Registrants For
2013 Sail Canada Youth National Dinghy Championships

August 28-September 01, 2013
96 people have registered for this event

29er (Open)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. stephane vinet
*
Sophie-Andree Vinet
1452 29er (Open)
*, * royal st-lawrence yatch club
2. Lloyd Lyall
*
Andrew Moreno
CAN 1050 29er (Open)
*, * RVYC Vancouver
3. Spencer Powell
*
Jeremy Korb
453 29er (Open)
*, * RCYC
4. Robert Tulip
*
Ben MacVicar
Usa 927 29er (Open)
*, * RVYC
5. Ryan Wood
*
Andrew Wood
CAN 226 29er (Open)
*, * RVYC
6. Dylan Jones
*
Siobhan Efford Lynch
678 29er (Open)
*, * Royal Victoria yacht club
7. Aleks Vagners
*
Jordan Spears
CAN654 29er (Open)
*, * RCYC
8. Ian Donaldson
*
Aaron Strahle
414 29er (Open)
*, * Royal Canadian Yacht Club
9. Tara Yuen
*
Edward Coleman
633 29er (Open)
*, * Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
 


Club 420 (Open)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Erin MacLennan
*
Kyla MacLennan
6259 Club 420 (Open)
*, * Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
2. Brianna Tsui
*
Eleanor Hawkins
7115 Club 420 (Open)
*, * Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
3. Ryan Smith
*
Owen Dunkley
6944 Club 420 (Open)
*, * RNSYS
4. Richard Minielly
*
Connor Rupnow
5215 Club 420 (Open)
*, * RVYC
5. Elmeri Hakkinen
*
Joseph Gustafson
5252 Club 420 (Open)
*, * Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
6. Michael Green
*
Christian Frketich
6266 Club 420 (Open)
*, * Royal Hamilton Yacht Club
7. Derek Nicholson
*
Evan DePaul
7002 Club 420 (Open)
*, * Royal Hamilton Yacht Club
8. JULIAN MARTIN
*
Matthew Dulski
116 Club 420 (Open)
*, * Royal VAncouver Yacht Club
9. Chris Volkers
*
Stewart Clark
6779 Club 420 (Open)
*, * RCSU (Pac)
10. Taylor Cartwright
*
Danielle Cyr
6778 Club 420 (Open)
*, * RCSU (Pac)
11. Fraser Smith
*
Charlotte Clark
6475 Club 420 (Open)
*, * RCSU (Pac)
12. Casey Kent
*
Ian Curran
6476 Club 420 (Open)
*, * RCSU (Pac)
13. Jack Spears
*
Julia Whytock
7205 Club 420 (Open)
*, * RCYC
14. Amelia Flores
*
Ellie Clapper-Dupont
6403 Club 420 (Open)
*, * Royal Victoria Yacht Club
15. Hannah Ker
*
Rebecca Harper
6889 Club 420 (Open)
*, * Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
16. Malia Larbi
*
Elle Mackenzie
43 Club 420 (Open)
*, * Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
17. Karina Desrosiers
*
Sarah Petrie
6162 Club 420 (Open)
*, * RCSC
18. Adam Read
*
Mark Novak
6462 Club 420 (Open)
*, * RCSC
19. David Ficht
*
Dennis Kwok
6474 Club 420 (Open)
*, * RCSC
20. Curtis Cunningham
*
Melisa Hildebrandt
4765 Club 420 (Open)
*, * RCSC
21. Ansel Koehn
*
Kell Straker
6046 Club 420 (Open)
*, * RVicYC & MBYC
22. Theo Truax
*
Oliver Barry
6507 Club 420 (Open)
*, * Comox Bay Sailing Club
23. Eric Lyall
*
Josh Davis
6401 Club 420 (Open)
*, * Royal Van/Vic YC
24. Ben Daniel
*
Max Brown
6508 Club 420 (Open)
*, * Nanaimo
25. Calum Macdonald
*
Matthew Yee
5223 Club 420 (Open)
*, * Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
 


Laser (Male)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matthew Turner
*

173725 Laser (Male)
*, * Rvic
2. Adam Sorensen
*

197046 Laser (Male)
*, * Royal Victoria Yacht Club/COSA
3. Max Gallant
*

200551 Laser (Male)
*, * Royal Victoria Yacht Club
4. Nicolas St-Onge
*

193371 Laser (Male)
*, * Club de Voile Deux Montagnes (CVDM)
5. arthur daignault
*

184429 Laser (Male)
*, * cnbb
6. Nick Smith
*

204237 Laser (Male)
*, * RVic
7. Matthew Sherar
*

203914 Laser (Male)
*, * ABYC/OST
8. Riley Finch
*

201275 Laser (Male)
*, * OST
9. Kyle Gerrard
*

200164 Laser (Male)
*, * Royal Vancouver YC
10. David Cormack
*

198360 Laser (Male)
*, * Newell Sailing Club
11. Alex Spears
*

199191 Laser (Male)
*, * Royal Canadian Yacht Club
12. Adrian Vlasic
*

198385 Laser (Male)
*, * Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
13. Finn Griggs
*

199599 Laser (Male)
*, * CYC
14. Robert Torok
*

82808 Laser (Male)
*, * Hollyburn Sailing Club
 


Laser Radial (Female)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Elizabeth Hardy
*

187354 Laser Radial (Female)
*, * COSA
2. Harper Eskuri
*

200138 Laser Radial (Female)
*, * Rocky Point Sailing Association
3. Talia Toland
*

USA 204224 Laser Radial (Female)
*, * Seattle yacht club
4. Coralie Vittecoq
*

203632 Laser Radial (Female)
*, * Royal St-Lawrence Yacht Club
5. Alannah Peters
*

198678 Laser Radial (Female)
*, * rNSYS
6. Lauren Sullivan
*

185538 Laser Radial (Female)
*, * RNSYS
7. Mairin Rockliff
*

187790 Laser Radial (Female)
*, * Calgary Yacht Club
8. Gabrielle Savage
*

200158 Laser Radial (Female)
*, * RPSA
9. Claire Sears
*

193288 Laser Radial (Female)
*, * RNSYS
10. Ellie Shaw Ungar
*

199926 Laser Radial (Female)
*, * Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
11. Brennan Agar
*

198367 Laser Radial (Female)
*, * West Hawk Lake Yacht Club
12. Meghan Henneberry
*

199528 Laser Radial (Female)
*, * RNSYS
13. Miranda MacGillivray
*

201223 Laser Radial (Female)
*, * Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
14. Emma Williams
*

204222 Laser Radial (Female)
*, * VBYC
15. Holly Antonia Lewin-LaFrance
*

204773 Laser Radial (Female)
*, * RNSYS
16. Sally Brown
*

156812 Laser Radial (Female)
*, * Comox
17. Hayley Linton
*

193977 Laser Radial (Female)
*, * RVanYC
18. Hanne Weaver
*

194042 Laser Radial (Female)
*, * Seattle Yacht Club, Corinthian YC, Royal Vancouver YC
 


Laser Radial (Male)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Aidan Collins
*

196119 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * Comox Bay Sailing Club
2. Fillah Karim
*

200137 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * RVYC/WVYC
3. Luke Ruitenberg
*

196836 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * RNSYS
4. John Owen
*

186596 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * RVicYC
5. Reece Myerscough
*

CAN199752 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * Royal Victoria Yacht Club
6. Nathan Dunn
*

193995 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
7. Philippe Pasquin
*

201291 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * RStLYC
8. Matti Muru
*

193295 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * OST
9. Jake Cullen
*

199716 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * RVanYC
10. Forrest Wachholz
*

203918 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * Barrie Yacht Club
11. Alexander Fritz
*

188125 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * Royal Van YC
12. Benjamin McMaster
*

187792 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * RVanYC
13. Vincent Martineau-Cammalleri
*

191487 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * RSTLYC
14. Musa Fortin
*

200150 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * Rocky Point Sailing Association
15. Noah Collinson
*

166900 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * rcyc
16. Colin Krawchuk
*

203652 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * Winnipeg Sailing Centre
17. Nick Orsoni-Wiemer
*

200128 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * Royal St-Lawrence
18. Graham Harney
*

204478 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * Royal Vancouver Yacht club
19. Tyler White
*

191511 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * RCYC
20. Connor Black
*

CAN 190486 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
21. Derin Bilgen
*

204470 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * RCYC
22. Robert Lalonde
*

200160 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * FBYC / OST
23. Noah Ferrarotto
*

200147 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * CVDM
24. Jim Donaldson
*

198624 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * R Van YC
25. Graham Brown
*

191928 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * west Vancouver Yacht club
26. Evan Robson
*

185428 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * Rocky Point Sailing Association
27. Jayden Potter
*

200187 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * Rocky Point Sailing Association
28. Austin Stewart
*

199796 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * HSC
29. Alex Brown
*

199318 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * Comox
30. Ren Bennett
*

180568 Laser Radial (Male)
*, * Whistler Sailing Association
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network