Registrants For
Easom Founders Regatta and Summer Keelboat Invitational
The San Francisco Yacht Club

August 16-17, 2014
47 people have registered for this event

Express 37
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nick Schmidt


Escapade 18051 Express 37
San Francisco, CA SSS
2. Kame Richards


Golden Moon 18488 Express 37
Alameda, CA EYC
3. Jens Jensen


Snowy Owl 69458 Express 37
Palo Alto, CA EYC
4. Laurence Baskin


Bullet 40311 Express 37
San Francisco, CA SSS
5. Robert Harford


Stewball 18278 Express 37
Sacramento, Ca. RYC
6. Bartz Schneider


Expeditious 18478 Express 37
Crystal Bay, NV SFYC
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bruce Stone


Arbitrage 116 J/105
San Francisco, CA - California St Francis
2. Pat Benedict
Will Benedict

Advantage3 USA84 J/105
Danville, CA EmYC
3. Eric Stang
Tim Sullivan

JuJu 147 J/105
Pleasanton, California StFYC
4. Steve & Paul Kent


Perseverance 216 J/105
Mill Valley, California BYC/SFYC
5. Shannon Ryan
Rolf Kaiser, Ken Turnbull

Donkey Jack 26 J/105
Oakland, CA StFYC
6. Phillip Laby


Godot 44 J/105
Oakland, California NoYC
7. Jeff Littfin


Mojo 119 J/105
San Mateo, CA None
8. david mace


moonshine 405 J/105
san francisco, ca stfyc
9. Tom Kennelly


Wonder 266 J/105
San Rafael, CA Richmond Yacht Club
10. Chuck Cihak


Hazardous Wate 388 J/105
Pacifica, CA Sausalito Yacht Club
11. Adam Spiegel


Jam Session USA 434 J/105
san francisco, CA Adam Spiegel
12. Doug Bailey


Akula 16 J/105
Los Gatos, CA SSS
13. Brad Pennington
Donald

Aquavit 103 J/105
Los Gatos, CA SBYC
14. Artem Savinov


Yunona 355 J/105
San Carlos, CA SPYC
15. Walter Sanford


Alchemy 275 J/105
Tiburon, CA SFYC
16. Scooter Simmons
Ryan Simmons

Blackhawk 40 J/105
Tiburon, CA SFYC
17. brent vaughan
brent vaughan

jabberwocky 149 J/105
portola valley, California StFYC
18. Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney


Risk 196 J/105
Greenbrae, CA StFYC
19. Theresa Brandner-Allen


Walloping Swede 157 J/105
San Francisco, CA StFYC
 


J/120
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Timo Bruck


Twist 28442 J/120
Mountain View, CA SSS
2. Barry Lewis


Chance 28484 J/120
Atherton, California STFYC
3. Tom Grennan


Kookaburra 153 J/120
San Francisco, California SSS
4. Stephen Madeira


Mr Magoo 28289 J/120
Menlo Park, CA StFYC
5. David Halliwill
Mike O'Callaghan, helmsman

Peregrine 25487 J/120
New York, NY CYC
 


J/70
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Justin Kromelow


Loose Lucy 539 J/70
Burlingame, CA StFYC
2. Dan Brumlik


Whippet 169 J/70
Carmel, California SSC
3. Chris Kostanecki


Jennifer 370 J/70
Ross, CA SFYC
4. David Schumann
Jeff Thorpe

bottle rocket 538 J/70
Mill Valley, CA SFYC
5. Mark Nelsen


Sugoi 347 J/70
Oakland, CA NA
6. Scott Sellers
Geoff McDonald

1FA 534 J/70
Larkspur, CA St. Francis
7. Chris Andersen


Perfect Wife 30 J/70
Pt Richmond, CA StFYC/RYC
8. Peter Cameron


Prime Number 29 J/70
Oakland, CA StFYC
9. Tom Thayer
Robert Milligan

Rampage 582 J/70
Portola Valley, CA - California RYC
10. Kermit Shickel


584 J/70
Sausalito, California STFYC
 


Melges 20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Daniel Thielman


Kuai 7676 Melges 20
Tiburon, CA CYC
2. Elliott James


Problem Child 134 Melges 20
Tiburon, California sfyc
3. Skip Shapiro


Makaira USA 211 Melges 20
Palo Alto, CA Richmond YC
4. erwan le gall


le Rescator 131 Melges 20
houston, tx GGYC
5. Douglas Wilhelm


Wilco USA114 Melges 20
San Francisco, California SFYC
6. Tom Kassberg


Flygfisk USA225 Melges 20
Belvedere, California SFYC
7. Roland Vandermeer


Blast! 224 Melges 20
Belevedre, CA SFYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network