Registrants For
2014 Gulfport to Pensacola Race
Southern Yacht Club

June 19-21, 2014
32 people have registered for this event

CRUISING
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Hughes

SYC 48 Lady Gray CRUISING / / Beneteau 49 90 06/16/2014
2. James Lee
Steve Salzer
Southern Yacht Club A12 ARIA CRUISING / / S&S Custom 96 06/10/2014
3. Oliver (Steve) Montagnet
Oliver (Steve) Montagnet
PCYC 52150 Fidelis II CRUISING / / Sloop/Beneteau Oceanis 440 199 108 06/09/2014
4. Guy & Pam Brierre

Southern Yacht Club 21707 Mystic CRUISING / / Newport 41 111 04/29/2014
5. Richard Samuels

PBYC 119 As You Wish CRUISING / / Tartan 3500 126 06/11/2014
6. Patrick Waring

SYC 3650 Pursuit CRUISING / / Beneteau Oceanis 126 06/15/2014
7. Allen Borne, Jr.

SYC 28 Judicious CRUISING / / Ericson 33 144 06/11/2014
8. THOMAS STOKES

LONG BEACH YACHT CLUB 24 FREE SPIRIT CRUISING / / PEARSON 36 CUTTER 186 05/28/2014
 


CRUISING NON-SPIN
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Donald Rayner

Long Beach Yacht Club 6660 INFINITY CRUISING NON-SPIN / / Catalina 144 06/07/2014
2. Jay Cerise

SYC 10 Party Barge CRUISING NON-SPIN / / Gulfstar 159 06/18/2014
3. Rob Spratt

Corinthian Sailing Association (CSA) 62 Happy Day CRUISING NON-SPIN / / O'Day 34 168 05/05/2014
4. Roy Burke

Long Beach Yacht Club 94 Voyager CRUISING NON-SPIN / / Catalina 320 174 06/18/2014
 


MULTIHULL
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Saint

Apalachee Bay Yacht Club 132 Fringe Element MULTIHULL / / Corsair Sprint 750 MK II 33 05/07/2014
2. Bob Hodges

Pontchartrain Yacht Club 9 The Dark Side MULTIHULL / / Sprint 750 33 05/09/2014
 


PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Stephen Murray
Stephen Murray, Jr.
SYC 84001 DECISION PHRF / A / Carkeek HPR 40 -42 04/30/2014
2. John Lee
Dwight J LeBlanc III
SYC 51316 LESSON #1 PHRF / A / J130 30 06/10/2014
3. Burton Benrud
John Lovell III
SYC 74 ZYDECO PHRF / A / J111 39 06/10/2014
4. Wayne Jablonowski

Tammany YC 472 Crazy Diamond PHRF / A / Beneteau 40.7 51 06/15/2014
5. Matthew Skaer
Celeste Roman
SYC 474 LunAmi PHRF / A / Beneteau 40.7 60 05/06/2014
6. Ryan Bancroft

NOYC 46410 Defiance PHRF / A / B-32 66 06/18/2014
7. Elliott Brett
Alan Robson
NOYC 50911 Footloose Too PHRF / B / J/35 75 06/16/2014
8. Brian Burke
Rob Doolittle
Pontchartrain Yacht Club 32193 MAN-O-WAR PHRF / B / J-35 75 06/16/2014
9. Bill Provensal

SYC 2616 TIARE PHRF / B / Cal 48 81 05/19/2014
10. John Mathis

PBYC USA 510 Forerunner PHRF / B / J105 84 06/11/2014
11. Sefton Spangenberg
Ashley Spangenberg
SYC 45 Mystere PHRF / B / C&C 40 99 06/10/2014
12. Dieter Hugel

CSA/SYC 52303 Tigi Too PHRF / C / Newport 41 MkII 126 05/19/2014
13. Victor Echenique
Desiree Young
Tammany 170 Gotcha PHRF / C / Tartan 10 132 06/17/2014
14. Scott Sonnier

SYC 37 Southern Rain PHRF / C / Beneteau44CC 144 06/15/2014
15. Ken Yeomans

PCYC 1281 Perfidia PHRF / C / Lancer 36 156 04/30/2014
16. Nick Hajdu

NOYC 686 Witch Doctor PHRF / C / Beneteau First 305, SD, RF 180 06/13/2014
17. Dustin/Andrew Brennan

Noyc 50 Easterly 4 PHRF / C / Easterly 30 201 05/26/2014
18. Jared Jacob Shawn Brennan

TYC 23 Beasterly PHRF / C / Easterly 30 207 05/18/2014
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network