Registrants For
Wurstfest Regatta 1
Lake Canyon Yacht Club

October 31-November 02, 2014
59 people have registered for this event

Daysailor
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Scott Lacy


CACAFUEGO 3426 Daysailor
Kingwood, Texas GBCA
2. John Alesch


Ranger 8075 Daysailor
Dripping Springs, Texas none
3. David Oates


Odayscious 8011 Daysailor
San Antonio, Texas none
4. C.P. Burks


Dinghyone 11425 Daysailor
Fort Worth, Tx LCYC/NOMADS
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Powers


Clarabelle 2742 Flying Scot
San Antonio, TX LCYC
2. Dari Esfahani


Flying Shaytoon 5959 Flying Scot
Dallas, Texas CSC
3. ralph c red dog jones


5417 Flying Scot
dallas, tx CSC Dallas
4. Bill McVey


Semper Fi 5700 Flying Scot
Fair Oaks Ranch, Tx LCYC
5. Keith Green


Up to Speed 5845 Flying Scot
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Oklahoma City Boat Club
6. Robert Cummings


Scot 5658 Flying Scot
Dallas, Tx Csc
7. Baron Eliason


Dunamis 15354 Flying Scot
Lubbock, Texas none
8. Tom Miller


5398 Flying Scot
Rockwall, Tx CSC
9. Scott Wells


3221 Flying Scot
San Antonio, Tx LCYC
10. Rachel Mittman


5804 Flying Scot
Garland, TX CSC
11. Jeff Foerster


5840 Flying Scot
San Antonio, Texas LCYC
12. Roland Foerster


5884 Flying Scot
Anna, TX CSC
13. Jeff Richards


Uisge Beatha 2128 Flying Scot
Spring Branch, TX LCYC
14. Elizabeth Bentzen


4261 Flying Scot
Canyon Lake, TX LCYC
15. Keith Zars


SUBZERO 5981 Flying Scot
San Antonio, Texas LCYC
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ash Beatty


Ash Beatty 200539 Laser
League City, TX MISA
2. Greg Wallace


Snickelfritz 149083 Laser
Dallas, TX Corinthian Sailing Club
3. Forest Atkins


157833 Laser
Dallas, Texas Corinthian Sailing Club
4. David Morgan


Nolo Contendre 199760 Laser
Houston, Texas Seabrook Sailing Club
5. Bruce Moore


166854 Laser
Coppell, TX CSC
6. Doug Peckover


195708 Laser
Carrollton, TX NOMAD
7. Pam Newton


Spare Parts 149482 Laser
Carrollton, TX NOMAD
8. JORGE SAMITIER


BLUE CORVETTE 176221 Laser
Houston, Texas C.U.B.A / SEABROOK SC
9. sebastien dubois


164245 Laser
houston, TX Seabrook sailing Club
10. Nicolas Wachter


Laser 11 Laser
San Antonio, Texas member
11. Mariana Wachter


Laser 12 Laser
San Antonio, Texas member
12. Tad Wachter


Laser 15 Laser
San Antonio, Texas member
13. Luther Carpenter


Luther Carpenter 195162 Laser
La Porte, TX Luther Carpenter
14. William Mitchell


188139 Laser
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
15. John Oliver


Dodger 174300 Laser
Dallas, TX Corinthian Sailing Club
16. Fred Schroth


188109 Laser
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. drake ditmer


40254 Laser 4.7
oak point, texas dallas corinthiann yacht club
2. Katy Hannan


153393 Laser 4.7
Heath, TX RCYC
 


Portsmouth Dinghy
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joe mcdonough


Unnamed 1159 Portsmouth Dinghy
helotes, TX LCYC
2. Jeff Jones


Animal's dEATH machine 106 Portsmouth Dinghy
Belton, TX LBYC
3. Jennifer Loehlin


Fearless 777 Portsmouth Dinghy
Austin, TX Austin YC
4. Mike Mashl


Rojo USA-185 Portsmouth Dinghy
Seguin, TX SAYC
5. David Lilley


4649 Portsmouth Dinghy
Schertz, TX LCYC
6. Dave Kleinman


Giddy Up 354 Portsmouth Dinghy
Cedar Park, Texas Kleinman
7. josh cohen


1959 Portsmouth Dinghy
houston, tx conroe yacht club
8. John Luzius


St Cajetan 502 Portsmouth Dinghy
Georgetown, TX - Texas 2-slo Lake Georgetown
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sylvie Mathis


Fifty Shade of... 81006 Sunfish
Canyon Lake, Texas LCYC
2. PATRICK LAURIE


Surf 88395 Sunfish
CORPUS CHRISTI, Texas n/a
3. Dave Sanford


8 Sunfish
Canyon Lake, Texas LCYC
4. Chris Besch


80319 Sunfish
San Antonio, TX LCYC
5. Jed Morrison


95910 Sunfish
San Antonio, TX n/a
6. Harold Simmons


Po Go 80288 Sunfish
Canyon Lake, TX LCYC
7. Annie Lancaster


Sugar Blue 81039 Sunfish
Austin, Texas Austin Yacht Club
8. David Smith


Oh Sheet 80999 Sunfish
Lake Jackson, Texas Galveston Boat Club
9. Steffen Heininger


Suckerfish 77285 Sunfish
New Braunfels, Texas LCYC
10. David McCary


RhumRunner 80387 Sunfish
Shreveport, Louisiana Shreveport Yacht Club
11. Ed Hill


79344 Sunfish
Austin, Texas AYC
12. Jonathan Sager


20 Sunfish
Granbury, Texas .
13. Connor Sager


1 Sunfish
Granbury, TX none
14. george hannan


5 Sunfish
heath, tx RCYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network