event burgee venue burgee

SYSCO Twilight Series - Thursday 2017

_

Preliminary Results

Contents

#1-J-24 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
7-20-17
R2-A
7-27-17
R2-B
7-27-17
R3-A
8-10-17
R4-A
8-17-17
R5-A
8-24-17
Total Nett Notes
1st #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   5.0 4.0  
2nd #1-J-24 Deadbeat   4124 Jeff McDonald CYC/SYSCO 0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0)   13.0 9.0  
3rd #1-J-24 White Trash J 24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC)   21.0 12.0  
4th #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0   19.0 14.0  
5th #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC sysco 180 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 2.0   23.0 16.0  
6th #1-J-24 RUSH J 24 161 Gibb Elliott SYSCO 0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0   29.0 22.0  
7th #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO, CYC, OCSA 0 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 8.0 6.0   34.0 26.0  
8th #1-J-24 Exit Strategy J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0 7.0 7.0 (9.0 DSQ) 6.0 9.0 DNC   38.0 29.0  

#2-Cal 20 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
7-20-17
R2-A
7-27-17
R2-B
7-27-17
R3-A
8-10-17
R4-A
8-17-17
R5-A
8-24-17
Total Nett Notes
1st #2-Cal 20 Check Ride CAL20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0   11.0 7.0  
2nd #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 3.0 2.0   26.0 12.0  
3rd #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0   27.0 13.0  
4th #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard Pyc 0 5.0 1.0 (9.0) 4.0 5.0   24.0 15.0  
5th #2-Cal 20 Fortune Cookie Cal 20 721 Bob Koski Cal 20 Fleet 7 0 8.0 (10.0) 4.0 8.0 1.0   31.0 21.0  
6th #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frenglei Sysco 0 6.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0)   30.0 22.0  
7th #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz WSC 0 2.0 (12.0) 12.0 2.0 7.0   35.0 23.0  
8th #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker CAl 20 fleet 7 0 7.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0)   33.0 23.0  
9th #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO, 0 9.0 8.0 (10.0) 5.0 6.0   38.0 28.0  
10th #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 9.0 14.0 DNC   50.0 36.0  
11th #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 1380 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC, CYC 0 10.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 (11.0)   48.0 37.0  
12th #2-Cal 20 Milagro Cal 20 1754 Marv Dunn SYSCO 0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 9.0   52.0 38.0  
13th #2-Cal 20 nautical cal 20 1701 CHERYL WATSON cal 29 fleet 7 0 (14.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 12.0 12.0   60.0 46.0  

#3-Catalina 22 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
7-20-17
R2-A
7-27-17
R2-B
7-27-17
R3-A
8-10-17
R4-A
8-17-17
R5-A
8-24-17
Total Nett Notes
1st #3-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 1.0 1.0   1.0 2.0   5.0 5.0  
2nd #3-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 3.0 2.0   3.0 3.0   11.0 11.0  
3rd #3-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose C-22 2134 Don Woodhouse SYSCo 0 8.0 DNC 4.0   2.0 1.0   15.0 15.0  
4th #3-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody Schultz SYSCO 0 2.0 3.0   8.0 DNC 4.0   17.0 17.0  
5th #3-Catalina 22 Sunrise 22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0 4.0 6.0   4.0 5.0   19.0 19.0  
6th #3-Catalina 22 Togarty C-22 7260 Richard Figone sysco 0 8.0 DNC 5.0   5.0 7.0 DNF   25.0 25.0  
7th #3-Catalina 22 Wait for it... 22 9353 Jeffery Simmerson Sysco 0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   32.0 32.0  

#4-Ranger 20 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
7-20-17
R2-A
7-27-17
R2-B
7-27-17
R3-A
8-10-17
R4-A
8-17-17
R5-A
8-24-17
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 4.0 1.0   3.0 2.0   10.0 10.0  
2nd #4-Ranger 20 R2 Ranger 20 2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0 10.0 DNC 4.0   1.0 1.0   16.0 16.0  
3rd #4-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Brent Eastes OCSA 0 2.0 6.0   5.0 3.0   16.0 16.0  
4th #4-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 jacqueline pitter SYSCO 303 1.0 5.0   9.0 4.0   19.0 19.0  
5th #4-Ranger 20 Four Sail Ranger 20 526 Jeff Eastes Sysco 0 8.0 3.0   2.0 6.0   19.0 19.0  
6th #4-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge Sysco 0 3.0 8.0   4.0 8.0   23.0 23.0 Protest Pending
7th #4-Ranger 20 Sea Glass 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 6.0 2.0   8.0 9.0   25.0 25.0  
8th #4-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 20 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 7.0 7.0   6.0 5.0   25.0 25.0  
9th #4-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0 5.0 9.0   7.0 7.0   28.0 28.0  

#5-Cruising-A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
7-20-17
R2-A
7-27-17
R2-B
7-27-17
R3-A
8-10-17
R4-A
8-17-17
R5-A
8-24-17
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-Cruising-A Amaretto New York 36 36032 Jeffrey Crass RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 2.0 2.0   2.0 1.0   7.0 7.0 Protest Pending
2nd #5-Cruising-A Bluefin Thomas 35 42620 Frank Bocarde Bocarde 0 1.0 1.0   1.0 6.0 DNC   9.0 9.0  
3rd #5-Cruising-A Tanguera   34 jim king cyc 0 3.0 3.0   4.0 3.0   13.0 13.0  
4th #5-Cruising-A Jubilee 1974 mk 11 35 Barry Rumsey Island saillng club 0 4.0 4.0   3.0 6.0 DNC   17.0 17.0  
5th #5-Cruising-A Ruffian C&C 34 59109 Christopher Dorn RCYC 0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   5.0 2.0   19.0 19.0  

#5-Cruising-B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
7-20-17
R2-A
7-27-17
R2-B
7-27-17
R3-A
8-10-17
R4-A
8-17-17
R5-A
8-24-17
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-Cruising-B Bar Code Hunter 31 720 Kevin Robertson SYSCO, RCYC 197 2.0 1.0   3.0 1.0   7.0 7.0  
2nd #5-Cruising-B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 4.0 3.0   1.0 3.0   11.0 11.0  
3rd #5-Cruising-B La Dolce Vita Hunter 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0 7.0 DNC 2.0   2.0 2.0   13.0 13.0  
4th #5-Cruising-B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 3.0 4.0   4.0 4.0   15.0 15.0  
5th #5-Cruising-B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 1.0 5.0   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC   20.0 20.0  
6th #5-Cruising-B Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO 0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC   28.0 28.0  

#6-Cruising-C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
7-20-17
R2-A
7-27-17
R2-B
7-27-17
R3-A
8-10-17
R4-A
8-17-17
R5-A
8-24-17
Total Nett Notes
1st #6-Cruising-C Ellie Cal 25 1586 John Sajko Sysco 0 1.0 3.0 DNF   1.0 1.0   6.0 6.0  
2nd #6-Cruising-C Bonus Time 25.5 112 Glen Rees SYSCO 0 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNS   5.0 DNC 2.0   15.0 15.0  
3rd #6-Cruising-C Leeloo 28 n/a Scott Weinstein SYSCO 0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   20.0 20.0  
3rd #6-Cruising-C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUBLUB 0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   20.0 20.0  

#6-Novice Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
7-20-17
R2-A
7-27-17
R2-B
7-27-17
R3-A
8-10-17
R4-A
8-17-17
R5-A
8-24-17
Total Nett Notes
1st #6-Novice OB1 Merit 25 18372 Tomas Morrissey SYSCO 0 1.0 1.0   1.0 2.0 DNS   5.0 5.0  
2nd #6-Novice Nausicaa 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 0 3.0 DNC 2.0   3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   11.0 11.0  

#6-Venture 21 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Standard
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1-A
7-20-17
R2-A
7-27-17
R2-B
7-27-17
R3-A
8-10-17
R4-A
8-17-17
R5-A
8-24-17
Total Nett Notes
1st #6-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0 4.0 DNC 1.0   1.0 1.0   7.0 7.0  
2nd #6-Venture 21 Stella Venture 21 09 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 0 1.0 4.0 DNC   2.0 2.0   9.0 9.0  
3rd #6-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0 2.0 2.0   3.0 3.0   10.0 10.0  

For Race details scroll down the page.

R1-A - #1-J-24 Fleet - 7-20-17

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 20:15:47 1:40:47 1.0  
2 #1-J-24 White Trash J 24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 20:16:01 1:41:01 2.0  
3 #1-J-24 Deadbeat   4124 Jeff McDonald CYC/SYSCO 0 20:17:20 1:42:20 3.0  
4 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC sysco 180 20:18:02 1:43:02 4.0  
5 #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 20:18:18 1:43:18 5.0  
6 #1-J-24 RUSH J 24 161 Gibb Elliott SYSCO 0 20:21:17 1:46:17 6.0  
7 #1-J-24 Exit Strategy J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0 20:24:47 1:49:47 7.0  
8 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO, CYC, OCSA 0 20:32:18 1:57:18 8.0  

R2-A - #1-J-24 Fleet - 7-27-17

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 00:45:56 0:45:56 1.0  
2 #1-J-24 Deadbeat   4124 Jeff McDonald CYC/SYSCO 0 00:47:01 0:47:01 2.0  
3 #1-J-24 White Trash J 24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 00:48:10 0:48:10 3.0  
4 #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 00:48:59 0:48:59 4.0  
5 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC sysco 180 00:53:26 0:53:26 5.0  
6 #1-J-24 RUSH J 24 161 Gibb Elliott SYSCO 0 00:53:50 0:53:50 6.0  
7 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO, CYC, OCSA 0 00:55:06 0:55:06 7.0  
7 #1-J-24 Exit Strategy J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0 00:55:06 0:55:06 7.0  

R2-B - #1-J-24 Fleet - 7-27-17

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 010635, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 01:32:01 0:25:26 1.0  
2 #1-J-24 Deadbeat   4124 Jeff McDonald CYC/SYSCO 0 01:32:38 0:26:03 2.0  
3 #1-J-24 White Trash J 24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 01:33:45 0:27:10 3.0  
4 #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 01:34:24 0:27:49 4.0  
5 #1-J-24 RUSH J 24 161 Gibb Elliott SYSCO 0 01:37:27 0:30:52 5.0  
5 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO, CYC, OCSA 0 01:37:27 0:30:52 5.0  
7 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC sysco 180 01:38:08 0:31:33 7.0  
8 #1-J-24 Exit Strategy J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0   DSQ 9.0  

R3-A - #1-J-24 Fleet - 8-10-17

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 19:44:59 1:09:59 1.0  
2 #1-J-24 Deadbeat   4124 Jeff McDonald CYC/SYSCO 0 19:49:48 1:14:48 2.0  
3 #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 19:50:31 1:15:31 3.0  
4 #1-J-24 White Trash J 24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0 19:50:45 1:15:45 4.0  
5 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC sysco 180 19:50:50 1:15:50 5.0  
6 #1-J-24 Exit Strategy J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0 19:53:35 1:18:35 6.0  
7 #1-J-24 RUSH J 24 161 Gibb Elliott SYSCO 0 19:55:36 1:20:36 7.0  
8 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO, CYC, OCSA 0 20:01:57 1:26:57 8.0  

R4-A - #1-J-24 Fleet - 8-17-17

Start: #1-J24, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #1-J-24 Bite Me J24 2952 Phillip Campagna SYSCO 183 19:39:45 1:04:45 1.0  
2 #1-J-24 Strange Brew J24 2197 Blain Goold RCYC sysco 180 19:40:30 1:05:30 2.0  
3 #1-J-24 DINO J24 5296 Scott Campbell PYC 0 19:41:03 1:06:03 3.0  
4 #1-J-24 Deadbeat   4124 Jeff McDonald CYC/SYSCO 0 19:43:26 1:08:26 4.0  
5 #1-J-24 RUSH J 24 161 Gibb Elliott SYSCO 0 19:44:21 1:09:21 5.0  
6 #1-J-24 One More J24 683 Colton Gardner SYSCO, CYC, OCSA 0 19:48:19 1:13:19 6.0  
7 #1-J-24 White Trash J 24 620 Tim Hansen SYSCO 0   DNC 9.0  
7 #1-J-24 Exit Strategy J24 596 Wesley Dameron SYSCO 0   DNC 9.0  

R1-A - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 7-20-17

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Check Ride CAL20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 20:35:22 1:55:22 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz WSC 0 20:35:53 1:55:53 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0 20:36:25 1:56:25 3.0  
4 #2-Cal 20 Milagro Cal 20 1754 Marv Dunn SYSCO 0 20:37:57 1:57:57 4.0  
5 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard Pyc 0 20:38:13 1:58:13 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frenglei Sysco 0 20:38:21 1:58:21 6.0  
7 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker CAl 20 fleet 7 0 20:38:38 1:58:38 7.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 Fortune Cookie Cal 20 721 Bob Koski Cal 20 Fleet 7 0 20:39:21 1:59:21 8.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO, 0 20:39:24 1:59:24 9.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 1380 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC, CYC 0 20:41:51 2:01:51 10.0  
11 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0   DNC 14.0  
11 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0   DNC 14.0  
11 #2-Cal 20 nautical cal 20 1701 CHERYL WATSON cal 29 fleet 7 0   DNC 14.0  

R2-A - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 7-27-17

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 000500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard Pyc 0 00:58:19 0:53:19 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frenglei Sysco 0 00:58:28 0:53:28 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0 00:58:43 0:53:43 3.0  
4 #2-Cal 20 Check Ride CAL20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 00:59:12 0:54:12 4.0  
5 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker CAl 20 fleet 7 0 00:59:40 0:54:40 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 01:00:54 0:55:54 6.0  
7 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0 01:01:41 0:56:41 7.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO, 0 01:01:48 0:56:48 8.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 1380 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC, CYC 0 01:01:52 0:56:52 9.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 Fortune Cookie Cal 20 721 Bob Koski Cal 20 Fleet 7 0 01:02:25 0:57:25 10.0  
11 #2-Cal 20 nautical cal 20 1701 CHERYL WATSON cal 29 fleet 7 0 01:04:55 0:59:55 11.0  
12 #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz WSC 0 01:05:57 1:00:57 12.0  
13 #2-Cal 20 Milagro Cal 20 1754 Marv Dunn SYSCO 0   DNC 14.0  

R2-B - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 7-27-17

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 010635, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 01:44:49 0:38:14 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20 Check Ride CAL20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 01:45:06 0:38:31 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0 01:45:34 0:38:59 3.0  
4 #2-Cal 20 Fortune Cookie Cal 20 721 Bob Koski Cal 20 Fleet 7 0 01:45:49 0:39:14 4.0  
5 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker CAl 20 fleet 7 0 01:46:28 0:39:53 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0 01:46:45 0:40:10 6.0  
7 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frenglei Sysco 0 01:46:46 0:40:11 7.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 1380 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC, CYC 0 01:46:52 0:40:17 8.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard Pyc 0 01:46:53 0:40:18 9.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO, 0 01:46:59 0:40:24 10.0  
11 #2-Cal 20 nautical cal 20 1701 CHERYL WATSON cal 29 fleet 7 0 01:48:59 0:42:24 11.0  
12 #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz WSC 0 01:49:23 0:42:48 12.0  
13 #2-Cal 20 Milagro Cal 20 1754 Marv Dunn SYSCO 0   DNC 14.0  

R3-A - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 8-10-17

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Check Ride CAL20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 19:37:46 0:57:46 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz WSC 0 19:38:40 0:58:40 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 19:38:50 0:58:50 3.0  
4 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard Pyc 0 19:39:45 0:59:45 4.0  
5 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO, 0 19:40:14 1:00:14 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker CAl 20 fleet 7 0 19:41:00 1:01:00 6.0  
7 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frenglei Sysco 0 19:41:36 1:01:36 7.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 Fortune Cookie Cal 20 721 Bob Koski Cal 20 Fleet 7 0 19:41:37 1:01:37 8.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0 19:42:41 1:02:41 9.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 1380 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC, CYC 0 19:43:00 1:03:00 10.0  
11 #2-Cal 20 Milagro Cal 20 1754 Marv Dunn SYSCO 0 19:45:05 1:05:05 11.0  
12 #2-Cal 20 nautical cal 20 1701 CHERYL WATSON cal 29 fleet 7 0 19:55:40 1:15:40 12.0  
13 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0   DNC 14.0  

R4-A - #2-Cal 20 Fleet - 8-17-17

Start: #2-CAL20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #2-Cal 20 Fortune Cookie Cal 20 721 Bob Koski Cal 20 Fleet 7 0 19:54:30 1:14:30 1.0  
2 #2-Cal 20 For My Girls Cal 20 1578 Craig Daniels WSC 0 19:55:19 1:15:19 2.0  
3 #2-Cal 20 Check Ride CAL20 371 Brian Breitbarth SYSCO 0 19:55:28 1:15:28 3.0  
4 #2-Cal 20 Scooter Cal 20 78 Pete Thomsen SYSCO 0 19:56:07 1:16:07 4.0  
5 #2-Cal 20 3 Stooges Cal 20 000 Fred Hazzard Pyc 0 19:56:20 1:16:20 5.0  
6 #2-Cal 20 Yacht Knot CAL 20 549 Don Hamann SYSCO, 0 19:56:22 1:16:22 6.0  
7 #2-Cal 20 Hot Dog cal 20 1509 Ollie Kunz WSC 0 19:56:40 1:16:40 7.0  
8 #2-Cal 20 Local Motion Cal 20 1576 Doug Frenglei Sysco 0 19:56:53 1:16:53 8.0  
9 #2-Cal 20 Milagro Cal 20 1754 Marv Dunn SYSCO 0 19:57:09 1:17:09 9.0  
10 #2-Cal 20 Coho Cal 20 967 Matt Crocker CAl 20 fleet 7 0 19:58:36 1:18:36 10.0  
11 #2-Cal 20 River Dance Cal 1380 Michelle Bennett SYSCO, PYC, CYC 0 19:59:07 1:19:07 11.0  
12 #2-Cal 20 nautical cal 20 1701 CHERYL WATSON cal 29 fleet 7 0 20:01:59 1:21:59 12.0  
13 #2-Cal 20 Gwaihir Cal20 6000 Keith Marcoe SYSCO/Cal 20 0   DNC 14.0  

R1-A - #3-Catalina 22 Fleet - 7-20-17

Start: #3-Cat22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 19:37:48 0:52:48 1.0  
2 #3-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody Schultz SYSCO 0 19:38:27 0:53:27 2.0  
3 #3-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 19:41:21 0:56:21 3.0  
4 #3-Catalina 22 Sunrise 22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0 19:50:46 1:05:46 4.0  
5 #3-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose C-22 2134 Don Woodhouse SYSCo 0   DNC 8.0  
5 #3-Catalina 22 Togarty C-22 7260 Richard Figone sysco 0   DNC 8.0  
5 #3-Catalina 22 Wait for it... 22 9353 Jeffery Simmerson Sysco 0   DNC 8.0  

R2-A - #3-Catalina 22 Fleet - 7-27-17

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #3-Cat22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 001000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 01:15:40 1:05:40 1.0  
2 #3-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 01:16:54 1:06:54 2.0  
3 #3-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody Schultz SYSCO 0 01:20:17 1:10:17 3.0  
4 #3-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose C-22 2134 Don Woodhouse SYSCo 0 01:22:04 1:12:04 4.0  
5 #3-Catalina 22 Togarty C-22 7260 Richard Figone sysco 0 01:22:52 1:12:52 5.0  
6 #3-Catalina 22 Sunrise 22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0 01:27:04 1:17:04 6.0  
7 #3-Catalina 22 Wait for it... 22 9353 Jeffery Simmerson Sysco 0   DNC 8.0  

R2-B - #3-Catalina 22 Fleet - 7-27-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #3-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0      
  #3-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0      
  #3-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose C-22 2134 Don Woodhouse SYSCo 0      
  #3-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody Schultz SYSCO 0      
  #3-Catalina 22 Sunrise 22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0      
  #3-Catalina 22 Togarty C-22 7260 Richard Figone sysco 0      
  #3-Catalina 22 Wait for it... 22 9353 Jeffery Simmerson Sysco 0      

R3-A - #3-Catalina 22 Fleet - 8-10-17

Start: #3-Cat22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 19:43:01 0:58:01 1.0  
2 #3-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose C-22 2134 Don Woodhouse SYSCo 0 19:45:44 1:00:44 2.0  
3 #3-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 19:52:06 1:07:06 3.0  
4 #3-Catalina 22 Sunrise 22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0 20:03:24 1:18:24 4.0  
5 #3-Catalina 22 Togarty C-22 7260 Richard Figone sysco 0 20:06:58 1:21:58 5.0  
6 #3-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody Schultz SYSCO 0   DNC 8.0  
6 #3-Catalina 22 Wait for it... 22 9353 Jeffery Simmerson Sysco 0   DNC 8.0  

R4-A - #3-Catalina 22 Fleet - 8-17-17

Start: #3-Cat22, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #3-Catalina 22 Sooz Moose C-22 2134 Don Woodhouse SYSCo 0 20:09:46 1:24:46 1.0  
2 #3-Catalina 22 Celeste C-22 3316 Weston Becker SYSCO 0 20:11:05 1:26:05 2.0  
3 #3-Catalina 22 Paula Jean 22 6868 Michael Lang SYSCO 0 20:19:35 1:34:35 3.0  
4 #3-Catalina 22 Max EPR 22 4215 Jody Schultz SYSCO 0 20:20:59 1:35:59 4.0  
5 #3-Catalina 22 Sunrise 22 10868 Erik Bodegom Sysco 0 20:28:15 1:43:15 5.0  
6 #3-Catalina 22 Togarty C-22 7260 Richard Figone sysco 0   DNF 7.0  
7 #3-Catalina 22 Wait for it... 22 9353 Jeffery Simmerson Sysco 0   DNC 8.0  

R1-A - #4-Ranger 20 Fleet - 7-20-17

Start: #4-R20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 jacqueline pitter SYSCO 303 203721 1:47:21 1.0  
2 #4-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Brent Eastes OCSA 0 20:38:10 1:48:10 2.0  
3 #4-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge Sysco 0 20:39:02 1:49:02 3.0 Protest Pending
4 #4-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 20:40:05 1:50:05 4.0  
5 #4-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0 20:40:28 1:50:28 5.0  
6 #4-Ranger 20 Sea Glass 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 20:40:42 1:50:42 6.0  
7 #4-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 20 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 20:41:11 1:51:11 7.0  
8 #4-Ranger 20 Four Sail Ranger 20 526 Jeff Eastes Sysco 0 20:42:43 1:52:43 8.0  
9 #4-Ranger 20 R2 Ranger 20 2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0   DNC 10.0  

R2-A - #4-Ranger 20 Fleet - 7-27-17

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #4-R20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 001500, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 01:21:50 1:06:50 1.0  
2 #4-Ranger 20 Sea Glass 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 01:23:26 1:08:26 2.0  
3 #4-Ranger 20 Four Sail Ranger 20 526 Jeff Eastes Sysco 0 01:25:52 1:10:52 3.0  
4 #4-Ranger 20 R2 Ranger 20 2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0 01:26:08 1:11:08 4.0  
5 #4-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 jacqueline pitter SYSCO 303 01:27:38 1:12:38 5.0  
6 #4-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Brent Eastes OCSA 0 01:28:31 1:13:31 6.0  
7 #4-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 20 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 01:31:17 1:16:17 7.0  
8 #4-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge Sysco 0 01:32:28 1:17:28 8.0 Protest Pending
9 #4-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0 01:34:17 1:19:17 9.0  

R2-B - #4-Ranger 20 Fleet - 7-27-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #4-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0      
  #4-Ranger 20 R2 Ranger 20 2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0      
  #4-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Brent Eastes OCSA 0      
  #4-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 jacqueline pitter SYSCO 303      
  #4-Ranger 20 Four Sail Ranger 20 526 Jeff Eastes Sysco 0      
  #4-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge Sysco 0     Protest Pending
  #4-Ranger 20 Sea Glass 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0      
  #4-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 20 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0      
  #4-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0      

R3-A - #4-Ranger 20 Fleet - 8-10-17

Start: #4-R20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Ranger 20 R2 Ranger 20 2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0 19:49:28 0:59:28 1.0  
2 #4-Ranger 20 Four Sail Ranger 20 526 Jeff Eastes Sysco 0 19:49:29 0:59:29 2.0  
3 #4-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 19:54:08 1:04:08 3.0  
4 #4-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge Sysco 0 19:55:49 1:05:49 4.0 Protest Pending
5 #4-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Brent Eastes OCSA 0 19:57:32 1:07:32 5.0  
6 #4-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 20 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 19:58:37 1:08:37 6.0  
7 #4-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0 19:59:17 1:09:17 7.0  
8 #4-Ranger 20 Sea Glass 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 19:59:56 1:09:56 8.0  
9 #4-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 jacqueline pitter SYSCO 303 20:00:07 1:10:07 9.0  

R4-A - #4-Ranger 20 Fleet - 8-17-17

Start: #4-R20, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #4-Ranger 20 R2 Ranger 20 2 Corey Tolliver SYSCO 0 20:08:46 1:18:46 1.0  
2 #4-Ranger 20 Papagayo Ranger 20 210 Mike Barth SYSCO 0 20:09:53 1:19:53 2.0  
3 #4-Ranger 20 Lone Ranger Ranger 20 350 Brent Eastes OCSA 0 20:12:29 1:22:29 3.0  
4 #4-Ranger 20 Thunder Pig Ranger 20 117 jacqueline pitter SYSCO 303 20:14:22 1:24:22 4.0  
5 #4-Ranger 20 Pumpkin Seed Ranger 20 186 Randall Christensen Sysco 0 20:14:46 1:24:46 5.0  
6 #4-Ranger 20 Four Sail Ranger 20 526 Jeff Eastes Sysco 0 20:15:07 1:25:07 6.0  
7 #4-Ranger 20 Dannebrog Ranger 20 329 Ron Fairley SYSCO 0 20:15:26 1:25:26 7.0  
8 #4-Ranger 20 Little Jewel 20 465 Zack Hegge Sysco 0 20:19:15 1:29:15 8.0 Protest Pending
9 #4-Ranger 20 Sea Glass 20 306 Darren Posey SYSCO 0 20:19:46 1:29:46 9.0  

R1-A - #5-Cruising-A Fleet - 7-20-17

Start: #5- Novice and Venture 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising-A Bluefin Thomas 35 42620 Frank Bocarde Bocarde 0 20:22:57 1:27:57 1.0  
2 #5-Cruising-A Amaretto New York 36 36032 Jeffrey Crass RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 20:30:07 1:35:07 2.0 Protest Pending
3 #5-Cruising-A Tanguera   34 jim king cyc 0 20:38:33 1:43:33 3.0  
4 #5-Cruising-A Jubilee 1974 mk 11 35 Barry Rumsey Island saillng club 0 20:58:40 2:03:40 4.0  
5 #5-Cruising-A Ruffian C&C 34 59109 Christopher Dorn RCYC 0   DNC 6.0  

R2-A - #5-Cruising-A Fleet - 7-27-17

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #5- Novice and Venture 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 002000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising-A Bluefin Thomas 35 42620 Frank Bocarde Bocarde 0 01:14:34 0:54:34 1.0  
2 #5-Cruising-A Amaretto New York 36 36032 Jeffrey Crass RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 01:15:45 0:55:45 2.0 Protest Pending
3 #5-Cruising-A Tanguera   34 jim king cyc 0 012456 1:04:56 3.0  
4 #5-Cruising-A Jubilee 1974 mk 11 35 Barry Rumsey Island saillng club 0 01:26:45 1:06:45 4.0  
5 #5-Cruising-A Ruffian C&C 34 59109 Christopher Dorn RCYC 0   DNC 6.0  

R2-B - #5-Cruising-A Fleet - 7-27-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-Cruising-A Amaretto New York 36 36032 Jeffrey Crass RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0     Protest Pending
  #5-Cruising-A Bluefin Thomas 35 42620 Frank Bocarde Bocarde 0      
  #5-Cruising-A Tanguera   34 jim king cyc 0      
  #5-Cruising-A Jubilee 1974 mk 11 35 Barry Rumsey Island saillng club 0      
  #5-Cruising-A Ruffian C&C 34 59109 Christopher Dorn RCYC 0      

R3-A - #5-Cruising-A Fleet - 8-10-17

Start: #5- Novice and Venture 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising-A Bluefin Thomas 35 42620 Frank Bocarde Bocarde 0 19:48:22 0:53:22 1.0  
2 #5-Cruising-A Amaretto New York 36 36032 Jeffrey Crass RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 19:57:00 1:02:00 2.0 Protest Pending
3 #5-Cruising-A Jubilee 1974 mk 11 35 Barry Rumsey Island saillng club 0 20:01:35 1:06:35 3.0  
4 #5-Cruising-A Tanguera   34 jim king cyc 0 20:02:19 1:07:19 4.0  
5 #5-Cruising-A Ruffian C&C 34 59109 Christopher Dorn RCYC 0 20:08:18 1:13:18 5.0  

R4-A - #5-Cruising-A Fleet - 8-17-17

Start: #5- Novice and Venture 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising-A Amaretto New York 36 36032 Jeffrey Crass RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 20:03:38 1:08:38 1.0 Protest Pending
2 #5-Cruising-A Ruffian C&C 34 59109 Christopher Dorn RCYC 0 20:15:26 1:20:26 2.0  
3 #5-Cruising-A Tanguera   34 jim king cyc 0 20:26:07 1:31:07 3.0  
4 #5-Cruising-A Bluefin Thomas 35 42620 Frank Bocarde Bocarde 0   DNC 6.0  
4 #5-Cruising-A Jubilee 1974 mk 11 35 Barry Rumsey Island saillng club 0   DNC 6.0  

R1-A - #5-Cruising-B Fleet - 7-20-17

Start: #5- Novice and Venture 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising-B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 20:37:48 1:42:48 1.0  
2 #5-Cruising-B Bar Code Hunter 31 720 Kevin Robertson SYSCO, RCYC 197 20:40:40 1:45:40 2.0  
3 #5-Cruising-B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 20:43:19 1:48:19 3.0  
4 #5-Cruising-B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 20:55:24 2:00:24 4.0  
5 #5-Cruising-B La Dolce Vita Hunter 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0   DNC 7.0  
5 #5-Cruising-B Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO 0   DNC 7.0  

R2-A - #5-Cruising-B Fleet - 7-27-17

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #5- Novice and Venture 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 002000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising-B Bar Code Hunter 31 720 Kevin Robertson SYSCO, RCYC 197 01:26:17 1:06:17 1.0  
2 #5-Cruising-B La Dolce Vita Hunter 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0 01:26:36 1:06:36 2.0  
3 #5-Cruising-B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 01:27:48 1:07:48 3.0  
4 #5-Cruising-B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 01:32:11 1:12:11 4.0  
5 #5-Cruising-B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0 01:44:39 1:24:39 5.0  
6 #5-Cruising-B Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO 0   DNC 7.0  

R2-B - #5-Cruising-B Fleet - 7-27-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #5-Cruising-B Bar Code Hunter 31 720 Kevin Robertson SYSCO, RCYC 197      
  #5-Cruising-B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0      
  #5-Cruising-B La Dolce Vita Hunter 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0      
  #5-Cruising-B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0      
  #5-Cruising-B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0      
  #5-Cruising-B Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO 0      

R3-A - #5-Cruising-B Fleet - 8-10-17

Start: #5- Novice and Venture 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising-B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 20:02:23 1:07:23 1.0  
2 #5-Cruising-B La Dolce Vita Hunter 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0 20:03:42 1:08:42 2.0  
3 #5-Cruising-B Bar Code Hunter 31 720 Kevin Robertson SYSCO, RCYC 197 20:04:11 1:09:11 3.0  
4 #5-Cruising-B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 20:04:57 1:09:57 4.0  
5 #5-Cruising-B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0   DNC 7.0  
5 #5-Cruising-B Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO 0   DNC 7.0  

R4-A - #5-Cruising-B Fleet - 8-17-17

Start: #5- Novice and Venture 21, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #5-Cruising-B Bar Code Hunter 31 720 Kevin Robertson SYSCO, RCYC 197 20:14:32 1:19:32 1.0  
2 #5-Cruising-B La Dolce Vita Hunter 30 5 Scott Stevenson SYSCO, OCSA 0 20:14:33 1:19:33 2.0  
3 #5-Cruising-B UPSTART Kalik 30 69345 Bill Sanborn SYSCO 0 20:18:15 1:23:15 3.0  
4 #5-Cruising-B Vaporware 33 79164 Richard Samuels RCYC, SYSCO, OCSA 0 20:22:46 1:27:46 4.0  
5 #5-Cruising-B River Weasel 30 3522 John Osborne SYSCO 0   DNC 7.0  
5 #5-Cruising-B Wildheart 30 44 Stephanie Walker SYSCO 0   DNC 7.0  

R1-A - #6-Cruising-C Fleet - 7-20-17

Start: #6-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising-C Ellie Cal 25 1586 John Sajko Sysco 0 21:18:28 2:18:28 1.0  
2 #6-Cruising-C Bonus Time 25.5 112 Glen Rees SYSCO 0   DNC 5.0  
2 #6-Cruising-C Leeloo 28 n/a Scott Weinstein SYSCO 0   DNC 5.0  
2 #6-Cruising-C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUBLUB 0   DNC 5.0  

R2-A - #6-Cruising-C Fleet - 7-27-17

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #6-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 002500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising-C Ellie Cal 25 1586 John Sajko Sysco 0 DNF 3.0  
1 #6-Cruising-C Bonus Time 25.5 112 Glen Rees SYSCO 0 DNS 3.0  
3 #6-Cruising-C Leeloo 28 n/a Scott Weinstein SYSCO 0 DNC 5.0  
3 #6-Cruising-C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUBLUB 0 DNC 5.0  

R2-B - #6-Cruising-C Fleet - 7-27-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #6-Cruising-C Ellie Cal 25 1586 John Sajko Sysco 0      
  #6-Cruising-C Bonus Time 25.5 112 Glen Rees SYSCO 0      
  #6-Cruising-C Leeloo 28 n/a Scott Weinstein SYSCO 0      
  #6-Cruising-C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUBLUB 0      

R3-A - #6-Cruising-C Fleet - 8-10-17

Start: #6-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising-C Ellie Cal 25 1586 John Sajko Sysco 0 20:15:49 1:15:49 1.0  
2 #6-Cruising-C Bonus Time 25.5 112 Glen Rees SYSCO 0   DNC 5.0  
2 #6-Cruising-C Leeloo 28 n/a Scott Weinstein SYSCO 0   DNC 5.0  
2 #6-Cruising-C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUBLUB 0   DNC 5.0  

R4-A - #6-Cruising-C Fleet - 8-17-17

Start: #6-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Cruising-C Ellie Cal 25 1586 John Sajko Sysco 0 20:31:59 1:31:59 1.0  
2 #6-Cruising-C Bonus Time 25.5 112 Glen Rees SYSCO 0 20:33:58 1:33:58 2.0  
3 #6-Cruising-C Leeloo 28 n/a Scott Weinstein SYSCO 0   DNC 5.0  
3 #6-Cruising-C Blewstreak San Juan 28 28 Gary Kapezynski SYSCO, OCSA, LEWIS RIVER YATCH CLUBLUB 0   DNC 5.0  

R1-A - #6-Novice Fleet - 7-20-17

Start: #6-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Novice OB1 Merit 25 18372 Tomas Morrissey SYSCO 0 20:34:22 1:34:22 1.0  
2 #6-Novice Nausicaa 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 0   DNC 3.0  

R2-A - #6-Novice Fleet - 7-27-17

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #6-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 002500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Novice OB1 Merit 25 18372 Tomas Morrissey SYSCO 0 01:23:01 0:58:01 1.0  
2 #6-Novice Nausicaa 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 0 01:24:19 0:59:19 2.0  

R2-B - #6-Novice Fleet - 7-27-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #6-Novice OB1 Merit 25 18372 Tomas Morrissey SYSCO 0      
  #6-Novice Nausicaa 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 0      

R3-A - #6-Novice Fleet - 8-10-17

Start: #6-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Novice OB1 Merit 25 18372 Tomas Morrissey SYSCO 0 19:53:30 0:53:30 1.0  
2 #6-Novice Nausicaa 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 0   DNC 3.0  

R4-A - #6-Novice Fleet - 8-17-17

Start: #6-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
1 #6-Novice OB1 Merit 25 18372 Tomas Morrissey SYSCO 0 DNS 2.0  
2 #6-Novice Nausicaa 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 0 DNC 3.0  

R1-A - #6-Venture 21 Fleet - 7-20-17

Start: #6-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Venture 21 Stella Venture 21 09 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 0 20:53:25 1:53:25 1.0  
2 #6-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0 20:54:24 1:54:24 2.0  
3 #6-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0   DNC 4.0  

R2-A - #6-Venture 21 Fleet - 7-27-17

ALL FLEETS = Abandon after start

Start: #6-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 002500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0 01:40:20 1:15:20 1.0  
2 #6-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0 01:40:59 1:15:59 2.0  
3 #6-Venture 21 Stella Venture 21 09 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 0   DNC 4.0  

R2-B - #6-Venture 21 Fleet - 7-27-17

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #6-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0      
  #6-Venture 21 Stella Venture 21 09 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 0      
  #6-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0      

R3-A - #6-Venture 21 Fleet - 8-10-17

Start: #6-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0 20:05:29 1:05:29 1.0  
2 #6-Venture 21 Stella Venture 21 09 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 0 20:06:27 1:06:27 2.0  
3 #6-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0 20:07:15 1:07:15 3.0  

R4-A - #6-Venture 21 Fleet - 8-17-17

Start: #6-CRUIS-A&B&C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Points Notes
1 #6-Venture 21 Gilded Lady Venture 21 425 Jan Burkhart SYSCO 0 20:15:38 1:15:38 1.0  
2 #6-Venture 21 Stella Venture 21 09 Doug Dillon SYSCO/OCSA 0 20:16:08 1:16:08 2.0  
3 #6-Venture 21 Lipstick Venture 21 V21 Shelly Johnson Sysco 0 20:23:37 1:23:37 3.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQDisqualification 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com