Registrants For
2013 SF Bay Area Leukemia Cup
The San Francisco Yacht Club

October 20, 2013
79 people have registered for this event

2 Spinnaker PHRF 69 & below
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tom Akin

SFYC 84248 Meanie 2 Spinnaker PHRF 69 & below / Davie Norris / RP52 -102 10/15/2013
2. Daniel Thielman

Corinthian Yacht Club 7676 Tai Kuai 2 Spinnaker PHRF 69 & below / Reichel Pugh / RP44 -39 10/14/2013
3. James Bradford

San Francisco 50092 Bright Hour 2 Spinnaker PHRF 69 & below / Carroll Marine / Farr 40 -1 10/17/2013
4. Stan Hales

Sfyc 39528 Chance 2 Spinnaker PHRF 69 & below / Carroll Marine / Farr 395 24 10/01/2013
5. steve stroub

sfyc 38042 tiburon 2 Spinnaker PHRF 69 & below / santa cruz / santa cruz 37 27 09/27/2013
6. Robin Driscoll

SFYC 38333 FREEDOM 2 Spinnaker PHRF 69 & below / Beneteau / 523 54 08/30/2013
7. Tad Lacey
Doug Holm & Brit Lacey
The San Francisco Yacht Club 18250 Mirthmaker 2 Spinnaker PHRF 69 & below / Archambault / Archambault 35 63 10/17/2013
8. Gerard Sheridan

St.FYC/SBYC 28908 Tupelo Honey 2 Spinnaker PHRF 69 & below / Elan Yachts / Elan 40 69 10/18/2013
 


3 Spinnaker PHRF 72-99
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jon Eberly

SFYC 7022 Quixote 3 Spinnaker PHRF 72-99 / X-Yacht / X362S 72 09/27/2013
2. Jeff Brucia

TYC 97490 Miramar 3 Spinnaker PHRF 72-99 / Carroll Marine / Frers 41 72 09/02/2013
3. David Schumann

SFYC 38073 Raven 3 Spinnaker PHRF 72-99 / Beneteau / First 35 75 10/04/2013
4. Neil Gibbs

StFYC 468 Nimbus 3 Spinnaker PHRF 72-99 / J Boats / J/105 78 10/04/2013
5. Shawn Bennett

SFYC 42 Jose Cuervo 3 Spinnaker PHRF 72-99 / J Boats / J 105 78 10/14/2013
6. William Hoehler

Tiburon Yacht Club 31 Joyride 3 Spinnaker PHRF 72-99 / J Boats / J/105 78 09/13/2013
7. Daniel Chador

sfyc 120 b2 3 Spinnaker PHRF 72-99 / J Boat / j105 78 10/16/2013
8. Sallie Lang
Jan Crosbie-Taylor
Treasure Island Sailing Center 140 Posse 3 Spinnaker PHRF 72-99 / Melges / 24 84 10/13/2013
9. Robert Harf
Robert Harf
richmond yacht club 77 *C bones 3 Spinnaker PHRF 72-99 / Melges / Melges 24 84 10/17/2013
10. David Joyner

SFYC 449 Relentless 3 Spinnaker PHRF 72-99 / Melges / Melges 24 84 10/07/2013
11. Gregory Dorn

STFYC 7913 Lady Jane 3 Spinnaker PHRF 72-99 / Jeanneau / 39i 93 10/07/2013
 


4 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 99 & below
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Wilson
Tom Lougran
Encinal/St Francis 28552 City Lights 4 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 99 & below / Santa Cruz Yachts / SC52 -6 08/19/2013
2. Glenn Isaacson

SFYC 28901 "Q" 4 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 99 & below / Franklin Boatworks / Schumacher Daysailer 40 54 10/02/2013
3. Robert Braid

Sausalito 38300 Willow 4 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 99 & below / Wauquiez / Centurion 40s 69 10/15/2013
4. Bruce Reeves

SFYC 105 Andale 4 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 99 & below / J boat / j 109 72 10/12/2013
5. Garry Gast

SFYC 41 VIM 4 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 99 & below / Jboats / J105 72 10/16/2013
6. Mollie Hagar
Modern Sailing School & Club
GGYC 56657 Allegro 4 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 99 & below / Beneteau / Beneteau 367 81 10/17/2013
7. Cinde Lou Delmas

RYC! SFYC 4rom childhood! XX (20) Another Girl 4 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 99 & below / Pearson Composites / Alerion Express 38 90 10/17/2013
8. Jib Martens

SFYC 18230 Freedom 4 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 99 & below / Halcyon / Worth 40 96 09/29/2013
9. franz steiner

none 94807 paravion 4 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 99 & below / carrara / carrara 38 96 10/15/2013
 


5 Spinnaker PHRF 102-138
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tim Russell

SFYC 369 Pain Killer 5 Spinnaker PHRF 102-138 / / J80 117 09/09/2013
2. Chloe Holder

San Francisco Yacht Club 776 More Cow Bell 5 Spinnaker PHRF 102-138 / Ontario / Etchells 120 10/18/2013
3. William Melbostad
Teddy Hayden
SFYC 897 JR 5 Spinnaker PHRF 102-138 / Bashford / International Etchells Class 120 10/15/2013
4. Barry Stompe
Sylvia Stompe
SSS 38048 Iolani 5 Spinnaker PHRF 102-138 / Hughes / Hughes 48 120 10/07/2013
5. Michael Laport

StFYC USA966 Ginna Fe 5 Spinnaker PHRF 102-138 / Bashford / Etchells 120 10/11/2013
6. Doug Perry

Encinal YC 34 Choices 5 Spinnaker PHRF 102-138 / WD Schock / 34 PC 123 10/06/2013
7. Joan Byrne

SBYC 41327 Heart Of Gold 5 Spinnaker PHRF 102-138 / Olson / 911 S 126 08/20/2013
8. Charles Pick
Eben Marsh
SFYC 42133 Elusive 5 Spinnaker PHRF 102-138 / Olson / 911s 126 10/15/2013
9. Drake Jensen

Richmond Yacht Club 18315 Chili Dog 5 Spinnaker PHRF 102-138 / ALSBERG BROS. BOATWORKS / Express 27 129 09/29/2013
10. Karl Belgum
Richard Garman
Corinthian Yacht Club 87275 Simba 5 Spinnaker PHRF 102-138 / Alsberg / Express 27 129 10/06/2013
11. Sandra Siddens
Matt Siddens
N/A USA 290 Petit Bateau 5 Spinnaker PHRF 102-138 / Open Sailing / open 570 138 10/16/2013
 


6 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 102-153
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Magnus Le'Vicki

CyC 38028 Min Flicka 6 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 102-153 / Hanse / 370 102 09/30/2013
2. Ann Trautwein
Angelina
Corthian 28378 Redemption 6 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 102-153 / Hinckley OC / HH OC 42 111 08/23/2013
3. William Smith
Kyle Elliott
SFYC 18696 Fast Friends 6 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 102-153 / Schock / Santana 35 114 10/13/2013
4. Peter Campfield
Kurt Jordan
SFYC 87324 Toy Box 6 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 102-153 / / Capo 30 120 10/16/2013
5. George Janson
Tom Perot
SFYC 8049 QE3 6 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 102-153 / Tartan / Tartan10 126 10/02/2013
6. Deana Maggard

SYC 860 Cattitude 6 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 102-153 / Tartan / Tartan 10 126 08/05/2013
7. Mollie Hagar
Modern Sailing School & Club
GGYC 144 Zara 6 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 102-153 / Beneteau / Beneteau 310 132 10/17/2013
8. Jim Erskine

Corinthian YC 28999 Kira 6 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 102-153 / / Cal 33 132 10/09/2013
9. Chris kostanecki
kostanecki Family
SFYC 23832 Eastern Breeze 6 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 102-153 / J boats / J-30 141 09/30/2013
10. Harmon Shragge

SSS 28713 French kiss 6 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 102-153 / Beneteau / Oceanis 350 144 10/04/2013
11. Robert Engelhart
Susan Engelhart
OYC 56583 Music 6 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 102-153 / Catalina / 34 147 10/08/2013
12. Jocelyn Swanson
Steve Swanson
South Beach YC/Coyote Point YC 484 Zingara 6 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 102-153 / Islander / Islander 36 150 10/03/2013
13. John Arndt

CYC 142 Summer Sailstice 6 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 102-153 / Ranger / 33 153 08/16/2013
 


7 Spinnaker PHRF 141 & above
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. torin knorr

CPYC 1130 Jet Lag 7 Spinnaker PHRF 141 & above / Catalina / 34 144 10/01/2013
2. Robert Horton

SFYC 1719 Brigadoon 7 Spinnaker PHRF 141 & above / Douglass & McCleod / Black Watch 37 171 10/12/2013
3. Robert Rogers
Ian Rogers
Sausalito Yacht Club 17024 SUNDA 7 Spinnaker PHRF 141 & above / Blanchard / Sail - classic sloop - 1941 195 09/24/2013
4. Gregory Demetrulias

Singehand Sailing Association 6422 Roadrunner 7 Spinnaker PHRF 141 & above / Ranger / 23 219 10/11/2013
5. Tom and Bill Royall

San Francisco Yacht Club 1093 bigWOW! 7 Spinnaker PHRF 141 & above / O'Day / Rhodes 19 261 09/27/2013
 


8 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 156 & above
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mollie Hagar
Modern Sailing School & Club
GGYC 38035 Carita 8 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 156 & above / C&C Yachts / C&C 32 162 10/17/2013
2. Steve Rogers
Bob Sellers
San Francisco Yacht Club 0275 Spirit 8 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 156 & above / Pearson Marine / Alerion Express 28 168 10/12/2013
3. Jon ROLIEN

Presidio 668 Phoenix 8 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 156 & above / Catalina / Catalina 320WK 168 09/30/2013
4. Dean Dietrich

none 370 Encore 8 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 156 & above / Pearson Composites / Alerion Express 28 168 10/04/2013
5. John Zolck

Sequoia Yacht Club 211 Waterhorse 8 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 156 & above / Newport / 28 192 09/29/2013
6. Sally Clapper
Ted Goldbeck
SYC 1234 JustEm 8 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 156 & above / Cal / 20 273 09/20/2013
7. Tina Lundh

SFYC 449 Fjording 8 Non-Spinnaker PHRF 156 & above / Jensen Marine/Lapworth / Cal 20 273 08/22/2013
 


Classic Yachts
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. hank easom

sfyc 8526 yucca Classic Yachts / dittmar / 90 09/27/2013
2. Peter Szasz

StFYC 1946 Kate II Classic Yachts / Custom / Sloop 108 08/26/2013
3. Jim Rumer
John Doerr
SFYC none Copperhead Classic Yachts / Sturgeon Bay Boat Works / Yawl 134 10/15/2013
4. terry klaus

STFYC 888 Brigadoon Classic Yachts / Britt Brs. / classic gaff schooner 180 09/30/2013
5. John McNeill

StFYC K103 Yankee Classic Yachts / WF Stone / Gaff Schooner - no spinnaker 180 07/29/2013
 


Knarr
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brent Crawford

San Francisco 144 Fifty/Fifty Knarr / / Knarr 0 10/15/2013
2. Jon Perkins

SFYC 125 Knarr / / knarr 0 10/15/2013
3. Chris Kelly

Richmond Yacht Club 104 Flyer Knarr / Borreson / Knarr 0 10/13/2013
4. Bob Thalman

CYC 114 GANNET Knarr / / 0 10/13/2013
5. donald nazzal

stfyc 130 adelante Knarr / borsen / knarr 0 10/16/2013
6. Knud Wibroe

SFYC 2 Snaps III Knarr / Borresen / Knarr Sloop 0 10/07/2013
7. bryan kemnitzer

sfyc 116 wintersmoon Knarr / / knarr 198 10/10/2013
8. Risley Sams

StFYC 47 Kraken Knarr / Norway / Knarr 198 10/15/2013
9. Dimitrios Dimitrelis

StFYC 107 EOS Knarr / Borresen / Knarr 198 10/09/2013
 


Multihulls
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Wilhite

BAMA SmartRecruit SmartRecruiters Multihulls / Tornado Sport / Extreme 40 -111 10/10/2013
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network