Series Standings For The Following Events:
Series 1: Berger/Stein race1 | Del Rey Yacht Club | January 04, 2014
Series 2: Berger/Stein Race 3 | Del Rey Yacht Club | May 03, 2014
Series 3: Berger / Stein 4 | Del Rey Yacht Club | June 07-08, 2014
Series 4: Berger/Stein 5 | Del Rey Yacht Club | June 08, 2014

Novice/Cruiser A (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 Regattas Scored

Rank Sail   Boat Skipper Total
1. 56074 Betty Scott McKenney
[5]
1
1
4
6T
2. 56700 Duchess Ron Jacobs
[4]
2
2
2
6T
3. 7250 Celerity Bruce & Renne Bilson
[6]
4
4
3
11
4. 594 G-Rated Mark Lampert
[8]
3
5
5
13
5. 47446 Star Seal Lee Lewis
11
[18]
8
1
20
6. 56049 Bravado Kenneth Silverstein
11
[18]
9
8
28
7. 46573 BOAT Philip Krevoy
[18]
18
3
8
29
8. 56867 About Time Ray Durand
7
5
[18]
18
30T
9. 56714 Lumiere carl Marusak
[18]
18
6
6
30T
10. 138 (7136) TIME OUT Michael Schau
[18]
18
7
7
32
11. 7888 IMMIGRATOR Neville Asherson
10
6
[18]
18
34
12. 7288 Encore John McEntire
1
18
[18]
18
37
13. 158 Grace Jindrich Dokonal
2
18
[18]
18
38
14. 56272 Turn Key Don Hedges
3
18
[18]
18
39
15. 7919 Manitou Steve Malley
[18]
7
18
18
43
16. 18474 Zulu Caesar Berger
9
18
[18]
18
45
17. 7661 Pacific Whitney Green
11
18
[18]
18
47

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
- Click on Series number to view detailed regatta information.



Novice/Cruiser B (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 Regattas Scored

Rank Sail   Boat Skipper Total
1. 97041 Squall Gary Brockman
1
[3]
2
1
4
2. 77333 Superstar Steve Zimmerman
2
2
3
[6]
7
3. 56773 MAKANI 2 EDWARD CHADROFF
3
[5]
4
4
11
4. 18297 Andiamo David Stoltz
[17]
17
1
2
20
5. 87757 diva joseph goodman
3
1
[17]
17
21
6. 57039 Camelot Jim Doherty
3
4
[17]
17
24
7. 7336A Chutzpah Andy Natker
[17]
17
5
3
25
8. 6332 Krazy Kat Albert Algaze
3
6
[17]
17
26
9. 7558 Sea Diamond Doug Williams
3
7
[17]
17
27
10. 1 Knotty But Nice Jeff Marsh
[17]
17
6
5
28
11. 67832 Blow Me Down Bob Gray
[17]
17
6
7
30
12. 17758 Yassoo Samuel (Joe) Cowan
3
17
[17]
17
37T
13. 56111 Canuk V Richard Norman
3
17
[17]
17
37T
14. 7485 Sunshine Lenny Gordon
3
17
[17]
17
37T
15. 7336 Chutzpah Andy Natker
3
17
[17]
17
37T
16. 11111 Joe Test
[17]
17
17
17
51

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
- Click on Series number to view detailed regatta information.



ORCA (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 Regattas Scored

Rank Sail   Boat Skipper Total
1. 27025 Porkapotomus (formerly SeaYa) Dave Licata
[1]
1
1
1
3
2. 27004 HiPer David Collins
[3]
2
2
2
6
3. 97645 Neck Sprain Wade Stevens
3
3
[8]
8
14
4. 7002 Spyro The Dragon Nicholas Pike
3
4
[8]
8
15
5. 27089 caribbean soul Al broussard
2
8
[8]
8
18
6. 27032 Slingshot Leonard Brownlow
3
8
[8]
8
19T
7. 27082 Minette Michael Leneman
3
8
[8]
8
19T

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
- Click on Series number to view detailed regatta information.



PHRF A (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 Regattas Scored

Rank Sail   Boat Skipper Total
1. 7311 JATO Bill/Michael Webster/Moorhead
[10]
4
3
1
8T
2. 1211 Coquille Gary Ezor
3
2
[6]
3
8T
3. 7707 GHOST II Al Berg
[10]
7
2
1
10T
4. 11165 Stampede Glenn Griley
[8]
3
5
2
10T
5. 56447 Green Dragon 2 Gary Green
[10]
9
4
5
18T
6. 46565 BRAVURA PAUL KATZ
[10]
5
7
6
18T
7. 56456 lugano mark stratton
[23]
23
1
4
28
8. 51477 Coup D'Etat David Messier
[23]
23
8
6
37T
9. 52585 forgiveness joe simpkins
6
8
[23]
23
37T
10. 35008 DEJA VU Thomas Payne
9
6
[23]
23
38
11. 4417 DistraXion Jeffery Coyle
10
11
[23]
23
44
12. 50904 Plankton John Staff
[23]
1
23
23
47T
13. 888 White Knight Zoltan Katinszky
1
23
[23]
23
47T
14. 7065 Timeshaver Viggo Torbensen
2
23
[23]
23
48
15. 28725 Prevail William Guilfoyle
5
23
[23]
23
51
16. 32551 Ono For Sale! Brandon Folkman
7
23
[23]
23
53
17. 69348 Paddy wagon Richard Mainland
[23]
10
23
23
56T
18. 7159 Transformer Joel Young
10
23
[23]
23
56T
19. 129 Dark&Stormy Alicia Minana
10
23
[23]
23
56T
20. 20 babe Doug Steele
10
23
[23]
23
56T
21. 56443 Marisol Seth Hall
10
23
[23]
23
56T
22. 7173 carmagnole dan howard
10
23
[23]
23
56T

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
- Click on Series number to view detailed regatta information.



PHRF AA (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 Regattas Scored

Rank Sail   Boat Skipper Total
1. USA97 Grand Illusion Edward McDowell
3
1
[7]
7
11
2. 97777 Medicine Man Robert Lane
1
7
[7]
7
15
3. 50100 Margaritaville 1 1/2 Jay Steinbeck
2
7
[7]
7
16
4. 87654 Maverick Chris Slagerman
4
7
[7]
7
18
5. 60100 VARUNA Chris Hemans
5
7
[7]
7
19
6. 52555 Elixir Chad and Kerrie Downey
6
7
[7]
7
20

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
- Click on Series number to view detailed regatta information.



PHRF B (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 Regattas Scored

Rank Sail   Boat Skipper Total
1. 46924 Trust Me Duncan Cameron
1
1
1
[2]
3
2. 52242 Astrid Rush Gomez
[6]
2
2
6
10T
3. 7067 Spray Peter Nelson
4
3
[9]
3
10T
4. 7090 USA 7090 David BROWN
[6]
5
4
4
13
5. 56594 Avanti Jim Labarge
[25]
10
6
1
17T
6. 28236 Wolfhound Erika Borg
6
[25]
3
8
17T
7. 46287 Twelve Bar Blues Chuck Spear
6
[10]
5
7
18
8. 7306 Zephyr Jack Mayer
[25]
7
8
9
24
9. 56912 Persistence C Bryce Benjamin
5
4
[25]
25
34
10. 7101 Mistral Dan McGanty
[25]
25
7
5
37T
11. 7278 Jungle Jim Jim Maslon
6
6
[25]
25
37T
12. 46877 Klexy Ed Jenkins
2
25
[25]
25
52
13. 679 Aquabella Dan McGanty
3
25
[25]
25
53
14. 7181 Viva La Vida Tim Clarke
6
25
[25]
25
56T
15. 87995 Whiplash Ty , Oscar Hokanson, Ferrer
6
25
[25]
25
56T
16. USA60477 THIRSTY CHARLES DEVANNEAUX
6
25
[25]
25
56T
17. 69140 WAHOO GRAFIX Richard Kelton
6
25
[25]
25
56T
18. 306 Zephyr Jack Mayer
6
25
[25]
25
56T
19. 56470 by design oliver garrett
6
25
[25]
25
56T
20. USA7101 Ceann Saile Geoffrey Roth
6
25
[25]
25
56T
21. 204A Grace O'Malley Alice Leahey
6
25
[25]
25
56T
22. 56456 lugano mark stratton
6
25
[25]
25
56T
23. 97048 Carmagnole3 Dan Howard
[25]
8
25
25
58
24. 10101 Mistral Dan McGanty
[25]
9
25
25
59

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
- Click on Series number to view detailed regatta information.



PHRF C (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 Regattas Scored

Rank Sail   Boat Skipper Total
1. 46380 Avet Curt Johnson
1
[20]
3
1
5
2. 675 Miss Demeanor Dave Angers
3
3
[5]
2
8T
3. 133 Tripel Lars Radmall
3
[20]
2
3
8T
4. 52530 Eggemoggin Kris Helm
3
2
[4]
4
9
5. 63163 Rubicon III Rodney Percival
[20]
20
1
5
26
6. 18126 Ginger Lee Greg Rosenkrans
[20]
1
20
20
41
7. 7914 Double Down Brian Kerr
2
20
[20]
20
42
8. 2 MisQue Jerry & Lea Kaye
3
20
[20]
20
43T
9. USA383 In-Tenths Joseph Ebin
3
20
[20]
20
43T
10. 87138 Out Patient Randy Alcorn
3
20
[20]
20
43T
11. 28124 No Way! Don Souther
3
20
[20]
20
43T
12. 18332 Redline Derek Heeb
3
20
[20]
20
43T
13. 47334 Voice of Reason Jim McCone
3
20
[20]
20
43T
14. 41068 Jokers Wild Mark Spector
3
20
[20]
20
43T
15. 97071 Hard Habit Bruce Warren
3
20
[20]
20
43T
16. 178 Toon Town Michael Eisenberg
3
20
[20]
20
43T
17. USA 1898 Critter Mark Brazil
3
20
[20]
20
43T
18. 56780 Majic Dragon Mike Hopper
3
20
[20]
20
43T
19. 56127 A Cappella Denny Browne
3
20
[20]
20
43T

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
- Click on Series number to view detailed regatta information.