Registrants For
2013 Santa Barbara to King Harbor Race
Santa Barbara Yacht Club & King Harbor Yacht Club

July 26-27, 2013
74 people have registered for this event

Farr 40
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mick Shlens

KHYC 37 Far Niente Farr 40 / / Farr 40 -6 07/10/2013
2. Stanford Shaw

SBYC 6957 Flyer Farr 40 / Carroll Marine / Farr 40 -6 07/18/2013
3. Paul Zambriski

King Harbor YC 40033 Wooly Bully Farr 40 / Farr 40 / Farr 40 -6 07/19/2013
 


J/105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Gorney

Anacapa Yacht Club USA100 No Compromise J/105 / J Boats / J105 84 07/08/2013
2. Thomas Bollay

SBYC USA634 Armida J/105 / Jboats / J105 OD 84 07/11/2013
3. Chuck Spear

PSSA 46287 Twelve Bar Blues J/105 / J Boats / J/105 84 07/12/2013
 


ORCA
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tom Siebel

St Francis Yacht Club 02 Orion ORCA / CDK(Fr), Multiplast (Fr) / MOD70 -191 07/08/2013
2. Bill Gibbs

PBYC 27096 Afterburner ORCA / Cat Specs / Tennant Bladerunner -156 07/08/2013
3. Wade Stevens

KHYC 97645 Neck Sprain ORCA / Corsair / F-27 19 07/07/2013
 


PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dirk Freeland

Santa Barbara YC 51044 Skian Dhu PHRF / Carrol / Farr-40 -6 07/24/2013
2. Paul Casanova

Paul Casanova 18081 Flaca PHRF / Santa Cruz / 50 0 07/15/2013
3. Ken Johnson

ALYC 38021 Cool Man Cool2 PHRF / Sydney / 38OD 15 07/19/2013
4. Jim Puckett

DRYC 18949 Amazing Grace PHRF / Farr / 55 21 07/06/2013
5. Stephen Peterson

SLYC 42401 Airwaves PHRF / Beneteau / Frer's 50 21 07/19/2013
6. Dan Paracchini

Shoreline YC 520 X-Pletive PHRF / X-Yachts / X-41 24 07/18/2013
7. Jeffery Coyle

King Harbor Yacht Club 4417 DistraXion PHRF / X Yachts / Xp44 30 06/21/2013
8. dan howard

dryc 7173 carmagnole PHRF / beneteau / first45 30 07/15/2013
9. Joel Young

DRYC 7159 Transformer PHRF / Beneteau / Oceanis 523 33 07/05/2013
10. JOE BRUNNER

Trans Pacific YC 77533 ELUSIVE PHRF / CHOATE / CHOATE 48 36 07/15/2013
11. Christopher Hillseth

CYC 56336 French Kiss PHRF / Beneteau / 44.7 mono 39 07/11/2013
12. Gary Green

DRYC 56447 Green Dragon 2 PHRF / Beneteau / Beneteau First 44.7 39 07/15/2013
13. David Chase

Ventura Yacht Club 56134 Uhambo PHRF / Fast Yachts / Fast 42 39 07/18/2013
14. Dwight Rowe

Ventura Yacht Club 97620 Buena Vista PHRF / Pacific Boats / Olson 40 48 07/03/2013
15. Peter Stazicker

CYC 52727 Flash Packet PHRF / Beneteau / First 40.7 54 07/19/2013
16. rick gorman

lbyc 46699 incredible PHRF / swan / 53 54 07/22/2013
17. Max Lynn

SBYC 56106 Tranquility PHRF / Beneteau / First 40.7 57 07/06/2013
18. Jim Maslon

Del Rey yacht club 7278 Jungle Jim PHRF / Jeannue / performance 69 06/28/2013
19. Christopher Ashley

KHYC 56818 Astro PHRF / Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 409 72 06/25/2013
20. Fred & Suzanne Cottrell

KHYC 42757 Tigger PHRF / Jboats / J33 81 07/17/2013
21. Jack Mayer

DRYC 97089 Traveler PHRF / Express / 34 102 07/09/2013
22. PK Edwards

Ventura Yacht Club 97871 Wind Dancer PHRF / Catalina Yachts / Catalina 42 Sloop 102 07/12/2013
23. Mike grijalva

gary grijalva 8391 Shockwave PHRF / / NPT41s 102 07/17/2013
24. Fred Rice

SBYC 56688 Tesoro PHRF / W. D. Schock / Harbor 30 105 07/24/2013
25. Larry Leveille

SBYC 77839 Rush Street PHRF / J Boats / J/29 111 07/03/2013
26. david reed

ALYC 97243 no parley PHRF / cal / 40 114 07/09/2013
27. Dave Booker

Seal Beach YC 7626 lulu PHRF / Schock / Schock 34 PC 117 07/09/2013
28. Derek Heeb

CYC 18332 Redline PHRF / Schock / Santana 30/30 GP 120 07/16/2013
29. Shawn Ivie

SBYRC 67425 Friction Loss PHRF / J-Boat (Tillotson/Pearson) / J30 135 07/17/2013
30. Mark Keller

PSSA 56550 Janina PHRF / Bill Lee Yachts / Santa Cruz 27 138 07/14/2013
31. John Dean

KHYC 56782 Midnight Run PHRF / Catalina / 320 150 07/11/2013
 


Sprit
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. jay steinbeck

California yacht club 50100 Margaritaville 1 1/2 Sprit / chote / custom 52 -72 07/19/2013
2. ELI PARKER/ KENNY KIEDING PARKER/ KIEDING

SBYC 45045 CROCKETT'S ROCKET Sprit / R/P 45 / -54 07/04/2013
3. Carolyn Parks

SBYC 93145 Radio Flyer Sprit / J Boat / J/145 -24 07/08/2013
4. Bernard Girod

Santa Barbara USA 400 Rock & Roll Sprit / Premiere Composites / Farr 400 -21 07/10/2013
5. Viggo Torbensen

DPYC 7065 Timeshaver Sprit / J-Boats / J-125 -9 07/11/2013
6. joe simpkins

california yc 52585 forgiveness Sprit / jboats / j133 12 07/03/2013
7. Richard Mainland

CYC 69384 Paddy Wagon Sprit / Nautic Marine / Ross 40 18 07/09/2013
8. Tom Hudson

Anacapa yacht club USA37 E Ticket Sprit / Santa Cruz / SC 37 21 07/05/2013
9. Ron Orr

SMWYC 56054 Fast Reorrg Sprit / Hunter / HC 50 24 07/18/2013
10. Bill/Michael Webster/Moorhead

KHYC 7311 JATO Sprit / J Boats / J-111 27 07/09/2013
11. Al Berg

SMWYC 7707 GHOST II Sprit / Carroll Marine / FARR 395 30 07/14/2013
12. Gary Winton

CBYC 46630 Shenanigans Sprit / JBoats / J120 36 07/10/2013
13. John Staff

California Yacht Club 50904 Plankton Sprit / Viper / 830 36 07/11/2013
14. Geoffrey/Mike Roth/Hanna

Marina Venice YC 7101 C&Ceann Saile Sprit / C&C Yachts / C&C 101 63 07/18/2013
15. Dan McGanty

CYC 679 Aquabella Sprit / J Boats / J/105 66 07/18/2013
16. Chris Mewes

NYCLB 56175 Shadowfax Sprit / J/Boats / J/109 69 07/12/2013
17. C Bryce Benjamin

CYC 56912 Persistence Sprit / JBoats / J/109 69 07/14/2013
18. wilfred poiesz

KHYC 46879 NOAH GENDA Sprit / Bravura / Sportster 29 69 07/18/2013
19. Len Bose

BCYC 7052 Linstar Sprit / J Boats / J 109 75 07/10/2013
20. Tom Cullen

SBYC GBR5997 Chispa Sprit / J Boats / J/97 90 06/27/2013
21. Brian Kerr

PBYC 7914 Double Down Sprit / J-Boats / J-92 90 07/06/2013
22. Jerome Sammarcelli

CYC 806 Team Open Sailing Sprit / Open Sailing / Pogo 2 108 07/19/2013
 


ULDB
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter tong

LBYC 88 oex ULDB / Santa Cruz Yacht / SC70 -96 06/29/2013
2. Brack Duker

California Yacht Club 97656 Holua ULDB / Bill Lee / Santa Cruz 70 -87 07/12/2013
3. Jim Yabsley

SBYC 97510 Taxi Dancer ULDB / Custom / R/P70 -84 07/17/2013
4. Lewis Beery, Mgr Tres Gordo Sailling LLC

BYC 7249 It's OK ULDB / Dencho / Andrews 49.9 -57 07/08/2013
5. BOB LOCKE

SBYRC 52215 MALOLO ULDB / CONCEPT MARINE / KERNAN 55 -36 06/27/2013
6. Chad and Kerrie Downey

California 52555 Elixir ULDB / Goetz / Nelson Marek 50 -24 07/19/2013
7. thomas payne

rbyc 35008 deja vu ULDB / carroll marine / 1d35 42 07/16/2013
8. Craig Reynolds

Balboa Yacht Club 35007 BOLT ULDB / Carroll Marine / 1D35 42 07/18/2013
9. Jason Herring

KHYC 87027 Flying Dutchman ULDB / Hobie / 33 54 07/18/2013
10. Maxwell Rosenberg

KHYC 77855 Mad Max ULDB / Hobie / Hobie 33 57 07/10/2013
11. Jamie Myer

DRYC 28236 Wolfhound ULDB / Holland / 11 Metre 66 06/18/2013
12. Porter Spencer

Santa Barbara Sailing Club 18269 Sassy ULDB / Pacific Boats / soverel 33 81 07/05/2013
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network