Registrants For
Sarasota One Design Midwinters

March 22-24, 2013
65 people have registered for this event

Albacore
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rolf Zeisler


Cooler Runnings 8122 Albacore
Pasadena, MD WRSC
2. Sterling Spruill


7457 Albacore
Suffolk, VA Hampton Yacht Club (HYC)
3. Peter Duncan


Mega Woof 6434 Albacore
Severna Park, MD West River SC
4. Marty Minot


Tonno Veloce' 7971 Albacore
Forest, Virginia None
5. Nev Herbert


Hobgobler 8101 Albacore
Lymington, Hampshire Lymington Town Sailing Club
6. Jude Brown


141 Albacore
Silver Spring, MD Maryland
7. Christine Kelly


8140 Albacore
Toronto, Ontario Toronto
8. Jeff Krause


7982 Albacore
Newmarket, Ontario Ontario
9. Barney Harris


8200 Albacore
Arlington, VA Virginia
10. Jason Brown


8173 Albacore
Toronto, Ontario Toronto
11. Ken Yamazaki


8167 Albacore
Toronto, Ontario Toronto
12. Shirlene Johnston


000 Albacore
Parry Sound, Ontario Ontario
13. George Carter


8185 Albacore
Toronto, Ontario Toronto
14. Stephen Duncan


342 Albacore
Severna Park, MD Maryland
15. James Stanley


8198 Albacore
Toronto, Ontario Toronto
 


Daysailer
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Kelly


Swamp Thing 13 Daysailer
Dunedin, Fl Dunedin Boat Club
2. Charles Webb


VEGA2 4098 Daysailer
Bradenton, Florida SSS
3. Mark Rother


My Bad 61 Daysailer
Largo, Florida Dunedin Boat Club
4. Robert Damon


JamaicanMeCrazy 13156 Daysailer
Midlothian, VA GRSA
5. Hank Epstein


Lil' Giant II 967 Daysailer
Clearwater, FL Dunedin Boat Club
6. Bill CUlberson


Vixsin 122 Daysailer
Mobile, alabama Buccaneer Yacht Club
7. Bob Holsinger


Last Laugh 996 Daysailer
Clearwater, FL none
8. Jim Fisher


2967 Daysailer
Vienna, Va Virginia
 


E Scows
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. JIM BARR


E TICKET 1 E Scows
SARASOTA, FL sss
2. Mont Echols


Wild Thing SF 3 E Scows
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
3. Richard Elsishans


Second Wind CR 50 E Scows
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Sq
4. Ted Weihe


Radio Active 55 E Scows
Sarasota, Fl SSS
5. Valdek Kwasniewski


Prime Time 131 E Scows
Bradenton, fl SSS
6. Mark Grinder


Thumbs Up 101 E Scows
Orchard Park, NY Sarasota Sailing Squadron
7. Robert Blomquist


Ego 777 E Scows
Sarasota, Florida Sarasota Sailing Squadron
8. Jeff Nicholas


Infinity Z-17 E Scows
Lakewood Ranch, Fl SSS
9. Doug Dearden


Rev It Up 164 E Scows
Sar, fl SSS
10. Bill Cotsworth


Synergy 117 E Scows
North Port, FL SSS
11. Bill Nolden


EZ WA-11 E Scows
Venice, FL Lavallette
12. Gary Schwarting


Bombadiele 111 E Scows
Naples, Fl. Gulf coast sailing club
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ron Pletsch


Sidewalk Express 15 Flying Scot
Sarasota, Florida SSS
2. Chuck Koch


Firth Lady 5296 Flying Scot
Venice, FL SSS
3. Norris Elswick


Serenity 4140 Flying Scot
Bradenton, Fl Sarasota Sailing Squadron
4. Donald Perry


Leprechaun 5360 Flying Scot
Sarasota, Florida Sarasota Sailing Squadron
5. Bob Twinem


Eight Ball 5141 Flying Scot
bradenton, Florida SSS
6. Robert Zavos


Snowbird 3347 Flying Scot
Bradenton, Fl SSS
7. John Pether


ZOOM 5622 Flying Scot
Sarasota, Fl Sarasota sailing Squadron
8. Zek Horowitz


4901 Flying Scot
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


International Canoe
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Kells


Mayhem 244 International Canoe
Maynard, MA GDIYC
2. Brent Carter


Over Easy 21 International Canoe
Longwood, Florida Lake Monroe Sailing Association
3. Steve Clark


241 International Canoe
Warren, RI Rhode Island
4. Willy Clark


249 International Canoe
Warren, Ri Sarasota Sailing Squadron
5. David Clark


250 International Canoe
Warren, Ri Rhode Island
 


S2 7.9
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. MARK GUTTERIDGE


HUNTING PARTY 448 S2 7.9
POINT EDWARD, ONTARIO sarnia yacht club
2. Travis Yates


Indigo 50 S2 7.9
Sarasota, Florida Sarasota Sailing Squadron
3. Paul Latour


SCRATCH 544 S2 7.9
Old Hickory, TN PPYC
4. Bob Miller


White Hawk 466 S2 7.9
Bradenton, fl Sarasota Sailing Squdron
5. Peter Kvasnicka


Bounder II 304 S2 7.9
St. Pete Beach, Florida None
6. Jeff Danhauer


Straight Up 518 S2 7.9
Owensboro, KY Derby City Yacht Club
7. Tom Bryant


Matros 520 S2 7.9
Holland, MI Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
8. Anthony ( Tony) Millan


See Ya 290 S2 7.9
Port Charlotte, Florida Punta Gorda Sailing Club
9. Jason Richards


T-Bone 42 S2 7.9
Naples, FL Gulf Coast Sailing Club
10. Benjamin Fussenegger


Spotless 232 S2 7.9
louisville, ky Derby City Yacht Club
 


VX One
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jim Myers


007 007 VX One
Warwick, RI Watch Hill Yacht Club
2. James Harrell


FSM 104 VX One
Atlanta, GA OSYC
3. David Reich


David Reich 107 VX One
Birmingham, AL David Reich
4. Brian Bennett


VX Racing team 101 VX One
Savannah, Georgia TBCC
5. Andrew Walford


Commando 116 VX One
St Petersburg, FL St Petersburg Yacht Club
6. Chris McGraw


None 133 VX One
MADISON, AL Muscle Shoals Sailing Club
7. Sarasota Youth Sailing Rocks


111 VX One
Sarasota, Fl Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network