Registrants For
Fawcett/EYC Friday Night Beer Can Series
Eastport Yacht Club

May 08-August 28, 2015
50 people have registered for this event

Cal 25
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dave and Betsy Beyer

EYC 1601 Glory Cal 25 / Jensen / Cal 25 231 04/10/2015
2. Peter Sheils
john wooldrich,christopher roger
EYC 681 Ronin Cal 25 / Cal jensen / Cal 25 231 04/16/2015
3. H. Marie Harkenrider

EYC 1489 Arctic Tern Cal 25 / Jensen / CAL 25 231 04/22/2015
4. Steven Milby

Shearwater 460 Fahrvernugen Cal 25 / Cal / 25 231 05/06/2015
5. Leo Surla

PRSA 1203 Harlequin Cal 25 / Jensen Marine / Cal 25 231 06/04/2015
 


Harbor 20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Marino DiMarzo

AYC 340 Velella Harbor 20 / Shock / Harbor20 225 03/23/2015
2. Brian Wiersema

HHSA 205 Elixir Harbor 20 / WD Schock / Harbor 20 225 03/19/2015
3. Jeffrey Scholz

eyc 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 225 04/27/2015
4. David Marcic

Chesapeake Boating Club 191-192-193 Chesapeake Boating Club Harbor 20 / Shock / Harbor 20 225 05/03/2015
5. Marshall Steele

AYC 312 Misty Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 225 05/04/2015
6. F Michael Smith

AYC 325 Puffin Harbor 20 / Shock / Harbor 20 225 05/05/2015
7. Dan Corenzwit

EYC 355 Rhapsody Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 225 05/06/2015
8. Ken Stevens

AYC 323 Allegro Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 225 05/06/2015
9. William Cahill

Annapolis Yacht Club 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 / / Harbor 20 225 05/06/2015
10. Peter Trogdon

AYC 311 SKIMMER Harbor 20 / WD Schock / Harbor 20 225 05/07/2015
 


Non-Spinnaker 1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David/Cindy Kim

None 93368 Lanikai Non-Spinnaker 1 / Benetaue / First 40.7 48 06/03/2015
2. Babak Rajaee

EYC 38964 SpinDoctor Non-Spinnaker 1 / C&C / 110 87 03/31/2015
3. Paul Kaladas

EYC 51712 Beatnik Non-Spinnaker 1 / C&C / C&C 110 87 04/23/2015
4. julian bigden

EYC 4444 MOJO Non-Spinnaker 1 / Wauquiez / 40 87 05/06/2015
5. Dan Leonard

EYC X60161 Flashpoint - Series 1 Non-Spinnaker 1 / J Boats / J-100 90 05/03/2015
6. Peter Holden

RI YC USA 132 My Way Non-Spinnaker 1 / c&c / 41 108 04/17/2015
7. Michael Jewell

CBYRA 156 Five O'clock Non-Spinnaker 1 / Oday / 117 07/21/2015
8. Bruce Harris

EYC 337 Dalliance Non-Spinnaker 1 / Beneteau / 37 144 03/28/2015
9. Paul Mikulski

AYC/SSC 93658 Full Circle Non-Spinnaker 1 / Hinterhoeller / Niagara 35 165 05/06/2015
10. Pam Ray

EYC 434 Dream Builder Non-Spinnaker 1 / Catalina / 350 168 03/26/2015
11. martin weber

NONE 93573 Chien Deux Non-Spinnaker 1 / Beneteau / B 34 168 07/14/2015
 


Non-Spinnaker 2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jack & Marti Detweiler

Eastport Yacht Club USA 160 Skimmer Non-Spinnaker 2 / TPI / Alerion Express 28 174 04/06/2015
2. Jason Goscha

Severn River Yacht Club 316 Halcyon Non-Spinnaker 2 / TPI / Alerion Express 28 174 04/16/2015
3. John Avis

Bay Ridge 33061 Full Circle Non-Spinnaker 2 / Pearson / 30 180 05/08/2015
4. Jeffrey Gilbert

Bay Ridge 23417 Leggo Non-Spinnaker 2 / Tartan / 30 183 04/30/2015
5. Richard Mount

Bay Ridge 622 Doodad Non-Spinnaker 2 / Columbia / 30 198 05/14/2015
 


Spinnaker 1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Laurent Givry

HHSA 60167 Capricorne Spinnaker 1 / Beneateau / first 36.7 78 04/26/2015
2. Roger Coney

EYC 93603 Rhumb Rhunner Spinnaker 1 / J / 33 84 07/22/2015
3. DAN LEONARD

EYC 60161 FLASHPOINT - SERIES 2 Spinnaker 1 / J BOATS / J-100 84 07/14/2015
4. John Kircher

PRSA 407 Chessie Spinnaker 1 / / J/105 90 04/05/2015
5. Jeff Leigh

EYC 93489 Huck's Finn Spinnaker 1 / Dehler / 36 90 04/16/2015
6. Mary Ewenson

EYC 209 Terminally pretty Spinnaker 1 / Viper 640 / 102 05/03/2015
7. Michael Strauss

Bert Jabins Yacht Club 83278 Errant Belle Spinnaker 1 / Elliott / Elliott 770 108 04/26/2015
8. Bob Dymond

EYC 93123 Gabrielle Spinnaker 1 / J-Boat / J/29 FROB 117 05/01/2015
9. Dan Buan

Chesapeake Boating Club DAN Chesapeake Boating Club Spinnaker 1 / J Boat / J 80 120 04/12/2015
10. Jeremy Reynolds

EYC 443 Magic In Motion Spinnaker 1 / J Boat / 80 120 05/06/2015
11. Aaron Ressler

Eastport Yacht Club 93600 Parrot Head Spinnaker 1 / Tartan / T-10 126 03/31/2015
12. Eugene McCollum

AYC 655 Chill Spinnaker 1 / J Boats / J/80 ODR 126 06/02/2015
 


Spinnaker 2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Carty

SRYC 63256 This End Up Spinnaker 2 / C&C / C&C 35 MKIII 129 05/13/2015
2. Tristan & Sheila Keen

EYC 83060 Infectious Smile Spinnaker 2 / J Boats / J30 141 03/23/2015
3. Brett Cureton

Eyc 34570 Jazz Spinnaker 2 / Catilina / SS-38 141 04/09/2015
4. thomas watson

DISC 63300 AVITA Spinnaker 2 / J boat / J-30 144 04/29/2015
5. Kirk Gunn

Eastport YC 93373 Irie Spinnaker 2 / Tartan / 3000 168 05/04/2015
6. Kevin McKee

EYC 3722 Jabb Spinnaker 2 / J Boats / J24 171 05/04/2015
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network