Registrants For
50th Annual San Diego-Ensenada International Yacht Race
Southwestern Yacht Club

October 04-05, 2013
52 people have registered for this event

AMSS
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. CF Koehler

SDYC 10/12 Sally AMSS / Abeking Rasmussen / 10 Meter Class sloop 78 09/17/2013
2. Christopher Barclay

MBYC/CRA 7209 Akamai AMSS / Kettenburg / K50 180 09/22/2013
 


Cruising N/S
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Andy Sheets

Seaforth 8848 L'Etoile des Mer Cruising N/S / Jeanneau / Oceanis 120 09/10/2013
2. PAUL LANDSOM

ALYC 97840 VALHALLA lll Cruising N/S / Ericson/Olson / Olson 34 129 09/05/2013
3. Tom Hammons

Richard Smith
Dan McConnell
Richard Cheliras
SWYC 56396 Spirit Of Constellation Cruising N/S / Catalina / Catalina 36 MK II 138 08/26/2013
4. Larry Pascoe

SGYC 598 Sabbatical Cruising N/S / Catalina / 36Tall 141 09/15/2013
5. Danny Campbell

Seaforth 619 Indian Summer Cruising N/S / Beneteau / 147 09/12/2013
6. Matt Bateman

Seaforth 0612 Repos de Nuage Cruising N/S / Beneteau / B37 147 09/11/2013
7. Jeff Lewis

SWYC 60179 Splendid Cruising N/S / Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 147 09/23/2013
8. Katherine Plenert

Curt Snyder
Paul Bischoff
Jill Ivie
NYCSD 56585 Debauchery Cruising N/S / Catalina / 1983 C-36 Model Sloop 156 08/27/2013
 


Cruising Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Anthony Michael

Southwestern Yacht Club 41077 Comfort Zone Cruising Spin / Islander / Perterson/40 81 09/18/2013
2. Gerard Van Houweling

SWYC 46953 Peregrine Spirit Cruising Spin / Ericson / 380 120 09/05/2013
3. Peter Opsal

San Diego Yacht Club 56191 LOULOU Cruising Spin / Catalina / 36' Catalina Tall Rig 147 09/27/2013
4. Bill Patteee

SWYC 5440 Tango Cruising Spin / Cataliona / 30 Tall rig 171 09/09/2013
 


J-120
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Hatch

SDYC 51201 J Almighty J-120 / J Boats / J/120 0 09/29/2013
2. Gary Winton

CBYC 46630 Shenanigans J-120 / J Boat / J120 0 09/24/2013
3. Chuck Nichols

SDYC 28596 CC Rider J-120 / J Boats / 0 09/23/2013
 


Multihull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Richard Spindler

LBYC NONE BIG 0 PROFLIGATE Multihull / DENCHO MARINE / SURFIN 63 17 09/30/2013
 


PHRF 1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tom Holthus

SDYC 65002 Bad Pak PHRF 1 / Reichel Pugh / STP65 -141 09/15/2013
2. Doug Baker

Long Beach YC 41104 Retro PHRF 1 / Santa Cruz / Sled -81 09/25/2013
3. dennis conner

SWYC 61119 stars&Stripes PHRF 1 / carroll / Far 60 -63 10/02/2013
4. Alec Oberschmidt

SWYC 69152 Staghound PHRF 1 / Franklin Marine / RP 50 -51 09/10/2013
5. Dennis Pennell

SDYC 5055 Blue Blazes PHRF 1 / McConaghy / RP/50 -36 09/19/2013
 


PHRF 2A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Viggo Torbensen

DPYC 7065 Timeshaver PHRF 2A / J-Boats / J125 -9 09/26/2013
2. Mark Surber

Coronado YC 46700 Derivative PHRF 2A / J-boats / J/125 -6 09/28/2013
3. Timothy Chin

SGYC 8 ABACUS PHRF 2A / FT Boats / FT10 42 09/26/2013
4. Erik Rogers

SDYC/CRA 46830 Super Fly PHRF 2A / Corsair / Cheetah 30 45 09/11/2013
 


PHRF 2B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tom & Mary Ellen Ybarrola

SWYC 46592 Windrower PHRF 2B / Ybarrola / Schumacher 87 09/19/2013
 


PHRF 3
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brad Alberts

Brad Alberts 46307 El SueƱo PHRF 3 / Beneteau / F47.7 15 09/19/2013
2. Ignacio Felix-Cota

Club Nautico Baja MEX4663 Bajavento PHRF 3 / Gorbon / Regatek 27 09/03/2013
3. Robert Pace

CRA 46961 ANDIAMO PHRF 3 / J BOATS / J46 45 09/19/2013
4. Jeff Cohen

BLYC 77946 Jada Yachta PHRF 3 / Santa Cruz / 40 48 09/26/2013
5. max phelps

sdyc 46267 windswept PHRF 3 / swan / 57.1 54 09/23/2013
6. james kirkpatrick

cra 56221 expresssion session PHRF 3 / alsberg brothers / modified express 37 54 09/19/2013
7. Jorge Octavio Hernandez Navarro

no mx10706 Pajaro Madrugador PHRF 3 / Beneteau / 2007 60 09/19/2013
8. Drew Niedringhaus

SGYC/CRA 77390 Houn Dawg PHRF 3 / New Orleans Marine / Serendipity 43 66 09/23/2013
9. Ray Pope

CRA 87819d Waterworks PHRF 3 / Pacific / Soverel 81 10/03/2013
10. Mike Whittemore

CorYC 56360 Melokia PHRF 3 / Beneteau / First 36.7 84 09/16/2013
11. Mike McNabb

SWYC 56678 Seaya PHRF 3 / Catalina / Catalina Morgan 440 87 09/26/2013
 


PHRF 4
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark Mallaby

CRA 87175 Boomerang PHRF 4 / Catalina / Capri 30 105 09/16/2013
2. van hughes

CCYC 97467 Paladin PHRF 4 / olson/ericson / sloop 108 09/23/2013
3. Carolyn/Sandra Sherman

SWYC 46447 Sea Maiden PHRF 4 / Ericson 35 / Mk III 120 09/08/2013
4. Don Laverty

SWYC 15799 Distraction PHRF 4 / Olson / 911s 120 09/26/2013
5. Ken Henehan

CRA 52170 An Dara Claddagh PHRF 4 / C&C / C&C33MKII 132 09/18/2013
 


PHRF 5
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Richard Hosker

SWYC 56691 Pandora PHRF 5 / Bavaria / 34 138 09/27/2013
2. Paul Farrell

CRA 77812 Spin Dr PHRF 5 / C&C / C&C34 144 09/27/2013
3. David & Robin Basham

CRA 3017 Cimarron PHRF 5 / Ericson Yachts / 35-2 150 09/09/2013
4. Eduardo Morales

CN 53056d Villa Quieta Dbl PHRF 5 / jboats / j24 174 10/03/2013
5. Larry Wilson

NYCSD/SGYC 56361d Carpe Domani PHRF 5 / Catalina / 198 10/03/2013
 


PHRF 5 Dbl Hand
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. eduardo morales

Club Nautico Baja 53056 villa quieta PHRF 5 Dbl Hand / jboats / j24 174 09/27/2013
2. LARRY WILSON

NYCSD/SGYC 56361 CARPE DOMANI PHRF 5 Dbl Hand / CATALINA / 198 09/02/2013
 


PHRF3 Dbl Hand
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ray Pope

CRA 87819 Waterworks PHRF3 Dbl Hand / pacific / Soverel 81 10/01/2013
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network