Registrants For
Elite Keel Regatta
The San Francisco Yacht Club

May 18-19, 2013
71 people have registered for this event

Etchells
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tom Oller


Hyper 977 Etchells
Corte Madera, CA R
2. Jim Cunningham


USA 1404 1404 Etchells
Tiburon, CA SFYC
3. Wayne Clough


Dr. Funkenstein 905 Etchells
Alameda, Ca Encinal
4. Blaine Pedlow


Albondigita 1149 Etchells
Oakland, CA StFYC
5. myron erickson
vern neff

aarp 1205 Etchells
rio vista, ca. ryc
6. william melbostad
steve fentress

JR 897 Etchells
tiburon, ca SFYC
 


Express 27
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Wolfgang Stehr


Summer Palace 85 Express 27
El Cerrito, California RYC
2. Neal Holmlund


Make Me Smile 91 Express 27
Orinda, CA RYC
3. Steve Katzman


Dianne 0 Express 27
South Lake Tahoe, CA LTWYC
4. Ron & Oliver Kell


Abigail Morgan 18394 Express 27
Mill Valley, California cyc
5. SERGEY LUBARSKY


Libra 113 Express 27
REDWOOD CITY, California SSS
6. Jim Gibbs


Moonlight 28059 Express 27
Corte Madera, California Corinthian YC
7. Larry Levit


Strega 77 Express 27
Alamo, CA RYC
8. Daniel Pruzan


Wile E Coyote 11 Express 27
Redwood City, CA Encinal YC
9. John Rivlin


Peaches 18364 Express 27
Palo Alto, California StFYC
10. nat criou


Elise 101 Express 27
SAN FRANCISCO, California stfyc
11. Zachery Anderson


Motorcycle Irene 28137 Express 27
San Francisco, CA Richmond Yacht Club
 


F-18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Froeb
Jim Johnstone

Kaos vs. Control 376 F-18
Tiburon, Ca SFYC
2. Phillip Meredith


High Wire 207 F-18
Palo Alto, CA Sequoia Yacht Club
3. Alexander Van Brunt


Water Bison 28 F-18
Sunnyvale, California USF18
4. JESSE GOFF


PRINT MY CANVAS 2490 F-18
MILL VALLEY, CA NONE
 


IOD
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ron Young


Youngster 82 IOD
Mill Valley, CA SFYC
2. Richard / Mark Pearce
Mark

Fjaer 86 IOD
Tiburon, CA SFYC
3. Paul Manning
Spencer Fulweiler

Xarifa 78 IOD
San Mateo, CA StFYC
4. Paul Zupan


One Hundred 100 IOD
Sebastopol, CA SFIOD
5. Greg Meagher


Hecate 87 IOD
Berkeley, CA StFYC
 


J24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Wally Whittier


Woof 3316 J24
palo alto, ca none
2. Richard Jepsen


Rail to Rail 4782 J24
Berkeley, CA StFYC
3. Randall Rasicot


Flight 1036 J24
Lafayette, CA RYC
4. Michael Whitfield


TMC Racing 4906 J24
Orinda, CA Berkeley Yacht Club
5. Darren Cumming


Downtown Uproar 2394 J24
San Francisco, California none
 


Knarr
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Larry Drew


wintersmoon 116 Knarr
Belvedere Tiburon, CA SFYC
2. Phillips Perkins
Hans Baldauf

Three Boys and a Girl 141 Knarr
Mill Valley, California St.FYC
3. Sean Svendsen
Hans Williams

Svenkist 140 Knarr
Ross, CA STFYC
4. Bob Thalman


GANNET 114 Knarr
San Rafael, CA CYC
5. Risley Sams


Kraken 47 Knarr
San Francisco, CA St.FYC
6. don nazzal


adelante 130 Knarr
san francisco, ca stfyc
7. Chris Kelly


Flyer 104 Knarr
Larkspur, CA Richmond Yacht Clut
8. Brent Crawford


Fifty/Fifty 144 Knarr
Novato, CA SFYC
9. Knud Wibroe


Snaps III 120 Knarr
Sausalito, CA SFYC
10. Mark Adams


The Knoonan 142 Knarr
Richmond, CA Mark Adams
11. Mark Dahm


Benino 102 Knarr
Portola Valley, CA StFYC
12. Dimitrios Dimitrelis


EOS 107 Knarr
Atherton, CA StFYC
13. john jenkins
Peter Winter

Narcissus 143 Knarr
Belvedere, California SFYC
14. Jon Perkins


125 Knarr
San Francisco, CA sfyc
15. Edmund Billings
Mike Peterson

Knarramagedden 115 Knarr
SF, CA StFYC
16. George Rygg
George Rygg

Huttetu 100 Knarr
Belvedere, Ca SFYC
17. Graham Green


Gjendin 111 Knarr
San Francisco, CA St. Francis YC
18. Charles Griffith


Penelope 132 Knarr
San Mateo, CA St.FYC
 


Melges 20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Daniel Thielman


Kuai 114 Melges 20
Tiburon, CA Corinthian Yacht Club
2. Sid Gorham


Funner 133 Melges 20
Belvedere, CA SFYC
3. Skip Shapiro


Makaira 211 Melges 20
Palo Alto, CA Richmond YC
4. Tom Kassberg


Flygfisk 225 Melges 20
BELVEDERE, CA SFYC
5. Elliott James


Problem Child 134 Melges 20
Tiburon, CA California SFYC
 


Melges 24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Duane Yoslov


Nothing Ventured 248 Melges 24
corte madera, ca Corinthian Yacht Club
2. Stephen McMillan


Mako 201 Melges 24
Reno, Nevada Tahoe City Yacht Club
3. Jan Crosbie-Taylor
Sallie Lang

Posse 140 Melges 24
Ave, CA Treasure Island Sailing Center
4. Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff


Rusalka 445 Melges 24
Mt.Hamilton, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
5. Douglas Wilhelm


Wilco 540 Melges 24
San Francisco, CA GLYC
6. David Collignon


M1 180 Melges 24
santa cruz, ca SCYC
7. Robert Harf


BONES 77 Melges 24
sonoma, CA Richmond
8. David Joyner


Relentless 449 Melges 24
Tiburon, CA SFYC
9. Kevin Clark


Smokin 24 Melges 24
Orinda, CA Encinal
 


Open 5.70
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Frank Ross


Destiny 305 Open 5.70
San Jose, California Scuttlebutt
2. Andrew Rist


bigair 189 Open 5.70
Woodside, CA Sequoia Yacht Club
3. Ben & CJ Anderson


boaty 310 Open 5.70
Oakland, CA byc
4. Dave Peckham


Revenge From Mars 315 Open 5.70
San Rafael, CA RYC
5. Marc Finot
Stephen Woodward

Frolic 208 Open 5.70
Palo Alto, California Sequoia YC
6. Cathy Moyer
Kathy Conte

Boudicca 214 Open 5.70
Redwood City, CA Sequoia Yacht Club
7. Jean-Philippe Prefot


Petit Bateau 290 Open 5.70
San Francisco, CA None
8. Frederic Bouju


Ocealys2 276 Open 5.70
Hayward, CA Brickyard
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network