event burgee venue burgee

2018 Wet Wednesday Series

Ventura Ycht Club

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class Rating NSO Club Skipper R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st A 87512 Rival J35 72 14 VntYC David Boatner 1.0 OCS 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd A 97620 Buena Vista Olson 40 57 14 VntYC Dwight Rowe 1.0 DNC (3.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
3rd A 28767 Endurance C&C100DK 87 25 VntYC Mike Stuzane 1.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 13.0 9.0
4th A 56134 Uhambo Fast 42 52 11 VntYC David Chase 1.0 DNC (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 12.0 9.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class Rating NSO Club Skipper R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st B 56267 Gumbercules Zap 26 135 14 VntYC Team Gumbercules 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd B 30768 Misirlou Kirby 30 135 13 VSC Steve George 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
3rd B 59333 WILDER SC 27 138 17 VntYC Ian Sprenger 4.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 21.0 16.0
4th B 18460 Paradise Found C&C 37 120 17 VntYC Jimmy Albert 4.0 OCS 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 25.0 19.0
5th B 56831 Millie M J32 129 17 VntYC Deana Mercer 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 26.0 20.0
6th B 61053 Strange Bird Tartan 3700 142 16 PBYC Mark Rossman 3.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 27.0 21.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class Rating NSO Club Skipper R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st C USA1663 Disheveled Rogue J24 168 14 VntYC Garrett Baum (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd C USA 1892 Jaded J24 168 14 VntYC Deke Klatt 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 17.0 10.0
3rd C USA1910 Abracadabra J24 168 14 VntYC Dan Chepley 2.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 13.0
4th C 2166 Within Reach J24 168 14 VntYC Claudia Gottstein 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 24.0 17.0
5th C 56648 Galene Cat 320 175 15 PBYC Ken Recla 5.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 21.0
6th C 648 Volare First 25 180 15 DRYC Mike Swimmer (6.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 4.0 29.0 23.0
7th C   Surf is Swell C&C 35 150 15   Scott Fish 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 26.0
8th C 16380 Patisan   189 16 VPD Ventura Harbor Patrol 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 6.0 34.0 27.0

Race 1 Abandoned
Race 5 A Fleet Abandoned, TLE

R2 - A Fleet - 04/18/18

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:07:00, Distance: 2.37, Course: 7
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class Rating NSO Club Skipper Place Points
1 A 87512 Rival J35 72 14 VntYC David Boatner OCS 1.0

R3 - A Fleet - 04/25/18 at 18:00:00

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00:00, Distance: 2.37, Course: 7
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class Rating NSO Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 A 87512 Rival J35 72 14 VntYC David Boatner 18:24:03 0:24:03 0:21:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 A 28767 Endurance C&C100DK 87 25 VntYC Mike Stuzane 18:29:15 0:29:15 0:25:49 0:04:36 2.0

R4 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Distance: 2.37, Course: 7
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class Rating NSO Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 A 97620 Buena Vista Olson 40 57 14 VntYC Dwight Rowe 18:25:52 0:25:52 0:23:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 A 28767 Endurance C&C100DK 115 25 VntYC Mike Stuzane 18:29:19 0:29:19 0:24:46 0:01:10 2.0

R5 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class Rating NSO Club Skipper Place Points

R6 - A Fleet - 5/16/18

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:06:00, Distance: 5.51, Course: 1
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class Rating NSO Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 A 87512 Rival J35 69 14 VntYC David Boatner 19:05:51 0:59:51 0:53:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 A 97620 Buena Vista Olson 40 54 14 VntYC Dwight Rowe 19:06:40 1:00:40 0:55:42 0:02:12 2.0
3 A 56134 Uhambo Fast 42 52 11 VntYC David Chase 19:13:02 1:07:02 1:02:15 0:08:45 3.0

R7 - A Fleet - 5/23/18

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:06:00, Distance: 4.37, Course: 8
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class Rating NSO Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 A 87512 Rival J35 63 14 VntYC David Boatner 19:09:57 1:03:57 0:59:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 A 56134 Uhambo Fast 42 58 11 VntYC David Chase 19:10:31 1:04:31 1:00:18 0:00:56 2.0
3 A 97620 Buena Vista Olson 40 54 14 VntYC Dwight Rowe 19:13:35 1:07:35 1:03:39 0:04:17 3.0

R2 - B Fleet - 04/18/18

Start: B & C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00:00, Distance: 5.51, Course: 1
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class Rating NSO Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 B 30768 Misirlou Kirby 30 135 13 VSC Steve George 19:11:22 1:11:22 0:58:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 B 56267 Gumbercules Zap 26 135 14 VntYC Team Gumbercules 19:11:55 1:11:55 0:59:31 0:00:33 2.0
3 B 61053 Strange Bird Tartan 3700 158 16 PBYC Mark Rossman 19:40:26 1:40:26 1:25:55 0:26:57 3.0
4 B 18460 Paradise Found C&C 37 137 17 VntYC Jimmy Albert OCS OCS     4.0

R3 - B Fleet - 04/25/18 at 18:00:00

Start: B & C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00:00, Distance: 2.37, Course: 7
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class Rating NSO Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 B 56267 Gumbercules Zap 26 135 14 VntYC Team Gumbercules 18:27:34 0:27:34 0:22:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 B 30768 Misirlou Kirby 30 129 13 VSC Steve George 18:27:49 0:27:49 0:22:43 0:00:29 2.0
3 B 59333 WILDER SC 27 138 17 VntYC Ian Sprenger 18:29:44 0:29:44 0:24:17 0:02:03 3.0
4 B 18460 Paradise Found C&C 37 137 17 VntYC Jimmy Albert 18:30:28 0:30:28 0:25:03 0:02:49 4.0
5 B 61053 Strange Bird Tartan 3700 164 16 PBYC Mark Rossman 18:32:09 0:32:09 0:25:40 0:03:26 5.0

R4 - B Fleet

Start: B & C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00:00, Distance: 2.37, Course: 7
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class Rating NSO Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 B 56267 Gumbercules Zap 26 129 14 VntYC Team Gumbercules 18:26:48 0:26:48 0:21:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 B 56831 Millie M J32 146 17 VntYC Deana Mercer 18:28:04 0:28:04 0:22:18 0:00:36 2.0
3 B 30768 Misirlou Kirby 30 126 13 VSC Steve George 18:29:36 0:29:36 0:24:37 0:02:55 3.0
4 B 59333 WILDER SC 27 138 17 VntYC Ian Sprenger 18:30:22 0:30:22 0:24:55 0:03:13 4.0
5 B 61053 Strange Bird Tartan 3700 170 16 PBYC Mark Rossman 18:40:28 0:40:28 0:33:45 0:12:03 5.0

R5 - B Fleet

Start: B & C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00:00, Distance: 2.37, Course: 7
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class Rating NSO Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 B 56267 Gumbercules Zap 26 123 14 VntYC Team Gumbercules 18:35:37 0:35:37 0:30:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 B 30768 Misirlou Kirby 30 126 13 VSC Steve George 18:37:51 0:37:51 0:32:52 0:02:07 2.0
3 B 59333 WILDER SC 27 141 17 VntYC Ian Sprenger 18:39:59 0:39:59 0:34:25 0:03:39 3.0
4 B 56831 Millie M J32 143 17 VntYC Deana Mercer 18:41:27 0:41:27 0:35:48 0:05:03 4.0
5 B 18460 Paradise Found C&C 37 140 17 VntYC Jimmy Albert 18:44:55 0:44:55 0:39:23 0:08:38 5.0

R6 - B Fleet - 5/16/18

Start: B & C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00:00, Distance: 4.37, Course: 8
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class Rating NSO Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 B 30768 Misirlou Kirby 30 123 13 VSC Steve George 18:53:21 0:53:21 0:44:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 B 59333 WILDER SC 27 141 17 VntYC Ian Sprenger 19:04:51 1:04:51 0:54:35 0:10:11 2.0
3 B 18460 Paradise Found C&C 37 146 17 VntYC Jimmy Albert 19:08:28 1:08:28 0:57:50 0:13:26 3.0
4 B 61053 Strange Bird Tartan 3700 176 16 PBYC Mark Rossman 19:16:29 1:16:29 1:03:40 0:19:16 4.0

R7 - B Fleet - 5/23/18

Start: B & C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00:00, Distance: 4.37, Course: 8
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class Rating NSO Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 B 56267 Gumbercules Zap 26 117 14 VntYC Team Gumbercules 19:07:30 1:07:30 0:58:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 B 30768 Misirlou Kirby 30 117 13 VSC Steve George 19:13:10 1:13:10 1:04:39 0:05:40 2.0
3 B 18460 Paradise Found C&C 37 149 17 VntYC Jimmy Albert 19:22:25 1:22:25 1:11:34 0:12:35 3.0
4 B 61053 Strange Bird Tartan 3700 182 16 PBYC Mark Rossman 19:58:51 1:58:51 1:45:36 0:46:37 4.0

R2 - C Fleet - 04/18/18

Start: B & C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00:00, Distance: 5.51, Course: 1
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class Rating NSO Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 C USA 1892 Jaded J24 168 14 VntYC Deke Klatt 19:11:29 1:11:29 0:56:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 C USA1910 Abracadabra J24 168 14 VntYC Dan Chepley 19:14:44 1:14:44 0:59:18 0:03:15 2.0
3 C 2166 Within Reach J24 168 14 VntYC Claudia Gottstein 19:15:37 1:15:37 1:00:11 0:04:08 3.0
4 C USA1663 Disheveled Rogue J24 168 14 VntYC Garrett Baum 19:16:28 1:16:28 1:01:02 0:04:59 4.0
5 C 56648 Galene Cat 320 175 15 PBYC Ken Recla 19:40:52 1:40:52 1:24:48 0:28:44 5.0
6 C 648 Volare First 25 195 15 DRYC Mike Swimmer DNF DNF     6.0

R3 - C Fleet - 04/25/18 at 18:00:00

Start: B & C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00:00, Distance: 2.37, Course: 7
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class Rating NSO Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 C USA 1892 Jaded J24 162 14 VntYC Deke Klatt 18:27:28 0:27:28 0:21:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 C USA1663 Disheveled Rogue J24 171 14 VntYC Garrett Baum 18:28:00 0:28:00 0:21:15 0:00:11 2.0
3 C 2166 Within Reach J24 168 14 VntYC Claudia Gottstein 18:30:25 0:30:25 0:23:47 0:02:43 3.0
4 C USA1910 Abracadabra J24 165 14 VntYC Dan Chepley 18:30:20 0:30:20 0:23:49 0:02:45 4.0
5 C 56648 Galene Cat 320 197 15 PBYC Ken Recla 18:34:16 0:34:16 0:26:29 0:05:25 5.0
6 C 648 Volare First 25 195 15 DRYC Mike Swimmer 18:34:35 0:34:35 0:26:53 0:05:49 6.0

R4 - C Fleet

Start: B & C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00:00, Distance: 2.37, Course: 7
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class Rating NSO Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 C USA1663 Disheveled Rogue J24 168 14 VntYC Garrett Baum 18:27:39 0:27:39 0:21:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 C USA 1892 Jaded J24 156 14 VntYC Deke Klatt 18:27:50 0:27:50 0:21:40 0:00:39 2.0
3 C 2166 Within Reach J24 168 14 VntYC Claudia Gottstein 18:31:32 0:31:32 0:24:54 0:03:53 3.0
4 C 56648 Galene Cat 320 203 15 PBYC Ken Recla 18:34:34 0:34:34 0:26:33 0:05:32 4.0

R5 - C Fleet

Start: B & C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00:00, Distance: 2.37, Course: 7
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class Rating NSO Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 C USA1663 Disheveled Rogue J24 162 14 VntYC Garrett Baum 18:36:56 0:36:56 0:30:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 C USA 1892 Jaded J24 153 14 VntYC Deke Klatt 18:38:23 0:38:23 0:32:20 0:01:48 2.0
3 C USA1910 Abracadabra J24 165 14 VntYC Dan Chepley 18:40:27 0:40:27 0:33:56 0:03:24 3.0
4 C 2166 Within Reach J24 171 14 VntYC Claudia Gottstein 18:41:15 0:41:15 0:34:30 0:03:58 4.0
5 C 648 Volare First 25 198 15 DRYC Mike Swimmer 18:50:29 0:50:29 0:42:40 0:12:08 5.0
6 C 16380 Patisan   205 16 VPD Ventura Harbor Patrol   DNF     6.0

R6 - C Fleet - 5/16/18

Start: B & C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00:00, Distance: 4.37, Course: 8
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class Rating NSO Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 C USA1663 Disheveled Rogue J24 156 14 VntYC Garrett Baum 18:53:50 0:53:50 0:42:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 C USA1910 Abracadabra J24 165 14 VntYC Dan Chepley 18:58:12 0:58:12 0:46:11 0:03:43 2.0
3 C 648 Volare First 25 204 15 DRYC Mike Swimmer 19:09:18 1:09:18 0:54:27 0:11:58 3.0
4 C 16380 Patisan   205 16 VPD Ventura Harbor Patrol   DNF     4.0

R7 - C Fleet - 5/23/18

Start: B & C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00:00, Distance: 4.37, Course: 8
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Class Rating NSO Club Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 C USA1663 Disheveled Rogue J24 150 14 VntYC Garrett Baum 19:13:58 1:13:58 1:03:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 C USA1910 Abracadabra J24 165 14 VntYC Dan Chepley 19:18:11 1:18:11 1:06:10 0:03:07 2.0
3 C 56648 Galene Cat 320 209 15 PBYC Ken Recla 19:27:37 1:27:37 1:12:24 0:09:21 3.0
4 C 648 Volare First 25 210 15 DRYC Mike Swimmer 19:30:05 1:30:05 1:14:47 0:11:45 4.0
5 C   Surf is Swell C&C 35 165 15   Scott Fish 19:45:33 1:45:33 1:33:32 0:30:29 5.0
6 C 16380 Patisan   205 16 VPD Ventura Harbor Patrol 20:00:48 2:00:48 1:45:52 0:42:50 6.0

https://venturayachtclub.org/racing/

http://www.regattanetwork.com/event/16380

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com