Registrants For
2013 Spinnaker Cup
SFYC and MPYC

May 24-26, 2013
33 people have registered for this event

Class A (TOT)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Greg Nelsen
Frank Slootman - owner
EYC 98888 Invisible Hand Class A (TOT) / Hart Marine / Reicel/Pugh 63 -129 05/13/2013
2. Thomas Akin
10 via elverano
SFYC 84248 Meanie Class A (TOT) / Davie Norris / Southern Cross 52 -102 05/20/2013
3. Samuel Megeath

Corinthian Yacht Club 2245 Criminal Mischief Class A (TOT) / Haakes Marine / R/P 45 -69 05/13/2013
4. Kevin Flanigan
Chris Flanigan
cyc of oregon 28909 Ocelot Class A (TOT) / Schooner Creek Boat Works / Fox 44 -27 05/12/2013
5. Dave MacEwen

StFYC 28729 Lucky Duck Class A (TOT) / Santa Cruz / SC 52 -21 04/15/2013
6. Andy Costello

Corinthian Yacht Club usa93204 Double Trouble Class A (TOT) / J boats / J 125 -12 05/20/2013
7. Hill Blackett III

Richmond Yacht Club USA 94 California Condor Class A (TOT) / Berkeley Marine Center / Class 40 -12 05/18/2013
8. Mark Dowdy

San Francisco YC 77007 Hana Ho Class A (TOT) / Bill Lee Yachts / Santa Cruz 50 -6 05/14/2013
9. Jack Gordon

Santa Cruz Yacht Club 67702 Roller Coaster Class A (TOT) / Lee / SC50 -6 05/15/2013
10. Bill Helvestine

St Francis YC 97263 Deception Class A (TOT) / Santa Cruz / 50 -6 05/14/2013
11. David Kuettel
David Van Houten
David Kuettel 28538 Serena Class A (TOT) / Custom / T1150 -3 05/17/2013
 


Class B(TOT)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jeff Pulford

Monterey Peninsula, StFyc 38044 BustinLoose Class B(TOT) / Sydney Yachts / Sydney 38 27 05/11/2013
2. Scott Walecka

Santa Cruz Yacht Club 41 ANIMAL Class B(TOT) / Sydney Yachts / Sydney 38 27 04/25/2013
3. steve stroub

sfyc 38042 tiburon Class B(TOT) / santa cruz / santa cruz 37 27 04/30/2013
4. Alex Farell

SAYC 35024 Alpha Puppy Class B(TOT) / Carroll Marine / 1D35 30 05/02/2013
5. David Rasmussen

Richmond Yacht Club 38008 Sapphire Class B(TOT) / Timeless Marine / Synergy 1000 42 05/20/2013
6. Michael Radcliffe
Michael Radcliffe
SSS USA60412 KILO Class B(TOT) / Timeless Marine / Synergy 1000, Sloop 45 05/08/2013
7. Jeff McCord

RYC 28669 Quiver Class B(TOT) / Martin Yachts / N/M 36 Mod 45 05/17/2013
8. Baet Naef
Beat Naef
SCYC 18903 Camelot Class B(TOT) / Bill Lee / Santa Cruz 40 48 05/13/2013
9. Dan Woodworth
Rick Woodworth, Steve Sickler, Steve Polcyn
Santa Cruz Yacht Club 28904 Paka'a Class B(TOT) / J Boats / J/120 48 05/01/2013
10. Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand
Parker Mitchel/ co-skipper
SFYC 50090 Ragtime Class B(TOT) / J Boats / J90 48 05/13/2013
 


Class C (TOT)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kirk Denebeim

St. Francis 18250 Mirthmaker Class C (TOT) / Archambault / A35 63 04/26/2013
2. Jack Peurach

SSS 87700 Elan Class C (TOT) / Allsberg Bros / Express 37 72 05/14/2013
3. Joe Wells

SSS 77646 AERO Class C (TOT) / Hobie / Hobie 33 84 05/12/2013
4. Harmon Shragge

SSS 8675 Moonshadow Class C (TOT) / Wylie / Custom Wylie 31 138 05/17/2013
5. Pete Trachy
Andy Hamilton, Christine Neville
RYC 747 White Trash Class C (TOT) / Moore / Moore 24 150 05/17/2013
 


Class D(TOT)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Nick Sands

SYC 38011 Escapade Class D(TOT) / Sabre / 402 75 05/04/2013
2. Tom Abbott

EYC 30345 Avion Class D(TOT) / Bianca / Bianca 414 81 05/07/2013
3. Walter Smith

RYC 7817 RedHead Class D(TOT) / Jensen Marine / Cal 40 102 05/09/2013
4. Bill Keller

MPYC (Monterey) 18638 Carnaval Class D(TOT) / W.D. Schock / Santana 35 / Sloop 102 04/22/2013
5. Rune Storesund

Richmond Yacht Club 18133 Mesmerize Class D(TOT) / C&C / MKIII 117 05/22/2013
6. Paul Disario

Richmond 97707 Plus Sixteen Class D(TOT) / Ericson / Olson 911 132 04/15/2013
 


Class E(TOT)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Marc Sykes

Encinal YC 28390 Pegasus Class E(TOT) / J Boats / J 35 72 04/15/2013
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network