Registrants For
2015 SBYC Spring Regatta

March 21-22, 2015
38 people have registered for this event

Harbor 20
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Geoffrey Slaff
Dale Zurawski
Pleione II 338 Schock Harbor 20 0
2. K CAHILL

SHAH 27 WD SCHOCK H20 0
3. Leslie Deardorff

Fling 159 Schock Harbor 20 0
4. Jane Barrett
Tom Wright
Cherry Bomb 266 WD Schock Harbor 20 0
5. Bill Bench
Al Salzer
Fleur de Lis 306 Schock Harbor 20 0
6. Bill Hahn Jane Watkins

Tachytoo 263 Schock Harbor 20 204
7. Fred Rice

Sirocco 397 W D Schock Harbor 20 0
8. Tom/rich kelleway/miller

Cardremmian 35 schock harbor 20 0
9. Caroline/Karyn Kavanagh/Walsh
Walsh/Kavanagh
Firefly 189 Schock H20 204
10. Morgan Green

Picante 293 Schock Harbor 20 0
 


J/105
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. John Glanville
Chas Cloud
Escapade 524 J-Boat J-105 90
2. Paul Harteck

Repeat Offender 504 J Boats J105 90
 


J/70
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Mike Wolfe
Mike Schaumburg
Shark Tooth 352 J Boats J70 0
2. Chris Gabriel

Diversion 166 J Boats J/70 0
3. Mike Drammer
Shaun Hughes/ Andrew Nunn
ECLIPSE US71 J BOATS J-70 0
4. Pat Toole

3 Big Dogs 58 J70 J70 0
5. Scott Deardorff

CAKE 351 J J/70 0
6. Kenny Kieding

Smoke & Mirrors USA327 J/Boats J70 0
7. Robert Miller
Paul Popnoe/Flint Ogle
Namaste 328 J/70 0
 


Melges 24
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Manfred Schmiedl

Brio 620 Melges Melges 24 0
2. Geoff McFarland
Duncan shea
Shire Kahn 7524 Melges M24 90
3. Kent Pierce
Eric Stokke
Average White Boat USA 303 Melges Boatworks Melges 24 0
4. William Lannan

Dangerous Games 301 Melges M24 0
 


PHRF A (54 & less)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Bernard Girod

Rock & Roll 400 Premier Composites Farr 400 -6
2. Steve Keneally

Danger Zone 4128 Boston Boatworks Custom Taylor 32 46
3. dr laura schlessinger

WARRIOR 7125 jboat j125 3
4. Dirk Freeland

Skian Dhu 51044 Farr-40 0
5. Stanford Shaw

FLYER USA104 Carroll Marine FARR 40 0
6. William Guilfoyle

Prevail 28725 Santa Cruz Yachts SC 52 -3
 


PHRF B (55 & greater)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Ron Boehm
Doug Stelck
California Zephyr 56673 Santa Cruz 27 138
2. Steve Williams

blues crews 46092 J boat j-92 108
3. Jeff Grange

Venom USA 149 Rondar Viper 640 111
4. Patrick Mullen

Sirocco 42381 C&C 37/40 75
5. Larry Leveille
Patricia Gary
Uncle Bob 87694 Schock Schock 35 72
6. Max Lynn

Tranquility 56106 Beneteau First 40.7 60
7. Carolyn Parks

Remedy 289 J boat J80 -126
8. Denise Imhoff

Fleeboflam 1235 J Boat J/22 186
9. Lisa Claudette Gilinger
David Wyman, Cheryl Fontana
SLEEPER 57285 Lindenberg Yachts Lindenberg 26 171
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network