Registrants For
48th Annual Camellia Cup
Folsom Lake Yacht Club

April 26-27, 2014
50 people have registered for this event

Banshee
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Steve Galeria

Folsom Lake 8069 2 Slick Banshee / Banshee / Banshee / Centerboard 93.7 03/15/2014
2. Craig Lee

Scuttlebutt 8061 In n Out Banshee / Banshee / Banshee 93.7 03/15/2014
3. Kerry Johnson

Folsom Lake Yacht Club 3499 Spitfire Banshee / Banshee / Banshee 93.7 03/15/2014
4. Wayne Cassingham

Scuttlebutt 007 Cruzin Banshee / Marine Plastics / Banshee 93.7 03/25/2014
5. Steven Cassingham

scuttlebutt 7011 Banshee / Marine Plastics / Banshee 93.7 03/27/2014
6. Beth Richard

Folsom Lake yacht Club 2000 Y2K Bug Banshee / Banshee / Banshee 93.7 04/06/2014
7. Tim Loomis

None 5366 Banshee / / Banshee 93.7 04/07/2014
8. Murray McLeod

Scuttlebutt YC 6845 Rusalka Banshee / Ferrari / Banshee 93.7 04/01/2014
9. Charles Witcher

Folsom Lake Yacht Club 8063 Ghost Banshee / Marine Plastics / banshee 93.7 04/14/2014
10. Robert Carl

LWSC 2358 Banshee / Banshee / Banshee 93.7 04/16/2014
11. Rob Cram

FLYC 7822 Equilibrium Banshee / / Banshee 93.7 04/20/2014
12. Jack Gray

Scuttlebutt 4259 Banshee / Banshee International / Banshee 93.7 04/22/2014
 


Catalina 22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dave Strain

FLYC 6667 Blue Diamond Catalina 22 / Caatalina / C22 288 03/21/2014
2. Carl Werder

Tonkin Gulf Yacht Club 4983 Bluehawk Catalina 22 / Catalina / 22 288 03/24/2014
3. Doug Brennan

Lake Oroville Yacht Club 2991 Colonel Mustard II Catalina 22 / Catalina / 22 288 03/26/2014
4. Pat Seidel

Potapskut Sailing Association 3067 Shark Bait Catalina 22 / / Catalina 22 288 04/03/2014
5. Michael Rayfuse
Madeline Rayfuse
FLYC 3088 Sirius Catalina 22 / Catalina / 22 288 04/07/2014
6. Dave Hewitt

FLYC 13153 Arial Catalina 22 / Catalina / Catalina 22 288 04/25/2014
 


Day Sailer
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Steve Lowry

RYC 307 Flight Risk Day Sailer / SLI / Day Sailer 98.5 03/31/2014
2. Dave Keran

Fresno Yacht Club 13150 True Blue Day Sailer / McGlaughlin / Day Sailer 98.5 03/31/2014
3. Dean Iwahashi

Fresno 11023 Long Gone Day Sailer / / Day Sailer 98.5 04/04/2014
4. Michael Gillum

Lake Washington Sailing Club 2772 BUBBA Day Sailer / O'Day / Day Sailer 98.5 04/07/2014
5. Charles Gray

Sequoia YC 1471 Half Moon Day Sailer / O'Day / Day Sailer 98.5 04/19/2014
6. Richard Reader

independent 14087 Gray Sailer Day Sailer / SLI / Day Sailer 98.5 04/20/2014
7. Charles Wilson

SCYC 1256 Blue Bayou Day Sailer / O'Day / Daysailer 98.5 04/22/2014
8. Greg Miller

Fremont sailing club 3057 O,tay Day Sailer / Oday / Day Sailer 98.5 04/26/2014
 


Open Centerboard Blue
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bruce King

Scuttle Butt YC 484 (none) Open Centerboard Blue / Montgomery (P.C. 108) / 15 0 04/24/2014
2. Mark Sabin
Cynthia Shallit
Lake Washington Sailing Club 101 Half Fool Open Centerboard Blue / Com Pac / Sun Cat 102.8 04/22/2014
3. Paul Lorenzi

SF pelican fleet 2627 Open Centerboard Blue / / 131.2 04/15/2014
4. David Greehiill
Bill Martin
San Francisco Pelican Ass. Fleet One 2990 Geezer 2 Open Centerboard Blue / home built / San Francisco Pelican 131.2 04/18/2014
5. mike harper

None 2848 Greta Open Centerboard Blue / Homebuilt / San Francisco Bay Pelican 131.2 04/23/2014
 


Open Centerboard Red
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kelly Pike

Half Moon Bay Yacht Club US143 MAVxERICK Open Centerboard Red / Bennett / VX One 77 03/24/2014
2. Bruce Ryhal
Robin Kivlen
Folsom Lake Yacht Club USA 1047 I 14 Open Centerboard Red / Cross / International 14 85.3 04/24/2014
3. Stephen Aguilar

Folsom lake y.c 199537 My little wife Open Centerboard Red / / Laser 92 04/12/2014
4. Steve Willett

LWSC 169802 Open Centerboard Red / Vangard / Laser 92 04/23/2014
5. John Poimiroo

Folsom Lake Yacht Club 6343 Glory Open Centerboard Red / Schock / Lido 14 98.9 03/19/2014
6. Mel Morrison

FLYC 6363 Open Centerboard Red / / Lido 14 98.9 04/21/2014
 


Open Keel
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Todd Craig

FLYC 114 Z Open Keel / Impulse / Impulse 21 180 03/15/2014
2. George Koch

FLYC 377 Poco a Poco Open Keel / J Boats / J22 186 04/23/2014
3. Drake Johnson

Folsom Lake Yacht Club 654 Andiamo Open Keel / Catalina / 250 Water Balast 225 04/17/2014
4. Steve Young`

Folsom lake YC none Pura Vida Open Keel / Hunter / 23.5 243 04/22/2014
 


Open Multihull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Andy Burkard

flyc 72570 Hobie Cat Open Multihull / Hobi / H-16 76 04/21/2014
 


Santana 20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark Werder

FLYC 126 Reaction Santana 20 / WD Schock / S20 222 03/06/2014
2. Will Deutsch

FLYC 695 Four Sirens Santana 20 / WD Schock / Santana 20 222 03/15/2014
3. Charlie Wilson

FLYC 230 Wild Thing Santana 20 / Sanatan / 20 222 04/03/2014
4. Jim Goldberg

672 Twisted Drifter Santana 20 / Schock / Santana 20 222 04/20/2014
 


Thistle
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Alex Dailey

-- 1075 Thistle / Schock / Thistle 0 04/25/2014
2. Mike Arrow

Lake Washington SC 4010 Airily Thistle / GMW / Thistle 83 04/05/2014
3. David Rumbaugh

LWSC 3904 Drunkn Thorney Thistle / GMW / Thistle 83 04/06/2014
4. Dan Clark

Lake Washington Sailing Club 376 Osprey Thistle / DM / Thistle 83 04/07/2014
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network