Registrants For
2015 Midwinter FSSA Championship
Sarasota Sailing Squadron

March 15-19, 2015
54 people have registered for this event

Flying Scot Challenger Division
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. George Schenkel 32 / 5568 Flying Scot Challenger Division Fremont, Indiana Clear Lake Yacht Club
2. Jim Leggette 43 / 1518 Flying Scot Challenger Division Brandon, MS Jackson Yacht Club
3. Mark Schaefer 25 / 5807 Flying Scot Challenger Division Bethel Park, Pa Deep Creek Yacht Racing Association
4. Norris Elswick 35 / 4140 Flying Scot Challenger Division Bradenton, Fl SSS
5. Stephan Griggs 12 / 2314 Flying Scot Challenger Division Mississauga, Ontario Pointe Au Baril Islanders Association
6. Frank Vandall 34 / 6049 Flying Scot Challenger Division Decatur, GA LLSC/DCSA
7. Jim Blackburn 15 / 2253 Flying Scot Challenger Division West Chester, OH Cowan Lake Sailing Association
8. David Strawbridge 42 / 3176 Flying Scot Challenger Division St James City, Fl St James City Boat Club
9. Scott Stephen 45 / 5379 Flying Scot Challenger Division Dayton, OH Cowan Lake Sailing Association
10. Eric Bussell 11 / 5631 Flying Scot Challenger Division Philo, Illinois Clinton Lake Sailing Association
11. John Izmirlian 8 / 15 Flying Scot Challenger Division BRADENTON, FL BYC
12. Randy Rubinstein 30 / 5990 Flying Scot Challenger Division SHARON, MA Sarasota Sailing Squadron + Massapoag Yacht Club
13. Tracy Schwarzschild 36 / 5790 Flying Scot Challenger Division Richmond, VA Fishing Bay Yacht Club
14. Greg Shafer 24 / 2933 Flying Scot Challenger Division Ellicott City, MD Deep Creek YRA
15. Lawrence Bigus 1 / 5721 Flying Scot Challenger Division Overland Park, Kansas Kansas Sailing Association
16. Joel Verplank 26 / 3689 Flying Scot Challenger Division FLORENCE, ALABAMA Muscle Shoals Sailing Club
17. Thomas Dawson 40 / 5723 Flying Scot Challenger Division Boardman, OH Thomas Dawson
18. Roger Schermerhorn 29 / 5507 Flying Scot Challenger Division Edgewater, MD West River Sailing Club
19. Cheryl Khoury 14 / 5910 Flying Scot Challenger Division Portsmouth, Ohio Cowan Lake Sailing Associates
20. robert vogel 47 / 6058 Flying Scot Challenger Division warren, nj Seaside Park Yacht Club
21. Sharon Herring 28 / 5230 Flying Scot Challenger Division Fishkill, New York Chelsea Yacht Club
22. Marvin Quin 55 / 5519 Flying Scot Challenger Division Sarasota, FL Bird Key Yacht Club & SSS
 


Flying Scot Championship Division
    Skipper Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Dave Thinel 54 / 2925 Flying Scot Championship Division Bradenton, Fl SSS
2. Harry Carpenter 4 / 6098 Flying Scot Championship Division Oakland, MD - Maryland Deep Creek YRA
3. John Pether 57 / 5622 Flying Scot Championship Division Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
4. Ned Johnston 22 / 6088 Flying Scot Championship Division Bar Harbor, ME Northeast Harbor Fleet
5. Charlie Buckner 21 / 5971 Flying Scot Championship Division Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
6. Ronald Pletsch 56 / 3914 Flying Scot Championship Division Sarasota, FL SSS
7. Shaun Clements 60 / 5289 Flying Scot Championship Division West Chester, Ohio Cowan Lake Sailing Association
8. Jeff Linton 23 / 5984 Flying Scot Championship Division Tamp, FL Davis Island YC
9. John Wake 46 / 5341 Flying Scot Championship Division Richmond, Virginia Fishing Bay YC
10. Richard Banning 51 / 4994 Flying Scot Championship Division Salem, Ohio Berlin Yacht Club
11. Charlie Clifton 59 / 5871 Flying Scot Championship Division Sarasota, FL SSS
12. John Domagala 27 / 5577 Flying Scot Championship Division Spring, TX Pensacola Yacht Club
13. Ben Williams 16 / 5897 Flying Scot Championship Division Urbana, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
14. Larry Taggart 9 / 5510 Flying Scot Championship Division New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
15. Donald Perry MD 58 / 5360 Flying Scot Championship Division Sarasota, Fl Sarasota Sailing Squadron
16. Mark Benner 41 / 6011 Flying Scot Championship Division Monroeville, Pa Moraine Sailing Club
17. Michael Faugust 49 / 5775 Flying Scot Championship Division Grayslake, Illinois Ephraim Yacht Club
18. Greg Kampf 3 / 5857 Flying Scot Championship Division Whitinsville, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
19. Ryan Malmgren 39 / 6077 Flying Scot Championship Division Madison, WI Ephraim Yacht Club
20. Tom McNally 50 / 5636 Flying Scot Championship Division Winter Springs, FL Lake Monroe Sailing Assoc
21. Bruce Spinnenweber 48 / 4350 Flying Scot Championship Division Cumberland, MD Deep Creek Yacht Club
22. Bruce Kitchen 37 / 3516 Flying Scot Championship Division maineville, oh Cowan lake sailing association
23. Zeke Horowitz 53 / 4901 Flying Scot Championship Division Sarasota, FL SSS/CofCYC
24. Mark Taylor 44 / 4925 Flying Scot Championship Division Tampa, Florida Fleet 168
25. Paul Abdullah 19 / 5787 Flying Scot Championship Division Jacksonville, Florida FYC/Rudder Club
26. Chuck Howting 10 / 4788 Flying Scot Championship Division Monona, WI Lake Monona Sailing Club
27. Stephen Vincent 20 / 4739 Flying Scot Championship Division Auburn, New York Owasco Yacht Club #181
28. Naomi Van den Bergh 65 / GYA 65 Flying Scot Championship Division Panama City, Florida St. Andrews Bay Yacht Club
29. H Marshall Pardey 52 / 400 Flying Scot Championship Division Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
30. David Ames 18 / 812 Flying Scot Championship Division Tampa, FL n/a
31. Paul Lee 17 / 19 Flying Scot Championship Division Farmington Hills, MI Detroit Boat Club
32. John McNally 38 / 3185 Flying Scot Championship Division Jupiter, FL Palm Beach SC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network