PHOENIX, AZ Arizona Yacht Club
2. Gene Miller


10 Portsmouth
Sun Lakes, AZ Arizona
3. Joseph Motil


Waterdog 181 Portsmouth
Tempe, AZ Arizona Yacht Club
 


Santana 20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Patrick/Gerald Byrnes


Ghost 475 Santana 20
Albuquerque, NM Arizona Yacht Club
 


Thistle
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Thom Dickerson


Yelo Yot 3406 Thistle
Phoenix, Arizona member
 


Viper640
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tim Carter


Bitusa USA 187 Viper640
Harbor City, CA ABYC
2. Phillip Davis


Blue Bayou 33 Viper640
corpus christi, texas LYCY
3. James Sears


F.N.G. 148 Viper640
Trabuco Canyon, CA Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
4. Stephen Brown


Moves Like Jagger 27 Viper640
Chandler, AZ AYC
5. Paul Scott


V110 110 Viper640
san diego, California CRA Cortez Racing Aasoc
6. Brad Milligan


Sinnerman 143 Viper640
Rancho Santa Fe, CA SDYC
7. Greg Jackson


heroin USA 46 Viper640
Gilbert, AZ Arizona Yacht Club
8. Laurent Dion


Red Red Wine 145 Viper640
Paradise Valley, Arizona Arizona Yacht Club
9. Ed Feo


Locomotion 104 Viper640
Long Beach, CA Edwin Feo
10. Rafe Beswick


dragonfly 131 Viper640
olympia, wa ssss
11. John Riddell


Tony's Boat 146 Viper640
Scottsdale, AZ AzYC
12. Dale Bull


Zippy 133 Viper640
La Jolla, Ca Mission Bay Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network