Registrants For
16th Annual Leukemia Cup Regatta at the Houston Yacht Club

June 20-22, 2014
63 people have registered for this event

Ensign
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Cutler


the other woman 1029 Ensign
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
2. Dean Snide


Little Oil 1724 Ensign
La Porte, tx HYC
3. Dick Baxter


Crusader 438 Ensign
Houston, TX Houston yacht club
4. Lythia Powell


Dynamite 519 Ensign
LaPorte, TX HYC
 


Flying Scott
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. TEAM TOM (Dibbern)


Seagull 1220 Flying Scott
Houston, Texas Laguna Madre Yacht Club
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ian Beck


True Grit 13 / 738 J/22
houston, tx Houston Yacht Club
2. Jake Scott


USA 707 J/22
Nevada, TX Rush Creek Yacht Club
3. Dov Kivlovitz


16 / 951 J/22
Seabrook, Texas NONE
4. Anne Lee


Helms a Lee 23 / 732 J/22
Houston, TX HYC
5. Andrea Zaite


Zaite Andrea 41 / 973 J/22
Seabrook, TX Zaite Andrea
6. Larry Wise


Delicious Tamale 863 J/22
Houston, Texas HYC
7. Fred Meno


Stampede 35 / 89 J/22
fort worth, texas Fort Worth Boat Club
8. Brant Koepke


The Skank 35 J/22
Seabrook, TX GBCA
 


J/80
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Forbes Durdin


Mojito 678 J/80
Houston, Tx Lyc
2. Cliff Haddox


Whiskey Tango 287 J/80
Taylor Lake Village, Texas B Sailing Club
3. Claude Welles


Jackrabbit 25 / 1319 J/80
Austin, TX AYC
4. Terry Flynn


Quantum Racing USA 655 J/80
League City, TX FWBC- GBCA
5. Paul Parsons


Parsons Project 590 J/80
Houston, TX GBCA
6. Ramon Torres


80 Proof 252 J/80
CORINTH, TEXAS FWBC
 


Lightning
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steve Harris


15126 Lightning
Atascocita, Texas
2. Caroline Burda


SOAK Racing 15410 Lightning
Houston, TX SRYC
3. christopher Shipman


Spa 14694 Lightning
Tomball, Texas EYC
4. Gary Schwantz


Mystique II 15326 Lightning
KINGWOOD, TX Lagos Yacht Club
5. Matt Haddon


Tbc 15362 Lightning
Houston, Tx Weir Wood
 


PHRF Asym Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. J B Bednar


Stinger 96 / 296 PHRF Asym Spinnaker
Houston, TX LYC/GBCA
2. Robert Brann


Radiance 649 PHRF Asym Spinnaker
Houston, TX LYC
3. David Christensen


Airborne 238 PHRF Asym Spinnaker
Katy, Texas LYC/GBCA
4. Sutton / Ascencios Sutton / Ascencios


Leading Edge 162 PHRF Asym Spinnaker
houston, Tx HYC,LYC,GBCA
5. Brian Tulloch


Water Nymph lll US-51 PHRF Asym Spinnaker
Houston, Tx HYC
 


Pursuit Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jim & Allison Orchid


Jammin' 195 Pursuit Non-Spinnaker
Houston, TX HYC
2. David McMillin


Endless Summer 37447 Pursuit Non-Spinnaker
The Woodlands, Texas Houston Yacht Club
3. Richard Thorp


Seafari Unknown Pursuit Non-Spinnaker
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
4. Bill Tyer


Rowdy 41754 Pursuit Non-Spinnaker
Houston, TX GBCA
5. paul tullos


terrorist us7150 Pursuit Non-Spinnaker
okc, ok gbca
6. John Mastroianni


Andiamo 130 Pursuit Non-Spinnaker
Houston, Texas HYC
7. Patrick Fiega


Wheee Dogggie 2478 Pursuit Non-Spinnaker
Kemah, Tx Gbca
8. Travis Thomas


Friday's Luck 7 Pursuit Non-Spinnaker
Houston, TX HYC
 


Pursuit Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Glen Stromme


Press to +MECO 178 Pursuit Spinnaker
Houston, TX NA
2. David/Karen Atkinson/Penrose


Phoenix 42570 Pursuit Spinnaker
Shoreacres, TX GBCA/HYC
3. Harris Knecht


CYRANO 52899 Pursuit Spinnaker
Houston, tx HYC
4. Warren Miller


RENOVATION 0 3407 Pursuit Spinnaker
Seabrook, TX HYC
5. J.D. Hill


Second Star USA74 Pursuit Spinnaker
Dallas, TX LYC
6. Tony/William Nunes/Plant


Picante 25527 Pursuit Spinnaker
La Porte, Texas houston yacht club
7. Terri Gale


Honey Beaver Nuggets 3 / 0537 Pursuit Spinnaker
Kemah, TX GBCA
8. Ken Humphries


Outrageous 14 Pursuit Spinnaker
Houston, Texas HYC
 


Sonars
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stewart Masterson


Hatari 11 Sonars
Kemah, TX TCYC
2. Henry May


Lone Star 17 Sonars
Houston, TX TCYC
3. Charles Milby


High Heels 6 Sonars
Seabrook, Texas TCYC
4. Gary Ross


Good Company 15 Sonars
Houston, Texas Texas Corinthian
5. tony smythe


sonarita 10 Sonars
kemah, TX HYC/TCYC
6. Jose Oti


Trifecta 9 Sonars
Houston, TX Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
7. Clark Thompson


NA 7 / 13 Sonars
Houston, TX HYC/TCYC
8. David Musgrove


tbd 12 Sonars
Houston, tx TCYC
9. Eric Ellis


Lady Paradox 1 Sonars
Kemah, Texas Tcyc
10. Michael Sager


Spirit 18 Sonars
Galveston, Tx TCYC
 


Viper
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ben Robbins


Dark 'N Stormy 134 Viper
Houston, TX GBCA
2. Pat Gibson


Seco Tu Pelo 93 / 152 Viper
Houston, TX HYC
3. Matt Harden


Fang 25 Viper
Lewisville, Texas DCYC
4. Juan Mauri


Mauri Pro Sailing 107 Viper
Frisco, Texas DCYC
5. robert williams


Apache 168 Viper
seabrook, tx HYC
6. Farley Fontenot


Farley Fontenot USA 23 Viper
LaPorte, Texas Farley Fontenot
7. Simon Thomas


Duck 'n Dive 103 Viper
Houston, TX GBCA
8. Iain Case


Fuzzy Duck 102 Viper
Houston, Tx HYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network