Registrants For
the 13th Annual Lake Norman Hospice Regatta
to benefit

Hospice & Palliative Care Lake Norman

May 31-June 02, 2013
46 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. William Bowden

LNYC 11 420 / / 420 0 05/20/2013
2. Chris Mccaffrey

Atlanta Yacht Club 8 420 / / 420 0 05/26/2013
3. Catriona Gomes

NCCSR 4 420 / / 0 05/29/2013
4. Shaynah True

LNYC 9 420 / / 420 0 05/31/2013
5. Avery Hale

LNYC tbd 420 / / 0 06/01/2013
 


Division 1 (Spinnaker)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. CHUCK LINEBERRY

LNYC 40710 PEARL OF GREAT PRICE Division 1 (Spinnaker) / / SOVEREL33 84 05/03/2013
2. Treez Decker

LNYC 12626 Huntin' Tripp Division 1 (Spinnaker) / / Tripp 26 108 04/27/2013
3. Ken Corsig

LNYC 62 Lucky Charm Division 1 (Spinnaker) / / J70 117 05/13/2013
4. don trask

stfyc/lnyc 197 smokin j Division 1 (Spinnaker) / / j70 117 05/17/2013
5. Ratko Vujicic

Lake Norman Yacht Club 65 Division 1 (Spinnaker) / / J70 117 06/01/2013
6. Don Corey

Outrigger Yacht Club 25 fore Division 1 (Spinnaker) / / Ultimate 20 144 05/03/2013
 


Division 1 (U20)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Stephen Rose

CSC 227 You Sassy B! Division 1 (U20) / / Ultimate 20 150 05/09/2013
2. William Wiggins

LNYC 50 Running With Scissors Division 1 (U20) / / Ultimate 20 150 05/09/2013
3. John Park

LNYC 87 work release Division 1 (U20) / / U 20 150 05/13/2013
4. Chris Gorni

LNYC 150 La Dolce Vita Division 1 (U20) / / U20 150 05/15/2013
5. Kenneth Jones

Lake Norman Yacht Club 151 Rumbullion Division 1 (U20) / / U20 150 05/17/2013
6. Peter Marriott
Bob McGrath
LNYC 174 Division 1 (U20) / / U 20 150 05/16/2013
7. Emily Aspland
Pierce Barden, Joe Aspland
LNYC 88 Division 1 (U20) / / U20 150 05/17/2013
 


Division 3 (Cruising)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Edward Sawyer

Outrigger Yatch club 23710 Orca Division 3 (Cruising) / / Evelyn 26OD 168 05/15/2013
2. Margie Davidson
Susan Slone
LNYC 3030 Dancing Bull Division 3 (Cruising) / / Catalina 30 184 05/20/2013
3. Richard Ferrar

Lake Norman Yacht Club 229 Surprise! Division 3 (Cruising) / / Pearson 28 186 05/07/2013
4. Rich Lundy

Lake Norman Yacht Club 5587 Cat-A-Tonic Division 3 (Cruising) / / Catalina 30 TRBS 186 05/23/2013
5. Mark Hamilton

LNYC 1776 Freedom Division 3 (Cruising) / / Catalina30 TRBS 186 05/28/2013
6. Richard Jones

LNYC 231 Division 3 (Cruising) / / S2 9.2 201 06/01/2013
7. Chris Greenman

outrigger yacht club 5541 Spirits III Division 3 (Cruising) / / Catalina 27 222 05/28/2013
8. Wayne Mackey
Wayne Mackey
none 138 temptress Division 3 (Cruising) / / luders 16 258 05/15/2013
9. Joseph Schaff

Mark Hamilton 9753 Joseph Schaff Division 3 (Cruising) / / Catalina 22 279 05/26/2013
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jordan Wiggins

LNYC 6020 Moxie V Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 0 05/09/2013
2. Peter Beam

Lake Norman Yacht Club 5171 Rino Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 0 05/21/2013
3. Larry Lewis

LNYC 3933 Mc Goose Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 0 05/31/2013
4. colin Graidage

LNYC 5480 Rocket Girl Flying Scot / / Fllying Scot 0 05/31/2013
5. Timothy Alderson

Asheville Sailing Club 5092 Between the Sheets Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 89.6 05/12/2013
 


Highlander
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tom Raymond

LNYC 916 Lollygagger Highlander / / Highlander 0 05/22/2013
2. Frederick Jones

LNYC 838 M Highlander / / Highlander 0 05/23/2013
3. Claude McNeill
Kirk Shultz
LNYC 92 Cosmic Debris Highlander / / Highlander 0 05/31/2013
4. PATRICK RYKENS

LNYC 926 PORRIDGE TWO Highlander / / HIGHLANDER 84.3 05/17/2013
 


Optimist Blue
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kenny Corsig

LNYC 18702 Ken-Do Optimist Blue / / Opti Blue 0 05/13/2013
2. Garrett Mergenthaler

lake norman yacht club 18100 Optimist Blue / / opti 0 05/31/2013
 


Optimist Red
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kaylyn Gise

LNYC 15130 Optimist Red / / Opti 0 05/21/2013
 


Optimist White
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Josh Mergenthaler

lake norman yacht club 17383 Optimist White / / 0 05/31/2013
2. Kathleen Hale

LNYC 10180 Optimist White / / 0 06/01/2013
 


San Juan 21
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Davidson

LNYC 1689 Mullet San Juan 21 / / San Juan 21 0 06/01/2013
 


Thistle
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark Gise

LNYC 3951 Stella Thistle / / Thistle 0 05/13/2013
2. Michael Minett

LNYC 3675 Kingfisher Thistle / / Thistle 0 05/18/2013
3. Don Read

Asheville Sailing Club 2450 LoLo Thistle / / Thistle 0 05/20/2013
4. Travis Tucker
Alex Jones, Ashlyn Park
LNYC 3849 Thistle / / Thistle 0 05/31/2013
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network