Registrants For
2015 SBYC Wet Wednesday Series

March 11-October 14, 2015
75 people have registered for this event

H Fleet
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Tom Molyneux
Mike Molyneux, Ken Fish, Devin Walsh
Razzle Dazzle 27948 Morgan MORG27 0
2. David Owen

Mariposa 7763 Cal Jensen Cal 2-29 180
3. Pater Churchill
Bill Lenvik/ Eric Graf
Prime Time 37549 Ranger 33 150
4. Jeff Escola

Shiver 47952 Santa Cruz 27 0
5. Vance Newell

Epic 87646 Laser Laser 28 0
6. Don Poppe

Near Miss K-7503 X-Yacht X-452 0
7. John Coye

Sloop John B 2201 J-Boats J/24 0
8. Randy Rowse
Bengt Johannson
Saltwhistle 6361 Catalina Catalina 27 std rig 0
9. BUD TOYE

FERDINAND 294 CATALINA 270 0
10. Ralph Rawles
Judy Rawles
Dazzler 28259 Wyliecat Wyliecat-30 0
11. Doug Johnstone
Stephanie Johnstone
Le Reve 56491 Jeanneau Jeanneau 36 ip 0
12. Patrick Mullen

Sirocco 42381 C&C 37/40 0
13. Daniel Casey

SHANTI 00000 Jeanneau 379 SO 0
 


Harbor 20
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Fred Rice

Sirocco 397 W D Schock Harbor 20 0
2. K CAHILL

SHAH 27 WD SCHOCK H20 0
3. Anne / Helene Kelly /Webb
anne kelly,
Lisianthus 241 Schock H20 0
4. Morgan Green
Brian Green
Picante 293 Schock Harbor 20 0
5. Bill Bench
Al Salzer
fleur de Li 306 Schock H20 0
6. Wayne Rosing
Ann Hutchins, William Hahn, Jane Watkins
Tachyon, Tachytoo 214, 263 Schock H20, H20 0
7. Geoffrey Slaff
Dale Zurawski
Pleione II 338 Schock Harbor 20 0
8. Al Salzer
Bill Bench
Fleur de Lis 306 Schock Harbor 20 0
9. Leslie Deardorff
Scott Deardorff
Fling 159 Schock Harbor 20 0
10. Tom/rich kelleway/miller

Cardremmian 35 schock harbor 20 0
11. Brian Resnik

Comfort Too 297 Schock Harbor 20 0
12. Jane Barrett
Tom Wright
Cherry Bomb 266 WD Shock Harbor 20 0
13. William Hahn
Wayne Rosing
tachytoo 263 0
 


J/105
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Daniel Durbeck
Heidi Ziskind, Jon Ziskind
Perfect Timing2 USA 229 Johnstone J/105 0
2. John Glanville
Chas Cloud
Escapade 524 J-Boat J-105 90
3. Alex Rasmussen
Tedd White
Free Enterprise 474 J boats J/105 0
4. Paul / Becky Harteck

Repeat Offender 504 J/105 90
5. John Demourkas

GROOVEDERCI 515 J Boats J 105 0
 


J/24
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Pat Toole

3 Big Dogs USA5253 J24 J24 0
2. Mike Coony
Clif Leonard
Svenja 7997 J Boats J24 0
3. Thomas Tunberg

Bullet 2257 J24 0
4. Larry Freeman

Los Locos 1381 J/24 168
5. Ches Upham
Matthew Hendren
Young Fools 1066 Tillitson Pearson J24 0
6. Bengt Johansson

Scallywag 1976 JBoats J24 168
7. Sally Gilmour
Chris Gilmour
Wardance 2178 J Boats J/24 0
 


J/70
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Patrick Toole

3 Big Dogs USA58 J70 J70 0
2. Kenny Kieding

Smoke & Mirrors USA327 J/Boats J70 0
3. Mike Wolfe
Mike Schaumburg
Shark Tooth 352 J Boats J70 0
4. Chris Gabriel

Diversion 166 J/70 114
5. Flint Ogle

Namaste 328 J/70 114
6. Steve Hendricks

Monkey House 2160 J24 0
7. Mike Drammer
Andrew Nunn
ECLIPSE US71 J BOATS J-70 0
8. Scott Deardorff

CAKE 351 J J/70 0
 


Melges 24
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Glenn Bjorkman

Shisayo 244 Melges 24 0
2. Geoffrey Mcfarland
Duncan Shea
Shire Kahn 7524 Melges M24 90
3. Dane Wilson

Brio USA 620 Melges Melges 24 0
4. Kent Pierce
Eric Stokke
Average White Boat USA 303 Melges Melges 24 0
5. Manfred Schmiedl

Brio 620 Melges Melges 24 0
6. Bill Lannan

Dangerous Games 301 Melges Melges 24 90
7. Davey Beard
Lynn Beard
Honu USA14 Melges 24 90
 


PHRF A (54 & less)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. William Guilfoyle

Prevail 28725 Santa Cruz Yachts Santa Cruz 52 -3
2. Stanford Shaw

FLYER USA104 Carroll Marine FARR 40 0
3. Bernard Girod

Rock & Roll 400 Premier Composites Farr 400 -6
4. C Parks

Radio Flyer 93145 J/145 -9
5. Steve Keneally

Danger Zone 4128 Boston Boatworks Custom Taylor 32 46
6. dr laura schlessinger

WARRIOR 7125 jboat j 3
7. tom/dick/jim parker/yabsley/compton

taxi dancer 97510 esprit sled -69
8. Dirk Freeland

SkianDhu 51044 Farr 40 0
 


PHRF B (55 & greater)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Max Lynn

Tranquility 56106 Beneteau First 40.7 60
2. Porter Spencer
Clark Bowdle
Sassy 18269 Soverel 33 81
3. Morgan Crowe

Jib&Tonic 7128 J Boats J100 0
4. Carolyn Parks

Remedy 289 J boat J80 -126
5. Ron Boehm
Doug Stelck
California Zephyr 56673 Santa Cruz 27 138
6. Scott Vincent
Steve Williams/ Kimberly Wilkes/ Pete Urwyler
Blues Crews 46092 J Boats 92 108
7. Lisa Claudette Gilinger
David Wyman, Cheryl Fontana
SLEEPER 57285 Lindenberg Yachts Lindenberg 26 171
8. Brian Green
Gary, Randy Hughes, M Schaumberg
Misbehavin' 708 j-22 j-22 180
9. Larry Leveille

Uncle Bob 87694 Schock Schock 35 72
10. Jim Wirtz
Brian Wirtz, Tyler Matson
The Hard Way 1008 J Boats J-80 0
11. Jeff Grange
Chris Parker, Caroline Grange
Venom USA 149 Rondar Viper 640 111
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network