Registrants For
49th Annual Camellia Cup
Folsom Lake Yacht Club

April 18-19, 2015
61 people have registered for this event

Banshee
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Wayne Cassingham

scuttlebutt 007 Cruzin Banshee / Marine Plastics / Banshee 0 03/23/2015
2. Pat Seidel

Potapskut Sailing Association 7964 Banshee / / Banshee 0 04/10/2015
3. Tim Loomis

None 5366 Banshee / / Banshee 0 04/18/2015
4. Stephen Galeria

Folsom Lake Yacht Club 8069 2 Slick Banshee / Banshee International / Banshee / Centerboard 93.7 02/06/2015
5. Charles Witcher

FLYC 8063 Ghost Banshee / Marine Plastics / Banchee 93.7 04/09/2015
 


Catalina 22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Rayfuse
Madeline
FLYC 3088 Sirius Catalina 22 / Catalina / 22 0 04/08/2015
2. Doug Brennan

Lake Oroville Yacht Club 204 Colonel Mustard II Catalina 22 / Catalina / 22 0 04/11/2015
3. David Hewitt

FLYC 3067 Shark Bait Catalina 22 / Catalina / C-22 0 04/16/2015
4. Don Hare

GCYC 457 No Cat Hare Catalina 22 / Catalina / C22 0 04/18/2015
5. Dave Strain

FLYC 6667 BD Catalina 22 / Catalina / 22 288 03/26/2015
 


Day Sailer
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dean Iwahashi

Fresno 11023 Long Gone 11023 Day Sailer / / Day Sailer 0 03/18/2015
2. Michael Gillum

Lake Washington Sailing Club 2772 BUBBA Day Sailer / O'Day / Day Sailer 0 04/13/2015
3. Richard Reader

unaffiliated 14087 Gray Sailer Day Sailer / Sunfish Laser / Day Sailer 0 04/17/2015
4. Greg Miller

Fremont Sailing Club 3057 O'tay Day Sailer / Day Sailer / Day Sailer 0 04/18/2015
5. Craig Lee

Scuttlebutt 13158 Hot Flash Day Sailer / McLaughlin / Day Sailer 98.5 02/07/2015
6. Dave Keran

Fresno Yacht Club 13162 Vagabundo Day Sailer / McClaughlin / Day Sailer 98.5 03/11/2015
7. Steve Lowry

RYC 307 Flight Risk Day Sailer / O'day / Day Sailer 98.5 04/13/2015
 


Laser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Nick Cave

LWSC 199564 Afternoon Delight Laser / / 0 04/06/2015
2. Steve Aguilar

FLYC 199537 Because I'm Happy Laser / Laser / Laser 0 04/18/2015
3. Ben Seward

none 187194 Laser / Vanguard / Laser 91.1 02/18/2015
4. Bruce Ryhal

FLYC 106339 Laser Laser / Performance / Laser 91.1 04/15/2015
 


Lido
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Pat Sayer-Handley

Lake Washington Sailing Club 6149 Windancer Lido / Schock / Lido 14 6000 Series 0 04/15/2015
2. Mel Morrison

FLYC 6363 Lido / WD Schock / Lido 14 98.9 02/17/2015
3. Todd Craig

FLYC 6367 Lido / W.D. Schock / Lido 14 98.9 02/19/2015
4. Harold Ho

Fremont Sailing Club 3547 Blitz Lido / WD Schock / Lido 14 98.9 04/12/2015
5. Earl Thomas

Fremont Sailing Club 4562 lynndee Lido / Schock / Lido 14 98.9 04/12/2015
 


Open Centerboard Blue
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dick Herman

Potter Yachters n/a (51) Klompen Open Centerboard Blue / Gig Harbor BoatWorks / Scamp 0 03/25/2015
2. mike harper

S.F. Pelican 2848 Greta Open Centerboard Blue / Homemade / S.F. Pelican 0 04/10/2015
3. Brian VanderZanden

SAYC 3293 Open Centerboard Blue / McDougall Mcconaghy / Bladerider X8 / Moth 107.1 04/06/2015
4. Bruce King

Scuttlebutt Sailing Club M15 Open Centerboard Blue / Montgomery / 15/centerboard 108.2 04/03/2015
 


Open Centerboard Red
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Steve Cameron

Richmond Yacht Club 150 C ya Open Centerboard Red / Jim Antrim / Wing Dinghy 0 04/01/2015
2. Douglas McWilliams

lwsc USFD 1449 Longshot Open Centerboard Red / / Flying Dutchman 0 04/10/2015
3. Michael Johnson

Royal Perth YC 2339 Boatessa Open Centerboard Red / advance / Windmill 0 04/16/2015
4. Dan Clark
N/A
Lake Washington Sailing Club 376 Osprey Open Centerboard Red / DM / Thistle 83 04/07/2015
5. Chris Miller

lake yosemite sailing assoc. 1434 free bird Open Centerboard Red / chrysler / buccaneer 86.9 03/03/2015
6. dave neilsen

Butte Sailing Club 5150 Sea Alice Open Centerboard Red / McLaughlin / Windmill 89.3 03/22/2015
7. Darrell Sorensen

Lake Yosemite Sailing Association 821 Witch of the West Open Centerboard Red / Sorensen / Windmill 89.7 04/07/2015
8. Robert Wardlow

LWSC 409 Open Centerboard Red / Baker / Lark 93.6 03/12/2015
 


Open Keel
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Barry Curran
None
None 715 Malahat Open Keel / Catalina / 250/wing keel 0 04/06/2015
2. Phil Hodgson

FLYC 34 Te Natura Open Keel / Schock / Wavelength 24 156 04/17/2015
3. George Koch

FLYC 377 Poco a Poco Open Keel / J / J22 186 04/17/2015
4. Roger Taylor

Roger Taylor 189 Roger Taylor Open Keel / Catalina / Capri 22 204 03/31/2015
5. Jerry Lewis

Gold Country Yacht Club 155 Kudzu Open Keel / Catalina / Capri 22 fin keel, standard ri 210 04/11/2015
6. Drake Johnson

FLYC 654 Andiamo Open Keel / Catalina / 250 Water Balast 225 02/20/2015
7. Steve Young

FLYC none Pura Vida Open Keel / Hunter / 23.5 Water Balasted 243 03/14/2015
 


Open Multihull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Andy Burkard

flyc 72570 Hobie Cat Open Multihull / Hobie / H16 / Multihull 0 04/07/2015
2. Mark Evans

Folsom Lake Yacht Club 1 Lightning Open Multihull / Hobie / Hobiecat 16 76 04/16/2015
 


Santana 20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark Werder

FLYC 923 2-Step Santana 20 / WD Schock / Santana 20 222 01/29/2015
2. Glen Hughes

Eugene yacht club 907 Bipolar Santana 20 / Schrock / Santana 20 222 02/25/2015
3. Charlie Wilson

FLYC 231 Wild Thing Santana 20 / Santana / 20 222 03/02/2015
4. Keven Dickey

EYC 314 Shenanigans Santana 20 / Shockwave / S20 222 03/04/2015
5. James Goldberg

926 Gratitude Santana 20 / / S20 222 03/05/2015
6. Russell Petersen

Eugene yacht club 919 thunderstuck Santana 20 / Santana / s20 222 03/21/2015
7. Suna Kneisley

FLYC 126 Reaction Santana 20 / WD Schock / Santana 20 222 03/31/2015
8. Nathan Duff
Tom Burden
Konocti Bay Sailing Club 672 Santana 20 / WD Schock / Santana 20 222 04/02/2015
9. Lyle Mayer

Eugene Yacht Club 906 Guano Happens! Santana 20 / Schock / Santana 20 222 04/04/2015
10. Will Deutsch
Katie Deutsch
FLYC 695 Four Sirens Santana 20 / WD Schock / Santana 20 222 04/13/2015
11. Mark Erdrich

Folsom Lake Yacht Club 927 Fusion Santana 20 / W.D. Schock / Santana 20 222 04/14/2015
 


Sportboat
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jason Crowson

Richmond YC 445 Too much Moxie Sportboat / Melges / 24 90 03/19/2015
2. Kelly Pike

HMBYC US143 Mavxerick Sportboat / Bennett / VX One 108 04/05/2015
3. Tim Sisson

Tradewinds Sailing Club 536 #536 Sportboat / J Boats / J70 114 04/06/2015
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network