Registrants For
GYA Opening Regatta
Southern Yacht Club

May 03-04, 2014
63 people have registered for this event

GYA Capdevielle
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ashley Sukalski


FS 111 GYA Capdevielle
Fort Walton Beach, FL Fort Walton Yacht Club
2. John Lovell


29 GYA Capdevielle
New Orleans, LA SYC
3. Hal Pleasants


J&B 123 GYA Capdevielle
Jackson, Mississippi Jackson Yacht Club
4. Tim Manuel


1 GYA Capdevielle
Biloxi, MS Biloxi Yacht Club
5. Zak Fanberg


Red Rocket 93 GYA Capdevielle
New Orleans, LA BWYC
6. Paul Kleinschrodt


44 GYA Capdevielle
Mobile, AL Buc YC
7. Randy Fitz-Wainwright


82 GYA Capdevielle
Fairhoope, AL Fairhope
8. Josh Deupree


73 GYA Capdevielle
Mobile, al MYC
9. Naomi Van den Bergh


63 GYA Capdevielle
Lynn Haven, FL STABYC
10. Dick Piatt


Navy YC 234 GYA Capdevielle
Pensacola, FL Navy YC
11. Alexander Hopkins


53 GYA Capdevielle
Gulfport, MS Gulfport Yacht Club
12. David Bolyard


JINGLE 173 GYA Capdevielle
Mandeville, LA Pontchartrain YC
13. joey stokes


261 GYA Capdevielle
Long Beach, ms Long Beach YC
14. John Dane


Rebel Yell 39 GYA Capdevielle
Gulfport, MS pcyc
15. Shawn Brennan


102 GYA Capdevielle
Metairie, LA noyc
 


GYA Masters
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Larry Taggart


Bateau Bleu 5510 GYA Masters
New Orleans, LA SYC
2. Eric Aschaffenburg


Pandelerium 5784 GYA Masters
Gulfport, MS SYC
3. Robert Wise


Tweety Bird 516 GYA Masters
jackson, ms Jackson YC
4. Kim Harvey


SYC Boat 10 20 GYA Masters
New Orleans, LA SYC
5. harry chapman


92 GYA Masters
bay st. louis, mississippi Bay-Waveland
6. dwight leblanc


2x GYA Masters
new orleans, la SYC
7. Carl Wainwright


81 GYA Masters
Fairhope, AL Fairhope
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Pierce de Boisblanc


178585 Laser Radial
New Orleans, Louisiana Southern Yacht Club
2. Kevin McKee


181836 Laser Radial
Metairie, Louisiana SYC
3. George LeBlanc


154473 Laser Radial
Pearl River, Louisiana SYC
4. Langston Goldenberg


170688 Laser Radial
New Orleans, Louisiana Southern yacht club
5. Miller Goldenberg


188852 Laser Radial
New Orleans, Louisiana Southern yacht club
6. erin keefer


OCBD TOO 192876 Laser Radial
long beach, ms Long Beach YC
7. amelie lagarde


181282 Laser Radial
river ridge, LA southern yacht club
 


M24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kyle Wild


SIERRA USA363 M24
Mandeville, LA SYC
2. Charles Meade


Dansoux USA 544 M24
New Orleans, Louisiana SYC
3. John Van Landeghem


Blew Bayou2 744 M24
Ridgeland, Ms JYC + SYC
4. Glen Tonguis


Kryptonite 420 M24
Metairie, Louisiana NOYC
 


Opti
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Konrad Alfortish


Kon's Tiki 3067 Opti
4 Green
Metairie, Louisiana Southern Yacht Club
2. Emily Alfortish


16720 Opti
1 White
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
3. Ashley Alfortish


Sea Cat 10156 Opti
4 Green
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
4. Emory Friend


Flying Egg 13568 Opti
1 White
NEW ORLEANS, Louisiana Southern Yacht Club
5. Sofia Diaz del Valle


Shenlong 11611 Opti
4 Green
Pass Christian, MS PCYC
6. DJ Bent


Donut 6809 Opti
4 Green
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
7. Kaylor Grimm


Ariel 4802 Opti
4 Green
New Orleans, LA SYC
8. Kirby Smith


13450 Opti
3 Red
Pensacola, Florida PYC
9. gigi cusimano


Dragon's Lair 6861 Opti
4 Green
new orleans, la Southern Yacht Club
10. Cameron Mary


15051 Opti
4 Green
Mandeville, Louisiana syc
11. Evan Garrison


N/A 15556 Opti
2 Blue
Saucier, Ms LBYC
12. Ellie Menszer


5703 Opti
2 Blue
Metairie, LA SYC
13. W. Reese Moyer


OPTI 16438 Opti
2 Blue
Metairie, Louisiana SYC
14. Drew Gautier


2 Opti
4 Green
New Orleans, LA SYC
15. Lillian Tamberg


1234 Opti
4 Green
Covington, LA Southern Yacht Club
 


V-15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Baker Potts


487 V-15
New Orleans, LOUISIANA Southern Yacht Club
2. Randall Richmond


Dinghy Fever 1133 V-15
New Orleans, LA SYC
3. Peter Hopkins


Tacos Pescados 1427 V-15
New Orleans, Louisiana SYC
4. Collin Weston


1204 V-15
Metairie, Louisiana Galveston Bay Cruising Association
5. Philip Hubbell


Techno Love Song 1144 V-15
New Orleans, LA CorinthianYC of Seattle
6. Patrick Ryan


589 V-15
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
 


VX-One
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kevin Northrop


USA 148 148 VX-One
daphne, alabama Pass Christian YC
2. Chris Alexander


124 VX-One
Ocean springs, MsspringsM Gulfport Yacht Club
3. Donovan Brennan


Smuggler 131 VX-One
Mobile, Alabama NOYC
4. Rob Doolittle


The Spaniard 125 VX-One
Mandeville, La Pont. YC
5. Cesar Roca


Chevere 132 VX-One
Daphne, Alabama MYC
6. Owen / Jeff Jones


Hood Wrats 06 VX-One
Belton, Texas LYBC
7. Brian A


VX racing 106 VX-One
Portsmouth, RI SSS
8. Lawrence Frost


Flash Gordon 128 VX-One
METARIE, LA SOUTHERN
9. John Marshall


vixen 122 VX-One
Mobile, AL BucYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network