Registrants For
2014 Laser Masters Midwinters East
Sarasota Sailing Squadron

February 14-16, 2014
70 people have registered for this event

Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Hillmyer


199912 Laser
Apprentice Master
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Jack Pearce


189701 Laser
Great Grand Master
Shanty Bay, ON Barrie Yacht Club
3. Ash Beatty


200359 Laser
Grand Master
League City, TX MISA
4. Adam Glass


Situational Awareness 205512 Laser
Grand Master
Washington, District of Columbia Severn Sailing Association
5. Rob Hodson


204480 Laser
Grand Master
Portland, OR WSC
6. Jorge Abreu


fine wine 173988 Laser
Grand Master
Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional AVELA
7. Michelle Davis


Reach Around 199911 Laser
Master
Homestead, FL USSC Miami
8. tom purdy


Big George 184888 Laser
Great Grand Master
westlake, ohio independent
9. Patrick Wachholz


204462 Laser
Apprentice Master
Barrie, Ontario Barrie Yacht Club
10. Lynne Shore


194228 Laser
Master
Newport, Rhode Island Plymouth Yacht Club
11. Michael Mays


174978 Laser
Grand Master
Newtown Square, PA Marsh Creek Sailing Club
12. David Hartman


Geritol Express 199916 Laser
Great Grand Master
Vero Beach, FL NOMAD
13. Len Guenther


199937 Laser
Master
Alexandria, Va Fishing Bay YC
14. Dorian Haldeman


AllyBoot 186519 Laser
Apprentice Master
Annapolis, MD Severn Sailing Association
15. Daniel Bowman


Torched 179497 Laser
Apprentice Master
Annapolis, MD SSA
16. Mike Hecky


204426 Laser
Master
Ewing, NJ Riverton YC, Brant Beach YC
17. Scott Young


DNC Laser
Master
Austin, Texas Austin Yacht Club
18. Peter Shope


Fluffy 195425 Laser
Master
Portsmouth, RI Sail Newport
19. Donald Hahl


179132 Laser
Grand Master
Centennial, CO Brant Beach YC
20. Jonathan Phillips


Dash 126597 Laser
Master
Annapolis, Maryland Severn Sailing Association
21. Sandy Westphal


Flight Risk 153006 Laser
Master
Annapolis, MD Severn Sailing Association
22. Matt Fisher


187289 Laser
Grand Master
Westerville, OHio Hoover Sailing Club
23. Geir Sunde


156389 Laser
Grand Master
Drobak, Drobak Drobaksund Sailing Club
24. George Fallon


194230 Laser
Grand Master
Media, PA MCSC
25. Robert Tan


196023 Laser
Master
Perryville, MD Severn Sailing Association
26. Hank Saurage


192906 Laser
Master
baton Rouge, la Pelican Yacht Club
27. Jim Knab


193965 Laser
Grand Master
Medford Lakes, NJ Cooper River
28. Eduardo Cabarrus


198014 Laser
Grand Master
Guatemala, Guatemala Club Los Sauces
29. Jacques Kerrest


Fremojul 174236 Laser
Great Grand Master
McLean, VA Potomac River SA
30. Ari Barshi


Cabarete 187944 Laser
Master
Cabarete, Puerto Plata Laser Training Center
31. Newton Wattis


Last One 199142 Laser
Great Grand Master
Surf City, NJ Surf City Yacht Club
32. Finn Hassing


189774 Laser
Great Grand Master
Hickory, North Carolina ODC
33. Halsey Bullen


201265 Laser
Great Grand Master
Westport, CT Cedar Point Yacht Club
34. John MacCausland


Stella 203957 Laser
Master
Cherry Hill, New Jersey Cooper River
35. Wiliam lawson


R/V Too 148542 Laser
Master
Edgewater, Maryland Severn Sailing Association
36. David Hiebert


187687 Laser
Apprentice Master
Jupiter, Fl USSCMC/FWBC
37. Buzzy Heausler


194540 Laser
Grand Master
Tampa, Fl Davis Island Yacht Club
38. Philip Swanton


ZOE TWO 3'S 155200 Laser
Master
NEW YORK, NY Cedar Point YC
39. Lowell Thomas


199177 Laser
Master
Jamestown, RI Conanicut Yacht Club
40. Loren Hoffman


Laser 132709 Laser
Great Grand Master
Grosse Ile, Michigan CSYC
41. Roberto Porter


El Manager 204771 Laser
Master
Coral Gables, Fl USSC Miami
42. Ken Swetka


171628 Laser
Master
St Clair Shores, MICHIGAN Crescent Sail YC
43. Hank Thorburn


Laser 195496 Laser
Master
Harpswell, Maine MYA
44. David Frazier


161100 Laser
Great Grand Master
Granby, CT FBYC Essex CT
45. scott pakenham


Crap Happened 182787 Laser
Apprentice Master
Portsmouth, Rhode Island Laser fleet 413
46. Dave Chapin


195469 Laser
Master
Winter Springs, Fl LESC
47. RIck Strilky


RIck Strilky 176078 Laser
Grand Master
Chicago, Ill CCYC
48. J Ganson Evans


Old School 183886 Laser
Grand Master
Ponte Vedra, FL STC
49. Erik Langendal


172946 Laser
Apprentice Master
shelter Island, New York SIYC
50. Leigh Savage


180079 Laser
Grand Master
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Crescent Sail YC
51. Patrick McBriarty


177153 Laser
Master
Chicago, IL CYC
52. kevin ratigan


194253 Laser
Grand Master
orlando, florida sarasota sailing squadron
53. Robert Voeller


170313 Laser
Grand Master
Jensen Beach, Florida USSCMC
54. Philip Karcher


191958 Laser
Master
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
55. Alden Shattuck


180050 Laser
Great Grand Master
Stuart, FL Severn Sailing Association
56. John Weiss


181220 Laser
Grand Master
Ham Lake, MN White Bear YC
57. Tony Iacono


206080 Laser
Great Grand Master
west Chester, PA Marssh Creek Sailing and Newport YC
58. David Anthes


Fingernails of Justice 195943 Laser
Apprentice Master
Santa Cruz, Ca Coconut Grove Sailing Club
59. Scott Ferguson


180509 Laser
Master
Jamestown, RI Sail Newport
60. Peter Hopple


128450 Laser
Apprentice Master
Harwichport, Ma Stone horse
61. John Heizer


116213 Laser
Master
Cambridge, On GCBC
62. Dan Neri


199572 Laser
Grand Master
Jamestown, RI Fleet 413
63. Bill McKenzie


203751 Laser
Great Grand Master
Orillia, Ontario PBSC
64. Dean Carballal


197107 Laser
Apprentice Master
Tampa, FL Davis Island YC
65. Robert Bryant


CJ 185786 Laser
Great Grand Master
Rochester, Ny Rochester yacht club
66. Eric Robbins


184547 Laser
Grand Master
Valrico, FL Davis Island YC
67. Ian McNeice


158970 Laser
Grand Master
Nantucket, MA Nantucket Yacht Club
68. James Stanley


105583 Laser
Grand Master
Toronto, Ontario OHCC/USSCMC
69. Julie Stewart


000008 Laser
Master
Toronto, Ontario OHCC/USSCMC
70. Amnon Gitelson


193364 Laser
Great Grand Master
Armonk, NY CPYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network