event burgee venue burgee

SYSCO Spring Tuesday

-

Preliminary Results

Contents

#1-J-105 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-24-18
R2
5-1-18
R3
5-15-18
R4
5-22-18
R5
5-29-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #1-J-105 Troublemaker J/105 604 Kent Sisk PYC/WSC 93   2.0 2.0 1.0   5.0 5.0  
2nd #1-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93   3.0 1.0 2.0   6.0 6.0  
3rd #1-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk SYSCO, CYC Portland 93   1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   9.0 9.0  

#1-Melges 24 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-24-18
R2
5-1-18
R3
5-15-18
R4
5-22-18
R5
5-29-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #1-Melges 24 MYST   832 Rod Buck SYSCO 99   1.0 1.0 1.0   3.0 3.0  
2nd #1-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy Portland Yacht Club 99   2.0 5.0 DNC 2.0   9.0 9.0  
3rd #1-Melges 24 Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC/OCSA/SYSCO 99   3.0 5.0 DNC 3.0   11.0 11.0  
4th #1-Melges 24 APEX Melges 24 419 Kent Picknell SYSCO/OCSA 99   4.0 3.0 DNF 5.0 DNC   12.0 12.0  

#2-PHRF A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-24-18
R2
5-1-18
R3
5-15-18
R4
5-22-18
R5
5-29-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #2-PHRF A Lolita Olson 29 69996 Jim Madden PYC/SYSCO 105 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0   5.0 5.0  
2nd #2-PHRF A Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 114 3.0 TLE 2.0 1.0 3.0   9.0 9.0  
3rd #2-PHRF A Wildfire Olson 69631/77953 Victor Foster OCSA 105 6.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 2.0   16.0 16.0  
4th #2-PHRF A Stray Currents J35 97279 Stan Heil PYC/Sysco/OCSA 81 3.0 TLE 4.0 6.0 7.0 DNC   20.0 20.0  
5th #2-PHRF A Elixir X-99 69812 Mark Fischer SYSCO 114 7.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 4.0   20.0 20.0  
6th #2-PHRF A Geronimo Peterson 28 97284 Jim Foster sysco 93 6.0 RAF 7.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC   23.0 23.0  

#2-PHRF B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-24-18
R2
5-1-18
R3
5-15-18
R4
5-22-18
R5
5-29-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #2-PHRF B Moorality Moore 24 47 Josh Raymond BDYC 168 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0   6.0 6.0  
2nd #2-PHRF B Junkyard Dog CF-27 69137 jim Severs PYC, SYSCO 159 1.0 6.0 OCS 1.0 2.0   10.0 10.0  
3rd #2-PHRF B YEAH BABY 9.1 79144 Mike Pitarreai RCYC, SYSCO 132 3.0 TLE 2.0 3.0 3.0   11.0 11.0  
4th #2-PHRF B Shatzi Hunter 30 79146 Kevin Kahl   159 3.0 TLE 4.0 4.0 4.0   15.0 15.0  
5th #2-PHRF B Cool Change 38LF 23723 Frank Noragon SYSCO, OCSA, RCYC 144 7.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC   24.0 24.0  
6th #2-PHRF B Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO/CYC 153 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC   28.0 28.0  

#3-Level Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-24-18
R2
5-1-18
R3
5-15-18
R4
5-22-18
R5
5-29-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #3-Level Misty   93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC 147   1.0 1.0 1.0   3.0 3.0  
2nd #3-Level Leanalot E34/sloop 34 Thomas MacMenemy Sysco/PYC 149   2.0 2.0 2.0   6.0 6.0  
3rd #3-Level Margarate Ericson 33 87807 David Shepherdson RCYC 145   4.0 5.0 DNC 3.0   12.0 12.0  
4th #3-Level Thirsty 35 Mk III 34498 Alan Bergen Rose City YC, SYSCO 132   3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   13.0 13.0  

#3-PHRF C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-24-18
R2
5-1-18
R3
5-15-18
R4
5-22-18
R5
5-29-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #3-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201   1.0 1.0 1.0   3.0 3.0  
2nd #3-PHRF C Air Fair T-Bird 453 Mike Daly SYSCO 198   2.0 2.0 2.0   6.0 6.0  
3rd #3-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 Jim Shaw SYSCO 195   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   15.0 15.0  
3rd #3-PHRF C MOLIKA 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   15.0 15.0  

#4-Martin 24 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-24-18
R2
5-1-18
R3
5-15-18
R4
5-22-18
R5
5-29-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #4-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 2.0 TLE 1.0 2.0 1.0   6.0 6.0  
2nd #4-Martin 24 Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent SYSCO, RCYC 168 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0   10.0 10.0  
3rd #4-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC OCSA SYSCO 0 2.0 TLE 3.0 1.0 5.0   11.0 11.0  
4th #4-Martin 24 Surge 241 791 mike Fitzhugh SYSCO 162 2.0 TLE 5.0 5.0 1.0   13.0 13.0  
5th #4-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171 2.0 TLE 4.0 4.0 3.0   13.0 13.0  
6th #4-Martin 24 Kind of a Big Deal 242 79088 April Deines PYC 171 7.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNC   26.0 26.0  

#5-Merit 25 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-24-18
R2
5-1-18
R3
5-15-18
R4
5-22-18
R5
5-29-18
Total Nett Notes
1st #5-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0   9.0 9.0  
2nd #5-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 186 9.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 1.0   13.0 13.0  
3rd #5-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 9.0 DNF 1.0 4.0 4.0   18.0 18.0  
4th #5-Merit 25 Lady Bee Merit 25 67552 Nicole Sirois OCSA, SYSCO 0 10.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 2.0   21.0 21.0  
5th #5-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 28284 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 9.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 6.0   24.0 24.0  
6th #5-Merit 25 Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 186 2.0 TLE 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0   27.0 27.0  
7th #5-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 9.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 7.0   27.0 27.0  
8th #5-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186 9.0 DNF 7.0 7.0 10.0 DNF   33.0 33.0  
9th #5-Merit 25 Lucinda Merit 25 59929 Jared R. Pero SYSCO 0 9.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF   39.0 39.0  

Eligibility Pending Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating R1
4-24-18
R2
5-1-18
R3
5-15-18
R4
5-22-18
R5
5-29-18
Total Nett Notes
1st Eligibility Pending ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189   1.0 1.0 1.0   3.0 3.0  

For Race details scroll down the page.

R1 - #1-J-105 Fleet - 4-24-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #1-J-105 Troublemaker J/105 604 Kent Sisk PYC/WSC 93      
  #1-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93      
  #1-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk SYSCO, CYC Portland 93      

R2 - #1-J-105 Fleet - 5-1-18 at 1835

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk SYSCO, CYC Portland 93 19:17:55 0:42:55 0:42:55 1.0  
2 #1-J-105 Troublemaker J/105 604 Kent Sisk PYC/WSC 93 19:18:01 0:43:01 0:43:01 2.0  
3 #1-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 19:59:25 1:24:25 1:24:25 3.0  

R3 - #1-J-105 Fleet - 5-15-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 19:02:46 0:22:46 0:22:46 1.0  
2 #1-J-105 Troublemaker J/105 604 Kent Sisk PYC/WSC 93 19:23:45 0:43:45 0:43:45 2.0  
3 #1-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk SYSCO, CYC Portland 93   DNC   4.0  

R4 - #1-J-105 Fleet - 5-22-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-J-105 Troublemaker J/105 604 Kent Sisk PYC/WSC 93 19:33:27 0:58:27 0:58:27 1.0  
2 #1-J-105 Escape Artist J/105 46929 Dana Sibilla CYC 93 19:44:57 1:09:57 1:09:57 2.0  
3 #1-J-105 Free Bowl of Soup J/105 519 Doug Schenk SYSCO, CYC Portland 93   DNC   4.0  

R1 - #1-Melges 24 Fleet - 4-24-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #1-Melges 24 MYST   832 Rod Buck SYSCO 99      
  #1-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy Portland Yacht Club 99      
  #1-Melges 24 Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC/OCSA/SYSCO 99      
  #1-Melges 24 APEX Melges 24 419 Kent Picknell SYSCO/OCSA 99      

R2 - #1-Melges 24 Fleet - 5-1-18 at 1835

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-Melges 24 MYST   832 Rod Buck SYSCO 99 19:09:42 0:34:42 0:34:42 1.0  
2 #1-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy Portland Yacht Club 99 19:13:40 0:38:40 0:38:40 2.0  
3 #1-Melges 24 Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC/OCSA/SYSCO 99 19:13:56 0:38:56 0:38:56 3.0  
4 #1-Melges 24 APEX Melges 24 419 Kent Picknell SYSCO/OCSA 99 19:14:46 0:39:46 0:39:46 4.0  

R3 - #1-Melges 24 Fleet - 5-15-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-Melges 24 MYST   832 Rod Buck SYSCO 99 18:59:09 0:19:09 0:19:09 1.0  
2 #1-Melges 24 APEX Melges 24 419 Kent Picknell SYSCO/OCSA 99   DNF   3.0  
3 #1-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy Portland Yacht Club 99   DNC   5.0  
3 #1-Melges 24 Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC/OCSA/SYSCO 99   DNC   5.0  

R4 - #1-Melges 24 Fleet - 5-22-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #1-Melges 24 MYST   832 Rod Buck SYSCO 99 19:26:30 0:51:30 0:51:30 1.0  
2 #1-Melges 24 Merlin Melges 24 362 Mark McCuddy Portland Yacht Club 99 19:27:33 0:52:33 0:52:33 2.0  
3 #1-Melges 24 Blur Melges 24 275 Ashley Lund WSC/OCSA/SYSCO 99 19:34:39 0:59:39 0:59:39 3.0  
4 #1-Melges 24 APEX Melges 24 419 Kent Picknell SYSCO/OCSA 99   DNC   5.0  

R1 - #2-PHRF A Fleet - 4-24-18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-PHRF A Lolita Olson 29 69996 Jim Madden PYC/SYSCO 105 19:17:16 0:37:16 0:38:45 1.0  
2 #2-PHRF A Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 114   TLE   3.0  
2 #2-PHRF A Stray Currents J35 97279 Stan Heil PYC/Sysco/OCSA 81   TLE   3.0  
4 #2-PHRF A Wildfire Olson 69631/77953 Victor Foster OCSA 105   DNF   6.0  
4 #2-PHRF A Geronimo Peterson 28 97284 Jim Foster sysco 93 19:51:00 RAF   6.0  
6 #2-PHRF A Elixir X-99 69812 Mark Fischer SYSCO 114   DNC   7.0  

R2 - #2-PHRF A Fleet - 5-1-18 at 1835

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-PHRF A Lolita Olson 29 69996 Jim Madden PYC/SYSCO 105 19:20:56 0:40:56 0:42:34 1.0  
2 #2-PHRF A Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 114 19:27:57 0:47:57 0:49:10 2.0  
3 #2-PHRF A Wildfire Olson 69631/77953 Victor Foster OCSA 105 19:27:35 0:47:35 0:49:29 3.0  
4 #2-PHRF A Stray Currents J35 97279 Stan Heil PYC/Sysco/OCSA 81 19:30:07 0:50:07 0:54:12 4.0  
5 #2-PHRF A Elixir X-99 69812 Mark Fischer SYSCO 114 19:46:42 1:06:42 1:08:23 5.0  
6 #2-PHRF A Geronimo Peterson 28 97284 Jim Foster sysco 93   DNC   7.0  

R3 - #2-PHRF A Fleet - 5-15-18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-PHRF A Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 114 19:05:50 0:20:50 0:21:22 1.0  
2 #2-PHRF A Lolita Olson 29 69996 Jim Madden PYC/SYSCO 105 19:08:47 0:23:47 0:24:44 2.0  
3 #2-PHRF A Geronimo Peterson 28 97284 Jim Foster sysco 93 19:08:20 0:23:20 0:24:45 3.0  
4 #2-PHRF A Elixir X-99 69812 Mark Fischer SYSCO 114 19:09:20 0:24:20 0:24:57 4.0  
5 #2-PHRF A Wildfire Olson 69631/77953 Victor Foster OCSA 105 19:09:18 0:24:18 0:25:16 5.0  
6 #2-PHRF A Stray Currents J35 97279 Stan Heil PYC/Sysco/OCSA 81 19:09:33 0:24:33 0:26:33 6.0  

R4 - #2-PHRF A Fleet - 5-22-18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-PHRF A Lolita Olson 29 69996 Jim Madden PYC/SYSCO 105 19:36:45 0:56:45 0:59:01 1.0  
2 #2-PHRF A Wildfire Olson 69631/77953 Victor Foster OCSA 105 19:38:15 0:58:15 1:00:35 2.0  
3 #2-PHRF A Goose Chase Olson 34 97970 Bruce Shibley RCYC / SYSCO 114 19:40:31 1:00:31 1:02:03 3.0  
4 #2-PHRF A Elixir X-99 69812 Mark Fischer SYSCO 114 19:41:10 1:01:10 1:02:43 4.0  
5 #2-PHRF A Stray Currents J35 97279 Stan Heil PYC/Sysco/OCSA 81   DNC   7.0  
5 #2-PHRF A Geronimo Peterson 28 97284 Jim Foster sysco 93   DNC   7.0  

R1 - #2-PHRF B Fleet - 4-24-18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-PHRF B Junkyard Dog CF-27 69137 jim Severs PYC, SYSCO 159 19:23:44 0:43:44 0:41:52 1.0  
2 #2-PHRF B Moorality Moore 24 47 Josh Raymond BDYC 168 19:28:44 0:48:44 0:46:03 2.0  
3 #2-PHRF B YEAH BABY 9.1 79144 Mike Pitarreai RCYC, SYSCO 132   TLE   3.0  
3 #2-PHRF B Shatzi Hunter 30 79146 Kevin Kahl   159   TLE   3.0  
5 #2-PHRF B Cool Change 38LF 23723 Frank Noragon SYSCO, OCSA, RCYC 144   DNC   7.0  
5 #2-PHRF B Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO/CYC 153   DNC   7.0  

R2 - #2-PHRF B Fleet - 5-1-18 at 1835

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-PHRF B Moorality Moore 24 47 Josh Raymond BDYC 168 19:46:45 1:06:45 1:03:04 1.0  
2 #2-PHRF B YEAH BABY 9.1 79144 Mike Pitarreai RCYC, SYSCO 132 19:47:53 1:07:53 1:07:41 2.0  
3 #2-PHRF B Cool Change 38LF 23723 Frank Noragon SYSCO, OCSA, RCYC 144 19:59:48 1:19:48 1:18:07 3.0  
4 #2-PHRF B Shatzi Hunter 30 79146 Kevin Kahl   159 200245 1:22:45 1:19:13 4.0  
5 #2-PHRF B Junkyard Dog CF-27 69137 jim Severs PYC, SYSCO 159   OCS   6.0  
6 #2-PHRF B Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO/CYC 153   DNC   7.0  

R3 - #2-PHRF B Fleet - 5-15-18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-PHRF B Junkyard Dog CF-27 69137 jim Severs PYC, SYSCO 159 19:10:30 0:25:30 0:24:25 1.0  
2 #2-PHRF B Moorality Moore 24 47 Josh Raymond BDYC 168 19:11:00 0:26:00 0:24:34 2.0  
3 #2-PHRF B YEAH BABY 9.1 79144 Mike Pitarreai RCYC, SYSCO 132 19:10:03 0:25:03 0:24:58 3.0  
4 #2-PHRF B Shatzi Hunter 30 79146 Kevin Kahl   159 19:11:40 0:26:40 0:25:32 4.0  
5 #2-PHRF B Cool Change 38LF 23723 Frank Noragon SYSCO, OCSA, RCYC 144   DNC   7.0  
5 #2-PHRF B Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO/CYC 153   DNC   7.0  

R4 - #2-PHRF B Fleet - 5-22-18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #2-PHRF B Moorality Moore 24 47 Josh Raymond BDYC 168 19:40:55 1:00:55 0:57:33 1.0  
2 #2-PHRF B Junkyard Dog CF-27 69137 jim Severs PYC, SYSCO 159 19:43:46 1:03:46 1:01:03 2.0  
3 #2-PHRF B YEAH BABY 9.1 79144 Mike Pitarreai RCYC, SYSCO 132 19:42:30 1:02:30 1:02:18 3.0  
4 #2-PHRF B Shatzi Hunter 30 79146 Kevin Kahl   159 19:54:14 1:14:14 1:11:04 4.0  
5 #2-PHRF B Cool Change 38LF 23723 Frank Noragon SYSCO, OCSA, RCYC 144   DNC   7.0  
5 #2-PHRF B Wy' East Cascade 36 141 Frank Colistro SYSCO/CYC 153   DNC   7.0  

R1 - #3-Level Fleet - 4-24-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #3-Level Misty   93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC 147      
  #3-Level Leanalot E34/sloop 34 Thomas MacMenemy Sysco/PYC 149      
  #3-Level Margarate Ericson 33 87807 David Shepherdson RCYC 145      
  #3-Level Thirsty 35 Mk III 34498 Alan Bergen Rose City YC, SYSCO 132      

R2 - #3-Level Fleet - 5-1-18 at 1835

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-Level Misty   93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC 147 19:22:27 0:37:27 0:37:27 1.0  
2 #3-Level Leanalot E34/sloop 34 Thomas MacMenemy Sysco/PYC 149 19:28:19 0:43:19 0:43:19 2.0  
3 #3-Level Thirsty 35 Mk III 34498 Alan Bergen Rose City YC, SYSCO 132 19:54:25 1:09:25 1:09:25 3.0  
4 #3-Level Margarate Ericson 33 87807 David Shepherdson RCYC 145 19:56:42 1:11:42 1:11:42 4.0  

R3 - #3-Level Fleet - 5-15-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-Level Misty   93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC 147 19:11:23 0:21:23 0:21:23 1.0  
2 #3-Level Leanalot E34/sloop 34 Thomas MacMenemy Sysco/PYC 149 19:14:15 0:24:15 0:24:15 2.0  
3 #3-Level Margarate Ericson 33 87807 David Shepherdson RCYC 145   DNC   5.0  
3 #3-Level Thirsty 35 Mk III 34498 Alan Bergen Rose City YC, SYSCO 132   DNC   5.0  

R4 - #3-Level Fleet - 5-22-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-Level Misty   93 Pam Sesar SYSCO PYC RCYC 147 19:41:50 0:56:50 0:56:50 1.0  
2 #3-Level Leanalot E34/sloop 34 Thomas MacMenemy Sysco/PYC 149 19:46:53 1:01:53 1:01:53 2.0  
3 #3-Level Margarate Ericson 33 87807 David Shepherdson RCYC 145 19:49:45 1:04:45 1:04:45 3.0  
4 #3-Level Thirsty 35 Mk III 34498 Alan Bergen Rose City YC, SYSCO 132   DNC   5.0  

R1 - #3-PHRF C Fleet - 4-24-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  #3-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201      
  #3-PHRF C Air Fair T-Bird 453 Mike Daly SYSCO 198      
  #3-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 Jim Shaw SYSCO 195      
  #3-PHRF C MOLIKA 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235      

R2 - #3-PHRF C Fleet - 5-1-18 at 1835

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201 19:51:49 1:06:49 1:00:14 1.0  
2 #3-PHRF C Air Fair T-Bird 453 Mike Daly SYSCO 198 19:54:08 1:09:08 1:02:35 2.0  
3 #3-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 Jim Shaw SYSCO 195   DNC   5.0  
3 #3-PHRF C MOLIKA 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235   DNC   5.0  

R3 - #3-PHRF C Fleet - 5-15-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201 191520 0:25:20 0:22:50 1.0  
2 #3-PHRF C Air Fair T-Bird 453 Mike Daly SYSCO 198 19:21:03 0:31:03 0:28:07 2.0  
3 #3-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 Jim Shaw SYSCO 195   DNC   5.0  
3 #3-PHRF C MOLIKA 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235   DNC   5.0  

R4 - #3-PHRF C Fleet - 5-22-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #3-PHRF C Second Half C-30 047 Warren Dalby SYSCO 201 19:52:54 1:07:54 1:01:13 1.0  
2 #3-PHRF C Air Fair T-Bird 453 Mike Daly SYSCO 198 19:56:49 1:11:49 1:05:01 2.0  
3 #3-PHRF C Pajema Morgan 27 103 Jim Shaw SYSCO 195   DNC   5.0  
3 #3-PHRF C MOLIKA 7.9 Meter 192 Gary Bruner SYSCO 235   DNC   5.0  

R1 - #4-Martin 24 Fleet - 4-24-18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Martin 24 Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent SYSCO, RCYC 168 19:39:52 0:49:52 0:49:52 1.0  
2 #4-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0   TLE   2.0  
2 #4-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC OCSA SYSCO 0   TLE   2.0  
2 #4-Martin 24 Surge 241 791 mike Fitzhugh SYSCO 162   TLE   2.0  
2 #4-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171   TLE   2.0  
6 #4-Martin 24 Kind of a Big Deal 242 79088 April Deines PYC 171   DNF   7.0  

R2 - #4-Martin 24 Fleet - 5-1-18 at 1835

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 19:31:00 0:41:00 0:41:00 1.0  
2 #4-Martin 24 Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent SYSCO, RCYC 168 19:41:08 0:51:08 0:51:08 2.0  
3 #4-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC OCSA SYSCO 0 19:43:46 0:53:46 0:53:46 3.0  
4 #4-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171 19:45:25 0:55:25 0:55:25 4.0  
5 #4-Martin 24 Surge 241 791 mike Fitzhugh SYSCO 162 19:53:47 1:03:47 1:03:47 5.0  
6 #4-Martin 24 Kind of a Big Deal 242 79088 April Deines PYC 171 19:54:05 1:04:05 1:04:05 6.0  

R3 - #4-Martin 24 Fleet - 5-15-18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC OCSA SYSCO 0 19:08:54 0:13:54 0:13:54 1.0  
2 #4-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 19:19:20 0:24:20 0:24:20 2.0  
3 #4-Martin 24 Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent SYSCO, RCYC 168 19:19:40 0:24:40 0:24:40 3.0  
4 #4-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171 19:20:12 0:25:12 0:25:12 4.0  
5 #4-Martin 24 Surge 241 791 mike Fitzhugh SYSCO 162 19:20:31 0:25:31 0:25:31 5.0  
6 #4-Martin 24 Kind of a Big Deal 242 79088 April Deines PYC 171 19:25:35 0:30:35 0:30:35 6.0  

R4 - #4-Martin 24 Fleet - 5-22-18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Wind strength: 2-3, Ave wind: Average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #4-Martin 24 Bad Habit 241 241 Karen Anderson SYSCO 0 19:51:25 1:01:25 1:01:25 1.0  
1 #4-Martin 24 Surge 241 791 mike Fitzhugh SYSCO 162 195125 1:01:25 1:01:25 1.0  
3 #4-Martin 24 Kermit M241 20 Michael Stainsby PYC/SYSCO 171 19:52:02 1:02:02 1:02:02 3.0  
4 #4-Martin 24 Apple Pi 242 21 Rock Kent SYSCO, RCYC 168 19:53:16 1:03:16 1:03:16 4.0  
5 #4-Martin 24 Nelly 241 59606 David Paul RCYC OCSA SYSCO 0 19:53:37 1:03:37 1:03:37 5.0  
6 #4-Martin 24 Kind of a Big Deal 242 79088 April Deines PYC 171   DNC   7.0  

R1 - #5-Merit 25 Fleet - 4-24-18

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 0 20:18:45 1:23:45 1:23:45 1.0  
2 #5-Merit 25 Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 186   TLE   2.0  
3 #5-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 186   DNF   9.0  
3 #5-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186   DNF   9.0  
3 #5-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 28284 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186   DNF   9.0  
3 #5-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186   DNF   9.0  
3 #5-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186   DNF   9.0  
3 #5-Merit 25 Lucinda Merit 25 59929 Jared R. Pero SYSCO 0   DNF   9.0  
9 #5-Merit 25 Lady Bee Merit 25 67552 Nicole Sirois OCSA, SYSCO 0   DNC   10.0  

R2 - #5-Merit 25 Fleet - 5-1-18 at 1835

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 19:51:27 0:56:27 0:56:27 1.0  
2 #5-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 186 19:53:30 0:58:30 0:58:30 2.0  
3 #5-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 0 19:54:42 0:59:42 0:59:42 3.0  
4 #5-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 28284 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 19:55:51 1:00:51 1:00:51 4.0  
5 #5-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 19:56:26 1:01:26 1:01:26 5.0  
6 #5-Merit 25 Lady Bee Merit 25 67552 Nicole Sirois OCSA, SYSCO 0 19:56:31 1:01:31 1:01:31 6.0  
7 #5-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186 20:03:58 1:08:58 1:08:58 7.0  
8 #5-Merit 25 Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 186   DNC   10.0  
8 #5-Merit 25 Lucinda Merit 25 59929 Jared R. Pero SYSCO 0   DNC   10.0  

R3 - #5-Merit 25 Fleet - 5-15-18

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 186 19:19:52 0:24:52 0:24:52 1.0  
2 #5-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 0 19:20:34 0:25:34 0:25:34 2.0  
3 #5-Merit 25 Lady Bee Merit 25 67552 Nicole Sirois OCSA, SYSCO 0 19:20:41 0:25:41 0:25:41 3.0  
4 #5-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 19:22:50 0:27:50 0:27:50 4.0  
5 #5-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 28284 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 19:22:55 0:27:55 0:27:55 5.0  
6 #5-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 19:23:23 0:28:23 0:28:23 6.0  
7 #5-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186 19:25:14 0:30:14 0:30:14 7.0  
8 #5-Merit 25 Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 186   DNC   10.0  
8 #5-Merit 25 Lucinda Merit 25 59929 Jared R. Pero SYSCO 0   DNC   10.0  

R4 - #5-Merit 25 Fleet - 5-22-18

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: average
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 #5-Merit 25 OB1 Merit 25 18372 Michael Morrissey SYSCO 186 19:57:44 1:02:44 1:02:44 1.0  
2 #5-Merit 25 Lady Bee Merit 25 67552 Nicole Sirois OCSA, SYSCO 0 19:58:08 1:03:08 1:03:08 2.0  
3 #5-Merit 25 Nausicaa Merit 25 77040 Bill Wagner SYSCO 0 20:01:59 1:06:59 1:06:59 3.0  
4 #5-Merit 25 Kestrel Merit 25 298 Bruce Newton SYSCO 186 20:04:49 1:09:49 1:09:49 4.0  
5 #5-Merit 25 Runaway Merit 25 87938 Jim Caldwell SYSCO 186 20:06:43 1:11:43 1:11:43 5.0  
6 #5-Merit 25 Monster Zero Merit 28284 Jason Bolt SYSCO 186 20:06:57 1:11:57 1:11:57 6.0  
7 #5-Merit 25 Raicilla Merit 25 97229 Randy Poff SYSCO 186 20:17:31 1:22:31 1:22:31 7.0  
8 #5-Merit 25 Ataraxia Merit 25 69028 Alison Krauskopf SYSCO 186   DNF   10.0  
8 #5-Merit 25 Lucinda Merit 25 59929 Jared R. Pero SYSCO 0   DNF   10.0  

R1 - Eligibility Pending Fleet - 4-24-18

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points Notes
  Eligibility Pending ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189      

R2 - Eligibility Pending Fleet - 5-1-18 at 1835

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Eligibility Pending ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189 19:37:30 0:52:30 0:52:30 1.0  

R3 - Eligibility Pending Fleet - 5-15-18

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Eligibility Pending ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189 19:13:35 0:23:35 0:23:35 1.0  

R4 - Eligibility Pending Fleet - 5-22-18

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Eligibility Pending ELIXIR 9.2 59631 Joe Hoffman SYSCO 189 19:48:57 0:58:57 0:58:57 1.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 6
RAFRetired after finishing 6
TLETime Limit Expired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com