2015 U.S. Sunfish Class Youth North American Championship & North American Championship
Rush Creek Yacht Club | June 21-27, 2015

Sunfish Open (59 boats)

Race 1
Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2015 00:00:00
PosSail SkipperClubDiv.Penalty Pts
10Jacobo Margules CYA Adult /0.00 1
231486GREG GUST rush creek yacht club ECSC Adult /0.00 2
375200Hank Saurage Hank Saurage Adult /0.00 3
4380Amanda Callahan New York Yacht Club Adult /0.00 4
524Hugo Guzman ASOVELA GUATEMALA Adult /0.00 5
613Rod Favela Rush Creek Yacht Club Adult /0.00 6
77JOAO HACKEROTT YCSA Adult /0.00 7
8282Jean Paul de Trazegnies CRL Adult /0.00 8
98689Tom Whitehurst Pensacola Beach YC Adult /0.00 9
1076443Eugene Schmitt Bay-Waveland Yacht Club Adult /0.00 10
1180749Stewart Draheim Roger Williams / Rush Creek Yacht Club Adult /0.00 11
124557Savannah Baus PYC Youth /0.00 12
1361299Bill Brangiforte Barrington Frostbite Adult /0.00 13
1479321Tony Collins Corinthian Sailing Club Adult /0.00 14
1559541Richard Chapman Lake Bluff Yacht Club Adult /0.00 15
16136Andres Ducasse CYA Adult /0.00 16
174325ANDRES BOCCALANDRO Escuela de Vela Americo Vespucio Youth /0.00 17
1819Gabriel Sanz-Agero ASOVELA GUATEMALA Adult /0.00 18
1980957Hamrick Morgan RCYC/ NAVY Adult /0.00 19
2080243Brent Evans Pelican Adult /0.00 20
21VEN28DAVID GONZALEZ ARRIA MinDeportes-Club Puerto Azul Youth /0.00 21
2278744Fritz Hanselman Lake bluff Adult /0.00 22
23ECU 11John Birkett PLYC/SYC Adult /0.00 23
241Ente Nacional de Alto Rendimiento Deport Enard CVB Adult /0.00 24
25169513Andrea Bright None Adult /0.00 25
2678330Derek Gauger MBYC Adult /0.00 26
2778783Romina De iulio SYC Youth /0.00 27
2881075Josh Rubin CLSC Adult /0.00 28
293Ramon Gonzalez Bennazar COPUR Adult /0.00 29
3079261Sydney Calk RCYC Youth /0.00 30
3179344Ed Hill Austin Yacht Club Adult /0.00 31
322Lee Montes Wet Pants Sailing Association Adult /0.00 32
3336Alvaro Favela N/A Adult /0.00 33
3493282Ravi Subramanian Austin YC Adult /0.00 34
3579181Meg Parra Lake Bluff Yacht Club Adult /0.00 35
3680361Gretchen Seymour Lake Bluff Yacht Club Adult /0.00 36
3781039Annie lancaster Austin YC Adult /0.00 37
388Mark Foster Corpus Christi YC Adult /0.00 38
3978565Elizabeth Weatherholt Windycrest Sailing club Adult /0.00 39
4075417Tom Katterheinrich St Marys Boat Club Adult /0.00 40
4175236Charlie Rush Lake Bluff Yacht Club Adult /0.00 41
42833Jeff Evans Island Bay Yacht Club Adult /0.00 42
4379086Rob Eberle MOBYC Adult /0.00 43
4480091Marshall Woodson RCYC Adult /0.00 44
4579226Holly Hanselman Lake bluff Adult /0.00 45
465george hannan Rush Creek Yacht Club Adult /0.00 46
4771Jack Marsh RCYC Adult /0.00 47
484566James Baus PBYC Adult /0.00 48
4949333Chris Gates Melbourne Yacht Club Adult /0.00 49
5010Billy Self Rush Creek Yacht Club Adult /0.00 50
5142563Ash Beatty MISA Adult /0.00 51
524Carlos Saavedra None Adult /0.00 52
5380120Patricia Manning Austin Yacht Club Adult /0.00 53
543238MALCOLM E. JONES TASC Adult /0.00 54
554471Jed Morrison unaffiliated Adult DNF/0.00 60
5678007Jo Ann Chandler Windycrest Sailing Club Adult DNF/0.00 60
5795910Vicki Palmer Austin Yacht Club Adult DNF/0.00 60
58ECU - 15Luis Mario Acosta Manta Yacht Club Youth DNC/0.00 60
5977463Victor Manning Austin Yacht Club Adult DNC/0.00 60

Race Information: Start Date/Time = June 21, 2015 00:00:00,
Principal Race Officer: John Hopper

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network