Registrants For
HIGH SIERRA REGATTA WEEKEND 2 Huntington Lake, Calif
Fresno Yacht Club

July 13-14, 2013
93 people have registered for this event

Open 5.70
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Beverly Burr

Westlake Yacht Club (WYC) USA570 Team Chickboat Open 5.70 / Open / Open 5.70 0 04/29/2013
2. Paul Dorsey

Inverness 190 Diabolic Open 5.70 / Phileas / Open 5.70 0 07/08/2013
3. Stephen Gonzalez

Stockton Sailing Club 296 Delta-V Open 5.70 / Columbia Yachts / Open 5.70 0 07/03/2013
4. Tracey Kenney

SCCYC USA 169 Mor Shenanigans Open 5.70 / Phileas / Open 5.70 0 05/06/2013
5. Brian Monroe
Andrew Monroe
MBYC USA 275 Twin Fin Open 5.70 / / Open 5.70 0 06/12/2013
6. Cathy Moyer
Kathy Conte
Sequoia Yacht Club usa214 Boudicca Open 5.70 / Phileas / Open 570 0 06/19/2013
7. Sandra Nino-Siddens
Jean-Philippe Prefot; Matt Siddens
N/A USA 290 Petit Bateau Open 5.70 / Open Sailing / Open 5.70 0 05/06/2013
8. Dave Peckham

RYC 315 Revenge From Mars Open 5.70 / Open Sailing / Open 5.70 0 05/06/2013
9. Andrew Rist

Sequoia YC 189 bigair Open 5.70 / Phileas / Open 5.70 0 05/12/2013
10. Frank Ross

Frank Ross USA 305 Frank Ross Open 5.70 / Open Sailing / Open 5.70 0 05/06/2013
11. Pete Rowland

RYC 300 O.P. Open 5.70 / Open / Open 5.70 0 07/05/2013
12. Charles Watt
Ella van Gool
Sequoia Yacht Club USA 208 Frolic Open 5.70 / Open 5.70 / Open 5.70 0 06/19/2013
 


PHRF (Splits TBD)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Bishop
Larry Spencer
Cal Yacht Club 50995 Cowabunga PHRF (Splits TBD) / Viper / 830 66 06/23/2013
2. Pat bradley

st fyc 77191 OLD AND IN THE WAY PHRF (Splits TBD) / Johnson / J24 168 06/04/2013
3. Jeffrey Carder
Vic Carder
Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club 817 Tickle PHRF (Splits TBD) / WD Schock / Santana 22 234 06/15/2013
4. Bob Crooks
Daniel Irwin
FYC 384 Wasaaabi PHRF (Splits TBD) / J boats / J80 117 04/26/2013
5. Michael T Ewens
Dave Paulson
Arizona Yacht Club 77168 Sundancer PHRF (Splits TBD) / Merit Marine / Merit 25 168 05/06/2013
6. ROBERT FARMER
NA
FRESNO 30 DIVINE WIND PHRF (Splits TBD) / FLYING TIGER / Flying Tiger 54 06/10/2013
7. Nat Gildersleeve

Fresno Yacht Club 87742 Make My Day PHRF (Splits TBD) / Pacific Boats / Olson 25 159 06/06/2013
8. Greg Greenlee

MPYC RSA 1510 Tekeela PHRF (Splits TBD) / J Boats / J/22 177 06/25/2013
9. Tim Harden

LYSA 28071 Hard N Fast PHRF (Splits TBD) / Merit / Merit 25 168 07/04/2013
10. Jerry M. Lewis

Gold Country Yacht Club 155 Kudzu PHRF (Splits TBD) / Capri / Capri 22 204 06/23/2013
11. Larry Meisner
Chris Otto
Fresno Yacht Club 38032 Buddy PHRF (Splits TBD) / Hunter / Hunter 216 204 05/16/2013
12. Ken Nelson

Fresno 46657 Fastlane PHRF (Splits TBD) / Olson 25 / Olson 25 159 05/13/2013
13. Garry Owens
Dave Morris
MPYC 49 Scandalous PHRF (Splits TBD) / Express / Express 27 129 06/11/2013
14. Matt Prue

Fresno Yacht Club 30409 Southern Comfort XL PHRF (Splits TBD) / Pacific / Olson 30 99 05/09/2013
15. jim rosaschi

lake wissota yc 87664 my sweetie - me PHRF (Splits TBD) / hobie cat / holder 20 192 06/21/2013
16. John Ruck
David Duncan
MPYC 252 Santy Anno PHRF (Splits TBD) / Schock / Santana 22 234 07/05/2013
17. Francis Samson

FRESNO YACHT CLUB 2482 SLO'MO PHRF (Splits TBD) / / Catalina 22 270 03/17/2013
18. Dan Scarbery

FYC 619 PHRF (Splits TBD) / Schock / Santana 22 234 03/26/2013
19. john scarborough

fresno 67537 Hot Betty PHRF (Splits TBD) / Olson / Olson 30 99 07/07/2013
20. Bruce Schumacher

FYC 48 Bmer PHRF (Splits TBD) / b boats / b 25 135 06/26/2013
21. Stephen Sherry
*
Fresno Yacht Club 237 Go Deeper II PHRF (Splits TBD) / Precision / 11 Metre 75 06/21/2013
22. Lewis Wagoner

FYC 14678 RISQUE' PHRF (Splits TBD) / Coronado Yachts / Coronado 25 228 05/05/2013
23. Ron Walls
N/A
FYC 18198 Honey's Money PHRF (Splits TBD) / Olson / Olson 25 159 06/01/2013
 


San Jaun 21
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Douglas Armey

Fresno Yacht Club 96 Orcas San Jaun 21 / Clark / San Juan 21 0 07/07/2013
2. Ruth Barcus

Fresno Yacht Club 130 Mean, Green & Ugly San Jaun 21 / Clark Boat Company / San Juan 21 0 05/26/2013
3. Jorgen Clausen

FYC 669 The Great Dane San Jaun 21 / / San Juan 21 0 06/03/2013
4. Peter Reynaud

Fresno Yacht 474 Dulcinea San Jaun 21 / San Juan / San Juan 21 0 06/26/2013
5. Steen Skjellerup

fyc 324 Silkeborg San Jaun 21 / San Juan / San Juan 21 0 06/19/2013
6. Kirk Thorburn

Fresno 500 Gunghy's Den San Jaun 21 / Clark / San Juan 21 0 05/15/2013
7. Norman Webster

Fresno Yacht Club 320 Saigent San Jaun 21 / Clarke / SJ 21 0 06/02/2013
 


Thistle
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dan Clark

Lake Washington Sailing Club 376 Osprey Thistle / DM / Thistle 0 06/24/2013
2. Alex Dailey

Nada 1075 Thistle / Schock / Thistle 0 06/23/2013
3. Richard Glovin

Lake Washington Sailing Club 2346 Thistle / / 0 06/12/2013
4. Dean Iwahashi

Fresno 3685 Magic Thistle / Great Mid Western / Thistle 0 06/10/2013
5. David Rumbaugh

Lake Washington Sailing Club 3904 Drunk n' Thorny Thistle / Great Midwest / Thistle 0 06/18/2013
6. Ronald (Ron) Smith

Fremont SC 1285 Nettle Thistle / D&M / Thistle 83 06/24/2013
7. David Tillson

MBYC 4009 G Rat Thistle / GMW / Thistle 0 07/03/2013
 


Ultimate 20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tom Burden

SSS 92 Layla Ultimate 20 / / 0 06/17/2013
2. Bob Comstock

Raffles Marina 153 Ultimate Antics Ultimate 20 / Ultimate / Ultimate 20 0 04/04/2013
3. Thom Smith
Rick Smith
MPYC 29 Chupacabra Ultimate 20 / Ultimate / Ultimate 20 147 07/04/2013
 


Victory 21
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Don Bonander
Wendy Bonander
Stockton Sailing Club 424 Mr. Goodwrench Victory 21 / Wescomer / Victory 21 0 06/25/2013
2. Matthew Bonander
Laura Garibay
Fresno Yacht Club 127 Victory 21 / / Victory 21 0 06/28/2013
3. Conrad Jimenez
Kristine Jimenez
Fresno Yacht Club 625 Wind Wolf Victory 21 / Catalina Capri / Victory 21 0 05/21/2013
4. Charlie Krauter
John Leal
Fresno YC 2 Mi Vida or Advection Victory 21 / Victory / 21 0 06/18/2013
5. Eric McConnaughey

Fresno Yacht Club 199 Godspeed Victory 21 / / Victory 21 0 06/04/2013
6. Christopher Neely
*
Berkeley 355 Christopher Victory 21 / Victory / 21 0 05/11/2013
7. tim oconnor
mike mcmullen
St Maarten Yacht Club TBD Whoa Donkey Victory 21 / Coronado yachts / Victory 21 0 06/05/2013
8. CHUCK PHILIPS

Fresno YC 00 Red Eye Special Victory 21 / Victory / 21 0 05/11/2013
9. andy schroeder

fresno yacht club 428 the black pearl Victory 21 / / victory 0 06/08/2013
10. Fred Scott

FYC 026 Captain Crunch Victory 21 / McCune / Victory 21 0 05/13/2013
11. Bill Wenholz

FVC 210 Agin' the Wind Victory 21 / Wesco Marine / Victory 21 0 06/11/2013
 


Viper 640
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. rafe beswick

South Sound Sailing Society 131 dragonfly Viper 640 / rondar / viper 640 0 06/23/2013
2. Stephen Brown

Arizona Yacht Club 27 Moves Like Jagger Viper 640 / Bennett / Viper 640 0 04/30/2013
3. Timothy Carter

Alamitos Bay YC 187 BITUSA Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0 05/02/2013
4. Antony Chapman

Arizona YC GBR 146 Little Wing Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0 05/24/2013
5. Laurent Dion

Arizona Yacht Club 145 Red Red Wine Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0 07/04/2013
6. Todd Downey

AYC 64 Clown School Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0 06/13/2013
7. Ed Feo
Dave Millett/Chris Deneen
Alamitos Bay 104 Locomotion Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0 07/07/2013
8. Mark Folkman

KHYC 130 Fang Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0 05/05/2013
9. Jay Golison
Steve Flam
Alamitos Bay YC 204 It's All Good Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 0 06/17/2013
10. Flam / Golison
Steve Flam
Alamitos Bay YC 204 It's All Good Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 0 06/17/2013
11. Glenn Griley

KHYC 173 Kindred Spirit Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0 05/06/2013
12. Drew Harper

South Beach YC 189 Priapism Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0 04/22/2013
13. Brad Milligan

SDYC 143 Sinnerman Viper 640 / Viper / 640 0 04/23/2013
14. Stephen Orsini
Garrett Johns
Anacortes Yacht Club 129 Kaa Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0 06/05/2013
15. Paul Scott

CRA 110 V110 Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0 06/23/2013
16. James Sears

Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 148 F.N.G. Viper 640 / Rondar Raceboats / Viper 640 0 05/03/2013
17. Reid Smythe

MPYC 190 Spearfish Viper 640 / Rondar Raceboats / Viper 640 0 04/01/2013
 


Weta
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Christophe Allie

N/A 395 Duplo Weta / Weta / Weta 0 06/24/2013
2. david berntsen

ryc 583 weta Weta / weta / weta 0 06/17/2013
3. Tim Corcoran

N/A 374 Shaheen Weta / Weta Marine / Weta 0 06/29/2013
4. Bruce Fleming

Kaneohe YC 276 Akahele! Weta / Weta Marine / Weta 4.4 0 05/13/2013
5. Brian Grover

none 353 Tri Again Weta / Weta / Weta 4.4 0 06/24/2013
6. Ken Johnson

BAMA 270 Weta / Weta / Weta 0 06/25/2013
7. Don Logan

CRA 739 Mary Ann Weta / Weta / Tri 0 05/27/2013
8. David Neagley

MBYC 743 Quite Rightly Weta / Weta / Trimaran 0 06/28/2013
9. Mike Neidig

Scyc 744 Weta / Weta / Trimaran 0 07/02/2013
10. Scott Poe

Balboa YC 738 Honey Ginger Weta / Weta / Trimaran 0 05/20/2013
11. John Rizzi

BAMA 323 Magic Weta / Weta / Tri 0 07/06/2013
12. G. Marc Simmel

BAMA 389 Seikaiha Weta / Weta Marine / Weta 4.4 0 05/11/2013
13. Ben Teitelbaum

Fresno Yacht Club 375 Weta / Weta / Weta 0 06/28/2013
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network