Registrants For
2015 Laser Nationals and U.S. Singlehanded Championships

July 20-24, 2015
190 people have registered for this event

4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Connor Johnson
*

207129 4.7
*, * Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club
2. Blaire McCarthy
*

19757 4.7
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club/BLYC
3. Hannah Widmeier
*

177006 4.7
*, * Brant Beach Yacht Club
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Donald Hahl
*

F / 199552 Laser
[Grand Master][USS-M]
*, * Brant Beach Yacht Club
2. Christopher Douglas
*

201285 Laser
[Junior]
*, * Team FOR - NCSC
3. Conrad Vandlik
*

F / 207751 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * Team FOR/Minnetonka Yacht Club
4. Steve Kirkpatrick
*

F / 175233 Laser
[Master][USS-M]
*, * Sail Newport / NYYC
5. Michael Levy
*

F / 206556 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * Santa Cruz Yacht Club
6. Max Guerriero
*

200615 Laser
[Junior]
*, * Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
7. Brendan Gilman
*

199583 Laser
[Junior]
*, * Bay Head Yacht Club
8. Cooper Weitz
*

F / 206588 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * San Francisco YC / California YC / St. Francis YC
9. Eric Reitinger
*

F / 178838 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * Brant Beach Yacht Club
10. Will Dana
*

F / 203961 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * SFYC/StFYC
11. Peter Hurley
*

F / 209289 Laser
[Master][USS-M]
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
12. Richie Gordon
*

F / 208410 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * Cedar Point Yacht Club/LISOT
13. Parker Klebahn
*

208068 Laser
[Junior]
*, * SFYC/StFYC
14. Ben Rohr
*

F / 196815 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * Encinal yacht club
15. Erik Weis
*

F / 188663 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
16. Andrew Puopolo
*

F / 198363 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * Marsh Creek Sailing Club
17. Alexander Hankins
*

204111 Laser
[Junior]
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
18. Ty Baird
*

F / 192015 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
19. Kieran Sweeney
*

F / 175254 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
20. Hugh Macrae
*

200199 Laser
[Open]
*, * KYC
21. Hector McKemey
*

F / 199579 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * American Yacht Club
22. Newton Wattis
*

199142 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
*, * Surf City YC
23. Braden Garvey
*

190286 Laser
[Junior]
*, * BYC Ottawa/OST
24. Hunter Rosenthall
*

F / 195918 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
25. MIchael Parramore
*

200405 Laser
[Master]
*, * Severn Sailing Association
26. Paul Streater
*

175580 Laser
[Junior]
*, * LYC
27. Forrest Wachholz
*

203918 Laser
[Junior]
*, * Barrie yc
28. Clay Johnson
*

F / 206111 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * TRYC/LEHYC
29. Marek Zaleski
*

F / 180521 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * Noroton YC
30. Steven Leuck
*

F / 204231 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * Mission Bay Yacht Club
31. Malcolm Lamphere
*

F / 199796 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * LGYC / YCYC /CYC
32. Glen Dickson
*

F / 194063 Laser
[Apprentice Master][USS-M]
*, * Bay Head Yacht Club
33. Dennis Russom
*

F / 199139 Laser
[Grand Master][USS-M]
*, * Brant Beach Yacht Club
34. Richard Didham
*

F / 208411 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * StFYC, RYC, SDYC
35. James Pulsford
*

F / 206614 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
36. Ross Murdoch
*

196087 Laser
[Junior]
*, * Kingston Yacht Club
37. Robert Davis
*

207130 Laser
[Open]
*, * Kingston YC / Royal Canadian YC
38. Ian Struthers
*

193284 Laser
[Grand Master]
*, * RCYC
39. Connor Swikart
*

F / 187799 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * SSYC/HWS Sailing
40. Clay Broussard
*

190464 Laser
[Open]
*, * NYYC
41. Kevin Wiersma
*

195930 Laser
[Open]
*, * Royal Hamilton yacht club
42. Frederick Vranizan
*

F / 197265 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club/CYC Seattle
43. Benjamin Rizika
*

199350 Laser
[Junior]
*, * wianno
44. Marshall McCann
*

199338 Laser
[Junior]
*, * TCYC / GCYSA
45. Ford McCann
*

199339 Laser
[Junior]
*, * TCYC / GCYSA
46. Max Gallant
*

208767 Laser
[Open]
*, * Royal Victoria Yacht Club
47. Douglas McKeige
*

F / 199336 Laser
[Grand Master][USS-M]
*, * American Yacht Club
48. William McKeige
*

F / 199375 Laser
[Junior][USS-M]
*, * American YC
49. Justin Norton
*

206118 Laser
[Open]
*, * BYC
50. Jacques Kerrest
*

174236 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
*, * SSA
51. Brendan Aulthouse
*

204077 Laser
[Open]
*, * BQYC/KYC
52. Bob Rizika
*

199358 Laser
[Master]
*, * wianno
53. Chris Williams
*

F / 184545 Laser
[Grand Master][USS-M]
*, * Brant Beach YC
54. Markus Edegran
*

F / 205689 Laser
[Open][USS-M]
*, * Larchmont Yacht Club
55. Had Brick
*

272727 Laser
[Grand Master][USS-M]
*, * IHYC
 


Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Megan Ploch
*

199161 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * American Yacht Club
2. Ted Bjerregaard
*

195960 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * EBSF / Bristol Yacht Club
3. Andrea Nordquist
*

208300 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Societe Nautique de Geneve
4. Chase Carraway
*

207144 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC
5. Chase Burwell
*

206097 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Team FOR - Carlouel Yacht Club
6. Brandon Kirby
*

204410 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
7. Claire Havig
*

R / 208388 Radial
[PT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
8. Andrew Douglas
*

206103 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Team FOR - NCSC
9. Abigail Affoo
*

171599 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Trinidad and Tobago
10. Gabrielle Rizika
*

R / 205458 Radial
[GT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * Wianno
11. John Kirkpatrick
*

181855 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Sail Newport
12. Lillian Myers
*

18979 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
13. Sophia Reineke
*

R / 209313 Radial
[GT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
14. lawson Willard
*

190468 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * San Francisco Yacht Club / StFYC
15. Sarah Alexander
*

204097 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Severn Sailing Association
16. Alexandra Mares
*

206090 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Houston Yacht Club/Austin Yacht Club
17. Allie DeLuca
*

206136 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * MCYC
18. Ainsley Parramore
*

R / 199556 Radial
[PT][Silver][USS-W]
*, * Severn Sailing Assocation
19. Mikey Wollmann
*

209668 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * RHADC
20. Gray Kiger III
*

201217 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Big Blue Sailing Academy
21. Carly Broussard
*

R / 197044 Radial
[GT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * Ocean Reef Yacht Club
22. Jack Hogan
*

206067 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * California Yacht Club/ABYC
23. Caden Scheiblauer
*

208059 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Santa Barbara YC
24. Spencer LeGrande
*

206098 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * HYC, AYC
25. Jack Brown
*

207120 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Seaside Park Yacht Club
26. Cooper Yeager
*

205454 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * LISOT / Stamford YC
27. Nathan Fields
*

196283 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Old Dominion University
28. Nicholas Stefanoni
*

193945 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * LISOT
29. Norman Struthers
*

207227 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * RCYC
30. Sloane Kratzman
*

194528 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * American Yacht Club
31. Jon Pavilack
*

189748 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Big Blue Sailing Academy
32. Emmet Ward
*

166913 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Team FOR
33. Sarah Gardiner
*

206113 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * RCYC
34. Matthew Priebe
*

190443 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Seawanhaka Corinthian JYC / LISOT
35. Lucas Pierce
*

183915 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Santa Barbara Yacht Club
36. Anna Weis
*

R / 188663 Radial
[GT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
37. Annika Fedde
*

190191 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Ventura Yacht Club
38. Charlotte Rose
*

196848 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Houston Yacht Club
39. Michael Ehnot
*

186572 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Surf City Yacht
40. Scott Rasmussen
*

204424 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
41. Paul Didham
*

199544 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
42. Alex Fasolo
*

204841 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Bay Head Yacht Club
43. Ryan Lowry
*

208590 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club
44. Ariana Kwoh
*

184425 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Sandy Bay
45. Harrison Bailey
*

209286 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * LEHYC
46. Carter Cooper
*

171060 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Pewaukee Yacht Club / Team FOR
47. Garrett Levy
*

203642 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * fbyc
48. Ralph Levy
*

203629 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Fbyc
49. Leo Boucher
*

157851 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Severn Sailing Association
50. Steven Honig
*

200381 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Old Cove Yacht Club/Lisot
51. Gage Wilson
*

208578 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club / ESC
52. Christian Filter
*

206106 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Severn Sailing Association
53. Trent Levy
*

199200 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * fbyc
54. Nic Baird
*

190253 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
55. Kelly Cole
*

R / 200123 Radial
[GT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * Oklahoma City Boat Club
56. Scott Meggitt
*

200169 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Surf City YC/Lisot
57. Luc Chevrier
*

183754 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Saint Lucia Yacht Club
58. Emily Wright
*

R / 187760 Radial
[PT][Silver][USS-W]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
59. Tom O'Shea
*

199721 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Shelter Island Yacht Club
60. Hallie Schiffman
*

208574 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Sarasota Sailing Squadron
61. Andrew Widmeier
*

199944 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Brant Beach Yacht Club / GCYSA
62. Carrson Pearce
*

195664 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
63. Carrter Pearce
*

195429 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
64. Dixon Pearce
*

177667 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
65. Liam McCarthy
*

197571 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club/BLYC
66. Hannah Steadman
*

R / 199355 Radial
[PT][Silver][USS-W]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
67. Luke Hayes
*

200622 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * FBYC
68. Gerard Eastman
*

194166 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Seawanhaka Corinthian YC
69. Olivia Gugliemini
*

R / 203611 Radial
[PT][Silver][USS-W]
*, * BBYC
70. Talia Toland
*

R / 206059 Radial
[GT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club
71. Justin Vittecoq
*

209375 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * QUEBEC SAILING TEAM / HUDSON YACHT CLUB
72. Coralie Vittecoq
*

203632 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * QUEBEC SAILING TEAM/HUDSON YACHT CLUB
73. Joseph Orrico
*

179132 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Brant Beach yacht Club
74. Fillah Karim
*

206058 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
75. Christine Neville
*

R / 192427 Radial
[PT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * Sail Newport and StFYC
76. Michael Morran
*

208110 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Austin Yacht Club
77. Daniel Resio
*

186464 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Fishing Bay Yacht Club
78. Conner Correll
*

173229 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
79. Holly Antonia Lewin-LaFrance
*

204468 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * RNSYS
80. Luke Welker
*

191997 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
81. Ellie Shaw Ungar
*

R / 206065 Radial
[GT][Silver][USS-W]
*, * Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, Seattle Yacht Club
82. Corinne Peters
*

198678 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * RNSYS
83. Quinten Beelik
*

195592 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * RCYC/ABYC
84. Jacob Bell
*

193956 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * RCYC
85. Robert Gruskos
*

198396 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * SSYC
86. Margaret MacCormack
*

185840 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * SCYC / TRYC
87. Giovanni Ronco
*

182757 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Cedar Point Yacht Club
88. Harris Padegs
*

187761 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
89. Dyfrig Mon
*

176032 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * CYCOP
90. Josh Paper
*

206144 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * SSA/ Surf City YC
91. Mack Fox
*

180136 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
92. Maura Dewey
*

191531 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Royal Victoria Yacht Club
93. Emily Fuller
*

152137 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * BHYC
94. Jesse Stevenson
*

168557 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Brant Beach Yacht Club / Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
95. Gabriel Hannon
*

199755 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Southampton Yacht Club
96. Colin Brego
*

199123 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * St Thomas Yacht Club
97. Will Maurillo
*

195920 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Shelter Island Yacht Club
98. Jake Vickers
*

200404 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * SSA
99. Hanne Weaver
*

R / 208045 Radial
[GT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * RVYC, SYC, CYC
100. Dante Rienzi
*

200532 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * BRANT BEACH YACHT CLUB
101. Preston Duclos
*

199156 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * East Bay Sailing Foundation, Bristol, RI
102. Jack Gower
*

204411 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * Edison Sailing Center
103. Christina Sakellaris
*

R / 180087 Radial
[PT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * Sail Newport/Lauderdale YC
104. Shawn Gershman
*

134163 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * ABYC/RCYC
105. Thomas Quinn
*

195967 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Bay Head Yacht Club
106. Nicole Moeder
*

126682 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * BHYC/CERT
107. Christopher Araujo
*

185491 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
108. Jensen McTighe
*

195445 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
109. Michael Boetticher
*

194241 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
110. Alison Sears
*

203607 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
111. Lauren Sullivan
*

185538 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * RNSYS
112. William Lusty
*

161053 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
113. Matti Muru
*

207233 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * OST
114. Jed Londrey
*

116764 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Fishing Bay Yacht Club
115. Aidan Harris
*

195913 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
116. John Donelan
*

195904 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
117. Lindsey Baab
*

R / 189813 Radial
[PT][Gold][USS-W]
*, * St. Francis YC/San Francisco YC
118. Marc Andrew Robin
*

204438 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * RSLYC/QST
119. Ryan Smith
*

209079 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * RNSYS
120. Matthäus Grenke
*

204465 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * RCYC
121. David Grace
*

185509 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * SSA
122. Maximillian Grenke
*

204460 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * RCYC
123. Robby Schnabel
*

165187 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Severn Sailing Association
124. Coco Dana
*

194247 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * St.Francis Yacht Club/San Francisco YC
125. Carolyn Corbet
*

174258 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * Bay Head YC
126. Alexander Fritz
*

188125 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Royal Vancouver YC
127. Rachel Grace
*

182425 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * SSA
128. Luka Kremic
*

200600 Radial
[GT][Gold]
*, * RCYC
129. Spencer Dalzell
*

170067 Radial
[PT][Gold]
*, * Royal Nova Scotia yacht squadron
130. Jasper Frazee
*

155315 Radial
[PT][Silver]
*, * SSA
131. Jack Leffingwell
*

175258 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Tred Avon Yacht Club
132. Andrew Buchan
*

151020 Radial
[GT][Silver]
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network