event burgee venue burgee

SYSCO Spring Series - Thursday

_

Preliminary Results

#1-J-24 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-20-17
R2
4-27-17
R 3
5-4-17
R4
5-18-17
R4
 
Total Nett Notes
1st #1-J-24 Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald CYC/SYSCO 0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0   6.0 6.0
2nd #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0   7.0 7.0
3rd #1-J-24 STRANGE BREW J 24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC, SYSCO 180 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0   14.0 14.0
4th #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 5.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 DNF   20.0 20.0
5th #1-J-24 One More J24 683 COLTON GARDNER SYSCO, CYC 0 6.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 5.0   20.0 20.0
6th #1-J-24 White Trash J24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0   21.0 21.0

#2-Cal 20 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-20-17
R2
4-27-17
R 3
5-4-17
R4
5-18-17
R4
 
Total Nett Notes
1st #2-Cal 20 Check Ride CAL20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0   7.0 7.0
2nd #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Peter Thomsen 0 2.0 7.0 3.0 4.0   16.0 16.0
3rd #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal 20 6000 Keith Marcoe Cal20/SYSCO 0 6.0 3.0 6.0 6.0   21.0 21.0
4th #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard pyc 0 11.0 2.0 7.0 5.0   25.0 25.0
5th #2-Cal 20 Matt Crocker Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 4.0 4.0 5.0 14.0   27.0 27.0
6th #2-Cal 20 Maximo Cal 678 Benny Quintanilla cal 20 0 8.0 6.0 1.0 13.0   28.0 28.0
7th #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 9.0 5.0 4.0 11.0   29.0 29.0
8th #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 549 Don Hamann SYSCO, CAL20 Fleet 7 0 3.0 10.0 8.0 10.0   31.0 31.0
9th #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 1380 Michelle Bennett Michelle Bennett 0 5.0 9.0 10.0 8.0   32.0 32.0
10th #2-Cal 20 River Rose Cal 20 389 Tom Pfeiffer SYSCO/WSC 0 12.0 12.0 DSQ 11.0 7.0   42.0 42.0
11th #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels SYSCO, WSC 0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 12.0 1.0   45.0 45.0
12th #2-Cal 20 Fortune Cookie Cal 20 721 Robert Koski Cal 20 Fleet 7 0 7.0 8.0 14.0 16.0 DNC   45.0 45.0
13th #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog Cal 20 1509 Oliver Kunz Cal 20 0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0   50.0 50.0
14th #2-Cal 20 Milagro Cal 20 1754 Marv Dunn SYSCO 0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 9.0 9.0   50.0 50.0
15th #2-Cal 20 nautical 20 1701 cheryl watson cal 20 fleet 7 0 10.0 16.0 DNC 13.0 12.0   51.0 51.0

#3-Catalina 22 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-20-17
R2
4-27-17
R 3
5-4-17
R4
5-18-17
R4
 
Total Nett Notes
1st #3-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0   7.0 7.0
2nd #3-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose Catalina 22 2134 Donald Woodhouse SYSCO 0 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 1.0   11.0 11.0
3rd #3-Catalina 22 MAX EPR Catalina 22 4215 Jody Schultz SYSCO 0 3.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 DSQ   15.0 15.0
4th #3-Catalina 22 Sunrise 22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNC   22.0 22.0
5th #3-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0   27.0 27.0
6th #3-Catalina 22 Togarty cruise 7260 Richard Figone sysco 0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 RAF   30.0 30.0
7th #3-Catalina 22 Dandelion Catalina 22 61 Chris Dudley SYSCO 0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   32.0 32.0

#3-Venture 21 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-20-17
R2
4-27-17
R 3
5-4-17
R4
5-18-17
R4
 
Total Nett Notes
1st #3-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 Shelly Johnson Sysco and ocsa 0 1.0 1.0       2.0 2.0
2nd #3-Venture 21 Stella Venture21 9 Doug Dillon SYSCO & OCSA 0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC       6.0 6.0

#4-Ranger 20 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-20-17
R2
4-27-17
R 3
5-4-17
R4
5-18-17
R4
 
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0   7.0 7.0
2nd #4-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303 5.0 1.0 4.0 3.0   13.0 13.0
3rd #4-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zackary Hegge Sysco 0 4.0 6.0 2.0 2.0   14.0 14.0
4th #4-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Jeff Eastes Sysco and OCSA 0 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 6.0   22.0 22.0
5th #4-Ranger 20 R2 Ranger 20 2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0 6.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 5.0   23.0 23.0
6th #4-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300 2.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DSQ   27.0 27.0
7th #4-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 20 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 7.0 7.0 5.0 8.0   27.0 27.0
8th #4-Ranger 20 SeaGlass Ranger 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 8.0 10.0 DNC 3.0 7.0   28.0 28.0
9th #4-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0   34.0 34.0

#5-Cruising A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-20-17
R2
4-27-17
R 3
5-4-17
R4
5-18-17
R4
 
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-Cruising A Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 186 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0   5.0 5.0
2nd #5-Cruising A BARCODE Hunter 31 720 Kevin Robertson SYSCO, RCYC 197 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0   7.0 7.0
3rd #5-Cruising A UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0   13.0 13.0
4th #5-Cruising A Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 4.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 DNC   17.0 17.0
5th #5-Cruising A Jubilee 1974 C&C 35 35 Barry Rumsey Island sailing club 0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNC   21.0 21.0

#5-Cruising B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-20-17
R2
4-27-17
R 3
5-4-17
R4
5-18-17
R4
 
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-Cruising B La Dolce Vita Hunter 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0   6.0 6.0
2nd #5-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0   8.0 8.0
3rd #5-Cruising B Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens Rose City Yacht Club 196 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0   11.0 11.0
4th #5-Cruising B Blewstreak San Juan 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO OSCA Lewis River Yacht Club 195 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0   15.0 15.0

#5-Cruising C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-20-17
R2
4-27-17
R 3
5-4-17
R4
5-18-17
R4
 
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO 0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0   5.0 5.0
2nd #5-Cruising C Knuckle Buster 1978 Pearson 40 David Weathers Sysco 0 2.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 1.0   11.0 11.0
3rd #5-Cruising C Ellie 25 1586 John Sajko sysco 0 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC   12.0 12.0
4th #5-Cruising C Celtic Myst Capri 22 239 Dale Mack SYSCO, PYC 0 4.0 TLE 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   19.0 19.0

Eligibility pending Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-20-17
R2
4-27-17
R 3
5-4-17
R4
5-18-17
R4
 
Total Nett Notes
1st Eligibility pending RUSH J 24 161 Gibb Elliott SYSCO 0 1.0 2.0 DNF       3.0 3.0 Eligibility pending
2nd Eligibility pending Vela Ranger 20 515 TERESA COLEMAN Ranger 20-OWSA-ISC 0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC       8.0 8.0 Eligibility pending
2nd Eligibility pending Exit Strategy J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC       8.0 8.0 Eligibility pending

For Race details scroll down the page.
4-21-16 All races abandon -No wind

R1 - #1-J-24 Fleet - 4-20-17

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Course: A, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald CYC/SYSCO 0 195807 1:23:07 1.0
2 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 195820 1:23:20 2.0
3 #1-J-24 White Trash J24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 195917 1:24:17 3.0
4 #1-J-24 STRANGE BREW J 24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC, SYSCO 180 200006 1:25:06 4.0
5 #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 200055 1:25:55 5.0
6 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 COLTON GARDNER SYSCO, CYC 0 200401 1:29:01 6.0

R2 - #1-J-24 Fleet - 4-27-17

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Course: A, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald CYC/SYSCO 0 195258 1:17:58 1.0
2 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 195345 1:18:45 2.0
3 #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 195439 1:19:39 3.0
4 #1-J-24 STRANGE BREW J 24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC, SYSCO 180 195508 1:20:08 4.0
5 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 COLTON GARDNER SYSCO, CYC 0   DNF 6.0
6 #1-J-24 White Trash J24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0   DNC 7.0

R 3 - #1-J-24 Fleet - 5-4-17

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Course: A, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald CYC/SYSCO 0 192847 0:53:47 1.0
2 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 192925 0:54:25 2.0
3 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 COLTON GARDNER SYSCO, CYC 0 193115 0:56:15 3.0
4 #1-J-24 STRANGE BREW J 24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC, SYSCO 180 193122 0:56:22 4.0
5 #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 193123 0:56:23 5.0
6 #1-J-24 White Trash J24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0   DNC 7.0

R4 - #1-J-24 Fleet - 5-18-17

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Course: A, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 192538 0:40:38 1.0
2 #1-J-24 STRANGE BREW J 24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC, SYSCO 180 193623 0:51:23 2.0
3 #1-J-24 Deadbeat J-24 4124 Jeff McDonald CYC/SYSCO 0 194410 0:59:10 3.0
4 #1-J-24 White Trash J24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 194436 0:59:36 4.0
5 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 COLTON GARDNER SYSCO, CYC 0 195115 1:06:15 5.0
6 #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0   DNF 7.0

R1 - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 4-20-17

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Check Ride CAL20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 192712 0:47:12 1.0
2 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Peter Thomsen 0 192738 0:47:38 2.0
3 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 549 Don Hamann SYSCO, CAL20 Fleet 7 0 192847 0:48:47 3.0
4 #2-Cal 20 Matt Crocker Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 192851 0:48:51 4.0
5 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 1380 Michelle Bennett Michelle Bennett 0 192912 0:49:12 5.0
6 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal 20 6000 Keith Marcoe Cal20/SYSCO 0 193105 0:51:05 6.0
7 #2-Cal 20 Fortune Cookie Cal 20 721 Robert Koski Cal 20 Fleet 7 0 193125 0:51:25 7.0
8 #2-Cal 20 Maximo Cal 678 Benny Quintanilla cal 20 0 193141 0:51:41 8.0
9 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 193143 0:51:43 9.0
10 #2-Cal 20 nautical 20 1701 cheryl watson cal 20 fleet 7 0 193246 0:52:46 10.0
11 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard pyc 0 193338 0:53:38 11.0
12 #2-Cal 20 River Rose Cal 20 389 Tom Pfeiffer SYSCO/WSC 0 193340 0:53:40 12.0
13 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels SYSCO, WSC 0   DNC 16.0
13 #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog Cal 20 1509 Oliver Kunz Cal 20 0   DNC 16.0
13 #2-Cal 20 Milagro Cal 20 1754 Marv Dunn SYSCO 0   DNC 16.0

R2 - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 4-27-17

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Check Ride CAL20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 193532 0:55:32 1.0
2 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard pyc 0 193548 0:55:48 2.0
3 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal 20 6000 Keith Marcoe Cal20/SYSCO 0 193554 0:55:54 3.0
4 #2-Cal 20 Matt Crocker Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 193618 0:56:18 4.0
5 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 193648 0:56:48 5.0
6 #2-Cal 20 Maximo Cal 678 Benny Quintanilla cal 20 0 193723 0:57:23 6.0
7 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Peter Thomsen 0 193821 0:58:21 7.0
8 #2-Cal 20 Fortune Cookie Cal 20 721 Robert Koski Cal 20 Fleet 7 0 193900 0:59:00 8.0
9 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 1380 Michelle Bennett Michelle Bennett 0 194000 1:00:00 9.0
10 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 549 Don Hamann SYSCO, CAL20 Fleet 7 0 194125 1:01:25 10.0
11 #2-Cal 20 River Rose Cal 20 389 Tom Pfeiffer SYSCO/WSC 0   DSQ 12.0
12 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels SYSCO, WSC 0   DNC 16.0
12 #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog Cal 20 1509 Oliver Kunz Cal 20 0   DNC 16.0
12 #2-Cal 20 Milagro Cal 20 1754 Marv Dunn SYSCO 0   DNC 16.0
12 #2-Cal 20 nautical 20 1701 cheryl watson cal 20 fleet 7 0   DNC 16.0

R 3 - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 5-4-17

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Maximo Cal 678 Benny Quintanilla cal 20 0 193236 0:37:36 1.0
2 #2-Cal 20 Check Ride CAL20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 192740 0:47:40 2.0
3 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Peter Thomsen 0 192828 0:48:28 3.0
4 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 192928 0:49:28 4.0
5 #2-Cal 20 Matt Crocker Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 192950 0:49:50 5.0
6 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal 20 6000 Keith Marcoe Cal20/SYSCO 0 193010 0:50:10 6.0
7 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard pyc 0 193011 0:50:11 7.0
8 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 549 Don Hamann SYSCO, CAL20 Fleet 7 0 193014 0:50:14 8.0
9 #2-Cal 20 Milagro Cal 20 1754 Marv Dunn SYSCO 0 193030 0:50:30 9.0
10 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 1380 Michelle Bennett Michelle Bennett 0 193110 0:51:10 10.0
11 #2-Cal 20 River Rose Cal 20 389 Tom Pfeiffer SYSCO/WSC 0 193115 0:51:15 11.0
12 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels SYSCO, WSC 0 193406 0:54:06 12.0
13 #2-Cal 20 nautical 20 1701 cheryl watson cal 20 fleet 7 0 193812 0:58:12 13.0
14 #2-Cal 20 Fortune Cookie Cal 20 721 Robert Koski Cal 20 Fleet 7 0 194020 1:00:20 14.0
15 #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog Cal 20 1509 Oliver Kunz Cal 20 0   DNC 16.0

R4 - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 5-18-17

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels SYSCO, WSC 0 194050 0:50:50 1.0
2 #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog Cal 20 1509 Oliver Kunz Cal 20 0 194146 0:51:46 2.0
3 #2-Cal 20 Check Ride CAL20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 194155 0:51:55 3.0
4 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Peter Thomsen 0 194425 0:54:25 4.0
5 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard pyc 0 194452 0:54:52 5.0
6 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal 20 6000 Keith Marcoe Cal20/SYSCO 0 194553 0:55:53 6.0
7 #2-Cal 20 River Rose Cal 20 389 Tom Pfeiffer SYSCO/WSC 0 195042 1:00:42 7.0
8 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 1380 Michelle Bennett Michelle Bennett 0 195107 1:01:07 8.0
9 #2-Cal 20 Milagro Cal 20 1754 Marv Dunn SYSCO 0 195234 1:02:34 9.0
10 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 549 Don Hamann SYSCO, CAL20 Fleet 7 0 195724 1:07:24 10.0
11 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frengle SYSCO 0 201626 1:26:26 11.0
12 #2-Cal 20 nautical 20 1701 cheryl watson cal 20 fleet 7 0 201643 1:26:43 12.0
13 #2-Cal 20 Maximo Cal 678 Benny Quintanilla cal 20 0 202004 1:30:04 13.0
14 #2-Cal 20 Matt Crocker Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker Fleet 7 0 202250 1:32:50 14.0
15 #2-Cal 20 Fortune Cookie Cal 20 721 Robert Koski Cal 20 Fleet 7 0   DNC 16.0

R1 - #3-Catalina 22 Fleet - 4-20-17

Start: #3-Cat22 & VENT 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose Catalina 22 2134 Donald Woodhouse SYSCO 0 193850 0:53:50 1.0
2 #3-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 194018 0:55:18 2.0
3 #3-Catalina 22 MAX EPR Catalina 22 4215 Jody Schultz SYSCO 0 194543 1:00:43 3.0
4 #3-Catalina 22 Sunrise 22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0   DNC 8.0
4 #3-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0   DNC 8.0
4 #3-Catalina 22 Togarty cruise 7260 Richard Figone sysco 0   DNC 8.0
4 #3-Catalina 22 Dandelion Catalina 22 61 Chris Dudley SYSCO 0   DNC 8.0

R2 - #3-Catalina 22 Fleet - 4-27-17

Start: #3-Cat22 & VENT 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose Catalina 22 2134 Donald Woodhouse SYSCO 0 194405 0:59:05 1.0
2 #3-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 194529 1:00:29 2.0
3 #3-Catalina 22 Sunrise 22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0 195409 1:09:09 3.0
4 #3-Catalina 22 MAX EPR Catalina 22 4215 Jody Schultz SYSCO 0 195544 1:10:44 4.0
5 #3-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0   DNC 8.0
5 #3-Catalina 22 Togarty cruise 7260 Richard Figone sysco 0   DNC 8.0
5 #3-Catalina 22 Dandelion Catalina 22 61 Chris Dudley SYSCO 0   DNC 8.0

R 3 - #3-Catalina 22 Fleet - 5-4-17

Start: #3-Cat22 & VENT 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 193726 0:52:26 1.0
2 #3-Catalina 22 MAX EPR Catalina 22 4215 Jody Schultz SYSCO 0 193806 0:53:06 2.0
3 #3-Catalina 22 Sunrise 22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0 194705 1:02:05 3.0
4 #3-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose Catalina 22 2134 Donald Woodhouse SYSCO 0   DNC 8.0
4 #3-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0   DNC 8.0
4 #3-Catalina 22 Togarty cruise 7260 Richard Figone sysco 0   DNC 8.0
4 #3-Catalina 22 Dandelion Catalina 22 61 Chris Dudley SYSCO 0   DNC 8.0

R4 - #3-Catalina 22 Fleet - 5-18-17

Start: #3-Cat22 & VENT 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose Catalina 22 2134 Donald Woodhouse SYSCO 0 200740 1:12:40 1.0
2 #3-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 201745 1:22:45 2.0
3 #3-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 201836 1:23:36 3.0
4 #3-Catalina 22 MAX EPR Catalina 22 4215 Jody Schultz SYSCO 0   DSQ 6.0
4 #3-Catalina 22 Togarty cruise 7260 Richard Figone sysco 0   RAF 6.0
6 #3-Catalina 22 Sunrise 22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0   DNC 8.0
6 #3-Catalina 22 Dandelion Catalina 22 61 Chris Dudley SYSCO 0   DNC 8.0

R1 - #3-Venture 21 Fleet - 4-20-17

Start: #3-Cat22 & VENT 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 Shelly Johnson Sysco and ocsa 0 193919 0:54:19 1.0
2 #3-Venture 21 Stella Venture21 9 Doug Dillon SYSCO & OCSA 0   DNC 3.0

R2 - #3-Venture 21 Fleet - 4-27-17

Start: #3-Cat22 & VENT 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 Shelly Johnson Sysco and ocsa 0 194421 0:59:21 1.0
2 #3-Venture 21 Stella Venture21 9 Doug Dillon SYSCO & OCSA 0   DNC 3.0

R 3 - #3-Venture 21 Fleet - 5-4-17

Start: #3-Cat22 & VENT 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#3-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 Shelly Johnson Sysco and ocsa 0  
#3-Venture 21 Stella Venture21 9 Doug Dillon SYSCO & OCSA 0  

R4 - #3-Venture 21 Fleet - 5-18-17

Start: #3-Cat22 & VENT 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
#3-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 Shelly Johnson Sysco and ocsa 0  
#3-Venture 21 Stella Venture21 9 Doug Dillon SYSCO & OCSA 0  

R1 - #4-Ranger 20 Fleet - 4-20-17

Start: #4-R20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 194152 0:51:52 1.0
2 #4-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300 194209 0:52:09 2.0
3 #4-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Jeff Eastes Sysco and OCSA 0 194218 0:52:18 3.0
4 #4-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zackary Hegge Sysco 0 194335 0:53:35 4.0
5 #4-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303 194421 0:54:21 5.0
6 #4-Ranger 20 R2 Ranger 20 2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0 194527 0:55:27 6.0
7 #4-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 20 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 195001 1:00:01 7.0
8 #4-Ranger 20 SeaGlass Ranger 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 195648 1:06:48 8.0
9 #4-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0   DNC 10.0

R2 - #4-Ranger 20 Fleet - 4-27-17

Start: #4-R20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303 195047 1:00:47 1.0
2 #4-Ranger 20 R2 Ranger 20 2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0 195210 1:02:10 2.0
3 #4-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Jeff Eastes Sysco and OCSA 0 195315 1:03:15 3.0
4 #4-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 195326 1:03:26 4.0
5 #4-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300 195552 1:05:52 5.0
6 #4-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zackary Hegge Sysco 0 195628 1:06:28 6.0
7 #4-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 20 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 200218 1:12:18 7.0
8 #4-Ranger 20 SeaGlass Ranger 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0   DNC 10.0
8 #4-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0   DNC 10.0

R 3 - #4-Ranger 20 Fleet - 5-4-17

Start: #4-R20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 193252 0:42:52 1.0
2 #4-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zackary Hegge Sysco 0 193309 0:43:09 2.0
3 #4-Ranger 20 SeaGlass Ranger 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 193927 0:49:27 3.0
4 #4-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303 194145 0:51:45 4.0
5 #4-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 20 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 194312 0:53:12 5.0
6 #4-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Jeff Eastes Sysco and OCSA 0   DNC 10.0
6 #4-Ranger 20 R2 Ranger 20 2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0   DNC 10.0
6 #4-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300   DNC 10.0
6 #4-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0   DNC 10.0

R4 - #4-Ranger 20 Fleet - 5-18-17

Start: #4-R20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 195304 0:53:04 1.0
2 #4-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zackary Hegge Sysco 0 195410 0:54:10 2.0
3 #4-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 Jacqueline Pitter SYSCO 303 195610 0:56:10 3.0
4 #4-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0 195909 0:59:09 4.0
5 #4-Ranger 20 R2 Ranger 20 2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0 200528 1:05:28 5.0
6 #4-Ranger 20 Four Sail R20 526 Jeff Eastes Sysco and OCSA 0 201205 1:12:05 6.0
7 #4-Ranger 20 SeaGlass Ranger 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 202449 1:24:49 7.0
8 #4-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 20 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 202527 1:25:27 8.0
9 #4-Ranger 20 Flying Frog Ranger 20 145 Gregg Bryden CYC, SYSCO 300   DSQ 10.0

R1 - #5-Cruising A Fleet - 4-20-17

Start: #5-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising A Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 186 194149 0:46:49 1.0
2 #5-Cruising A BARCODE Hunter 31 720 Kevin Robertson SYSCO, RCYC 197 194153 0:46:53 2.0
3 #5-Cruising A UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 194538 0:50:38 3.0
4 #5-Cruising A Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 195300 0:58:00 4.0
5 #5-Cruising A Jubilee 1974 C&C 35 35 Barry Rumsey Island sailing club 0 201137 1:16:37 5.0

R2 - #5-Cruising A Fleet - 4-27-17

Start: #5-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising A Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 186 195121 0:56:21 1.0
2 #5-Cruising A BARCODE Hunter 31 720 Kevin Robertson SYSCO, RCYC 197 195258 0:57:58 2.0
3 #5-Cruising A Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 195458 0:59:58 3.0
4 #5-Cruising A UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 195918 1:04:18 4.0
5 #5-Cruising A Jubilee 1974 C&C 35 35 Barry Rumsey Island sailing club 0 200337 1:08:37 5.0

R 3 - #5-Cruising A Fleet - 5-4-17

Start: #5-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising A BARCODE Hunter 31 720 Kevin Robertson SYSCO, RCYC 197 194734 0:52:34 1.0
2 #5-Cruising A Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 186 194739 0:52:39 2.0
3 #5-Cruising A UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 195121 0:56:21 3.0
4 #5-Cruising A Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 195452 0:59:52 4.0
5 #5-Cruising A Jubilee 1974 C&C 35 35 Barry Rumsey Island sailing club 0 200623 1:11:23 5.0

R4 - #5-Cruising A Fleet - 5-18-17

Start: #5-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190500, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising A Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 186 195500 0:50:00 1.0
2 #5-Cruising A BARCODE Hunter 31 720 Kevin Robertson SYSCO, RCYC 197 201630 1:11:30 2.0
3 #5-Cruising A UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 202546 1:20:46 3.0
4 #5-Cruising A Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0   DNC 6.0
4 #5-Cruising A Jubilee 1974 C&C 35 35 Barry Rumsey Island sailing club 0   DNC 6.0

R1 - #5-Cruising B Fleet - 4-20-17

Start: #5-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising B La Dolce Vita Hunter 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0 194342 0:48:42 1.0
2 #5-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 194629 0:51:29 2.0
3 #5-Cruising B Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens Rose City Yacht Club 196 195219 0:57:19 3.0
4 #5-Cruising B Blewstreak San Juan 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO OSCA Lewis River Yacht Club 195 195339 0:58:39 4.0

R2 - #5-Cruising B Fleet - 4-27-17

Start: #5-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising B La Dolce Vita Hunter 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0 195430 0:59:30 1.0
2 #5-Cruising B Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens Rose City Yacht Club 196 195517 1:00:17 2.0
3 #5-Cruising B Blewstreak San Juan 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO OSCA Lewis River Yacht Club 195 195703 1:02:03 3.0
4 #5-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 200211 1:07:11 4.0

R 3 - #5-Cruising B Fleet - 5-4-17

Start: #5-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 194916 0:54:16 1.0
2 #5-Cruising B La Dolce Vita Hunter 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0 195030 0:55:30 2.0
3 #5-Cruising B Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens Rose City Yacht Club 196 195050 0:55:50 3.0
4 #5-Cruising B Blewstreak San Juan 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO OSCA Lewis River Yacht Club 195 195123 0:56:23 4.0

R4 - #5-Cruising B Fleet - 5-18-17

Start: #5-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190500, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 200655 1:01:55 1.0
2 #5-Cruising B La Dolce Vita Hunter 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0 202006 1:15:06 2.0
3 #5-Cruising B Aventura San Juan 28 69124 Ken Stephens Rose City Yacht Club 196 202402 1:19:02 3.0
4 #5-Cruising B Blewstreak San Juan 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO OSCA Lewis River Yacht Club 195 202508 1:20:08 4.0

R1 - #5-Cruising C Fleet - 4-20-17

Start: #5-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO 0 194804 0:53:04 1.0
2 #5-Cruising C Knuckle Buster 1978 Pearson 40 David Weathers Sysco 0 200021 1:05:21 2.0
3 #5-Cruising C Ellie 25 1586 John Sajko sysco 0 200333 1:08:33 3.0
4 #5-Cruising C Celtic Myst Capri 22 239 Dale Mack SYSCO, PYC 0   TLE 4.0

R2 - #5-Cruising C Fleet - 4-27-17

Start: #5-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO 0 195731 1:02:31 1.0
2 #5-Cruising C Ellie 25 1586 John Sajko sysco 0 200347 1:08:47 2.0
3 #5-Cruising C Knuckle Buster 1978 Pearson 40 David Weathers Sysco 0   DNC 5.0
3 #5-Cruising C Celtic Myst Capri 22 239 Dale Mack SYSCO, PYC 0   DNC 5.0

R 3 - #5-Cruising C Fleet - 5-4-17

Start: #5-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO 0 195328 0:58:28 1.0
2 #5-Cruising C Ellie 25 1586 John Sajko sysco 0 195535 1:00:35 2.0
3 #5-Cruising C Knuckle Buster 1978 Pearson 40 David Weathers Sysco 0 195602 1:01:02 3.0
4 #5-Cruising C Celtic Myst Capri 22 239 Dale Mack SYSCO, PYC 0   DNC 5.0

R4 - #5-Cruising C Fleet - 5-18-17

Start: #5-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190500, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising C Knuckle Buster 1978 Pearson 40 David Weathers Sysco 0 202458 1:19:58 1.0
2 #5-Cruising C Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO 0 203150 1:26:50 2.0
3 #5-Cruising C Ellie 25 1586 John Sajko sysco 0   DNC 5.0
3 #5-Cruising C Celtic Myst Capri 22 239 Dale Mack SYSCO, PYC 0   DNC 5.0

R1 - Eligibility pending Fleet - 4-20-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 Eligibility pending RUSH J 24 161 Gibb Elliott SYSCO 0 200254 1:27:54 1.0 Eligibility pending
2 Eligibility pending Vela Ranger 20 515 TERESA COLEMAN Ranger 20-OWSA-ISC 0   DNC 4.0 Eligibility pending
2 Eligibility pending Exit Strategy J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0   DNC 4.0 Eligibility pending

R2 - Eligibility pending Fleet - 4-27-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
1 Eligibility pending RUSH J 24 161 Gibb Elliott SYSCO 0 DNF 2.0 Eligibility pending
2 Eligibility pending Vela Ranger 20 515 TERESA COLEMAN Ranger 20-OWSA-ISC 0 DNC 4.0 Eligibility pending
2 Eligibility pending Exit Strategy J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0 DNC 4.0 Eligibility pending

R 3 - Eligibility pending Fleet - 5-4-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
Eligibility pending RUSH J 24 161 Gibb Elliott SYSCO 0   Eligibility pending
Eligibility pending Vela Ranger 20 515 TERESA COLEMAN Ranger 20-OWSA-ISC 0   Eligibility pending
Eligibility pending Exit Strategy J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0   Eligibility pending

R4 - Eligibility pending Fleet - 5-18-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
Eligibility pending RUSH J 24 161 Gibb Elliott SYSCO 0   Eligibility pending
Eligibility pending Vela Ranger 20 515 TERESA COLEMAN Ranger 20-OWSA-ISC 0   Eligibility pending
Eligibility pending Exit Strategy J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0   Eligibility pending

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DSQDisqualificationVaries
RAFRetired after finishing6
TLETime Limit Expired4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com