Registrants For
2015 SBYC Spring Regatta

March 21-22, 2015
38 people have registered for this event

Harbor 20
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. K CAHILL

SHAH 27 WD SCHOCK H20 0
2. Tom/rich kelleway/miller

Cardremmian 35 schock harbor 20 0
3. Leslie Deardorff

Fling 159 Schock Harbor 20 0
4. Caroline/Karyn Kavanagh/Walsh
Walsh/Kavanagh
Firefly 189 Schock H20 204
5. Bill Hahn Jane Watkins

Tachytoo 263 Schock Harbor 20 204
6. Jane Barrett
Tom Wright
Cherry Bomb 266 WD Schock Harbor 20 0
7. Morgan Green

Picante 293 Schock Harbor 20 0
8. Bill Bench
Al Salzer
Fleur de Lis 306 Schock Harbor 20 0
9. Geoffrey Slaff
Dale Zurawski
Pleione II 338 Schock Harbor 20 0
10. Fred Rice

Sirocco 397 W D Schock Harbor 20 0
 


J/105
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Paul Harteck

Repeat Offender 504 J Boats J105 90
2. John Glanville
Chas Cloud
Escapade 524 J-Boat J-105 90
 


J/70
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Pat Toole

3 Big Dogs 58 J70 J70 0
2. Mike Drammer
Shaun Hughes/ Andrew Nunn
ECLIPSE US71 J BOATS J-70 0
3. Chris Gabriel

Diversion 166 J Boats J/70 0
4. Kenny Kieding

Smoke & Mirrors USA327 J/Boats J70 0
5. Robert Miller
Paul Popnoe/Flint Ogle
Namaste 328 J/70 0
6. Scott Deardorff

CAKE 351 J J/70 0
7. Mike Wolfe
Mike Schaumburg
Shark Tooth 352 J Boats J70 0
 


Melges 24
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. William Lannan

Dangerous Games 301 Melges M24 0
2. Kent Pierce
Eric Stokke
Average White Boat USA 303 Melges Boatworks Melges 24 0
3. Manfred Schmiedl

Brio 620 Melges Melges 24 0
4. Geoff McFarland
Duncan shea
Shire Kahn 7524 Melges M24 90
 


PHRF A (54 & less)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Stanford Shaw

FLYER USA104 Carroll Marine FARR 40 0
2. Bernard Girod

Rock & Roll 400 Premier Composites Farr 400 -6
3. Steve Keneally

Danger Zone 4128 Boston Boatworks Custom Taylor 32 46
4. dr laura schlessinger

WARRIOR 7125 jboat j125 3
5. William Guilfoyle

Prevail 28725 Santa Cruz Yachts SC 52 -3
6. Dirk Freeland

Skian Dhu 51044 Farr-40 0
 


PHRF B (55 & greater)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Jeff Grange

Venom USA 149 Rondar Viper 640 111
2. Carolyn Parks

Remedy 289 J boat J80 -126
3. Denise Imhoff

Fleeboflam 1235 J Boat J/22 186
4. Patrick Mullen

Sirocco 42381 C&C 37/40 75
5. Steve Williams

blues crews 46092 J boat j-92 108
6. Max Lynn

Tranquility 56106 Beneteau First 40.7 60
7. Ron Boehm
Doug Stelck
California Zephyr 56673 Santa Cruz 27 138
8. Lisa Claudette Gilinger
David Wyman, Cheryl Fontana
SLEEPER 57285 Lindenberg Yachts Lindenberg 26 171
9. Larry Leveille
Patricia Gary
Uncle Bob 87694 Schock Schock 35 72
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network