Registrants For
2015 Bay Cup I
Lakewood Yacht Club

March 07, 2015
49 people have registered for this event

Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steve Fitzgerald


Arianna Tbd Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas A
Friendswood, Tx Nautic
2. Robert Crosby


Royal Crescent 655 Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas A
Rosenberg, TX LYC
3. John Frederick


Ananda 40175 Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas A
HOUSTON, TX LYC
4. David / Karen Atkinson / Penrose


Phoenix 42570 Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas A
Shoreacres, TX GBCA/HYC
5. J Michael Roach


Star Wish 99 Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas A
pottsboro, TX Lake Texoma SC
6. Jonathon Davis


Beneteau Oceanis 45 N/A Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas A
League City, TX LYC
7. Paul Britton


Rodeless Traveler na Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas A
Houston, Texas Sail Ventures USA
8. Evan Macaluso


Carioca N/A Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas A
Friendswood, TX-Texas Sail Ventures USA
 


Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ronald Eddleman


Stellar of Course 133 Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas B
Onalaska, Texas GBCA
2. James David Glascock


Shell Seaker 135 Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas B
League City, Texas GBCA
3. David Comeaux


St. Somewhere 505 Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas B
Houston, Texas LYC
4. John Morse


Catch My Drift 35527 Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas B
Houston, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
5. Drew Peerless


Escape Hatch 444 Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas B
Houston, TX GCA
 


Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas C
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Carl Drechsel


Patriot 17 Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas C
Houston, TX LYC
2. Mike Tyson,II


Sanctuary 828 Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas C
League City, Texas HYC
3. Kent Morrison


High Cotton 492 Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas C
Pearland, Texas N/A
4. Maarten van Hasselt


Joan III 144 Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas C
Houston, Texas HYC
5. Tom Macaluso


Pro Re Nata 45 Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas C
Kemah, Texas LYC
6. Paul Francis


Bay Girl 1 Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas C
Morgan's Point, TX HYC
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. J B Bednar


Stinger 296 J/105
Houston, TX LYC/GBCA
2. Uzi Ozeri


Infinity 378 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
3. John Barnett


ViCi 624 J/105
kemah, Texas Lakewood YC
 


J/109
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andy Wescoat


Harm's Way 45 J/109
Spring, TX GBCA
2. Albrecht Goethe


Hamburg 181 J/109
Seabrook, TX LYC
3. David Christensen


Airborne 238 J/109
Katy, Texas LYC/GBCA
4. Tom Sutton


Leading Edge 162 J/109
Houston, Tx LYC
 


PHRF Non-Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ash Walker


GOOD NEWS 17 PHRF Non-Spin
Kemah, TX LYC
2. Hans Knickrehm


Seute Deern 1152 PHRF Non-Spin
HOUSTON, TEXAS LYC
3. Joan van Ravenswaay


Sea Nymph 60187 PHRF Non-Spin
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
4. Gerhard Wittich


Figaro 10 PHRF Non-Spin
Seabrook, TX LYC
5. James Apple


Tenacious 12440 PHRF Non-Spin
Kemah, TX GBCA
6. Rob Freas


SSTV Sirly 657610 PHRF Non-Spin
Pearland, tx Sea Scouts, BSA @ LYC
7. Brantly Minor


Other Woman 001 PHRF Non-Spin
Houston, TX GBCA
8. Jack Spithill


Further 54176 PHRF Non-Spin
Kingwood, TX GBCA
9. CD Sharp


Island Dreamer 32493 PHRF Non-Spin
Kemah, Texas SCSA
 


PHRF Spin (Non-Sprit)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert Hunkins


Leopard 31630 PHRF Spin (Non-Sprit)
San Leon, TX Lakewood Yacht Club, Galveston Bay Cruising Association
2. William Straker


Owl 176 PHRF Spin (Non-Sprit)
Fulshear, TX GBCA
3. Gary Trinklein


Toccata 28 PHRF Spin (Non-Sprit)
Nassau Bay, TX GBCA
4. Chris Haas


SolAire 53 PHRF Spin (Non-Sprit)
San Leon, Texas GBCA
5. Ray Bentele


Press to + MECO 178 PHRF Spin (Non-Sprit)
Houston, TX None
6. Walter Horton


Firewater 21335 PHRF Spin (Non-Sprit)
Seabrook, Texas GBCA
7. J. Cran Fraser


Whistler II 40306 PHRF Spin (Non-Sprit)
Seabrook, Texas Lakewood Yacht Club
8. Mike Golebiowski


Baltic Raider 303 PHRF Spin (Non-Sprit)
Houston, TX GBCA
9. Kevin Orff


Wildcat 2966 PHRF Spin (Non-Sprit)
League City, TX GBCA
 


PHRF Spin (Sprit)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Phillip Davis


Tejano 78 PHRF Spin (Sprit)
CC, TX LCYC
2. J.D. Hill


Second Star USA74 PHRF Spin (Sprit)
Dallas, TX LYC
3. Pedro Gianotti


Pingo 5101 PHRF Spin (Sprit)
League City, TX GBCA
4. George Cushing


77 77 PHRF Spin (Sprit)
Friendswood, Texas GBCA
5. Jeff Kitterman


Ono 69 PHRF Spin (Sprit)
Seabrook, TX GBCA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network