Registrants For
2013 Laser Masters' World Championships
Oman Sail LLC (Host) and the International Laser Class Association (ILCA)

November 28-December 07, 2013
186 people have registered for this event

Laser
    Sailor Sail# Division Country Payment Status
1. Henrique Anjos 143806 Apprentice Master
2. Fredrik Appelberg 200698 Apprentice Master
3. Niklas Edler 204669 Apprentice Master
4. Orlando Gledhill 202549 Apprentice Master
5. Stefan Magnei 178979 Apprentice Master
6. Roger OGorman 197921 Apprentice Master
7. Gianluca Ruggiero 193145 Apprentice Master
8. Martin Wigforss 200697 Apprentice Master
9. Jules Hall AUS197540 Apprentice Master AUS
10. Alvaro Bastos BRA159516 Apprentice Master BRA
11. Thomas White KEN165433 Apprentice Master KEN
12. Kent Copplestone NZL193059 Apprentice Master NZL
13. Kris Decke NZL148895 Apprentice Master NZL
14. Alastair Tate NZL197804 Apprentice Master NZL
15. Rob Woodward NZL196410 Apprentice Master NZL
16. Allan Coutts OMA199640 Apprentice Master OMA
17. Vitaly Sheludyakov RUS188531 Apprentice Master RUS
18. Regis Berenguier 204340 Grand Master
19. Charles Campion 197150 Grand Master
20. Malcolm Courts 190794 Grand Master
21. Francois de Corlieu 200570 Grand Master
22. Tomas Franzen 201021 Grand Master
23. Wolfgang Gerz 193065 Grand Master
24. David Giles 197458 Grand Master
25. Michael Hicks 203313 Grand Master
26. Tim Law 195867 Grand Master
27. André Martinie 171729 Grand Master
28. Pierre Nove-josserand 199653 Grand Master
29. Terry Scutcher 162576 Grand Master
30. Lasse Wastesson 199001 Grand Master
31. Héctor Longarela ARG171392 Grand Master ARG
32. Hugo Longarela ARG184290 Grand Master ARG
33. Greg Adams AUS202630 Grand Master AUS
34. Timthy Alexander AUS202594 Grand Master AUS
35. John Hayward AUS165863 Grand Master AUS
36. John Hunt AUS168679 Grand Master AUS
37. Jeff Loosemore AUS199093 Grand Master AUS
38. Michael Obrien AUS202966 Grand Master AUS
39. David Rosenthall AUS205005 Grand Master AUS
40. Kim Stewart AUS203222 Grand Master AUS
41. Robert Britten CAN204401 Grand Master CAN
42. Phil Paxton CAN173667 Grand Master CAN
43. Jorge Abreu DOM173988 Grand Master DOM
44. Omar Bros DOM100027 Grand Master DOM
45. Atle Lohrmann NOR197695 Grand Master NOR
46. Nick Page NZL198107 Grand Master NZL
47. Jan Larkens QAT184800 Grand Master QAT
48. Alexander Nikolaev RUS171513 Grand Master RUS
49. Jean-luc Dreyer SUI195769 Grand Master SUI
50. Reint Bakema UGA184304 Grand Master UGA
51. Philip Betts UGA184306 Grand Master UGA
52. Stephen Lugemwa Luswata UGA165580 Grand Master UGA
53. Tracy Usher USA199187 Grand Master USA
54. Christopher Fyans 203319 Great Grand Master
55. Jan Bus AHO151751 Great Grand Master AHO
56. Mark Bethwaite Am AUS202798 Great Grand Master AUS
57. Neil Feller AUS197555 Great Grand Master AUS
58. Geoffrey Lucas AUS192622 Great Grand Master AUS
59. John Roberson AUS182538 Great Grand Master AUS
60. Stephen Wawn AUS202964 Great Grand Master AUS
61. Garry Cotter CAN73498 Great Grand Master CAN
62. David Elliott CAN188874 Great Grand Master CAN
63. Robert Blakey NZL196411 Great Grand Master NZL
64. Sandy Grigg NZL188808 Great Grand Master NZL
65. Blake Redding UAE199814 Great Grand Master UAE
66. Giuseppe Cavalli 197463 Master
67. Javier Muñoz Criado 189001 Master
68. Kevin Currier 186681 Master
69. Dirk Glinkowski 201385 Master
70. Urban Hagelin 190986 Master
71. Arnoud Hummel 183548 Master
72. Nils Jöninger 200936 Master
73. Torbjörn Jonsson 198522 Master
74. Benoit Meesemaecker 199146 Master
75. François Meesemaecker 202123 Master
76. Stefan Nordström 203047 Master
77. Anders Thorlaksen 193900 Master
78. Emmanouil Manolis Trigonis 202199 Master
79. Ubel Van Der Werff 205744 Master
80. Lars Widebeck 203546 Master
81. Hector David ARG203193 Master ARG
82. Brett Beyer AUS199257 Master AUS
83. Chris Dawson AUS203764 Master AUS
84. Michael Osborne AUS205989 Master AUS
85. Andrew Simpson AUS192296 Master AUS
86. Bruce Wymond AUS197532 Master AUS
87. Al Clark CAN197053 Master CAN
88. Takafumi Nagaoka JPN95247 Master JPN
89. Andrew Dellabarca NZL199216 Master NZL
90. Markus Ochs SUI194315 Master SUI
91. Shin Suenaga THA197829 Master THA
92. Jonathan Edwards UAE202510 Master UAE
93. Barry Jarman UAE202200 Master UAE
94. Mike Matan USA193281 Master USA
95. Ted Morgan USA194512 Master USA
96. Nicholas Place USA196910 Master USA
 


Laser Radial
    Sailor Sail# Division Country Payment Status
1. Sébastien Baudier 165733 Apprentice Master
2. Jon Emmett 201509 Apprentice Master
3. Ian Gregory 200510 Apprentice Master
4. Niall Peelo 192462 Apprentice Master
5. Alexandra Weihrauch 174893 Apprentice Master
6. Nalton Coelho BRA159674 Apprentice Master BRA
7. Fabio Suyama Ramos BRA159615 Apprentice Master BRA
8. Fabio Simoni Da Silva BRA202036 Apprentice Master BRA
9. Swanson Hei Chan HKG197096 Apprentice Master HKG
10. Scott Leith NZL202850 Apprentice Master NZL
11. Edmund Tam NZL181949 Apprentice Master NZL
12. Kimberly Couranz USA194577 Apprentice Master USA
13. Jean Philippe Galle 193740 Grand Master
14. Pierre Gosselin 198852 Grand Master
15. Max Hunt 200520 Grand Master
16. Bo Johannisson 198139 Grand Master
17. Jaap Mazereeuw 198180 Grand Master
18. Falque Olivier 202478 Grand Master
19. Michael Pridham 203065 Grand Master
20. Glyn Purnell 201073 Grand Master
21. John Reay 198964 Grand Master
22. Mikael Stamming 196227 Grand Master
23. Alan Tarrant 197763 Grand Master
24. John Bacon AUS187896 Grand Master AUS
25. Vanessa Dudley AUS199098 Grand Master AUS
26. Paul Muldoon CAN179185 Grand Master CAN
27. Ryo Miyoshi JPN187422 Grand Master JPN
28. Takafumi Nishino JPN150159 Grand Master JPN
29. TAKESHI WATANABE JPN1 Grand Master JPN WAITLISTED
30. Takeshi Watanabe JPN199063 Grand Master JPN
31. Bruce Jones NZL181969 Grand Master NZL
32. John-bernard Duler USA152201 Grand Master USA
33. Robert Hodson USA204480 Grand Master USA
34. Bruce Martinson USA159089 Grand Master USA
35. Doug Peckover USA195708 Grand Master USA
36. Walt Spevak USA199925 Grand Master USA
37. Rene Bright 181606 Great Grand Master
38. Peter Dietmueller 178145 Great Grand Master
39. Robin Jones 173354 Great Grand Master
40. Michael Kinnear 204121 Great Grand Master
41. Louis Marcon 200727 Great Grand Master
42. Josef Maurer 197215 Great Grand Master
43. Wolf-Peter Niessen 198810 Great Grand Master
44. Denis Osullivan 201002 Great Grand Master
45. Kevin Pearson 203323 Great Grand Master
46. Ian Rawet 197375 Great Grand Master
47. Robin Stenhouse 203014 Great Grand Master
48. Hilary Thomas 198911 Great Grand Master
49. Claude Tigier 201582 Great Grand Master
50. Olli T Turunen 138051 Great Grand Master
51. Lars Westerlind 196221 Great Grand Master
52. Peter Whipp 176743 Great Grand Master
53. Keith Wilkins 198913 Great Grand Master
54. Roger Williams 174693 Great Grand Master
55. Henk Wittenberg 180602 Great Grand Master
56. Elaine Capps AUS165829 Great Grand Master AUS
57. Peter Craig AUS202969 Great Grand Master AUS
58. Dave Kershaw AUS196907 Great Grand Master AUS
59. Robert Lowndes AUS197530 Great Grand Master AUS
60. Kevin Phillips AUS197552 Great Grand Master AUS
61. John Ryan AUS205983 Great Grand Master AUS
62. Lew Verdon AUS191608 Great Grand Master AUS
63. Kerry Waraker AUS202701 Great Grand Master AUS
64. David Wyllie AUS202677 Great Grand Master AUS
65. Helio Araujo BRA191344 Great Grand Master BRA
66. Haruyoshi Kimura JPN179336 Great Grand Master JPN
67. Tamio Meguro JPN195680 Great Grand Master JPN
68. Tom Speed NZL181966 Great Grand Master NZL
69. Ruedi Corbelli SUI198299 Great Grand Master SUI
70. Jacques Perret SUI197152 Great Grand Master SUI
71. Gordon Bell UGA174171 Great Grand Master UGA
72. Steve Avery USA167395 Great Grand Master USA
73. Jacques Kerrest USA174236 Great Grand Master USA
74. Peter Seidenberg USA189811 Great Grand Master USA
75. Jay Winberg USA199207 Great Grand Master USA
76. Carlo Brenco 197313 Master
77. Matthias Bruehl 200077 Master
78. Robert Cage 198962 Master
79. Ian Jones 182990 Master
80. Agneta Jonsson 174749 Master
81. Martin Van Olffen 202325 Master
82. Martien Zeegers-nouwen 200859 Master
83. Eduardo Branz ARG184274 Master ARG
84. Carlos Palombo ARG173910 Master ARG
85. David Early AUS199101 Master AUS
86. Diane Sissingh AUS202968 Master AUS
87. Lindsay Whitton AUS202911 Master AUS
88. Joao Ramos BRA182619 Master BRA
89. Hamish Atkinson NZL193063 Master NZL
90. Roger Winton NZL202689 Master NZL
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network