Registrants For
Hospice Cup XXXIII
Eastport Yacht Club

September 20, 2014
87 people have registered for this event

Alerion 28
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kevin McNeil

Annapolis Yacht Club 2500 Caroline Alerion 28 / alerion / alerion 28 0 09/10/2014
2. Jonah Seiger

NONE 429 Magic Alerion 28 / Alerion Express / Alerion Express 28 0 09/15/2014
3. Jack & Marti Detweiler

Eastport Yacht Club USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 / TPI / Alerion Express 28 174 08/25/2014
4. bob Gallagher

RORC 143 Robert Gallagher Alerion 28 / TPI / Alerion Express 28 174 09/12/2014
5. Robert Spann

HHSA 192 Resilient Alerion 28 / / Alerion 28 174 09/14/2014
 


Harbor 20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ken Stevens

AYC 323 Allegro Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 0 08/27/2014
2. Cooper Rees

AYC 342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 0 08/26/2014
3. marshall steele

AYC 312 Misty Harbor 20 / Schock / Sloop 0 08/28/2014
4. Patrick Shannon Brian Wiersema

HHSA 205 Elixir Harbor 20 / WD Schock / Harbor 20 0 08/28/2014
5. Jeffrey Scholz

AYC 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 0 09/02/2014
6. Dan Corenzwit

EYC 355 Rhapsody Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 0 09/04/2014
7. Mark Kiefaber

AYC 185 Pearl Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 0 09/14/2014
8. william cahill

Annapolis YC 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 0 09/10/2014
9. John Heintz

Annapolis Yacht Club 213 Endurance Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 0 09/10/2014
10. Peter Trogdon

AYC 311 SKIMMER Harbor 20 / WD Schock / Harbor 20 0 09/11/2014
 


Hospice Class
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Eric M. Johnson

Annapolis Sailors Club USA 32624 Dirigo Hospice Class / Hospice C&C / C&C 41 72 07/22/2014
2. Ken & Lisa Karsten

AYC 29 Whim Hospice Class / Hospice Sabre / 402 99 08/27/2014
3. Greg Whalen

WRSC 45 Sailin' Whalen Hospice Class / Hospice Sabre / 402 99 08/29/2014
4. Rick Hill

AYC 50844 Calypso Hospice Class / Hospice Sabre / 402 99 09/02/2014
5. Vicki Saporta

Eastport Yacht Club 83381 Pleiades Hospice Class / Hospice Sabre / 402 99 09/05/2014
6. Ken Manning

YRC 452 Gypsy Hospice Class / Hospice Catalina / 42' sloop 102 08/26/2014
7. Suzanne & Beau Whitney

GIYS NA Kailani Hospice Class / Hospice Sabre / 42 102 09/01/2014
8. peter holden

RIYC 132 MY WAY Hospice Class / Hospice C&C / 41 105 09/16/2014
9. John Murray

Annapolis Sailors CLub 00000 Gallivant Hospice Class / Hospice Jeanneau / 49DS 108 08/19/2014
10. Chris Voigt

PCRC 53251 Loki Hospice Class / Hospice Olson / 30 108 09/14/2014
11. Richard Tudan

The Corinthians None Willoway Hospice Class / Hospice Freedom / Freedom40/40 123 09/11/2014
12. Aaron Ressler

EYC 93600 Parrot Head Hospice Class / Hospice Tartan / Ten 126 09/12/2014
13. John Butler

EYC 83325 Red Rover Hospice Class / Hospice Ericson / 38 132 09/16/2014
14. Tom Richardson

Annapolis Naval Sailing Association 2 Fantasea Hospice Class / Hospice Caribbean Sailing Yacht / CSY44 135 09/02/2014
15. Debra Kennedy

EYC 00000 Quik Hospice Class / Hospice Dufour / Dufour Classic 32 138 08/07/2014
16. Alex Tomlinson

Annapolis Sailors Club 0000 Polaris Hospice Class / Hospice Valiant / 40' 138 09/16/2014
17. Jon Bernheimer

Singles on Sailboats 141 Propice Hospice Class / Hospice Wauquiez / Pretorien 35 141 07/06/2014
18. Lauren Anthone

EYC 52148 Rover Hospice Class / Hospice Nordic Yachts / Nordic 34 141 07/25/2014
19. Al Lorman

Annapolis Sailors Club 26 Ab Initio Hospice Class / Hospice Freedom / 35 (wing keel) 144 08/14/2014
20. Jim Connelly

Annapolis Yacht Club 34 Sea Diamond Hospice Class / Hospice Ericson / 35-3 144 08/23/2014
21. Michael Horton

Rhode river YC 22287 A Biendeux Hospice Class / Hospice Beneteau / First 310 (SD) 147 09/13/2014
22. Dennis Krizek

Singles On Sailboats, Inc. 0000 Sea Tango Hospice Class / Hospice Beneteau / Beneteau 393 153 08/11/2014
23. Matt Pickering

Annapolis Saiing Club H340 South Paw Hospice Class / Hospice Hunter / 240 156 07/28/2014
24. Tom Jackson

Anapolis Sailors Club 615 Kairos Hospice Class / Hospice Islander / Islander 36 156 08/11/2014
25. Paul & Sue Mikulski

AYC 251 Full Circle Hospice Class / Hospice Hinterhollereller / Niagra 35 156 09/04/2014
26. Rick Lober

Ches Bay Beneteau Club 361 Midnight Breeze Hospice Class / Hospice Beneteau / Beneteau 361 156 09/14/2014
27. Jay Porterfield

K 10 sailing Team 10 Jesica Hospice Class / Hospice N. Coast / Wabbit 156 09/16/2014
28. David Densmore

SSA 60498 Curlew Hospice Class / Hospice Valiant / 37 162 09/08/2014
29. Bob Martin

SRYC 93648 Knot Power Hospice Class / Hospice Beneteau / Oceanis 34 168 07/24/2014
30. Harry Keith

Singles on Sailboats, Inc 424 Analysis Hospice Class / Hospice Sabre / 34-I 177 09/02/2014
31. Stephen Garris

Annapolis Sailors Club 407 Nirvana Hospice Class / Hospice Islander / MK II 183 08/26/2014
32. Emil Becker

SOS/ASC H37 Coney Island Hospice Class / Hospice Hunter / 37c 189 09/14/2014
33. Russ Matijevich

Spa Creek Club 2130 L'Esprit Hospice Class / Hospice Catalina / 30 192 09/15/2014
34. Jim Mosher

Annapolis Sailors Club 6220 Valinor Hospice Class / Hospice Catalina / 30 198 07/11/2014
35. Jeff Porter

ASC S2 9.2 Tipsy Hospice Class / Hospice S2 Yachts / 9.2c 198 08/20/2014
36. Robin Meigel

Singles on Sailboats, Inc. 93161 Pacem Hospice Class / Hospice Cape Dory / Cape Dory 27 246 06/24/2014
37. Richard Paden

MRSA 63427 Petite Cherie Hospice Class / Hospice Dufour / Dufour 27 246 09/07/2014
 


J/105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Lewis/ Salvesen

AYC 328 Mirage J/105 / TPI / J-105 0 08/22/2014
2. Glenn Byus

NASS 251 Breakaway J/105 / J Boats / J/105 0 08/29/2014
3. Robert Reeves

Annapolis Yacht Club 313 A Train J/105 / J-boats / J-105 0 08/31/2014
4. John Kircher

PRSA 407 Chessie J/105 / / 0 09/01/2014
5. Andrew Cherner

Annapolis Yacht Club USA 419 Crash J/105 / J Boats / J105 0 09/01/2014
6. Robert Putnam

Annapolis Yacht Club 98 Better Mousetrap J/105 / Tilotson Pearson / J/105 0 09/02/2014
7. Scott & Carl Gitchell

Annapolis Yacht Club 501 Tenacious J/105 / J Boats / J 105 0 09/02/2014
8. Andrew Kennedy

AYC 220 Bat IV J/105 / J-boat / J/105 0 09/03/2014
9. Donald Santa

Annapolis Yacht Club USA-523 Santas Reign, Dear J/105 / TPI / J-105 0 09/04/2014
10. Jon Slabaugh

na 527 Firebrand J/105 / J Boats / J 105 0 09/04/2014
11. Angelo Guarino

MRSA USA 159 Crescendo J/105 / J-Boats / J-105 0 09/05/2014
12. Dennis McCloud

SAYC USA 330 At-Tack J/105 / J Boats / J/105 0 09/05/2014
13. Mark Elert

NASS 498 Wind River J/105 / J Boats / J/105 0 09/05/2014
14. Steve & Gregg Sunshine

EYC 303 Helios J/105 / J Boats / J-105 0 09/15/2014
15. Andy Bonn

NASS USA 586 Dreadnought J/105 / J-Boats / J/105 0 09/17/2014
16. Tom Wester

NASS USA 7105 Allegiance J/105 / J/Boats / J/105 0 09/17/2014
 


J/70
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Neil Sullivan

AYC 27 Derecho J/70 / J70 / J70 0 08/21/2014
2. Todd Jenner

AYC 381 Tea Dance Snake J/70 / / J70 0 09/04/2014
3. Brad Kauffman

AYC USA379 Mummbles J/70 / J Boats / J70 0 09/08/2014
4. Walt & Tricia Pletcher

AYC 73 Occam's Razor J/70 / jboats / J70 0 09/14/2014
5. Catharine Evans

ayc 199 Mojito J/70 / jboats / J70 0 09/16/2014
6. Peter Firey

Ayc 220 Phoenix J/70 / J / J70 0 09/16/2014
 


PHRF A2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Eugene McCollum

AYC 52822 Boondoggle PHRF A2 / C&C / 110 78 09/08/2014
2. Andrew GArte

PCRC USA 299 Mike's Mojo PHRF A2 / Melges Boatworks / Melges 24 99 09/16/2014
3. Nathan Gorenstein

SRYC 93356 Rag Trade PHRF A2 / C&C / 99 102 09/14/2014
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Strauss

Bert Jabins YC 83278 Errant Belle PHRF B / Elliott / Elliott 770 111 09/15/2014
2. Stuart Forrest

AYC / EYC 97922 C'Breeze PHRF B / Mariah / Mariah 27 138 09/10/2014
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Frederick Caison

PCRC 83411 Defiant PHRF C / G & S / S2 7.9 165 09/15/2014
2. Robert Seidel

BCYA USA 55 Incorrigible PHRF C / Henderson / SR Max 168 09/15/2014
3. Stephen Grimm

CBYRA 4010 Pandora PHRF C / J-Boats / J-24 171 09/16/2014
4. David Shiff

SRYC 11677 Odyssey PHRF C / Tartan / 34 174 09/15/2014
5. Kathy Downs

EYC 1106 Early Bird PHRF C / Hinterhoeller / Niagara 31 174 09/16/2014
 


PHRF N
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. julian bigden

eyc 4444 mojo PHRF N / wauquiez / c 40 87 09/01/2014
2. Kenneth M Koester

EYC 83488 Redshift PHRF N / Precision / Colgate 26 156 09/15/2014
3. Pam Ray

EYC 434 Dream Builder PHRF N / Catalina / 350 168 09/11/2014
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network